Northeast Kingdom Genealogy
Vermont Northeast
Kingdom Genealogy


SEARCH THIS PAGE
Please note;
The highlight function does not
find text that is also a link.
This is the Hightlite function only.

Highlight keywords:




St. Johnsbury, Vt Genealogy
St. Johnsbury, VT
Genealogy





More listings from






Groom Bride Town & Date Issue Date
Abbot, Amos F. of Lancaster, NH Elliott, Miss Emily S. of Lancaster, NH Littleton, NH May 16 6/14/1844
Abbot, Norman MD of Montpelier Belden, Miss Charlotte F. of Amos Belden, Esq. NYC 10th inst 3/21/1842
Abbot, Rev. Charles E. of Boston Spalding, Miss Mary E. of Rev. Levi Spalding Nantucket 25th ult 12/13/1841
Adams, Moses King, Miss Emeline Orange Dec 14 1/17/1842
Adams, Thomas R. of Hancock, VT Bennett, Frances M. of Capt. John Bennett Hartford, CT 12/13/1836
Adams, Willard of Concord Hutchinson, Miss Ruhana Waterford March 3 3/15/1844
Aiken, William D. of Barnet Lee, Miss Sarah D. of Peacham Danville 6th inst 2/14/1842
Ainsworth, Fordis Farr, Miss Plotina Calais July 10 7/20/1840
Ainsworth, Rial of Calais White, Miss Harriet of Calais Calais 13th inst 6/20/1842
Al(v)orn, Thomas Coke, ESQ. MD Bartlett, Martha Ann of Steven Bartlett of Compton Compton, LC 29th ult 11/18/1842
Alexander, John M. of Royalton Carpenter, Miss Eliza of Montpelier Montpelier 6th inst 11/10/1843
Alger, Willard F. Grant, Miss Honor Northfield 18th ult 1/6/1840
Allard, Caleb of Sutton Berry, Miss Ruth of Cabot Cabot Jan 15 2/2/1844
Allen, Col. Ira H. of Irasburgh Parsons, Miss Sarah C. F. Highgate 13th inst 1/24/1842
Allen, Hon. Heman of VT Fay, Miss Elida D. of Hon. Samuel P. P. Fay Cambridge, MA 4th inst 3/15/1844
Allen, Samuel of Enfield, NH Barrett, Miss Betsey of Strafford Strafford 5th inst 1/20/1843
Alling, Lewis H. Sibley, Miss Sarah Ann of Hon. D. Sibley Rochester, NY 28th ult 10/11/1841
Allyn, Alpha of Charleston Nash, Miss Adelaide of Simeon Nash Montpelier 2/28/1837
Andrews, Aaron Andrews, Miss Betsey Berlin 5th inst 3/16/1840
Andrews, Abial F. of Montpelier Chamberlin, Miss Lucy of Northfield Northfield April 12 4/28/1843
Andrews, Elhanan of Moretown Kellogg, Miss Mary Jane of Moretown Waitsfield June 22 7/28/1843
Andrews, William L. of Berlin Stewart, Harriet M. of Berlin Berlin March 31 4/5/1844
Andrus, Culver of Montpelier Hazeltine, Miss Nancy C. of Montpelier Montpelier 2d inst 1/31/1837
Andrus, David K. Pierce, Miss Jerusha Wolcott 6th ult 2/1/1841
Andrus, Theodore of Orford, NH Page, Miss Jane T. of Newbury Newbury Oct 13 11/17/1843
Annis, Eli of Haverhill, MA Patterson, Miss Lucy of Strafford Strafford 1/20/1843
Ansart, Atis of Dracut Brann, Miss Joanna of Gardiner, ME Boston June 24 7/12/1841
Appleby, Matthias of Cape Palmas Sabine, Miss Marieamne Boston Nov 5 11/29/1844
Arms, Austin D. Dodge, Miss Fanny Montpelier 14th inst 1/25/1841
Armstrong, William of Holland Brown, Miss Sally of Holland Morgan Oct 2(8) 1/12/1844
Atherton, Joseph L. of Moretown Adams, Miss Lucy Waterbury Oct 28 11/2/1840
Atherton, Joseph L. of Moretown Adams, Miss Lucy B. of Waterbury Waterbury 28th ult 11/9/1840
Atridge, John Preston, Miss Lucinda Middlesex 1/10/1837
Atwater, Rev. Edward E. of Ravenun, OH Dana, Miss Rebecca H. of Pomfret Pomfret Aug 9 8/23/1844
Atwood, William D. Buxton, Miss Louisa Newbury 8th ult 1/13/1843
Austin, Seth, Esq. of Bradford Angell, Miss Minerva Montpelier 4/7/1843
Ayer, John of St. Johnsbury Deming, Widow of Danville Danville 22d inst 3/31/1843
Bacheldor, William of Haverhill, NH Quimby, Miss Louisa of Waterford Barnet 12/13/1841
Bachop, Archibald of Barnet Beattie, Miss Margaret Ann Ryegate 12th inst 3/22/1844
Bacon, Willard of Strafford Poor, Miss Harriet of Strafford Strafford 23d ult 12/2/1842
Badger, William P. Kellogg, Miss Chloe E. Montpelier 2d inst 12/6/1841
Bagley, Ira A. Hill, Miss Cynthia H. St. Johnsbury 17th ult 3/1/1841
Bagley, Samuel Richardson, Miss Roxana M. Orange Nov 9 11/27/1837
Bailey, Cyrus of Craftsbury Mo(sl)ey, Miss Louisa Calais 15th inst 3/23/1840
Baker, Luther of Newport Green, Miss Milinda Waterford 2d inst 2/14/1842
Baker, Samuel H. Flanders, Miss Mary Ann Bradford 1st inst 1/20/1843
Baker, Willard W. of Thetford Pierce, Miss Nancy of Capt. Isaac Pierce Norwich 14th inst 3/22/1844
Balch, Cobern of Charlestown Swanzey, Miss Nienne G. of Charleston Morgan Dec 2 1/12/1844
Baldwin, Mr. of Strafford Dewey, Miss Prudence of Berlin Berlin 5th inst 1/13/1843
Ballou, John of Monroe, MA Ballou, Miss Mary W. of Whitingham Whitingham Jan 1 1/24/1837
Bancroft, Carlos of Montpelier Johnston, Mary E. of Col. Cyrus Johnston Berlin 19th inst 12/23/1839
Bancroft, Ed. W. of Charlestown, SC Wright, Miss Ellen F. of Berlin Berlin 8/25/1843
Bancroft, John of Plainfield Ayers, Miss Alice M. of Plainfield Montpelier 3d inst 10/7/1842
Bancroft, William Holden, Miss Mary Barre 3d inst 5/9/1837
Banister, Sanford Sargent, Miss Orpha E. Randolph 8th inst 12/16/1842
Barlow, Bradley of Fairfield Farnsworth, Miss Caroline of Fairfax Fairfax Jan 17 1/24/1837
Barlow, Sidney of Burlington White, Miss Caroline D. Lebanon, NH 3/21/1837
Barnard, Edward of Barton Jones, Miss Catherine of Ezra Jones Waitsfield 29th ult 12/16/1842
Barnard, William R. of Sharon Braman, Miss Eliza H. Berlin 11th inst 7/18/1842
Barnum, Lyman R. of Barre Palmer, Miss Caroline of Barre Barre 1st inst 3/7/1837
Barret, Cyrrel of Strafford Morrill, Miss Olive P. of Strafford Strafford 29th ult 5/18/1840
Barrett, Benjamin of Waterbury Daniels, Miss Caroline A. of Waterbury Waterbury Sept 16 9/20/1844
Barrett, David S. Gore, Miss Lucia Strafford 1st inst 2/14/1842
Barrett, Dea. Hiram of Thetford Willmott, Miss of Norwich Thetford 6/9/1843
Barrett, Hon. James of Woodstock, VT Woodworth, Mariah Lord of Dr. S. Woodworth of C S. Coventry, CT Sept 23 10/18/1844
Barrister, Sylvester Lamson, Miss Phebe W. W. Randolph 12/9/1842
Barrows, Benjamin S. of Georgia, VT Whitmerr, Miss Ursula of Lebanon Lebanon, NH 7/5/1841
Barrows, Daniel Luce, Miss Armenia Marshfield April 16 5/19/1843
Barrows, Thomas C. Phinney, Miss Caroline Montpelier 25th ult 2/2/1844
Bartlett, Chauncey Pitkin, Miss Nancy D. Plainfield 24th inst 6/28/1841
Bartlett, Rev. Samuel C. of Munson, MS Bradlee, Miss Laura of N. Bradlee, Esq. of P Peacham Aug 15 8/25/1843
Barton, David of Montpelier Cutler, Miss Fanny A. of Montpelier Montpelier 6th 7/19/1841
Bass, George of Williamstown Abbott, Miss Martha of Williamstown Williamstown April 20 4/28/1843
Batchelder, Ira of Plainfield Platt, Miss Elvira Orange June 30 7/4/1844
Batchelor, Samuel R. of Roxbury Clark, Miss Sarah M. of Roxbury July 6 7/14/1843
Bates, John R. of Richmond Landon, Miss Betsey of Weybridge Weybridge 8th ult 12/6/1841
Bates, Joseph Webster, Miss Marinda Roxbury 11th ult 11/9/1840
Bates, Orin Webster, Miss Lucretia Roxbury Oct 31 12/4/1837
Bates, William P. of Derby Wright, Miss Ann of Derby Derby 1st inst 1/17/1837
Baxter, John W. of Derby Goss, Miss Lydia F. of Montpelier Montpelier 22d ult 9/28/1840
Baxter, Loyal A. Lincoln, Miss Ann Jericho 1/20/1840
Baxter, Theophilus B. of Roxbury Silloway, Miss Harriet of Montpelier Montpelier Nov 7 11/15/1841
Bean, Lewis of Williamstown Nichols, Miss Sophia of Williamstown Williamstown Jan 18 4/14/1843
Beard, Martin of Orange Camp, Miss Elvira of Orange Orange 19th inst 10/25/1841
Beedle, Charles Webster, Miss Julia Cabot Jan 11? 3/8/1844
Bell, John C., Esq. of Urbauna, OH Dow, Miss Sarah A. of Hollis Hollis, NH June 18 7/11/1844
Bement, John of Phelps, NY Hand, Miss Frances B. of Montpelier Montpelier 9th inst 11/10/1843
Bemis, Charles V., MD of Medford Henry, Elizabeth F. of Hon. Wm Henry of B. Falls Keene, NH Wed 5/17/1841
Bennett, George H. Young, Miss Emeline Montpelier 3d inst 12/15/1843
Bennett, Lewis H. of W. Fairlee Chamberlin, Miss Phebe of Northfield Montpelier 29th inst 5/31/1844
Benton, Rev. Samuel A. of Saxton River Nutting, Miss Elisa Ann of William Nutting, Esq. Randolph 5/23/1842
Bigelow, James W. of Montpelier Markham, Miss Sophia B. of Burlington Burlington Dec 25 12/29/1843
Billings, Col. William of Montpelier Stoddard, Mrs. Ellen Bradford 24th ult 4/5/1844
Billings, James Billings, Mrs. Harriet Randolph 3d inst 9/22/1843
Bixby, John of Fayston Hagel, Miss Malinda S. of Chatham, LC Cabot 2d inst 2/10/1840
Bixby, Luther of Johnson Stow, Miss Lydia of Morristown Morristown Jan 1 1/5/1844
Blair, John of Hardwick Tasewell, Miss Emeline of Jay Jay March 20 4/11/1842
Blaisdell, Jacob of Strafford Brown, Miss Sally of Strafford Strafford 2/17/1843
Blaisdell, Jacob, Esq. of Strafford Brown, Miss Sally of Strafford Strafford 13th inst 11/18/1842
Blanchard, Mark of Peacham Partridge, Miss Harriet G. of Peacham Peacham Nov 14 11/22/1844
Blanchard, Rial of Middlesex Judd, Miss Diantha of Middlesex Montpelier 23d inst 1/27/1843
Blinn, Charles of St. Johnsbury Harrington, Lefee of Leonard Harrington Esq. of St J St. Johnsbury Nov 5 11/24/1843
Bliss, Frederick Grout, Miss Louisa Cambridge 1/18/1841
Bliss, John P. Fuller, Miss S. R. Chelsea 4th 1/24/1842
Bliss, Stephen G. of Glover Esterbrooks, Miss Martha M. Lebanon, NH Dec 29 3/8/1841
Blood, Harrison of Irasburgh Dearborn, Miss Polly of Derby Derby Dec 3 12/21/1840
Blood, Warner Harris, Miss Sarah of Barnston, LC Irasburgh Dec 7 12/21/1840
Blood, William G. of Boston, MA Harvey, Miss Lucy of Danville Danville 4/5/1841
Bly, John Cathon, Mrs. Ann Charleston 19th 1/31/1842
Boardman, Elias P. of Hardwick Lawson, Miss Lovina of Monroe Hardwick Sept 26 10/25/1841
Boardman, Norman, Esq. of Troy George, Miss Lydia of Chelsea Troy 25th ult 2/10/1843
Boardman, Rev. E. J. of Randolph Adams, Miss Emily of Ogden, NH Sheldon April 25 5/3/1844
Boardman, Stephen C. Newton, Miss Orra of Norwich Norwich 10th inst 11/22/1841
Booth, Joshua Barnes, Mrs. Annis Montpelier 16th inst 3/30/1840
Bostwick, H. H. of Burlington Hamilton, Miss Clarissa of Dea. Hamilton Essex 1/31/1837
Bourn, Oramel S. of Palmer, MA Jones, Miss Charlotte C. of Palmer, MA Montpelier 22d ult 12/2/1839
Bowdish, Col. S. B. of Swanton Tinker, Miss Maria B. of Dr. James Tinker of M. Morristown Sept 30 10/11/1844
Bowe, Peleg of Pittsfield Lewis, Miss Fanny L. of Montpelier Montpelier 16th inst 3/21/1842
Bowen, Capt. Guy Richardson, Miss Mary Orange 7th inst 4/19/1841
Bowers, George L. of Charleston, MA Preston, Miss Lydia M. of Tunbridge New York 3/28/1837
Bowland, George of Mobile Nichols, Elizabeth S., of Capt. Charles C. Nichols Northampton 25th ult 10/4/1844
Bowles, A. K. of Washington Corliss, Miss A. B. of Orford, NH Orford, NH 12/8/1843
Boyce, Rev. Jacob of Montpelier Batchelder, Miss Miriam of Plainfield Plainfield 28th ult 6/1/1840
Boynton, Moody M. of Danville Weeks, Miss Harriet Amelia of Peacham Peacham April 27 5/19/1843
Boynton, Thomas N. of Holland Marston, Miss Lucy Shipton, LC March 16 5/12/1843
Brackett, Hilton Fletcher, Miss Ruth R. Lyndon 4/5/1841
Brackett, Jones H. of Braintree Thayer, Miss Mary V. of Braintree Braintree 25th ult 12/23/1839
Bradford, Chauncey D. of Cincinnati Owen, Miss Prudence S. of Montpelier Madison, Indiana Aug 27 9/18/1837
Bradford, Chauncey D. of New Orleans Owen, Miss Harriet Maria of Montpelier Montpelier 16th inst 10/20/1843
Bradford, William, Jr of Barre Smith, Miss Rosaline D. Cabot 6th 1/24/1842
Bradford, William, Jr. of Barre Smith, Miss Rosaline Cabot Jan 6 1/17/1842
Bradley, Horace Shaw, Miss Mercy of Josiah Shaw, Esq. Roxbury Feb 23 3/14/1837
Bradley, Josiah Colby, Mrs. Mary Danville 31st ult 2/15/1841
Brainard, Joseph A. of Morgan Calkins, Miss Sophronia L. of Derby Derby July 23 8/11/1843
Brainard, Joseph M. of Northfield Hall, Miss Nancy M. Chelsea 13th inst 5/24/1841
Braman, William H. of Washington Jones, Miss Abigail of Washington Chelsea 6th inst 1/25/1841
Breck, Alexander K. of Barnet Gibson, Miss Jenet of Ryegate Ryegate 3/28/1842
Brewster, Boudinot of Hanover Kendrick, Miss Hannah of Lebanon Lebanon, NH 4/11/1842
Brickett, Thomas B. of Lyndon Pickett, Miss Mary of Bradford Bradford Dec 1 12/14/1840
Briggs, Edmund L. of Schoolcraft, Mich. Tilden, Miss Lucy M. of Williamstown Williamstown Jan 3 1/24/1837
Briggs, Hon. E. N. of Salisbury Hutchins, Mrs. Louisa Montpelier 1st inst 5/9/1837
Briggs, Mr. Peck, Miss Emeline Montpelier 8th inst 12/16/1842
Brock, Benj[amin], Esq. of Newbury Johnson, Miss Martha Enfield, NH 12/9/1839
Brooks, John Cook, Miss Betsey C. Montpelier 10th ult 2/21/1842
Brooks, N. P. of E. Randolph Fisk, Miss Lucy S. E. Bethel May 17 5/24/1841
Brown, Asa Russell, Julia Norwich March 22 6/15/1840
Brown, Asa of Strafford Flanders, Miss Lydia of Strafford Strafford 2/17/1843
Brown, Benjamin of Corinth Dearborn, Miss Irene of Corinth Vershire? Jan 8 1/27/1840
Brown, Ephraim C. of Peacham Weeks, Miss Betsey of Lyndon Lyndon 1st inst 1/13/1840
Brown, George W. Soper, Miss Sophia St. Johnsbury prob 12/13/1841
Brown, John Martin, Miss Mercy Bradford Jan 30 2/16/1844
Brown, Josiah of Newbury Noyes, Miss Mary M. of Hon. David P. Noyes Morrisville Sept 4 10/11/1844
Brown, Oliver T., Esq. of Coventry Fairbanks, Miss Harriet N. of Littleton Littleton, NH 16th inst 1/26/1844
Brown, S. P. of Plainfield Beard, Miss Candace Orange Dec 17 1/13/1843
Brown, Thomas L. Andrus, Miss Diana Montpelier 1st inst 1/13/1840
Bruce, Albert of Montpelier Pow(ers), Miss Sarah of Montpelier Montpelier Jan 1 1/6/1843
Brunsden, Lewis V. of Milton, MA McDuffee, Louisa of John McDuffee, Esq. of Mtplr Bradford Feb 6 2/16/1844
Buckle, James Griswold, Miss Ju(liett) of Eden Johnson March 24 4/5/1841
Buckminster, Salmon Hall, Miss Sarah Concord 3/29/1841
Bugbee, Leonard Hale, Miss Mary Orange Jan 7 1/17/1842
Bullock, Wellman A. of Cabot Davenport, Miss Coroline of Danville Cabot 10th inst 10/25/1841
Burdick, Jerome B. of Craftsbury Willey, Miss Mary Jane Danville 4th inst 4/26/1841
Burke, Alanson C., Esq. of Stowe Flanders, Miss Sarah of Berlin [Berlin] 7th inst 3/15/1841
Burleigh, Charles C. Kimber, Gertrude of Emlor Kimber Kimberton, PA 24th ult 11/25/1842
Burnett, William of Roanoke, NC Watrous, Miss Sarah T. of Montpelier Roanoke, NC 9/8/1843
Burnham, Elijah of Brookfield Miner, Miss Harriet S. Sharon 7th ult 1/19/1844
Burnham, Harvey Ellingwood, Miss Mariah Johnson 23d ult prob 3/8/1841
Burnham, Maj. William T. of Montpelier Kimball, Miss Jane of Montpelier Montpelier 19th inst 12/22/1843
Burnham, Milo L., MD of Montpelier Blish, Miss Ellen D. of Woodstock Woodstock 10th inst 5/25/1840
Burnham, Ozro L. Ware, Miss Florinda Calais 16th inst 5/23/1837
Burnham, Royal of Strafford Hibbling, Miss Nancy of Strafford Strafford Sept 23d 10/4/1841
Burr, Milo S. Gould, Miss Emily Thetford 1/20/1840
Burrage, Joseph of Boston Perrin, Miss Frances S. of Montpelier Montpelier 20th inst 1/25/1841
Burroughs, Coburn Hovey, Miss Rachel Enosburgh 21st ult 12/13/1836
Butler, Russel of late Gov Russel of Waterbury Cook, Mrs. Elizabeth M. dau of Mrs. Severance of B. Burlington 31st ult 2/10/1843
Ca(e an), Stukley of St. Armand, L. C. Wilson, Miss M(aria) of Montpelier Montpelier 7th inst 11/27/1837
Cady, George M. Smalley, Sarah C. Northfield 7th inst 10/14/1842
Cady, Luther H. of Northfield Whitney, Miss Eunice S. of Northfield Northfield July 6 7/14/1843
Cady, William A. of Lancaster, NH Farrar, Miss Delia A. of Montpelier Montpelier 29th ult 11/9/1840
Cahoon, Edward A., Esq. of Lyndon Greenleaf, Miss Ann E. Brooklyn, NY 2/17/1843
Cain, Josiah Cutler, Miss Laura H. of Orange Nashua 4th ult 3/1/1841
Calkins, Dr. Charles W. of Lunenburgh Cameron, Miss Susan M. of Northfield Northfield 1st inst 1/13/1843
Call, Erastus Blake, Miss Betsey of Stockholm Stockholm 21st inst 1/13/1843
Calson, O. W. Cutts, Miss Orilla Orange Oct 10 10/18/1841
Camp, George, 2d Wheeler, Miss Betsey G. Orange 15th inst 4/26/1841
Carlton, David of Barre Wheeler, Miss Mary Montpelier 31st ult 2/7/1837
Carlton, Michael Jr. of Haverhill, NH Rogers, Miss Lucia B. Newbury 30th ult 1/18/1841
Carpenter, Charles P. Paddock, Miss Julia Ann of Huxham Paddock, Esq. St. Johnsbury 4/13/1840
Carpenter, Charles S. of Waitsfield Aubrey, Miss Laura M. Burlington 11/25/1842
Carpenter, Dr. Warner W. of Sutton Fletcher, Miss Mary M. of Troy Troy Jan 9 1/20/1840
Carpenter, Ephraim, MD of Troy, NY Morrill, Miss Edna of Strafford Strafford June 26 6/30/1843
Carpenter, Walter MD of E. Randolph Throop, Mrs. Mary Ann B. of E. Randolph E. Randolph 2d 11/11/1842
Carr, Prentiss of Walden Kittridge, Miss Laura of Danville Danville 7th inst 1/20/1840
Carter, Henry of Montpelier & Boston Hall, Miss Eunice G. of Adin Hall, Esq. Boston 7/12/1841
Carter, Orin of Morristown Messer, Miss Hannah of Hydepark Hydepark 2d inst 3/10/1843
Carter, Philip Ward, Miss Rachel Hardwick Feb 22 4/11/1842
Carter, Stephen of Peacham White, Miss Susan of Concord St. Johnsbury 29th ult 3/8/1844
Caswell, Nelson H. of Brompton, LC Watson, Miss Eliza of Worcester, VT Lowell, MA July 4 8/11/1843
Caswell, William B. Bailey, Miss C. A. of Berlin Montpelier 3/1/1841
Catlin, Miner R. of Orwell Rich, Affia W. of Hon. Davis Rich of Shoreham Shoreham May 3 6/16/1843
Chadwick, Albert G., Esq. Martin, Miss Helen St. Johnsbury 1(3th) inst 9/22/1843
Chaffee, Loren Richardson, Miss Lucy A. Lyndon 24th ult 3/8/1841
Chamberlain, Charles H. Tracy, Miss Susan A. Montpelier 11th inst 11/24/1843
Chamberlain, William Corwin, Miss Sarah J. Chelsea 30th ult 4/12/1841
Chandler, Charles B. MD of Tunbridge Harvey, Mrs. F. A. C. of Cabot Cabot Jan 17 2/10/1843
Chase, Charles C. Cowles, Miss Martha Peacham 30th ult 12/13/1841
Chase, George C. of Lyndon Field, Miss Maria Lyndon 4th inst 12/16/1842
Chatfield, Horace of E. Roxbury Rowell, Miss Jane of Tunbridge Royalton 11th inst 12/15/1843
Chatfield, Lorenzo of Roxbury Morse, Miss Maria of Rochester, VT Rochester, VT 7/4/1837
Cheedle, Lyndon F. of Pomfret Paul, Miss Mary Jane of Pomfret Pomfret 13th inst 12/30/1842
Cheever, Samuel of Hardwick Dow, Miss Sophia of Hardwick Hardwick 18th ult 4/11/1842
Cheney, George C. Gates, Miss Elizabeth C. Lunenburgh Jan 5 1/27/1843
Chick, Rev. John of Warner, NH Spalding, Miss Mary A. Franklin 11th ult 3/1/1841
Childs, Rev. Rufus C. of Gilmantown, NH Hobart, Miss Parmelia P. of Rev. James Hobart Berlin Oct 8 10/11/1844
Church, Daniel W. of Kirby Hill, Miss Milly of Concord Concord May 18 5/31/1841
Churchill, Edwin of Stowe Robinson, Miss Mary of Stowe Stowe 5th inst 3/14/1837
Churchill, Heman A. Benson, Miss Mariette L. Stowe May 1 5/24/1844
Churchill, Stillman, Esq. Marsh, Miss R. Ann Montpelier 20th inst 5/24/1841
Clapp, Carlton of Royalton Herendeen, Miss Louisa Weybridge 4th inst 1/17/1837
Clapp, Suel G. of Chelsea Folsom, Miss Mary L. of Worcester Worcester 15th inst 6/28/1841
Clark, Amasa F. of Glover Ward, Miss Belinda of N. Danville N. Danville Feb 27 4/19/1844
Clark, Andrew J. of Bradford Kittredge, Miss Betsey S. of Walden Bradford Oct 31 11/29/1844
Clark, Asahel Joiner, Miss Martha Ann Royalton Nov 20 11/29/1844
Clark, Charles H. Boynton, Miss Eliza Johnson 6th inst 3/28/1842
Clark, Cyrus of Walden Warner, Miss Martha L. of Walden Walden Sept 25 11/11/1842
Clark, Isaac of Newbury Chapman, Miss Mehitable Ann Haverhill, NH 2d inst 2/14/1842
Clark, John of Worcester Moody, Miss Nancy of Worcester Montpelier 9th inst 5/19/1843
Clark, Joshua H. of Williamstown Stewart, Miss Polly A. of Capt. John Stewart Berlin 1st inst 1/11/1841
Clark, Lewis Holbrook, Miss Sarah Orange May 19 5/24/1841
Clark, Rev. Daniel of Bridgeport, NY Brown, Miss Nancy P. of Templeton, MA Worcester 14th inst 3/22/1844
Clark, Valentine of Berlin Alexander, Miss Louisa of Berlin Berlin 25th ult 1/13/1843
Clark, William A. B. of Barre Farrington, Miss Elizabeth W. of Walden Walden 3d inst 8/15/1842
Clark, William R. of Moretown Clapp, Miss Kesiah R. of Moretown Moretown May 23 5/31/1841
Clarke, Augustine, Esq Hubbard, Mrs. Julia Montpelier 1st inst 1/6/1840
Clemens, Sylvester W. of Hydepark Lovell, Miss Hellen of Hydepark Hydepark 7/5/1841
Clemmons, Lucius Stone, Miss Susan Eden 3/28/1842
Clifford, Samuel A. of Waterbury Blodgett, Miss Zeluah H. of Chelsea Chelsea 19th inst 7/27/1840
Cline, Mr., (married on Miss. River ice) Wilson, Miss of Rockingham Stephenson last Thurs 2/14/1837
Clough, John S. of Ryegate Nott, Miss Mary of Bradford Bradford 4th inst 4/14/1843
Clough, Moses E., Jr. of Orange Watson, Mrs. Lovina of Williamstown Williamstown 14th inst 12/22/1843
Cobb, S. B. of Chicago & Montpelier Warren, Miss Maria Warrenville, IL 11/23/1840
Cobleigh, Hosea of Burke Smith, Miss Eliza of Burke Burke 2/14/1837
Coffin, Joseph of New York City Tracy, Miss Hannah L. of Harvey Tracey, Esq. of T. Tunbridge Nov 19 12/15/1843
Colby, Alvan of Windsor Watson, Miss Caroline B. of Worcester Windsor 27th ult 4/11/1842
Colby, John, Esq. of Washington Kneeland, Miss Adaline M. of Hartford, VT Hartford 31st ult 2/14/1837
Colby, Nehemiah, Esq. of Derby Proctor, Mrs. Betsey Proctorsville June 27 7/26/1844
Colby, Stoddard R., Esq. Proctor, Miss Harriet E. of Cavendish Cavendish 4/13/1840
Colby, William of Gloucester, MA Sanborn, Miss Martha 14th ult 2/17/1840
Cole, Alvin Small, Miss Polly Derby Dec 28 2/1/1841
Cole, James Harvey Hicks, Miss Emeline of Gideon Hicks, Esq. Calais 17th inst 1/24/1837
Cole, William B. of Charleston Fuller, Miss Deborah of Charleston Charleston Feb 7 2/23/1844
Cole, Zenas C. Albee, Miss Jane Holland 1/12/1844
Coleman, Capt. Noah of Hanover, NH Hovey, Miss Martha of Berlin Berlin June 24 7/13/1840
Coleman, Horace P. of Lunenburgh Dewey, Miss Louisa M. of Berlin Berlin 23d inst 1/27/1843
Collier, Isaac, Esq. Averill, Mrs. Sabrina Derby Oct 29 11/24/1843
Collins, John of Lowell, MA Porter, Miss Clarissa K. Thetford 1/20/1840
Conant, Ezra L. of Glover Skeele, Miss Betsey L. Danville 10th ult 3/1/1841
Cone, Lord Wellington Arnold, Miss Flavia A. Millington, CT 1st inst 1/24/1837
Cook, Col. G. W. Highland, Miss Sarah B. Fairlee 9/25/1837
Corey, Roswell H. of Craftsbury Davis, Miss Lucinda Craftsbury Dec 7 12/22/1843
Corey, Roswell H. of Craftsbury Davis, Miss Lucinda of Danville Craftsbury Dec 7 12/29/1843
Corliss, Samuel W. of Marshfield Sargeant, Miss Martha of Marshfield Marshfield April 11 4/26/1844
Coswell, Emery Saunders, Miss Clarissa Montpelier 22d ult 1/3/1837
Cowles, Dea. S. F. of Coventry Phelps, Miss Susan of Craftsbury Craftsbury 4th inst 12/21/1840
Cox, David B. of Troy, NY Pierce, Martha P. of Phinehas Pierce of Royalton Royalton April 12 4/25/1842
Cram, Jonathan Pingree, Widow of Montpelier Williamstown 2/15/1841
Crane, Jas. Barber, Miss Lydia Richmond March 31 4/11/1842
Craven, Tobias W. Robertson, Miss Sophronia S. Danville April 18 5/3/1841
Crawford, Artemas of Alexandria, NH Hadley, Miss Aphia Hydepark 14th inst 1/25/1841
Crosby, Aaron of Columbus, OH Slader, Miss Lucena of Montpelier Berlin 9/12/1842
Crosby, Calvin Stevens of Hardwick Brock, Miss Lucy Jane of Newbury Newbury Sept 14 1/26/1844
Crosman, Amos H. of Pittsford Wheat, Miss Polly B. Royalton 17th ult 2/1/1841
Cross, Albert A. of Montpelier Shipman, Miss Cynthia S. Hardwick 5th inst 12/16/1842
Cross, Parker Stickney, Miss Phebe Montpelier 7th inst 12/16/1842
Cross, Timothy Waterman, Miss Harriet M. Montpelier 23d inst 6/28/1841
Cross, Timothy Perry, Miss Nancy H. Montpelier June 27 6/30/1843
Culver, Thomas of Middlesex Bigelow, Miss Caroline Worcester 9th inst 3/16/1840
Currier, James Esq. Perrin, Mrs. Prudence N. Berlin May 31 6/7/1841
Currier, John of Hardwick Levee, Miss Mary Ann of Hardwick Hardwick 8/30/1841
Curtis, Charles of Burlington Shipman, Miss Eliza Jane of Northfield Montpelier May 13 5/26/1843
Curtis, Henry of Orange Jackson, Miss Betsey W. Topsham 11th inst 4/19/1841
Curtis, Joseph E. of Woodstock Kingsley, Miss Elvira M. of Woodstock Hartland 16th ult 2/14/1837
Curtis, Rev. Harvey of Brandon Roberts, Miss Julia Ann of Gen. Martin Roberts Manchester 20th ult 1/4/1841
Cushman, Earl P. Marston, Miss Sarah A. Montpelier 17th inst 3/29/1841
Cushman, Jacob of Worcester Robbins, Widow of Middlesex Middlesex 27th ult 2/15/1841
Cutler, Chauncey Peabody, Miss (Lucy?) Orange May 28 6/2/1843
Cutler, Ephraim of Montpelier Erwine, Mrs. Melinda of Montpelier Worcester 1st ult 2/7/1837
Cutler, Jacob, Jr. of Orange Waterman, Miss Mary Lana of Orange Washington Aug 11 8/22/1842
Cutting, Hiram of Waterford Carpenter, Miss Orinda of Concord Concord Dec 5 12/20/1841
Cutting, Nathaniel Isham, Miss Lydia Concord 11th inst 1/25/1841
Dake, Joel Preston, Miss Roxana Middlesex 3d inst 5/25/1840
Dana, Col. E. of Albion Post, Miss Jane of Barre Barre, NY Aug 26 9/7/1840
Dana, Daniel P., Esq. of Peoria, IL Porter, Miss Mary A. of Danville Danville Jan 29 2/14/1837
Dana, David D. of Lowell Curtis, Miss Lucretia of Lowell Williamstown Jan 2 1/26/1844
Dana, Hon. Daniel Dudley, Mrs. Abigail Woodstock 4th inst 3/22/1841
Dana, R. S. of East Bethel Moulton, Miss Laura of E. Randolph E. Randolph Jan 2 1/10/1842
Danforth, Edward K. Heath, Miss Matilda Newbury 4th inst 2/22/1841
Daniels, (Syl)vester_ Holden, M___ Sophia Middlesex 5th ult 4/7/1843
Daniels, Hiram of North Danville Stevens, Miss Triphosa of Walden N. Danville Dec 7 12/22/1843
Darling, Aaron P. of Moretown Carr, Miss Nancy of Montpelier Calais 1st inst 1/18/1841
Darling, Capt. Hinds R. of Concord Buck, Miss Mary Ann Littleton, NH 10th inst 3/29/1841
Darling, David of Northfield Sarsfield, Miss Mary Burlington 12/13/1841
Darling, I. of Albany McClara, Mary Peacham 4/5/1841
Darling, Moses of Waterbury Braley, Miss Almira of Roxbury Roxbury 26th inst 10/30/1837
Darrow, E. R. of Utica, NY Kellum, Miss Augusta M. of Irasburgh Irasburgh 15th inst 9/28/1840
Davis, Abiel H. of Marshfield Pike, Miss Harriet D. of Marshfield Marshfield June 12 6/14/1844
Davis, Asahel P. of Albany Metcalf, Miss Louisa M. A. Irasburgh 19th ult 2/3/1840
Davis, H., Jr. of E. Liberty, O Ripley, Miss S. A. of Barre Barre 3rd inst 10/9/1837
Davis, Howard of Northfield Plastridge, Miss Jeanette of Northfield Northfield Feb 29 4/12/1844
Davis, Samuel Jr. of Montpelier Young, Miss Clarissa H. of Montpelier Montpelier May 25 5/30/1837
Davis, Samuel of Thetford Joy, Miss Mary Ann of Thetford Thetford 6/9/1843
Davison, Alpheus of Brookfield Adams, Phebe Cabot 4/5/1841
Day, Clark of Barre Carter, Miss Emily of Barre Barre June 2 7/19/1841
Dean, William Kittredge, Miss Mary C. Walden 27th ult 2/14/1842
Dearborn, John of Rumney, NH George, Mrs. Ruth of Haverhill, NH Wells River Dec 19 1/5/1844
Dearborn, Josiah B. Smith, Clarissa C. of Richard Smith, Esq. Corinth 2/16/1844
Dearborn, Stillman of Derby Blood, Miss Mary of Irasburgh Irasburgh Dec 7 12/21/1840
Delanoe, Samuel of Cornwall Stebbins, Miss Lucy Maria of Cornwall Middlebury 24th ult 2/14/1837
Deming, Benjamin G. of Bethel, VT Shaw, Miss Juliana of Sudbury, MA Sudbury, MA 23d ult 2/14/1837
Deming, Henry H. of Danville Vail, Miss Laura D. of J. Y. Vail Esq. Montpelier 27th ult 1/5/1844
Denison, Col. John P. of Guildhall Cooper, Mary S. of Jesse Cooper, Esq. of Canaan Canaan May 9 6/7/1841
Dewey, Bela S. of Littleton, NH Carter, Miss Lovisa of Peacham Danville 7th inst 3/15/1844
Dewey, Horace of Randolph Herrick, Miss Eunice of Randolph Randolph 2d inst 7/7/1843
Dewey, Horace of Randolph Herrick, Miss Eunice of Randolph Randolph 2d inst 7/14/1843
Dewey, Oliver of Berlin Comings, Miss Ursula F. of Cornish Cornish, NH 9th inst 3/21/1837
Dike, Roswell Reed, Miss Miranda Hydepark 5th inst 2/22/1841
Dodge, Aaron Waterman, Miss Prudentia of Hon. Joseph Waterman Johnson 12th inst 1/25/1841
Dodge, David MD Burnham, Miss Helen M. Barre 1st inst 4/4/1842
Dodge, Dr. R. L. of Little Rock, Ark. Bradshaw, Miss Eliza B. of Berlin Berlin 27th ult 9/6/1844
Dodge, Ebenezer of Troy Billings, Miss Mehitabel of Col. Wm Billings of Troy Troy 7th inst 1/13/1840
Dodge, Grover Rood, Miss Elizabeth K. of Woodstock Hartland? 16th ult? 2/14/1837
Dodge, Jefferson of Barre Holmes, Miss Christiana of Hardwick Hardwick 17th inst 1/31/1842
Dodge, Thomas Grant, Mrs. Abigail S. Montpelier 23d inst 1/31/1842
Dodge, William Randall, Miss Lydia Montpelier 27th ult 4/4/1842
Dow, Hazen Johnson, Miss Mary Ann Walden 27th ult 2/14/1842
Dow, Isaac of Derby Southmayd, Miss Elizabeth Castleton 17th inst 1/27/1840
Dow, James G. of Lowell, MA Vance, Miss Mary Ann M. of Greensborough, VT Lowell, MA 20th ult 4/4/1837
Dow, Joseph of Irasburgh Keach, Miss Lydia of Waterford Waterford Dec 25 1/12/1844
Dow, William of Derby Willson, Miss Louisa of Derby Derby Dec 2d 1/20/1840
Downer, Doct. Tho[ma]s B. of Waterbury Savage, Miss Abigail of Hartford Stowe 6th inst 4/20/1840
Downer, George D. of Stowe Waterman, Miss Flavilla of Hon. Joseph Waterman Johnson 12th inst 1/25/1841
Downer, Harrison Knight, Miss Susan Thetford 4th inst 2/24/1840
Downer, Sylvester Colby, Miss Ruth Thetford 1/20/1840
Downing, Harry of Washington Waterman, Miss Sarah of Orange Washington May 17 6/2/1843
Downs, Edward B., Jr. of Ticonderoga, NY Hyde, Miss Clarisa A. Sudbury 27th ult 2/15/1841
Downs, Loren of Newbury Taplin, Miss Elizabeth W. Corinth 1/25/1841
Drew, Dr. Oliver W. of Waterbury Atherton, Miss Olivia L. B of Haverhill, NH Haverhill, NH 25th inst 12/27/1844
Drew, George Jr. of St. Johnsbury Ide, Minn Minerva C. of Samuel Ide, Esq. Coventry May 27 6/14/1844
Drown, Mason of Putney Jones, Mrs. Lucy of Putney Fayetteville 31st 2/21/1837
Drury, E. W., Esq. of Middlebury Horton, Miss Eveline T. of D. Horton. Esq. of H. Hubbardton 9/25/1837
Dudley, Josiah P. of Bethel Frye, Aroline of Timothy Frye, Esq. of Lowell, MA New York Nov 10 11/29/1844
Dudley, Samuel Putnam, Miss Sarah W. Montpelier 2d inst 5/19/1843
Durgin, George W. Mead, Miss Julia L. Montpelier 7th inst 1/17/1837
Dutton, Azro of Barnet Gibson, Miss Mary Jane of Dea. John Gibson Ryegate Dec 5 12/22/1843
Dutton, Thaddeus Sprague, Miss Emily Hartford 4/13/1840
Dwinell, Ira S. of E. Calais Pearce, Miss Clarinda H. of E. Calais E. Calais 11th inst 11/4/1842
E(ast)man, Charles of Moretown Weeden, Miss Lucy Ann of Hartland Hartland March 10 4/26/1841
Eager, Luther of Derby Hodgden, Miss Mary of Newport Derby Nov 3 2/10/1843
Eastman, Calvin D. of Orange Prescott, Miss Hannah Washington March 30 4/18/1837
Eaton, Frederick P. Dearborn, Miss Julia A. Corinth 8th inst? 11/25/1842
Eaton, Hon. Horace Palmer, Miss Edna Enosburgh 1/10/1842
Eddy, Leuriston Gardner, Miss Eliza of Augusta, ME Boston 9th 1/24/1842
Edgerly, George of Middlesex Jordan, Mrs. Eunice of Middlesex Middlesex Jan 1 1/5/1844
Edgerton, John Stone, Miss Emily E. Randolph 3d inst 9/22/1843
Edson, Gen. Orin of Randolph Booth, Miss Orilla of Chambly, LC Chambly, LC 6/27/1842
Edson, Samuel A. of Wells River Varney, Miss Hannah M. of Danville Danville Nov 5 11/22/1844
Edwards, Noah of Newburyport, MA Lincoln, Miss Mary P. of Putney Putney 2/21/1837
Elliot, John of Morgan Bartlett, Miss Mary of Morgan Morgan Dec 28 1/12/1844
Ellis, David of Hardwick, MA Tilton, Miss Lucy of Bradford Bradford 12th inst 6/30/1843
Ellis, George of E. Randolph Bruce, Miss Lucinda of E. Randolph E. Randolph May 18 6/2/1843
Ellis, Joel of Hardwick Powers, Miss Sally of Walden Walden 8th inst 10/20/1843
Emerson, Hon. Thomas of Buffalo, NY & Windsor Gilbert, Mrs. Eliza d/o Rev. D. W. Eastman of Grimsby, CW May 16 6/16/1843
Emerson, John C. Cummings, Miss Lucy M. Berlin Aug 20 8/23/1844
Emery, Caleb of Washington Childs, Miss Mary Corinth 10th inst 11/25/1842
English, Andrew Dwinnell, Miss Patty P. formerly of Cleveland, OH Marshfield 1/13/1840
Estabrooks, D. W. of Worcester Clogston, Mary of Strafford Strafford Oct 10 12/30/1839
Estabrooks, W. P. of Hancock, NH Howe, Miss Zerena of Woodstock Woodstock 9/25/1837
Fairbanks, Nathan of Bethel Paige, Miss Arvilla of Woodstock Woodstock 1st inst 12/30/1842
Farewell, Asa Bigelow, Miss Charlotte Corinth March 29 4/18/1837
Farmer, Thomas Hawley, Miss Margaret Newbury 5/2/1837
Farnam, John Martin of Strafford Hubbard, Miss Loraine M. of Thetford Thetford 11th inst 5/19/1843
Farnam, Leandrew B. of St. Johnsbury Smith, Miss Chestina R. of Sutton Bradford 4th inst 4/21/1843
Farnum, Aaron of Williamstown Edson, Miss Mary of Northfield Northfield 18th inst 1/26/1844
Farnum, Thomas, MD of Bethel Putnam, Miss Lorengo A. Drewsville (Walpole) 2/21/1837
Farr, W. A. of New Haven Branch, Miss Sarah M. Benson 3d inst 1/17/1837
Farr, Zelotes of Corinth Green, Miss Susan of Corinth Corinth 14th inst 12/29/1843
Farrington, Charles W. of Walden Edwards, Miss Caroline G. of Walden Walden Dec 15 4/26/1844
Farrow, Independence Kellogg, Martha Peacham 12th 4/5/1841
Farwell, Freedom J. Fuller, Miss Porris Charleston 1/12/1844
Farwell, Lemuel Goldsbary, Miss Mandania Barre 15th inst 9/23/1842
Fay, Charles Marshall, Miss Elizabeth J. of Royalton Royalton 10th inst 1/27/1843
Fillmore, Edmond W. Seward, Miss Laura A. Middletown 5th inst 1/24/1837
Fisher, Noah, Jr. of Barnard Page, Miss Esther Hartford 16th inst 3/29/1841
Fisk, B. G. of Bethel Morey, Miss Amelia of Strafford Strafford 22d ult 10/4/1841
Fisk, Eddy age 27 Witherell, Miss age 14 Moretown 3d inst 1/4/1841
Fitch, Erastus P. of Hyde Park Brigham, Miss Sarah of Morristown Morristown Sept 28 10/23/1837
Fletcher, Charles B., Esq. of Lyndon Farley, Miss Lucy F. of B. M. Farley, Esq. of H. Hollis, NH 31st ult 2/10/1843
Fletcher, Josiah, Esq. of Glover Kellam, Miss Almira Irasburgh Dec 11 12/23/1842
Fletcher, Samuel of Thetford Palmer, Miss Harriet Woodstock 5/30/1842
Folsom, David W. Seaver, Miss Dinnis M. Worcester Dec 27 1/18/1841
Foot, Hon. Solomon of Rutland Dana, Mrs. Mary Ann of Clarendon New York City April 2 4/12/1844
Foster, Ephraim of Cabot Moore, Miss Sarah B. of E. Piermont, NH Sept 30 12/13/1844
Francis, George of Bethel Pease, Miss Mary M. of Charlotte Charlotte 28th ult 10/4/1841
Freeman, John P. of Barnard Howard, Miss Susan of Barnard Barnard 9th inst 7/18/1837
Freeman, Samuel of Brookfield Colt, Miss Emily of Brookfield Brookfield 10/18/1844
French, Hon. Alvah R. of Craftsbury Swett, Mrs. Sarah St. Johnsbury Nov 25 12/6/1844
French, Joseph, Jr. of Washington Magoon, Miss Dorothy of Washington Washington 10th inst 2/28/1842
Fullam, J. of Boston Lamb, Miss Harriet Montpelier 26th ult 10/9/1837
Fuller, G. W. of NYC Ainsworth, Miss Deborah of Woodbury Hardwick Sept 22 10/4/1844
Fuller, William O. Houghton, Miss Eliza of Silas Houghton Esq. Lyndon 12th inst 1/25/1841
G[raves], Maj. Sereno W. of W_________ Denison, Miss Malvina of Shipton, LC Burke 20th inst 3/31/1843
Gage, Levine W. Lawrence, Miss Sally Bennington 25th ult 2/14/1837
Gale, Horace Palmer of Orange Waterman, Miss Maranda of Orange Orange 10th inst 6/15/1840
Gardner, Symmes of Boston Richardson, Harriet C. of Dr. Samuel Richardson Watertown, MA 8th inst 12/16/1842
Garey, Loved, Esq. Taylor, Mrs. Sarah Thetford Feb 22 3/15/1844
Garey, Quincy Esq. Fletcher, Miss A. Thetford 5/16/1837
Garfield, Aaron of Glover Jaquith, Mrs. Betsey of Greensboro Greensboro 4th inst 3/23/1840
Gates, Charles of Lebanon, NH Brown, Miss Elizabeth of Waterford Waterford Feb 14 2/23/1844
Gates, Ervine Pike, Miss Hancy L. Hyde Park 15th inst 3/28/1842
Gates, George of Essex Hoyt, Miss Rebecca of Essex Essex Jan 30 2/9/1844
Gates, George W. 2d of Morristown Smith, Miss Betsey of Elmore Elmore 17th inst 10/23/1837
Gay, Gideon Smith, Miss Lucy Derby 2/22/1841
Geer, John Carpenter, Miss Lucia Montpelier 3d inst 1/11/1841
Gilbert, Chester of Brownington Douglass, Miss Lucy of Danville Danville July 18 7/26/1841
Gilbert, Israel of Hartland Herrick, Miss Laura of Randolph Randolph April 1 4/19/1844
Gilchrist, Lorenzo D. of Northfield Smith, Miss Amanda of Northfield Northfield 7th inst 12/15/1843
Gilman, Marcus D. Baldwin, Miss Maria M. of Daniel Baldwin, Esq. Montpelier Wed 5/12/1843
Gilson, Luman Jones, Miss Lucy St. Johnsbury 23d ult 2/3/1843
Gilson, Prescott W. of Chesterfield, NH Streeter, Miss Urania M. of Chesterfield, NH Dummerston Feb 2 2/21/1837
Gitchell, J. S. of St. Johnsbury Nye, Miss Marietta of Barre Barre June 1 6/14/1841
Gleason, Dr. C. W. of Barnet Baldwin, Miss Margaretta of late Dr. Wm Baldwin Philadelphia April 18 5/24/1844
Gleason, James of Greensborough Dwight, Miss Mary C. of Irasburgh Irasburgh 27th 8/7/1837
Goodale, J. C. of Cabot Colby, Miss E. C. of Phillipsburgh, Can. Phillipsburgh, Can Oct 28 11/15/1844
Goodale, Julius of Cabot Bartlett, Miss Elsie of Cabot Northfield 17th ult 3/1/1841
Goodhue, Aaron of Berlin Ellis, Mrs. Caroline of Berlin Montpelier 26th inst 7/31/1837
Goodnow, Walter of Whitingham Corkins, Miss Laura of Whitingham Whitingham Jan 2 1/24/1837
Goodrich, Chauncey of Barre Houghton, Mrs. Julia Emily Topsham 8th inst 12/14/1840
Goodrich, James B. Clarke, Miss Achsah Orange 29th ult 8/23/1841
Goodrich, Samuel of Barre Perly, Miss Charlotte H. of Plainfield Plainfield 9th inst 11/16/1840
Gookin, Warren D. of Cuba Hutchins, Miss Martha of Bath, NH Bath, NH 12/14/1840
Gore, Nathaniel of Marshfield Roby, Miss Mary of Marshfield Strafford prob 2/14/1842
Goss, R. B. of E. Randolph Story, Miss Sarah of E. Randolph E. Randolph Dec 15 1/10/1842
Gould, Allen of Guildhall Keyes, Miss Harriet A. of Vershire Guildhall 10th inst 1/27/1843
Gould, William of Brattleboro Russell, Miss Rachel of Newfane Fayetteville Jan 17 2/21/1837
Graffam, Joseph of Littleton, NH Russell, Miss Abigail H. Cabot 2/8/1841
Granger, Wells of Randolph Johnson, Mrs. Mary R. Montpelier 8th inst 12/16/1842
Grant, Dillington of Berlin Sterling, Miss Mary Barre Nov 20 11/27/1837
Grant, Joseph Jr. Coburn, Miss Mary Berlin 1/25/1841
Graves, Rodolphus of Northfield Partridge, Miss S. Elieuthera Montpelier 10/2/1837
Graves, Sylvanus of Strafford Ide, Miss Florinda C. St. Johnsbury 6th inst 12/16/1842
Gray, Clark S. of Montpelier Wheelock, Miss Luthera C. of Montpelier Calais prob 7th inst 1/18/1841
Gray, James L. of Montpelier Mitchell, Miss Sarah T. of Calais Calais 8th ult 12/23/1839
Gray, William of Glover Ide, Miss Martha of Glover Glover 5/24/1844
Green, William, Jr. Carpenter, Miss Gloriana W. Lyndon 21st inst 4/5/1841
Greene, Lucius J. Wilder, Miss Martha Maria of Woodstock, VT Troy, IL Feb 18 4/12/1841
Gregory, Alonzo H. of Milton Sanderson, Miss Melissa P. of Milton Georgia Jan 7 1/24/1837
Gross, Avery H. of Brownington Pierce, Miss Harriet A. of Montpelier St. Johnsbury June 26 7/7/1843
Grow, Moody of Topsham Craig, Miss Agnes N. of Groton Topsham 1/26/1844
Guile, Charles of Danville Chandler, Miss Mary Peacham 2d inst 12/13/1841
Guile, James, Jr. Hill, Miss Fanny Danville 2/7/1837
Hackett, Spencer J. of Tunbridge Noyce, Miss Sarah of Randolph Tunbridge 7th inst prob 3/17/1843
Hadduck, Prof. Charles B. of Dartmouth Young, Mrs. Caroline dau of Richard Kimball, Esq. W. Lebanon, NH July 21 8/30/1841
Hagar, G. of Montreal, Can Wells, Miss L. A. of Waterbury Waterbury 1st inst 2/3/1843
Hale, Capt. Joshua of Newburyport, MA Tenney, Sophia C. of Hon. A. B. W. Tenney Newbury 4th inst 1/12/1844
Hale, Col. Oscar C. of Wells River Rix, Miss Susan D. of Elisha Rix, Esq. Royalton 26th ult 7/4/1844
Hale, Safford Eddy, MD of Elizabethtown, NY Powers, Elizabeth d/o Joseph Churchill, Esq. of W. Woodstock Sept 21 10/6/1843
Hall, Carlton F. of Hardwick Chase, Miss Judith P. of Hardwick Hardwick May 24 6/14/1844
Hall, Dudley P. of St. Johnsbury Gregory, Miss Amelia H. of Concord Concord Nov 26 12/8/1843
Hall, Francis B. Vincent, Miss Mary A. Plainfield 1/24/1837
Hall, Jonas Morse, Hannah Hardwick prob Feb 2 4/5/1841
Harlow, Orra H. of Irasburgh Hardy, Miss Sarah M. of Irasburgh Irasburgh Oct 26 11/11/1842
Harlow, Tisdil of Rockingham Wiley, Miss Mary Jane of Rockingham Windsor Jan 1 1/24/1837
Harmon, Isaac D. of Napierville Huntoon, Miss Anne M. of Bensley Huntoon, Esq. St. Charles, IL Oct 26 12/2/1842
Harriman, William McLeran, Miss Jennett Barnet 26th ult 2/1/1841
Harrington, Jubal, Esq. Lock, Miss Harriet N. St. Johnsbury 9/14/1840
Harrington, Madison G., Esq. of St. J Brown, Mary Ann of Capt. Joseph Brown of Peacham Hempstead, LI 12/13/1841
Harrington, Vernon Harmon, Miss Sophia Follett Burlington Dec 25 12/29/1843
Harris, David of Boston Estabrooks, Miss Typhene Danville 30th ult 2/14/1842
Harris, Lucius T. of Worcester Ladd, Miss Anna of Worcester Barre 1st inst 1/13/1840
Hart, Alonzo of Waterbury Brown, Miss Louis M. of Waterbury Waterbury Sept 5 9/13/1844
Harvey, Freeman of Barnet Stocker, Miss Abigail W. of Danville McHenry, IL May 13 6/21/1841
Haseltine, James Burke, Miss Sarah Saxtons River 1/24/1837
Haskel, James W. Baker, Miss Harriet N. Greensboro 13th ult 1/10/1842
Hastey, Archibald of Barnet Gilfillan, Elizabeth Peacham 25th ult 4/5/1841
Hastings, Lambert, Esq. of St. Johnsbury Mills, Miss Myra C. of Hon. Spender Clark of L. Lunenburg Jan 1 1/12/1844
Hastings, Simeon Dearborn, Miss Aletha W. Corinth 9th inst 11/25/1842
Haswell, John C. of Bennington Sherwood, Samalva of Lemuel Sherwood Esq. of H. Hoosic, NY 9/25/1837
Hatch, James M. of Hardwick Rutter, Miss Rebecca of Washington Chelsea 12/9/1839
Hathaway, Alden of Montpelier Templeton, Miss Louisa of Montpelier Montpelier 5th inst 1/13/1843
Hathaway, Tilnus of Montpelier Blake, Miss Lois of Berlin Montpelier 16th ult 3/7/1842
Haviland, Alpheus C. of Danville Gates, Miss Orilla of Morristown Morristown 19th ult 8/16/1841
Hawkins, Almon W. of Calais Flint, Miss Elsina of Calais Craftsbury Oct 20 12/2/1842
Hawks, James Smalley, Miss Charlotte B. Duxbury 28th ult 3/8/1841
Hayden, S. F. of Cincinnati, OH Stebbins, Miss Camilla F. of Berlin Berlin 11th inst 9/15/1843
Hayden, Sylvanus B. of Cincinnati, OH Perry, Miss Sarah of Berlin Berlin 18th inst 8/24/1840
Haynes, Rev. Zadoc H. Bailey, Miss Marion W. of Newbury Newbury 9th ult 2/3/1843
Haynes, Stephen of Sheffield Haynes, Miss Maria of Walden Walden 3d inst 11/22/1844
Hazard, William Esq. Burroughs, Miss Lucia Ferrisburgh 9th inst 1/18/1841
Hazen, John B. of Hartford Russ, Miss Mary A. of Hartland Hartland Jan 17 2/2/1844
Hazen, Seymour of Hartford Russ, Miss Rebecca T. of Hartland Hartland Dec 7 2/2/1844
Head, John of Montgomery Goodspeed, Miss Nancy of Montgomery Montgomery 20th 11/13/1837
Head, Thomas N. of Hookset Dennison, Marietta (both deaf & dumb) Francestown, NH 4/12/1841
Heath, Moses N. of Corinth Merrill, Miss Elvira of Corinth Vershire? Jan 1 1/27/1840
Heath, Nathaniel S. of Cabot Sanborn, Miss Elizabeth M. Hardwick 22d inst 1/31/1842
Heath, William of Stanstead, L. C. Coburn, Miss Tabbitha of Berlin Berlin 19th inst 1/31/1837
Heatherington, Robert V. of Northfield Lawrence, Miss Sabra J. of Glover Glover May 5 5/24/1844
Heaton, H. W., Esq. of Montpelier Stearns, Miss Harriet of Boston Boston 7/12/1841
Hebard, Samuel of Bethel, VT Prentiss, Ann W. Norwich, NY 4/25/1837
Henderson, Joseph of Hardwick Currier, Miss Dorothy of Walden Walden 5th ult 1/24/1842
Hewitt, Elisha Dana, Miss Persis C. Pomfret 15th ult 7/4/1842
Higgins, Daniel B. Livingston, Miss Jane M. Albany March 14 3/28/1842
Higgins, W. H. H. of Lowell Penock, Miss Aurila St. Albans 8th inst 1/24/1837
Hill, Daniel of Montpelier Benjamin, Miss Betsey Monroe Jan 1 3/1/1841
Hill, Dr. Samuel of Danville Phillips, Widow Lois of Danville N. Danville 14th inst 7/5/1841
Hills, Lorenzo D. of Middlesex Noble, Miss Mary Ann of Moretown Moretown 24th ult 3/7/1842
Hinds, Alonzo Atwell, Miss Adline Eden 3/28/1842
Hine, Benjamin B. of Colchester Rolfe, Miss Emeline J. of Colchester Colchester July (7) 7/12/1841
Hinman, David S. of Derby Linsey, Miss Harriet L. of Derby Derby May 7 6/14/1844
Hodge, Freeman O. of Hardwick Dow, Miss Amy of Cabot Hardwick April 27 5/3/1844
Hodges, Henry A. of Richmond Rhodes, Miss Cynthia E. of Richmond Richmond April 28 5/2/1842
Hoit, Jonathan P. of Calais Good, Miss Ursula of Barre E. Montpelier 28th ult 11/2/1840
Holden, Horace, Esq. of Middlesex Holmes, Miss Betsey of Plainfield Montpelier May 30 6/16/1843
Holden, Moses Johnson, Miss Hannah M. Middlesex 19th 9/27/1841
Holden, Philander of Middlesex Shaw, Miss Elizabeth B. of Berlin Berlin 7th inst 12/15/1843
Holmes, Joseph Barker, Miss Grace Newbury 5/2/1837
Holmes, Lewis Pope, Miss Lucinda C. Peacham 1st inst 1/18/1841
Holmes, N. R. Senna, Miss Aurelia Milton 13th ult 1/4/1841
Holt, Joseph S. of Woodstock Rood, Miss Maranda N. of Hartland Hartland 15th ult 2/14/1837
Holt, Samuel of Derby Bates, Miss Maria of Derby Derby 4th inst 1/17/1837
Holton, Adolphus of S. Hardwick Judevine, Miss Luthera Concord 17th ult 7/28/1843
Hooker, David of Peacham Blair, Miss Margaret Barnet April 4 4/19/1844
Hooker, Orman Blanchard, Miss Mercy Peacham 18th inst 11/29/1841
Hopkins, Gen. F. W. of Rutland Lawrence, Miss Ann E. of Zimri Lawrence, Esq. Weybridge 6/2/1843
Horner, Truman Davis, Miss Maria Bradford 1st inst 1/12/1844
Houghton, Smith of Jay, NY Baxter, Miss Orrisa K. Ferrisburgh 1/20/1840
Howard, Samuel H. of Irasburg Kidder, Miss Mary A. of Irasburg Irasburg June 3 7/5/1841
Howe, E. H., Esq. of Westfield, MA Porter, Miss Laura Thetford 5/16/1837
Howe, James W. Goss, Nancy Danville 30th ult 4/12/1841
Howe, Lyman of Royalton Forbush, Miss Sarah of Reading Reading 8th inst 12/30/1842
Howe, Oramel of Waterbury Barber, Miss Charlotte M. Burlington 29th ult 3/8/1844
Howes, Joseph W. of Montpelier Wright, Miss Julia Hardwick 6th inst 7/11/1837
Hubbard, D. G., MD of Cabot Heaton, Miss Rosamond P. of Dr. G. Heaton Berlin 9th inst 2/17/1843
Hubbard, Erastus of Montpelier Blake, Miss Arabella G. of Chelsea Chelsea 2d inst 5/9/1837
Hubbard, George of Rochester Austin, Miss Lucinda of Goshen Rochester March 13 4/19/1844
Hubbard, George W. of Johnson Dodge, Miss Marcia A. N. Brookfield, MA 26th ult 2/15/1841
Hubbard, Samuel W. of Holden, MA Wheaton, Mrs. Mahalah of Barre Barre 26th inst 1/27/1843
Hubbard, Timothy Esq. of Montpelier May, Miss Anna of Montpelier Berlin 20th inst 11/25/1839
Hudson, John of Concord Farnum, Miss Rhoda of Waterford Concord, VT 9/7/1840
Hulburt, Lanson W. of Glover Ela, Miss Harriet N. Lebanon, NH Feb 24 3/8/1841
Hullard, Jacob McConel, Miss Ruth Corinth 8th inst 11/25/1842
Hunt, Abner B. of Fayston Page, Mrs. Lucy M. C. of Montpelier Montpelier 1st inst 8/7/1837
Hunter, William G., Esq. of Boston Wilson, Miss Elizabeth J. of Gen. James Wilson Keene, NH 4/18/1837
Huntington, Dana of Washington Austin, Miss Abigail Barre Dec 22 1/10/1837
Huntley, A. D. Perkins, Miss Malritabel Jane Topsham 1/26/1844
Huntress, Daniel G. of Danville Weeks, Miss Sarah Concord Nov 22 12/7/1840
Hurlburt, Ozro, Esq. of Plainfield Wheeler, Sarah M. of Littleton Littleton Jan 8 1/19/1844
Hussam, George P. Burrell, Miss Naomi of Lowell, MA Northfield Oct 20 10/25/1844
Hutchins, Orson Knapp, Miss Nancy Montpelier 2d inst 12/6/1841
Hutchins, Russel N. of Bath, NH Sly, Miss Ann A. of Ryegate Ryegate Dec 7 1/5/1844
Hutchins, Wilbur H. of Eden Graves, Miss Azubah Ann Johnson 23d ult 3/8/1841
Hutchinson, William A. of Barnard Hallet, Miss Mary M. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury 22d ult 2/10/1843
Hyde, Asahel, Esq. of Derby Morrill, Mrs. Hannah E. of Derby Derby Nov 2 11/24/1843
Hyde, Edwin of Strafford Carpenter, Miss Abigail of Montpelier Montpelier 14th inst 2/21/1842
Hyde, Joshua A. of Albany Doloff, Miss Betsey of Sutton Sutton 12th ult 6/7/1841
Hyde, R. W. of Montpelier Dodge, Miss Sarah L. of Montpelier Montpelier 12th inst 5/17/1841
Ide, Dr. W. E. of Lyndon & Zanesville Sullivan, Miss Angeline of Zanesville Zanesville, OH June 24 7/19/1841
Ingalls, Samuel of Montpelier Murray, Miss Charlotte of E. Randolph E. Randolph May 17 6/2/1843
Ives, John, MD of Hardwick Appleton, Miss Elizabeth of Buxton, ME Passumpsic 10th inst 3/17/1843
Jaques, William Cross, Miss Mary of Orford, NH Bradford Jan 27 2/16/1844
Jenne, Alpheus D. of Lowell, MA Amsden, Miss Parmelia M. of Walden Walden Dec 17 1/12/1844
Jewett, Luther Jr. of Lafayette, Indiana Cobb, Miss Mary of Barton Barton July 6 7/19/1841
Jocelyn, Hiram Macauley, Miss Harriet Waitsfield 1/10/1837
Johnson, Charles B. of Montpelier True, Miss Cassandra Ann of Montpelier Montpelier Sept 17 9/20/1844
Johnson, D. P. Flagg, Miss Mary Montpelier 18th inst 5/25/1840
Johnson, E. G., Esq. of Derby West, Aurilla E. of Nathaniel West of Derby Derby Nov 27 12/13/1844
Johnson, George S. Freeman, Miss Fidelia Barre 7th inst 4/18/1842
Johnson, Tho[ma]s of Charlotte Himes, Miss Lucretia of Charlotte Hinesburgh 4/20/1840
Johnson, Walter S. Hagar, Miss Electa Middlebury 23d ult 10/12/1840
Johnson, William Curtis Woodworth, Miss Amanda L. Bradford Feb 1 2/16/1844
Jones, Charles of Waitsfield Dewey, Miss Harriet A. of Waitsfield Waitsfield 7th inst 9/12/1842
Jones, Daniel Hebard, Miss Clarissa E. Randolph 24th ult 12/16/1842
Jones, Henry Jones, Miss Fanny Waitsfield prob 1/10/1837
Jones, Perley C., Esq of Chelsea Wales, Miss Fanny A. of Hon. Geo E. Wales Hartford 14th ult 2/3/1840
Jones, Silas F. Brown, Miss Em Eliza Montpelier 6th inst 9/13/1841
Joslin, Stephen P. of Waitsfield Pitkin, Miss Ruth of Montpelier Montpelier 6th inst 2/14/1837
Keith, D. W. of Barre Loomis, Miss Emily of Montpelier Montpelier June 14 6/16/1843
Kellogg, Truman P. Rich, Miss Alice C. Northfield Jan 28 3/3/1843
Kelsey, Daniel Morrill, Miss Susan Tunbridge 7th inst 1/13/1843
Kelso, James of Plainfield Bancroft, Miss Patience of Plainfield Plainfield 22d ult 12/15/1843
Kelton, F. C. of Montpelier & Columbus Stone, Miss Sophia L. of Columbus, OH Columbus, OH Jan 6 4/26/1841
Kendall, Metaphor of Leominster, MA Chase, Miss Mary of Derby Vernon Jan 30 4/5/1844
Kendall, Oliver of Strafford Preston, Miss Susan Angeline of Strafford Strafford 22d ult 11/18/1842
Kendall, Ruben, Jr., Esq. of Westmoreland, NH Bennett, Miss Pamelia of Westmoreland, NH Westmoreland, NH 27th ult 1/20/1843
Kenney, S. Corbin, Mrs. Mary Burlington 1/31/1837
Keyes, Horace T. of Vershire Powers, Miss Sarah of Corinth Corinth May 19 5/30/1842
Keyes, Sherburne of Cabot Heath, Miss Mary Ann of Plymouth, NH Danville 12/13/1841
Keyes, Thomas of Cambridge Flint, Miss Mary Ann of Samuel Flint of Randolph Randolph 2d inst 1/31/1837
Kibbee, Leonard of E. Randolph Lyman, Miss of Mr. G. Lyman Royalton Dec 28 1/10/1842
Kidder, Asahel M. of Fairhaven Cutler, Miss Lucy of Dr. J. B. Cutler Highgate 1st inst 2/15/1841
Kidder, Joseph of Irasburg Stevens, Miss Huldah St. Johnsbury prob 12/13/1841
Killam, John of Irasburgh Locke, Miss Emiline of Irasburgh Irasburgh Nov 5 12/21/1840
Kimball, Isaiah P. of Peacham Page, Miss Lydia B. of Landaff, NH Lisbon, NH March 26 4/12/1844
Kimball, Lucius, Esq. of Lyndon Greenleaf, Miss Mary P. Brooklyn, NY 2/8/1841
Kimball, Moses of Peacham Smith, Miss Susan J. Danville 7th inst 1/18/1841
Kimmis, Jared Barton, Miss Fanny B. Montpelier 24th ult 4/5/1844
King, George W. of Glover Lawrence, Miss Elmira Danville 13th ult 3/8/1844
King, Harvey of Montpelier Lyman, Miss Jane of Hartford Hartford June 12 6/14/1844
Kinsman, David O. of St. Johnsbury Gilbert, Miss Ruth Ann of St. Johnsbury Hardwick 20th ult 1/6/1843
Kittredge, Asa Jun., of Johnson Smith, Miss Abiah of Johnson Johnson 16th ult 6/6/1837
Kittredge, Benjamin Jerome of Walden Tuttle, Miss Mary Elizabeth of Walden Walden 19th inst 7/26/1841
Kittredge, Dr. Ingalls, age 68 Smith, Miss Lydia, age 38 Beverly 4/18/1837
Kittredge, Zepheniah Millis, Miss Lucina Johnson 13th ult 2/14/1842
Knapp, C. L., Esq. Carter, Miss Fanny of Col. Abel Carter Montpelier 4th inst 2/10/1840
Knight, Rev. Elbridge of Middlesex Whitten, Miss Anne of Boston, MA Montpelier 12/20/1841
Knight, Roswell of Irasburgh Orcutt, Miss Sarah Ann Cabot 2/14/1842
Knights, Denison M. of Waterbury Partridge, Miss Harriet N. of Norwich Norwich 21st ult 3/3/1843
Knights, Oliver of Irasburg Gaskill, Miss Theodosia of Irasburg Irasburg June 11 7/5/1841
Knowlton, Zenes of Stockbridge Pinney, Miss Eliza G. Windsor ? Jan 1 ? 1/24/1837
Ladd, Almon A. White, Miss Emeline Middlesex 4th ult 4/12/1841
Ladd, Marsh P. of Worcester Bruce, Miss Lois of Calais Barre 1st inst 1/13/1840
Lamb, Charles P. Brown, Miss Mary Ann Williamsville Jan 1 1/24/1837
Lamberton, Alfred Taylor, Miss Maria Marshfield Feb 19 4/5/1844
Landon, James R. of Montpelier Bowen, Miss Lucy of Middlebury Middlebury 12/20/1836
Lane, Horace of Burlington Platt, Electa A. dau of late Lemuel Platt, Esq. Milton 2d inst 3/22/1841
Lane, Josiah of Northfield Thompson, Mrs. Sarah Montpelier 3d inst 3/8/1844
Langdon, George of Montpelier Upham, Miss Sarah S. of Wm Upham Esq. of M. Montpelier 8th inst 6/15/1840
Larabee, Henry D. of Northfield Andrews, Miss Hannah of Northfield July 10 7/14/1843
Latham, Curtis of Berlin Darling, Miss Vilora of Berlin Montpelier last Sun 6/15/1840
Lathrop, J. D. Hall, Miss Harriet H. Montpelier April 24 4/28/1843
Lathrop, Paul B. of Montpelier & Columbus, OH Chase, Miss Laura of Jacob Chase, Esq. Derby prob 2/22/1841
Lawrence, Benjamin of Montpelier Foster, Miss Jerusha Orange April 22 5/3/1841
Lawrence, Henry C., Esq. of Vergennes Bissel, Mrs. Elizabeth d/o Harry Bissel Esq. of S. Sheffield, CT 11/10/1843
Lawrence, Spencer of Barre Wheeler, Miss Sophronia B. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury 17th inst 10/25/1841
Leighton, Jeremiah W. Tice, Miss Julia Danville 6th inst prob 2/14/1842
Leitcher, Archibald of Danville Buchanan, Miss Ann of Ryegate Ryegate 17th inst 3/28/1842
Leland, Albert Merriam, Miss Nancy Barton 7th inst 3/29/1841
Leland, James 2d Loomis, Miss Mary A. Middlesex 11th inst 3/22/1841
Leonard, W[illia]m Durkee, Miss Emily Royalton 11th inst 12/16/1839
Lewis, William of Burke Beckford, Miss Maria of Westmore Cabot July 30 8/16/1841
Liby, Loton Chamberlain, Miss Lura Northfield 10th inst 2/22/1841
Liddy, Alfred of Calais Clark, Widow Naomia L. Woodbury 9th ult 4/25/1837
Lilley, Daniel A. of Bethel Hemphill, Miss Sophia C. of Acworth, NH Ludlow Oct 26 12/15/1843
Lindsay, James Johnson, Miss Amoret Barnet 5/24/1841
Linton, George of Potton, LC Strong, Martha of Newport Troy Dec 12 12/27/1841
Littleton, Henry of Montpelier Huntoon, Miss Irena of Moretown Montpelier 3/24/1843
Livingston, Israel N. of Pittsburgh, PA Morse, Miss Hannah B. Peacham 9/14/1840
Locke, John 2d Taplin, Miss Caroline Corinth March 31 4/18/1842
Lockwood, Albert of Waitsfield Benton, Miss Atha of Waitsfield Moretown 23d inst 7/28/1843
Loomis, Eleazer Jr. of Middlesex Chatterton, Miss Philena of Middlesex Middlesex 21st ult 6/20/1837
Luce, Frederick W. Strong, Miss Submit Barnard 24th ult 1/25/1841
Lund, H. N. of Redford Gale, Miss Mary L. of Keesville Redford, NY Nov 24 12/6/1841
Lyman, Charles Spalding, Miss Maria W. Montpelier 6th inst 12/13/1836
Lyman, George Leo of Burlington Field, Miss Mabel Amire of Worcester Worcester 15th inst 8/23/1844
Lynde, George Rich, Miss Lucretia Northfield 12/20/1836
Lyon, Edson of Charleston Fuller, Miss Lovina G. of Salem Salem Feb 7 2/23/1844
Mack, Silas P. of Charlestown, NH Harlow, Miss Betsey of Rockingham Windsor ? Jan 1 ? 1/24/1837
Mann, Hiram of Port Huron, Mich. Sansbury, Miss Elisabeth of Port Huron, Mich. Montpelier 11th inst 6/20/1837
Marsh, B. W. of Cabot Kennan, Miss Lomira of Cabot Milton, MA May 24 6/9/1843
Marsh, James Jr. Merrill, Miss Lydia Cabot Jan 11? 3/8/1844
Marshall, Sylvador W. Barrows, Miss Salome E. Stowe 5th inst 12/16/1842
Marston, Cyrus of Berlin Smith, Miss Harriet of Berlin Berlin 24th inst 1/4/1841
Martin, Al(len) of Plainfield Lobdell, Miss Harriet of Burlington Montpelier 3d inst 3/9/1840
Martin, Daniel of Bradford Reynolds, Miss Amelia C. of Bradford Bradford April 1 4/12/1844
Martin, Harmon M. of Danville Laird, Miss Margaret of Barnet Barnet 18th inst 2/28/1842
Martin, Samuel C. of Lisbon, NY Ward, Miss Mary of Hardwick Hardwick June 10 6/22/1840
Martyn, Lester Flint, Miss Mary Williamstown Feb 24 3/15/1841
Mason, Oliver of Craftsbury Stevens, Miss Maria of Calais Hardwick 20th ult 1/31/1842
Mather, Rowland of Hartford, CT Francis, Miss Mary D. of Gen. John Francis Royalton 30th ult 6/20/1837
Matthews, Philo A. of Morristown Foster, Miss Lucy Jane Johnson 9th inst 2/22/1841
Matthews, Wesley Spalding, Miss Louisa Moretown 5th inst 3/14/1837
Mattocks, Dr. Edward S. Kimball, Miss Adeline Augusta Lyndon 4th inst 3/15/1841
Mattoon, Nathaniel Jr. of Vershire King, Miss Rebecca Landaff, NH 2/7/1837
Maxham, Lewis of Northfield Goff, Miss Irena of Northfield Berlin Dec 18 1/3/1837
Maynard, Horace, A. B. of Knoxville, Tenn Washburn, Miss S. B. of Royalton Berlin 30th ult 9/14/1840
McCoy, Robert, Esq. of Lunenburg Wilson, Miss Mary Concord 12/16/1842
McDaniel, Jeremiah Stone, Miss Mary E. Johnson 25th ult 1/18/1841
McEwen, Charles D. of Lawrence Dwinele, Miss Merva H. of Hopkinton, NY Hopkinton, NY 1st inst 1/13/1843
McFarland, Andrew of Cabot [Hall], Miss Carol Shipton, LC March 27 5/12/1843
McNab, John, Esq. of Barnet Cushman, Sarah of Gen. Seth Cushman Guildhall 21st ult 4/5/1844
Mead, Joel L. Ripley, Miss Mary Montpelier 22d inst 8/29/1842
Meech, Ezra Jr. Finney, Miss Cynthia H. Shrewsbury 9/25/1837
Meigs, John MD Grannis, Elizabeth C. T. of late Wm. Grannis Esq. Stanstead 4th inst 1/13/1843
Melvin, Moses of Charleston Spencer, Miss Lucinda of Burke Burke 2/21/1842
Merrill, E. D. Huntoon, Miss Sarah W. of Brownington Brownington 1/26/1844
Merrill, Edwin S. of Montpelier Hand, Miss Harriet H. of Peacham Peacham Aug 8 8/18/1843
Merrill, Ferrand F., Esq. Wright, Miss Eliza M. Montpelier Sept 25 9/27/1844
Merrill, Jesse E. of Craftsbury Marston, Miss Sabria N. of Montpelier Montpelier last Wed 4/25/1842
Merritt, Charles Parker, Miss Betsey Montpelier Sept 30 10/9/1837
Messer, Alpha Washburn, Miss Matilda Rochester 1/17/1837
Messer, Lyman Morse, Miss Mary Rochester 1/17/1837
Miles, Theron A. of Williamstown Fifield, Miss Orinda D. Orange 1/20/1843
Miller, E. W. Sanders, Mrs. C. C. Middlesex Feb 26 3/14/1837
Miller, James of Orange Holbrook, Miss Lusina of Orange Orange, Nov 14 11/24/1843
Miller, Julius of Williston Field, Harriet E. of Lyman Field, Esq. of Worcester Worcester Dec 5 12/8/1843
Mills, Andrew H. of New Haven Savage, Miss Weltha R. of Waitsfield Montpelier Jan 18 1/31/1837
Miner, Rev. Lamson of Cornwall Pratt, Miss Nancy M. Marshfield 25th ult 7/4/1837
Minot, Hosea Nichols, Miss Mercy Middlesex 4th inst 2/8/1841
Monroe, Isaac Snow, Miss Pamelia Lunenburg March 13 4/25/1842
Montague, William V. of Fletcher White, Miss Sabrina A. of Stowe Stowe March 21 4/5/1841
Montgomery, James Stiles, Miss Orpah Waterbury Jan ( ) 1/6/1843
Moody, Scribner of Stowe D(aniels), Mrs. Patience of Waterbury Stowe 5th inst 10/18/1841
Moore, Asa B. of Derby Cummings, Miss Lovica of Newport Newport Oct 4 11/24/1843
Moore, Levi A. Perry, Miss Emily Lunenburg March 20 4/25/1842
Moore, William H. of Danville Moore, Susan S. Ryegate 30th ult 4/5/1841
Morey, Andrew A. of E. Bethel Paine, Miss Laura P. Randolph May 17 5/24/1841
Morrill, Amos Hazeltine, Miss Sylvia S_________ (31st ult?) 2/10/1843
Morrill, Andrew Jackson of Ryegate Dole, Miss Amida Minerva of Danville Danville Dec 15 1/10/1842
Morrill, John F. of Danville Martin, Miss Sarah A. of Derby Derby May 14 5/24/1844
Morris, Lindorf Snow, Miss L. M. St. Johnsbury 26th ult 1/4/1841
Morrison, David of Fairlee Clark, Miss Hannah of Montpelier Bradford Feb 6 2/16/1844
Morriston, David of ? (paper folded) Jefferson, W Terr Sept 16 12/6/1844
Morse, Elmon of Brookfield Jenness, Miss Maria S. of Roxbury Northfield April 19 4/28/1843
Morse, James R., MD of Chelsea Taft, Miss Loriette M. of Daniel Taft, Esq. of W. Woodstock Dec 29 1/4/1841
Morse, Jewett of Danville Skinner, Miss Susan W. Burke 13th inst 1/25/1841
Morse, John M. Hoit, Miss Mary of Ryegate Haverhill, NH 22d ult 1/13/1843
Mosher, Albert of Sharon Elbridge, Miss Mary L. of Berlin Berlin Dec 5 12/27/1844
Moulton, Cullen of Castleton Langdon, Miss Jane E. Berlin 12th inst 1/18/1841
Mower, Flavius J. of Stowe Bailey, Miss Sarah Ann of Fletcher Fairfax 16th 1/31/1842
Mowitt, Thomas (item) Conroy, Charlotte NYC prob Tues 4/5/1841
Munson, J. S., Esq. Day, Miss Louisa M. Colchester 13th inst 5/24/1841
Nash, Samuel P. of Newhaven Munger, Mary S. of Hiram Munger, Esq. Middlebury 2d inst 2/15/1841
Newcomb, Curtis S. of Montpelier Gibson, Miss Zelia Calferman of Levi Gibson Esq. of W Whiting March 26 4/6/1840
Newcomb, Martin L. Stewart, Miss Jane of Maj. Rufus Stewart Derby prob 2/22/1841
Newell, John G., Esq of Pittsford, VT Cartwright, Susan H. of Charles W. Cartwright, Esq. Boston 13th 1/24/1842
Newton, John Dutton, Miss Martha Hartford 2/10/1843
Newton, Liberty J. of Ausable Forks, NY Baxter, Miss Clarissa C. Jericho 1/20/1840
Newton, Rev. B. B. of New Berlin, PA Prichard, Miss Adeline Bradford 3d inst 2/14/1842
Nichols, John of Guildhall Cushman, Betsey of Gen. Seth Cushman Guildhall 21st ult 4/5/1844
Nichols, Paul C. of Middlesex Chaffee, Miss Abigail Ann of Middlesex Middlesex June 15 6/20/1837
Nichols, Z. B. of Rev. Ammi Nichols of Braintree Porter, Miss Emily Dover, IL March 20 4/19/1844
Niles, Zebulon W., Esq. Morrill, Miss Sarah C. Derby March 2 6/14/1844
Nimms, George of Berlin McCowen, Miss Mary of Berlin Berlin prob 1/5/1844
Nobles, Levi of Hydepark Parish, Miss Philena of Morristown Stow 30th ult 2/7/1837
Norris, Samuel R. of Hardwick Farnum, Miss Sarah Ann Tunbridge 21st ult 2/3/1840
Northup, Isaac of Strafford George, Miss Jerusha of Strafford Strafford Oct 26 11/8/1841
Noyes, James Rideout, Miss Mary E. Monroe 2d inst 12/13/1841
Nutting, William, Jr. of Randolph Bradshaw, Miss Mary Ann of Berlin 10th inst 8/16/1841
Nye, Elijah Jr. of Berlin Eldridge, Miss Betsey of Warren Warren 29th ult 7/18/1837
Nye, Elijah of Montpelier Harvey, Mrs. Northfield 24th ult 1/20/1840
Nye, Horatio Bailey, Miss Caroline Berlin 30th ult 4/7/1843
Olmstead, James M. Richardson, Miss Martha Corinth 10th inst 12/18/1837
Orcutt, Hiram, A .B. of Hanover, NH Cummings, Miss Sarah A. of Haverhill, MA Haverhill, MA 8/29/1842
Ormsbee, Edgar L. of Rutland Hopkins, Miss Mariah of Rutland Rutland June 3 6/14/1841
Owen, Philander of Glover Knapp, Miss Irene of Berlin Berlin Aug 17 8/23/1841
Page, David of Belvidere Tyler, Miss Frances of Belvidere Belvidere, IL Oct 10/25/1844
Page, Nathaniel C. of Montpelier Waterman, Miss Lucinda B. of Barre Plainfield Dec 23 1/17/1842
Page, Russell S., Esq of Westfield Smalley, Miss M. Malvina Hydepark 1st inst 1/13/1840
Paige, Addison L. of Montpelier Peck, Miss Caroline M. Montpelier 8th inst 2/10/1843
Paine, Chase Burnham, Miss Betsy E. Randolph 8th inst 12/16/1842
Paine, Joseph of Vershire French, Miss Sarah of Strafford Strafford 10th inst 4/18/1842
Palmer, William B. of Glover Benton, Miss Orpha L. of Barton Barton July 16th 8/3/1840
Palmer, William B. of Glover Baxter, Miss Harriet A. of Stanstead Stanstead, LC July 25 8/11/1843
Park, Charles D. Clark, Miss Miranda Royalton March 7 3/15/1844
Parker, James Jr. of Sharon Merrill, Mary of Sharon E. Sandwich, MA 1/31/1837
Parker, Simon of Montpelier Macomber, Miss Ruth of Montpelier Calais July 2 7/11/1837
Parker, William D. of Fairfax Austin, Miss Lucinda of Braintree Middlesex? 3d inst 1/10/1837
Parker, William H. Mitchell, Miss Rebecca Montpelier 8/23/1841
Parkhurst, Hiram of Randolph Morgan, Mrs. Lois E. Hartford 3/22/1841
Parkhurst, Horace Farnham, Miss Emily A. Tunbridge 9th 3/17/1843
Parkhurst, Simeon of Royalton Whitcomb, Mrs. Eunice of Stockbridge Gaysville 9th inst 1/20/1840
Partridge, Capt. Alden of Norwich Swasey, Miss Ann Elizabeth Claremont, NH 20th ult 5/2/1837
Partridge, David of Montpelier Smith, Mrs. Eliza G. of Montpelier Randolph 1st inst 3/3/1843
Patterson, David Clogsdon, Miss Drusille Strafford 1st inst 1/20/1843
Patterson, Isaac, Esq. of Walden Locke, Miss Laura A. of Cabot Walden 20th ult 4/5/1844
Pattridge, Albert G. of Peacham Brown, Miss Alma C. of Peacham Peacham Nov 28 12/8/1843
Pauley, Aaron of Lebanon, O(hio) Nye, Miss Almira of Iram Nye of Montpelier Mt. Sterling, IL March 5 4/6/1840
Peake, Thomas of Randolph Mills, Miss Louisa Orange 14th ult 10/2/1837
Pease, Calvin of Burlington Howes, Miss Martha Montpelier last Wed 5/19/1843
Pease, Peter E. Rich, Miss Cordelia Charlotte 14th ult 7/12/1841
Peck, Addison Dodge, Miss Mary Montpelier 14th inst 5/23/1837
Peck, Elisha of Danville Warden, Miss Elizabeth of Barnet Barnet March 17 3/28/1842
Peck, John H. Bradley, Miss Lucia M. of Harry Bradley, Esq. Burlington 16th inst 3/21/1837
Penniman, Ambrose Dodge, Miss Mary Barre 24th ult 3/8/1841
Penniman, Luther Child, Mrs. Temperance Barre 1/20/1840
Pennock, N. A. Smith, Miss Mary B. B. Randolph 19th 9/22/1843
Pennock, Nathan L., Esq Moulton, Miss Ellen C. of Phineas Moulton, Esq. Randolph March 7 3/15/1844
Pepper, Isaac of Orwell Hamilton, Miss Martha of Bridport Bridport 18th ult 1/31/1837
Perkins, Fuller of Plainfield Morse, Miss Julia of Chelsea Orange Jan 1 1/13/1843
Perkins, Hiram, Esq. of Walden Smith, Miss Sally H. of Walden Walden Aug 28 11/11/1842
Perkins, Hiram, Esq. of Walden Marsh, Miss Laura Cabot Jan 11 3/8/1844
Perkins, Isaac T. Powell, Miss Fanny E. Johnson 3d inst 1/18/1841
Perkins, Nathaniel 2d of Walden White, Miss Elizabeth D. of Walden Walden Oct 30 11/11/1842
Perkins, Stephen F. of Plainfield Morse, Miss Julia of Chelsea Orange 1st inst 1/20/1843
Perrin, Asa of Royalton Simonds, Miss Hannah Thetford 1/20/1840
Perry, Dr. Eli of Ryegate Hall, Miss Margaret of Ryegate Newbury March 9 4/5/1841
Perry, J. T. of Waterbury Crossett, Miss Angelina of Duxbury Duxbury Oct 15 11/16/1840
Persons, Luman of Montpelier Wright, Miss Lydia of Montpelier Montpelier 5th inst 2/14/1837
Persons, Luther of Coventry Wheelock, Miss Mary of Coventry Coventry 16th inst 3/28/1837
Pettengill, John L. of Berlin Darling, Miss Mary L. of Berlin Berlin March 15 3/21/1842
Pettigrew, William of Greensboro McIndee, Miss Lovina S. of Newbury Newbury 7th inst 6/21/1841
Philips, Charles S. of Keesville, NY Balch, Miss Betsey C. of Northfield Northfield 19th ult 12/15/1843
Philips, Josiah B. Blanchard, Miss Emily Greensboro 11th inst 3/29/1841
Pierce, Benjamin H. of Paxton, MA Barton, Miss Irena Montpelier 5th inst 6/27/1837
Pierce, Dr. Daniel of Barton Billings, Miss Polly of Lebanon, NH White River July 9 7/26/1844
Pierce, Franklin Newman, Miss Lydia P. Morristown 27th ult 3/15/1844
Pierce, Franklin of Albany Newman, Miss Lydia P. of Morristown Morristown Feb 27 4/19/1844
Pike, John of Waterford Partridge, Miss Caroline of Littleton Littleton, NH Thanksgiving 12/7/1840
Piper, Aaron Fish, Miss Lucy A. Hancock 4/25/1842
Pitkin, Ashbel Washburn, Miss Mary Ann Montpelier last Wed 3/28/1837
Pitkin, Lafayette of Plainfield Howard, Miss Mary E. Montpelier 19th inst 5/24/1841
Pitkin, Nathaniel of Chicago, IL Elliott, Mary Jane of John B. Elliott of Batavia, NY Monday 11/11/1842
Poland, Joseph of Johnson Rowell, Miss Mary Ann of Waterville Waterville 7th inst 7/20/1840
Poland, Luther, Esq. of Waterville, VT Reed, Miss Martha Rutland, MA 19th ult 2/14/1842
Pomeroy, Rev. L. D. of NY Seely, Miss Mary A. of Rev. J. Seeley of M. Montpelier 30th inst 8/3/1840
Pond, Lewis S. of Stanstead, LC Lee, Miss Arvilla of Stanstead, LC Newport Jan 7 2/10/1843
Poor, Gardner D. of Berlin Willey, Miss Bether of Benj. Willey Middlesex 12th inst 2/24/1840
Pope, Samuel M. Allen, Lucina A. of Geo A. Allen, Esq. Burlington 4/25/1842
Potter, Thomas of Marshfield Hubbard, Miss Mary of Berlin Berlin 1/6/1840
Powers, Abner B. of Stowe Manard, Miss Polly of Stowe Stowe Aug 2 9/20/1844
Powers, David W. of Thetford Morrill, Mrs. Martha Danville 30th ult 2/14/1842
Powers, Isaac Clapp, Miss Pamelia Moretown 17th ult 2/7/1837
Pratt, Edmund B. Dodge, Miss Mary Concord 1st ult 2/1/1841
Pratt, George Nye, Miss Sarah D. Berlin 2d inst 12/6/1841
Pratt, John A. of Charlestown, MA Martin, Miss Arminda of Hon. William Martin N. Montpelier Jan 5 1/10/1842
Prentiss, F. J., Esq. of Cleveland, OH Hurd, Miss D. Adeliza of Middle Haddam, CT Buffalo 11/16/1840
Prescott, Josiah of Vershire Smith, Miss Lucinda of Vershire Vershire? 5th ult 1/27/1840
Preston, Alonzo of Cabot Houghton, Miss Sarah O. of Waitsfield Northfield April 21 4/26/1844
Preston, James of Waltham Hunter, Miss Ellen of Highgate Highgate April 25 5/10/1841
Preston, Joseph F. of Barton Wright, Miss Mariah of Berlin Berlin 4th inst 7/19/1841
Preston, Nathaniel Esq. Wood, Miss Charlotte Terre-Haute, Ind 11th ult 6/2/1843
Preston, Samuel D. of Columbus, OH Clark, Miss Catharine P. Montpelier 13th inst 7/19/1841
Preston, Willard B. Shackford, Miss Angeline Montpelier 7th inst 1/27/1840
Putnam, Edward of Montpelier Stone, Miss C. L. W. of Middlesex Middlesex 14th inst 12/21/1840
Putnam, Leander of Middlesex Pike, Miss Martha E. of Montpelier Montpelier Dec 2 12/6/1844
Raither, William of Liverpool, England Sappho, Miss of Carigo, Greece Northampton, MA Dec 13 1/3/1837
Ransted, B. W. of Thetford West, Miss J. J. Strafford 5/16/1837
Raymond, Henry Jarvis of NYC Weaver, Juliette of J. W. Weaver of Winooski Winooski Oct 24 11/3/1843
Redding, George Gleed, Miss Joanna Waterville 6th inst 1/25/1841
Redfield, Hon. I. F. of Montpelier Clark, Catharine B. of Dea. Luther Clark of St. J. St. Johnsbury 4th inst 5/16/1842
Reed, Charles, Esq. Baldwin, Emily Eliza of Daniel Baldwin, Esq. Montpelier 5th inst 6/13/1842
Reed, Hon. Joseph of Montpelier Burnap, Miss Lucy of Montpelier Montpelier 4th inst 8/10/1840
Reed, Hon. Joseph of Montpelier Cotton, Miss Frances M. of Hon. John H. Cotton Windsor 10th inst 7/18/1842
Reed, Isaac of Randolph Edson, Miss Miriam of Randolph Randolph May 27 6/21/1844
Reynolds, Hon. Harmon G. of Stephenson Thompson, Miss Louisa of Joel Thompson Esq. Hampton, IL Oct 18 11/30/1840
Rice, George Carpenter, Miss Laura Waitsfield prob 1/10/1837
Rice, J. S. of Montpelier Holden, Miss Lucretia J. of Middlesex Middlesex 18th inst 10/23/1837
Rice, Thomas P. of Montpelier Willis, Mrs. Harriet of Berlin Montpelier 11th inst 11/16/1840
Rice, Wyllys of Sheldon Davis, Miss Maroney of Sheldon Sheldon 15th ult 6/7/1841
Richardson, Henry Harrison of Orange Richardson, Miss Sylva T. of Orange Orange 10th inst 6/15/1840
Richardson, James 2d of Orange Graves, Mrs. of Topsham Topsham 20th ult 11/11/1842
Richardson, James M. of Waitsfield Redfield, Miss Salome Montpelier 19th inst 3/22/1844
Richmond, Edwin G. of Morristown Grout, Miss Phebe of Morristown Morrisville 17th 12/6/1844
Riker, Francis R. Atherton, Miss Luzan Montpelier April 23 4/28/1843
Ring, Charles B. of Wilmington, NC Bartholomew, Miss Lucett C. of Washington Washington July 16 7/27/1840
Ripley, George W. of Montpelier Hatch, Miss Lucy B. of Middlesex Middlesex 10th inst 10/21/1842
Ripley, Joseph Esq. of Barre Russ, Miss Lucy of Hartford Hartford June 14 7/24/1837
Ripley, Royal C. of Detroit, Mich Harrington, Miss Maria Louisa of Montpelier Barre 10th inst 8/18/1843
Rix, Charles of Haverhill Eastman, Miss Susan T. of Montpelier & Haverhill Haverhill, NH July 26 8/9/1844
Rix, William of Royalton Kendall, Miss Catharine of Burlington Burlington 9/25/1837
Roberts, David C. Steele, Miss Fanny Northfield 17th 1/24/1842
Roberts, James, Jr. Rutter, Miss Mehitabel of Washington Chelsea 12/9/1839
Robie, Ichabod, Jr. of Corinth Robie, Miss Jennett G. of Corinth Corinth March 31 4/18/1842
Robie, Robert W. of Corinth Robie, Miss Elizabeth of Corinth Corinth March 17 4/18/1842
Robinson, Orville of Newport Miner, Miss Olive of Peacham Peacham 13th inst 7/26/1841
Rockwell, Lawton of Southwick, MA Benton, Susan M. of Samuel Benton St. Johnsbury 2d inst 12/13/1841
Rogers, Jesse of Albany Bosworth, Miss Mary L. of Berlin Berlin 1st inst 5/18/1840
Rogers, Levi of Guildhall Carlton, Miss Mahitabel B. of Michael Carlton of H. Haverhill, NH 12/20/1841
Rood, Alphonzo of Meriden, NH Baldwin, Miss Lucy of Benjamin Baldwin Esq. Bradford 10th ult 12/16/1842
Ruggles, J. F., Jr. of Roxbury Gold, Miss Mary of Roxbury E. Roxbury Nov 22 11/30/1840
Russ, Harry of Strafford Hunt, Miss Adeline Norwich 13th inst 1/25/1841
Russell, Major Daniel P. Ellis, Miss Frances L. of Brattleboro Montpelier 11/13/1837
Russell, Marble of Palmer, MA Forbes, Miss Maria of Montpelier Montpelier 23d inst 5/2/1837
Sampson, George W. of Cabot Kennedy, Miss Abigail F. Bradford 12th inst 1/27/1840
Sampson, William Martin, Miss Jane Montgomery Sept 26 11/13/1837
Sanborn, Amariah, Jr. Mowe, Miss Mary Orange 27th ult 3/16/1840
Sanborn, Currier of Warren, NH Hall, Miss Lydia of Wentworth, NH Peacham Nov 3 11/22/1844
Sanborn, George of Barnston, Can McKeach, Miss Euphrata of Derby Derby Nov 9 11/24/1843
Sanborn, Harvey Willey, Abigail Peacham 18th 4/5/1841
Sanborn, Trustum Clark, Miss Lucinda Peacham Dec 8 12/21/1840
Sawyer, Otis, Esq. of Newport Roe, Mrs. Caroline of Derby Derby Oct 16 11/24/1843
Sayles, Willard of Starksboro Fuller, Miss Thirsa of Starksboro Montpelier 7th inst 11/10/1843
Scales, Rev. William Chamberlain, Miss Caroline C. Lyndon 20th ult 2/1/1841
Scott, Robert of Burlington Bailey, Miss Huldah Colchester 9th inst 1/24/1837
Scott, Seth B. of Burlington Farrar, Miss Lucy G. of Swanton Swanton April 19 5/3/1841
Scott, William B. of Barre Nutter, Miss Hannah B. of Tuftonboro, NH Tuftonboro, NH May 28 7/18/1837
Scovill, James B. of Berlin Foster, Miss Mary T. of Berlin Berlin Dec 5 12/20/1844
Scoville, Amon L. of Berlin Whipple, Miss Harriet A. of Cincinnati Cincinnati, OH 21st ult 1/13/1843
Scribner, Bartholomew S. of Montpelier McIntire, Miss Eliza of Middlesex Middlesex 23d ult 5/19/1843
Scribner, E. Page of Middlesex Dodge, Miss Mary Ann of Calais Nov 17 11/25/1839
Scribner, Ebenezer Jr. of Montpelier Dodge, Miss Polly of Montpelier Montpelier 21st inst 9/6/1841
Shattock, Anson of Wheelock Pierce, Miss Lucy of Albany Albany 12/22/1843
Shaw, Asa T. of Bradford Putnam, Miss Mariah L. of Bradford Bradford Nov 9 12/8/1843
Shears, L. B. Hunt, Miss L. B. Rochester, NY 3/7/1837
Shedd, Charles N. of Hardwick Nelson, Miss Eliza M. of Hardwick Hardwick June 1 6/16/1843
Sheldon, Edmund T. of Waterbury Fisk, Miss Elvina of Waterbury Waterbury Sept 17 9/20/1844
Shepard, Gustavus, Esq. Lyon, Josephine of William Lyon, Esq. New York City 17th inst 1/24/1842
Shepherd, Benjamin F. of Peacham Weeks, Miss Martha of Peacham Danville 11th inst 11/29/1841
Shepherd, Roswell of Brookfield Slade, Mrs. Clarissa Montpelier 23d ult 7/4/1842
Sherman, Colonel Nathaniel of Barre Pitkin, Mrs. Ruth Plainfield 13th inst 12/18/1837
Sherman, Daniel B. of Fayston Murray, Miss Malvina of Waterbury Waterbury 5th inst 10/18/1841
Sherman, Royal of Waterbury Brown, Mrs. Mary of Waterbury Middlesex 18th inst 8/2/1841
Sias, Lewis of Newport Nichols, Miss Betsey Concord 20th 1/31/1842
Silloway, Richard F. of Calais Tucker, Miss Roxana Amanda of Calais Calais Sept 25 11/4/1842
Simonds, George L. of Williamstown Goldsbary, Miss Maria of Joel Goldsbary, Esq. of B. Barre 7th inst 11/10/1843
Simonds, James of Glover Gray, Miss Mary A. of Glover Glover June 27 7/27/1840
Simons, Isaac Cushman, Almira Norwich May 27 6/15/1840
Slack, David of Strafford Dodge, Miss Mary of Thetford Thetford 9th inst 12/20/1841
Slack, Rodney R. of Woodstock George, Miss Hannah G. of Washington Montpelier 21st inst 6/20/1837
Slayton, Josephus Andrus, Miss Fanny Montpelier 15th inst 1/25/1841
Smart, Darius K. of Walden Willey, Miss Lydia of Walden Walden 24th ult 4/11/1842
Smith, Cornelius Lamb, Miss Sarah Calais 11th ult 10/9/1837
Smith, Curtis K. of Corinth Currier, Miss Emeline of Topsham Topsham 21st ult 1/5/1844
Smith, Daniel, Jr. Wright, Miss Mary Ann Berlin 3rd inst 12/8/1843
Smith, H. P., Esq. Barnes, Mrs. Marion E. Hydepark 21st ult 12/13/1841
Smith, Ichabod of Brownington Howe, Miss Adeliza T. of Lebanon, NH Lebanon, NH 2/28/1842
Smith, Israel P. of Pomfret Litch, Miss Sarah Corinth 5th inst 1/25/1841
Smith, Jacob of East Brookfield Bass, Miss Mary of Williamstown Williamstown Dec 12 12/22/1843
Smith, John W., Esq. of Chelsea Morgan, Miss Lucy Maria Royalton 5th 1/24/1842
Smith, Justin A. of Whitehall, NY Wainwright, Miss Eliza A. Montpelier 8th inst 10/11/1841
Smith, Rev. J. C. of Williamstown Morse, Miss Eunice T. of Paxton Paxton, MA 7th inst 10/25/1841
Smith, S. H., MD of Brookfield Allis, Miss Mary D. of Brookfield Brookfield 2d inst 1/5/1844
Smith, Warren of Bradford Brown, Miss Sarah Ann of Bradford Bradford prob June 18 6/30/1843
Smith, William H. H. of Java, NY Brown, Miss Orphelia S. of Gaines Gaines, NY 12th ult 1/26/1844
Snow, Horace P. of Woodstock Barton, Miss Anne of Montpelier Montpelier 10th 7/19/1841
Solomon, Oscar L. of Irasburgh Edmonds, Miss Sarah of Irasburgh Irasburgh March 19 4/12/1844
Somers, Henry of Starksboro Sayles, Miss Betsey of Starksboro Richmond 28th ult 3/7/1842
Southworth, Joseph of West Fairlee Underwood, Miss Lucy of Bradford Bradford 3rd inst 12/21/1840
Spafford, Adna of Temple, NH Dyer, Miss Orrilla of Montpelier Montpelier Oct 1 10/11/1844
Spalding, Moses S. of Roxbury Sprout, Miss Cornelia of Brookfield Northfield 2d inst 1/26/1844
Spaulding, Henry of Bristol Grandy, Miss Jane L. of Hon. J. Grandy Panton 18th ult 3/22/1841
Spencer, Lucius of Brownington Miles, Miss Mary St. Johnsbury 3d inst 3/15/1844
Sprague, William of Waterbury Simmons, Miss Spedy of Waterbury Waterbury 14th inst 7/24/1837
Stamford, John McGaffey, Miss Judith dau of Stephen McGaffey Lyndon 29th ult 12/13/1841
Staples, John B. of Williamstown Flint, Lucinda of Gideon Flint, Esq. of Roxbury Northfield 12/6/1844
Stebbins, Anson of Berlin Strong, Miss Adeline E. of Berlin Berlin Jan 23 2/2/1844
Stebbins, C. B. of Montpelier Burley, Miss Susan E. of Salem Salem, MA 29th ult 6/20/1837
Stebbins, David S. of Bakersfield Rice, Miss Ann Spencer, MA May 31 6/14/1841
Steele, Sylvanus of Northfield Brown, Miss Clarissa M. of Glastonbury, CT July 9 7/14/1843
Stevens, Asa Batchelder, Miss Charlotte Montpelier 1/20/1840
Stevens, Asaph of Waterford Persons, Miss Hannah of Morristown Morristown March 22 4/5/1841
Steward, Gardner, Esq. of Croydon, NH Powers, Miss Sarah Orange Oct 28 11/27/1837
Stewart, Homer H., Esq. of Lockport, NY Campbell, Miss Jane E. of E. R. Campbell, Esq. Windsor 7/31/1837
Stickney, Dan E. of Lunenburg Wesson, Miss Susan E. Guildhall 18th ult 3/8/1841
Stiles, Asa B. of E. Randolph Adams, Miss Abigail of Brookfield Williamstown April 5 4/14/1843
Stiles, Orlando F. of Fort Covington, NY Stevens, Miss Asenath of Caleb Stevens, Esq. Corinth 4th inst 3/8/1844
Stoddard, Chauncey Moody, Miss Sarah Stowe 5th inst 10/18/1841
Stoddard, Curtis of Claremont, NH Jones, Elvira of Waitsfield Waitsfield Dec 3 12/30/1839
Stone, Daniel Safford, Miss Cyntha of Dea. Chellis Safford Irasburg 9th ult 7/19/1841
Stone, Enoch Ha(llock), Miss Mary Richmond Dec 26 3/23/1840
Stone, Matthias J. of Cabot Kannon, Miss Adeline of Cabot Cabot April 11 4/28/1843
Stone, Rev. Levi H. Fuller, Miss Lydia L. Cabot 29th ult 3/8/1844
Stone, Riley Wood, Miss Orrilla Barre July 4 7/12/1841
Stowell, George T. of Middlesex Dugar, Julia of Hydepark Hydepark 22d ult 4/11/1842
Stowell, Jubal of Thetford Tucker, Rebecca of Chelsea Thetford March 29 6/15/1840
Stowell, Pascal Jocelyn, Miss Minerva Waitsfield prob 1/10/1837
Strickland, David Bosworth, Miss Triphenia N. Berlin 17th inst 10/23/1837
Strong, William L. of Burlington Merril, Miss J. P. Brownington 6th inst 1/18/1841
Tabor, Ebenezer Jr. Bassett, Eunice Montpelier? 8th inst 6/27/1837
Taft, Henry of Montpelier Keith, Miss Mary of Barre Barre 30th ult 10/25/1841
Taft, Simeon B. Nelson, Miss Betsey Fayston Feb 19 3/10/1843
Tanner, Silas D. of Montpelier Sanford, Miss Prudence of Washington Washington Oct 1 10/19/1840
Tarble, James J. of Springfield Shephard, Miss Sarah Jane of Holderness, NH Newbury 25th inst 11/3/1843
Tarbox, James M. of Columbus, GA Chase, Miss Nancy of Bethel Bethel 22d inst 9/27/1844
Taylor, Moses B. of Montpelier May, Miss Betsey C. of Berlin Berlin 20th inst 11/25/1839
Taylor, Seth of Fayston Barnard, Miss Luana of Waitsfield Montpelier 24th inst 3/29/1841
Taylor, Thomas Pratt, Miss Matilda Worcester 31st ult 1/25/1841
Taylor, Thomas O. Peck, Miss Lucy Emily Wolcott 16th inst 3/22/1841
Templeton, William 2d of Montpelier Gove, Miss Rosella N. of Montpelier Montpelier 4/18/1837
Templeton, William 3d of Montpelier Gove, Miss Rosella A. of Montpelier Montpelier 2d inst 5/9/1837
Tenney, Daniel W. of Craftsbury Powers, Miss Henrietta of Morristown Morristown? Sept 2 10/11/1844
Tenney, John A., Esq. Doe( r), Miss Mary Corinth 1st inst 1/12/1844
Tewksbury, George D. of Calais Reed, Miss Emeline of Worcester Calais 3/15/1841
Thayer, Adin, Jr. of Hoosic Falls, NY Hall, Miss Eliza D. of Hon. Hiland Hall Bennington 29th ult 12/9/1842
Thayer, S. M., Jr., MD of Northfield Pratt, Miss Sarah L. Woodstock 6th ult 2/1/1841
Thomas, Arad, Esq. of Albion, NY Udall, Miss Mary of James Udall, Esq. of Hartford Hartford 9/25/1837
Thomas, Wilder Johnson, Miss Rachel Fayston 1/6/1840
Thompson, Edwin C. Gillett, Miss Mary Jane St. Albans 23d ult 1/4/1841
Thompson, J. E. Abbott, Miss Laura Montpelier 5th inst 11/10/1843
Thompson, Otis of Derby Mason, Miss Jane of Lyme, NH Lyme, NH March 7 4/11/1842
Thompson, William B. Emery, Miss Clarissa A. of Berlin Staten Island, NY Sept 21 11/11/1842
Thornton, Samuel Jr. Blanchard, Chloe Hardwick 21st ult 4/5/1841
Thurston, James T. Witherell, Miss Fanny Montpelier 14th inst 2/17/1843
Tichout, Fayette Ainsworth, Miss Elona Montpelier Jan 14 1/18/1841
Tilson, George Thayer, Miss Laurena Braintree 13th 1/24/1842
Tilton, Benjamin F. of Danville Wells, Miss Electa of Peacham Danville 15th inst 3/21/1842
Timothy, Helon B. of Barre, MA Smith, Miss Louisa of Elijah Smith, Esq. of N. Northfield 10th inst 11/15/1844
Tinkum, William of Northfield Goodale, Miss Vienna of Cabot Cabot Jan 31 2/10/1843
Town, Elisha Celley, Miss Phebe Woodbury 11th inst 4/25/1837
Town, George M. of Montpelier Ormsbee, Miss R. L. of Nathaniel Ormsbee of M. Montpelier 2d inst 2/10/1843
Townslee, Royal S. of Southport, W.T. Durgin, Caroline L. of Solomon Durgin of Windsor Windsor 24th inst 6/7/1841
Tracy, Alvah Hutchinson, Miss Phebe Tunbridge 7th inst 3/17/1843
Travis, Robert of Redford, age 18 Bigelow, Miss Ann Eliza of Peru, age 28 Redford Village, NY Jan 31 4/20/1840
True, Ziba R. Carpenter, Miss Mary M. Montpelier 8th inst 12/16/1842
Tucker, Amasa 2d of Calais Jacobs, Miss Diancy Montpelier 3/8/1844
Twiss, John W., Esq Kinney, Adeline of Plainfield Cabot prob 4/5/1841
Tyler, John, age 77, of Vernon Tyler, Miss Sarah, age (5)9, of Vernon Vernon 14th inst 4/18/1837
Underwood, Brigham Wilson, Miss Nancy Concord Nov 19 12/8/1843
Underwood, John of Pittsfield, NH Livingston, Miss Susannah L. Albany 3/1/1841
Upham, Alfred W. of Philadelphia, PA Granger, Mrs. Elizabeth R. d/o Hon Judge Gibbs Granville, NY Nov 24 12/14/1840
Upham, William K., Esq. of Montpelier Weeks, Miss Marie E. of Walden Walden May 27 6/2/1843
Upham, Zenas M. of Brookfield Edson, Miss L. Carlie of Col. Justus Edson of B. Brookfield 8th inst 9/13/1844
Vail, Harvey of Montpelier Whipple, Miss Matilda M. of Pomfret Pomfret 22d inst 9/30/1842
Vail, J. A., Esq. Langdon, Miss Abby Montpelier 2d inst 10/9/1837
Varnum, William Esq. Chandler, Miss Mehitable Peacham 22d ult 2/7/1837
Vilas, Levi B., Esq. of Johnson Smilie, Miss Esther G. of Hon. Nathan Smilie of C. Cambridge 10th inst 10/23/1837
Vose, John Smith, Miss Thoana Bridgewater 1/17/1837
Wait, Richard R. of Stowe Lamson, Miss Marcia E. L. West Windsor Dec 13 1/19/1844
Walden, Isaac, Jr. of Newbury Farwell, Mrs. Lucy of Bath Bath, NH 4th inst 4/26/1841
Waldo, Alonzo H. of Randolph Cole, Miss Emily S. of Montpelier (on Nov 27) Prarie-du-Chien, Wisc Ter 3/7/1842
Wales, George C. of Roxbury Lampson, Miss Julia A. of Plainfield Plainfield 1/26/1844
Walker, Alfred, Esq. of Milton, Wisc Ter. Bell, Miss Jane J. of Hon. James Bell Walden 8th inst 7/11/1844
Wallace, Andrew J. Jenness, Miss Caroline of Hon. J. Jenness West Topsham 19th inst 6/27/1842
Wallace, Capt. James of Newbury Gale, Mrs. Rebecca of Barre West Topsham March 21 4/18/1837
Wallace, Robert, Esq. of Cambridge Cooper, Miss Orpha of Sheffield, LC Cambridge 14th ult 4/11/1842
Waller, William, Esq. of Virginia Tyler, Miss Elizabeth dau of the President Washington 1st inst 2/28/1842
Walton, John Long, Miss Jane Elizabeth Montpelier Sept 27 10/6/1843
Walton, N. P. of Montpelier Farmer, Miss Amanda of Ellington, CT Ellington, CT 26th ult 10/4/1841
Ward, Chase of Hardwick Slapp, Miss Lucretia Greensboro 28th ult 3/22/1844
Ward, Osburn of Goshen Gore Larnard, Miss Adeline of Goshen Gore Goshen Gore April 15 5/3/1841
Ward, Samuel H. Carr, Miss Miriam Danville 9th inst 2/14/1842
Warden, James 2d of Barnet Jones, Miss Candace of Peacham Peacham 23d inst 3/31/1843
Wardner, Capt. Amos Jr. of Roxbury Pike, Miss Mary E. of Roxbury E. Roxbury 2d inst 3/24/1843
Ware, Elijah of Lunenburgh Corse, Miss Sarah of Montpelier Montpelier 1st inst 1/10/1837
Warren, Abel K. House, Miss Laura Ann Berlin 25th inst 1/31/1842
Warren, John of Middlesex Russell, Miss Phebe G. of Montpelier Montpelier 6/22/1840
Warren, William Lewis, Miss Susan Louisa Middlesex 9th inst 4/27/1840
Warwith, William of Danville Merrill, Miss Mary J. of Danville Danville 10th inst 10/25/1841
Washburn, Dea. Virgil Young, Mrs. Elizabeth Randolph 6/21/1844
Washburn, Jonah Kenney, Miss Catherine Bethel 6th ult 2/1/1841
Washburn, Randolph, Esq. of Stowe Warren, Miss Betsey of Joel Warren, Esq. Berlin Nov 1 12/2/1842
Waterman, Charles Clark, Miss Lucinda of Orange Barre 5th inst 3/16/1840
Waterman, Maj. L. F. of Greensboro Somers, Miss Flora of Barnet Barnet 15th inst 3/21/1842
Waterman, William H. of Racine, Wisc. Ainsworth, Miss Caroline of Williamstown Williamstown 5th inst 9/12/1842
Waters, Samuel G. Lothrop, Miss Charity E. Johnson 10th ult 3/1/1841
Watson, E. C. of Worcester Johnson, Miss Sophia Cornish, NH 1st ult 2/2/1844
Webb, E. A. Wainwright, Miss Mary Ann Montpelier 13th inst 12/18/1837
Webber, Levi of Hardwick White, Mrs. Lucy Walden 4/25/1837
Webster, James of Northfield Kendall, Miss Lucy of Roxbury Northfield March 12 4/28/1843
Webster, Mark C. of St. Johnsbury Gilman, Cynthia R. of Marshfield Marshfield 9/28/1840
Webster, Samuel S. of St. Johnsbury Kellam, Miss Lydia D. of Irasburg Irasburg Oct 27 11/29/1841
Weeks, Alonzo Harris, Miss Caroline A. Danville 11th ult 3/1/1841
Weeks, Elias S. of Cabot Somers, Miss Margaret G. of Barnet Barnet Oct 22 11/15/1844
Weeks, Elias S. of Peacham Fuller, Miss Almira M. of Danville Danville 8th inst 5/16/1842
Weeks, Samuel C. of Irasburgh Stone, Miss Salome Barnet 1st inst 5/9/1842
Wells, Charles R. of Peacham Knapp, Miss Elvina Lyman, NH 2d inst 3/17/1843
Wells, John of Strafford Burbank, Miss Lovy of Strafford Strafford 2/17/1843
Wells, Matthias S. of Wolcott Newman, Miss Caroline of Morristown Hydepark 7/5/1841
Wells, Merrill Rider, Sally G. Norwich Feb 27 6/15/1840
Wells, Sethus F. of Bethel Davis, Miss Hannah B. of Montpelier Montpelier 2d inst 5/9/1837
West, Albert M. of Strafford Gove, Miss Elizabeth of Strafford Strafford 2/17/1843
West, Arra of Danville Brown, Miss Marietta Peacham 7th inst 3/17/1843
Weston, John Billings, Miss Ann M. Rockingham 1/24/1837
Wetherspoon, Robert of Cabot Hall, Miss Charlotte of Wentworth, NH Wentworth, NH 21st inst 3/31/1843
Weymouth, D. F. of E. Randolph Blodgett, Miss Mary R. of Randolph Randolph Oct 31 11/24/1843
Wheeler, Abiezer of Middlesex Pike, Miss Lydia of Middlesex Montpelier 3/21/1842
Wheeler, Alexander A. of Peacham Blanchard, Miss Catherine of Peacham Peacham Oct 14 11/29/1841
Wheeler, Judah Dana of Peacham Knapp, Miss Dorcas F. of Paris, ME Rumford, ME Dec 31 2/1/1841
Wheeler, Minot of Bethel Paige, Miss Sarah of Bethel Bethel April 15 5/3/1841
Wheton, Oran of Barre Thompson, Miss Elizabeth C. of Berlin Berlin 2/15/1841
Whitcomb, Levi Russell, Miss Betsey Richmond Sept 7 9/12/1842
Whitcomb, Uzziel of Essex Sheldon, Miss Marilla of Jericho Richmond 9th inst 3/14/1842
White, George H. of Barre Lowell, Miss Philura of Moretown Moretown 30th ult 7/4/1844
White, Jesse Corliss, Miss Fanny Topsham 1/13/1840
White, Josiah Parker, Miss Delia A. Williamstown 4/28/1843
Whiting, Enoch B. of St. Albans Fairchild, Miss Mary L. of St. Albans St. Albans 24th ult 12/6/1841
Whitman, W. C., Esq. of Winooski City Chittenden, Miss Jane of Hon. Truman Chittenden Jericho 27th ult 2/9/1844
Whitney, William of Middlesex Winter, Betsey of Middlesex Middlesex 1st inst 1/10/1837
Whittle, John of Irasburgh Nye, Miss Jerusha H. of Irasburgh Irasburgh Oct 20 12/21/1840
Wilcox, David D. MD of Whitingham Smead, Miss Dorothy of Whitingham Whitingham 9th inst 1/20/1840
Wilder, Charles K. Fish, Miss Julia Brookfield 13th inst 4/4/1842
Willard, Charles C. of Montpelier Goodwin, Livia of Israel Goodwin, Esq. of Montpelier Montpelier 2d inst 1/10/1842
Willard, H. of Wilmington McKnight, Miss Sally Almeda of Montpelier Whitingham 21st ult 4/11/1837
Willard, James N., Jr. of Hartland Thayer, Miss Mary G. of Dr. S. W. Thayer Thetford Feb 26 3/15/1844
Willard, L. H. of Windsor Wilson, Miss Chloe N. of Lewis, NY Woodstock 9/25/1837
Willard, P. H. of Chilocothe, IL & Lowell, MA Goodrich, Miss Elizabeth of St. Louis & Pittsfield, VT Jefferson City, MO April 5 4/26/1844
Willey, Orin N. of Danville Burdick, Miss Cornelia H. of Craftsbury Craftsbury April 19 5/5/1843
Willey, Rev. Charles of Derby Claggett, Miss Harriet of Newport, NH Derby Sept 24 10/6/1843
Willey, Simeon of Middlesex Nichols, Miss Hannah of Middlesex Middlesex 6/20/1837
Willey, Stephen of Middlesex Lathrop, Miss Lucia of Worcester Worcester 4th inst 10/19/1840
Williams, Jacob of Bath, NH Scales, Miss Mary Jane Lunenburg 14th ult 2/1/1841
Williams, William H. of New Orleans Pinney, Miss Eliza L. of Royalton Royalton 25th ult 10/16/1837
Williams, William H. of New Orleans Pinney, Miss Eliza L. of Royalton Royalton 25th ult 11/6/1837
Willis, Joel F. of Kirby Hadlock, Miss Eleanor of Kirby Kirby May 18 5/31/1841
Willis, W. R. B., Esq. Bonney, Miss E. M. of Waterford New Orleans 13th ult 12/9/1842
Wilmot, Alden Johnson, Miss Hannah G. Thetford 1/20/1840
Wilmot, Valentine of Thetford Barrett, Miss Jerusha C. of Thetford Thetford April 16 5/12/1843
Wilson, Isaac, Jr. of Middlesex Parkhurst, Miss Susan Sharon 8th inst 3/22/1841
Wilson, John of Worcester Cummins, Miss Sarah of Auburn Auburn, MA June 7 6/30/1843
Wing, Joseph A., Esq Webster, Miss Semantha Cabot 1st inst 1/6/1840
Wingate, Reuben S. Lamphire, Miss Mary Ann of Lynn, NH Thetford 6/9/1843
Winslow, Dr. John Heaton, Miss Kezia Berlin 12th inst 1/17/1837
Witherell, Hiland of Moretown Hoadley, Miss Maritta of Moretown Montpelier 14th inst 2/21/1837
Witters, John of Georgia Conger, Miss Sarah St. Albans 7th inst 1/24/1837
Wood, Charles R. Warren, Miss Caroline M. Berlin 28th ult 9/11/1837
Wood, W. G. of Westford Smith, Miss Philena Braintree 10/14/1842
Woodard, James M. of Waterbury Hill, Miss Mary A. of Elmore Waterbury 20th ult 11/10/1843
Woodbury, George of Concord Hastings, Miss Azuba of Waterford Concord March 13 3/28/1842
Woodbury, L. D. of Greensboro Glidden, Miss Catharine of Greensboro Greensboro March 28 4/26/1841
Woodbury, Lot age 59 Richards, Miss Lovina age 15 Concord 12/13/1841
Woodbury, William C. of Ackworth, NH Stebbins, Miss Cornelia of Berlin Berlin June 5 6/9/1843
Woodbury, Winthrop Wadleigh, Miss Mary A. Morristown 3d inst 1/4/1841
Woodcock, Salem D. of Marshfield Wright, Miss Fanny W. St. Johnsbury 8th inst 3/17/1843
Woods, Charles R. of Belvidere, IL Gilman, Miss Caroline R. of Lowell, MA Montpelier May 1 5/3/1844
Woods, Willard G. Buck, Miss Laura Ann Waterford 2d inst 2/14/1842
Woodward, Abel of Waterbury Hill, Miss Hannah of Waterbury Stowe 15th inst 9/20/1841
Woodward, Asa, Esq. Sanborn, Miss Jane of Sanborntown, NH Bradford Jan 29 2/16/1844
Woodward, James M. of Waterbury & Elmore Hill, Miss Mary A. of Elmore Waterbury 20th ult 11/24/1843
Woodworth, Alonzo of Randolph Rich, Miss Ellen Bethel 8th inst 7/13/1840
Wooster, Hinman R. Randall, Miss Olive Weybridge 19th inst 1/31/1837
Worcester, Noah, MD of Cincinnati, OH Shedd, Jane E. only dau of Dr. Josiah Shedd Peacham 2d inst 11/15/1841
Worcester, Rev. John H. of St. Johnsbury Strong, Harriet E. dau of Dea. E. Strong of H. Hardwick 30th ult 12/14/1840
Worcester, Taylor G. of Hollis, NH Belle, Miss Lucy S. of Hon. James Bell of Walden Walden Feb 13 2/28/1837
Wright, Prescott D. of Montpelier Burroughs, Miss Mary of Alstead, NH Underhill 3d inst 12/27/1841
Wright, William J. Dewey, Miss Sarah E. of late William Dewey Berlin 22d inst 3/24/1843
Wright, Zadoc Stiles, Miss Elizabeth Barnet 2d inst 12/13/1841
Young, Benjamin P. of Roxbury Nichols, Miss Mary A. of Brookfield Brookfield 1/11/1841
Young, Philander D. of Montpelier Smith, Miss Fanny W. of Calais Calais 22d ult 2/3/1843

Copyright ©           All Rights Reserved

Last edited on
---