Northeast Kingdom Genealogy
Vermont Northeast
Kingdom Genealogy


SEARCH THIS PAGE
Please note;
The highlight function does not
find text that is also a link.
This is the Hightlite function only.

Highlight keywords:


First, clear the keywords above.

St. Johnsbury, Vt Genealogy
St. Johnsbury, VT
Genealogy





More listings from








Delinquent Property Taxes
Glover 3/26/1800 Westfield 1/22/1801 Ryegate 5/7/1801 Brunswick 5/7/1801  
Glover, John Richmond, David Brock, Robert Barns, William  
Egglefton, Azariah Smith, Stephen Cameron, John Baldwin, Ifaac  
Keys, Benjamin Wilder, Afaph Chamberlin, (Eri) Barns, Stephen  
Jackfon, Michael Smith, Darius Harvey, William Buck, Ifaac  
Smith, Ebenezer Smith, Comer Heath, Daniel Camp, Jonah  
Beeman, Ebenezer Kimball, Stephen Holmes, John Clark, Zadoc  
Douglafs, William Burlingame, Thomas Hunter, Robert Ferris, Read  
Douglafs, Benjamin Smith, Simeon Johnfon, Samuel Gillit, Abel  
Sanford, Zalmon Smith, Thomas Jones, Coffin J. Guthrie, Eph.  
Douglafs, Amos Wood, Humphrey Little, Jofiah Hubble, Elijah  
Douglafs, Eli Wood, Thomas McDonald, Alexander Hallock, Benjamin  
Lev(is), Jofeph Owen, Thomas Smith, James Hatch, Timothy  
Douglafs, John Smith, Jeremiah Whitaker, Samuel Kenedy, Wm.  
Foot, Alvin Smith, Stephen Groton 5/7/1801 Kent, Seth  
Po(rt)er, Thomas Wade, William Abbott, James Lord, Elias  
Sloan, Samuel Weft, William Andrus, Ifaac Noble, Morgan  
Sloan, Alexander Darling, David Afhley, Oliver Stillman, George  
Sanford, Aaron Chittenden, Thomas Burnham, Afa Todd, Jonah  
Sanford, Hezekiah Mewry, Daniel Butterfield, Thomas Calhoon, David  
Sanford, William Wells, John Cameron, John Calhoon, Jofeph  
Mitchel, Rothe(a)s Clark, Samuel Chittenden, Noah Givory, John  
Dean, Walter Duncansborough 1/22/1801 Curtis, Ebenezer Dolton, James  
Howard, Abner Fifee, Nathan Emery, John Ruggles, Nathaniel  
Little, Nathaniel Fifke, Sylvanus Fay, Samuel Shelton, S.  
Cofhing, Thomas Ewings, James Grun, Benjamin Whittlefey, E.  
Smith, Ebenezer 2d Duncan, William Johnfon, Robert Mark, Samuel, Jr.  
C(amp), Stephen Fifke, Experience Macumber, Jona. Boftwick, John  
Foot, George Welden, James Noyes, Mofes Porter, Col. Afa  
Parker, Ralph, Collector Phippin, Samuel Lyndon 5/7/1801 Wentworth, Mark H.  
Danville 4/24/1800 Spafford, Nathan Arnold, heirs of Jofias L. Wenlock 5/7/1801  
Bayley, Jacob Tuntoon, Rofwel Evans, Arad Averill, Daniel  
Leavenworth, Jeffe Burr, Mofes Jenks, Nicholas Averill, Mofes  
Wallace, William Watkins, Edward Lawrence, Effingham Carter, John  
Wheelock, Eleazer Burt, John Norris, Taylor Coggfwell, William  
Wheelock, John Johnfon, James Parker, Ezra Merrill, Caleb  
Magoon, Ephraim Betcher, William Peck, G(ar)us Root, Stephen  
Brainard, Ifrael Nefmith, John Sherwin, Ebenezer Baldwin, Jonathan  
Eaftabrook, Exfperance Duncan, George Danville 5/7/1801 Brownfon, James  
Harvey, Alexander Crane, Elifha Allen, Ira Carter, Abel  
Elkins, Jonathan Duncan, John Bayley, Jacob Froft, Mofes  
Brock, Walter Duncan, Lucy Bayley, John Fenn, Samuel  
Stewart, James Duncan, Ifaac Bennett, Jofeph Guthrie, James  
Smith, James Phippin, Jonathan A. Blair, David Lewis, Timothy  
Chittenden, Thomas Stevens, Samuel Carter, Jonas Lamb, Jofiah  
Allen, Ira Hubbard, Jonathan Chafe, Mofes Mix, Eldad  
Little, Mofes Putnam, Thomas Cheney, Jofiah Phillips, John, Efq.  
Chamberlin, William King, Jofeph Chittenden, Thomas Scott, Ebenezer  
Knowlton, Calvin Pearce, Jonathan Currier, Daniel Upfon, Timothy, Jr.  
Ashley, Oliver Duncan, George, Jr. Currier, Nathan Beach, Jofeph  
Dewey, Elijah White, Elifua Davis, Ebenezer Carrington, Timothy  
Pell, James Ely, Ifaac Davis, Mofes Edwards, Nathaniel  
Dow, Thomas Page, William Drew, Jofeph Mathews, Thomas  
Crofs, Daniel Page, William, Jr. Gardner, Benjamin Skilton, Henry  
Morrel, Samuel Haftings, Sylander Gilman, Nathaniel Porter, Col. Afa  
Auftin, Hezekiah Page, John Hardy, Daniel Wentworth, Mark H.  
Auftin, David Walker, Abel Hartfhorn, Aaron Random 5/7/1801  
Hoit, Thomas Olcott, Simeon Harvey, Ezra Bennett, Thomas  
Fuller, Samuel Hubbart, John Hitchcock, Lyman Barnard, Mathew  
Morrel, Abraham Wetherby, Samuel Hutchins, Richard Gilliton, Cotton  
Morrel, Serjeant Hall, Oliver Kent, William A. Gardner, Stephen  
Goodwin, Jacob Sprague, Peleg Knight, Benjamin Jenkins, Thomas  
Glines, Ely Barret, John Ladd, John Jenkins, Mary  
Fowle, Ebenezer Eaton, (Ita)char Little, Mofes Jenkins, Mary, Jr.  
Phillips, Nehemiah Safford, Samuel Magoon, Dudley Jenkins, Seth  
Morrel, Jeremiah Grout, Elijah Morrill, Samuel Jenkins, Benjamin  
Wheeler, Daniel Haywood, Jacob Morrill, Jofeph Lee, Charles  
Morrel, Abel Haftings, Samuel Pinkham, Samuel Sheldon, Pardon  
Morrel, Abner Keyes, Frederic Ruffell, David Falger, Robert  
Wells, Paul Campbel, Daniel Safford, Samuel Lemington 5/7/1801  
Batcheldor, Timothy Hutchinfon, Bartholomew Sias, Benjamin Buckman, Afa  
Morrel, David Duncan, William, Jr. Smith, Jofeph Bailey, Chriftopher S.  
Kittredge, James, Jr. Fifke, Nathan, jr. Tilton, David Forest, Elihu D. (or D'Forest)  
Kittredge, James Fifke, Stephen Wheeler, Douglafs Hawley, Amos  
Farley, Samuel Wares, Samuel Waterford 5/7/1801 Sargeant, Ifaac  
Wood, John Burt, Afahel Adams, Martin Akinfon, Theodore  
Gordin, Jofeph Barret, John Bowman, Levi Brown, Jacob  
Howard, Nathaniel Temple, Enos Brown, Dexter B. Carpenter, Jofeph  
Harris, Timothy Weft, Benjamin Buck, Reuben, Jr. Cock, William  
Morrel, Jofeph Paddock, James, Collector Davifon, Afahel Coles, Jofeph  
Sawyer, Ebenezer Ryegate 2/19/1801 Dutton, Silas Clap, Benj.  
Barker, Zebadiah Sunter, Robert Hadley, Stephen Carpenter, Jacob  
Blanchard, Peter Coffin, Jones J. Hosford, Ifrael Doty, Mofes  
Sawyer, James Little, Jofiah Lyon, Matthew Hoag, John, Jr.  
Fuller, Samuel, Jr. Groton 2/19/1801 Lyon, William Guthrie, James  
Merit, John Abbott, James McLeran, James Hall, John, Jr.  
Little, Mofes Afhley, Oliver Rice, Squire Hopkins, David  
Leavenworth, Jeffe, Jr. Bartlett, Ezra Rowell, Jonathan Hopkins, Thomas  
Leavenworth, Jeffe Butterfield, Thomas Shaw, William Hungerford, Samuel  
Leavenworth, Mark Hafkell, Jofeph Sumner, Benjamin Herman, Lifford  
Bayley, Jacob, Jr. Johnfon, Robert Ware, Jonathan Lyon, Jonathan  
Youngman, Peter King, Elijah Woods, Jofeph Langdon, William  
Clough, Jofeph Payne, Nathaniel T. Woodward, Jonathan Mutcale, Peter  
Hill, Thomas Porter, David Hardwick 5/7/1801 Mudge, William  
Magoon, Ephraim Wright, Peter Faffett, John Nelfon, John, Efq.  
Blunt, Jeremiah Abbot Robinfon, Samuel Gates, Laban Seaman, Jonathan  
Gordin, Jofeph, Jr. Spencer, Gideon Spooner, Paul Seaman, Thomas, Jr.  
Howard, Ephraim Sumner, Benjamin Rogers, Enos, Jr. Smith, Samuel  
Magoon, Jofeph Sibley, John Spooner, Eliakim Irasburgh 1/12/1803  
Ela, Samuel Andrews, Ifaac Stevens, Parker Allen, Ira  
Batchelor, Daniel Burnham, Afa Thomas, Daniel Enos, Roger  
Morrel, Paul Chittenden, Noah Warner, Daniel Enos, Roger, Jr.  
Blunt, Ephraim Curtis, Ebenezer Warner, Daniel, Jr. Enos, Jerufha  
Brainard, Ifrael Hosford, Aaron Warner, Jonathan 2d Enos, Jerufha, Jr.  
Bayley, John, Collector Knickerbacor, John Walden 5/7/1801 Enos, Sybbyl  
Granby 5/21/1800 Vandenburgh, Abraham Barber, Jerijah Hathaway, Silas  
Phillips, John Vandenburgh, Levenus Cate, Elifha Allen, Nathan  
Merrill, Nathaniel Barnet 2/19/1801 Chauncy, Ebenezer Allen, Nancy  
Andrews, Stephen McKeffon, John Edwards, Ifing Allen, Betfey  
Johnfon, Philemon Wentworth, Benning Faffett, Nathan Page, John  
Parker, Andrew Peacham 2/19/1801 Gilman, Jofeph Welch, Thomas  
Parker, Jacob Atkinfon, Theodore Gilman, Nicholas Butler, Charles  
Parker, Gamaliel Barrett, Nathaniel Morrill, Abel Johnfon, Robert  
Parker, Ifaac Bartlett, Oliver Morris, Lewis R. Peck, Thomas  
Parker, Didimus Clagget, Wifeman Pettibone, Seth Peck, Abner  
Hamblet, Hezekiah Cook, Coleman Spooner, Paul Mafters, William  
Hall, John, 5th Hopkins, Samuel East Haven 5/7/1801 Pond, Peter  
Hubbard, Daniel Hubbard, Hezekiah Andrus, Timothy Pratt, Charles  
Stevens, John Hubbard, Jofeph Auftin, Jofhua Pratt, Phinehas  
Rowell, Thomas Lyman, Gideon Collins, William Brewfter, Walter  
Collellar, Jofhua Lyman, Gideon, Jr. Clark, Jonah Walpoole, Philip  
Atkins, Jofeph Merchant, Henry King, Samuel Brewer, Amos  
Parker, Jeffe Nevens, John Lamfon, Jonathan Poft, Andrew  
Ives, Samuel Pickern, John Patrick, Samuel French, Obadiah  
Whittlesy, Samuel Potter, Afa Thomas, Jofiah French, Francis  
Chauncy, Nathaniel, Efq. Smith, Elihu Walbridge, Henry 3d Atherton, Jonathan  
Blanchard, James Smith, Enos Gale, Abel Drew, Jonathan  
Carter, Edward Warner, Jacob Wadfworth, Benjamin Mansfield, Jonas  
Parker, Nathaniel Warner, Samuel Weftmore 5/7/1801 Wetmore, Robert  
Woofter, Francis, Jr. Warner, Noadiah Burr, Ebenezer Bradley, Jafper  
Johnfon, Jonathan Warner, Oliver Café, Elias French, Jofeph  
Hardy, Timothy Wentworth, Hunkin Chittenden, Thomas Ward, Reuben  
Willowby, John Danville 2/19/1801 Enfign, Eliphalet Pierce, Samuel  
Barker, Jonathan Allen, Ira Huntington, Andrew Randel, James  
Dudley, Medad Bennet, Jofeph Hopkins, Rofwell Brown, William  
Bedle, Samuel S. Chafe, Mofes Huntington, Ebenezer Brewer, Thomas  
Thompfon, John Cheney, Jofiah Ives, Thomas Adams, Aaron  
Ray, Thomas Chittenden, Thomas Kinfman, Jofeph Pennock, Abraham  
Warner, David Cole, Nathaniel Lawrence, Nehemiah Brown, Brewington  
Dudley, Oliver Currier, Daniel Lee, Solomon Walfey, Orange  
Doolittle, Jofeph Currier, Nathan Merrill, Jofeph O'Brian, Patrick  
Newmarch, Jofeph, Efq. Davis, Ebenezer Mills, Benjamin M'Neal, Neal  
Hall, Elifha, Jr. Davis, Mofes Moore, Jofiah Sturges, John  
Ray, Jofhua Gardner, Benjamin Perkins, Nathaniel Smith, Simeon  
Rice, Thomas Gilman, Nathaniel Robbins, Jofeph Averil, Simeon  
Ray, Jofhua, Jr. Hardy, Daniel Robbins, Wait Brownfon, Anthony  
Barker, Timothy Hutchins, Richard Robbins, David White, Nathan  
Hubbard, David Hutchinfon, Ebenezer Seymour, Uriah Blafdel, Silas  
Kimball, Abraham Kent, William A. Sedgwick, Abraham Pangburn, Herman  
Drake, James Knight, Benjamin Smith, Martin Blackman, Truman  
Hartfhorn, Ebenezer Ladd, John Slade, William Whifton, Solomon  
Merks, Jonathan Little, Mofes Tibbals, Samuel Buel, Neeman  
Whittlecy, Elifha Montgomery, Hugh Wells, Chefter Doolittle, Ephraim  
Ball, Ebenezer Morrill, Samuel Wright, John Whitemarfh, Parlee  
Herrick, Jofeph, Collector Morrill, Jofeph Wolcott, Gershom Lee, Alfred  
Eden 6/25/1800 Perkins, James Woodruff, Solomon Whitney, Jonathan  
Warner, Seth Ruffell, David Williams, Ezekiel Brownal, Amazial  
Safford, Samuel Safford, Samuel Willcox, Ezra Auftin, Jacob  
Hopkins, heirs of Wait Smith, Jofeph Williams, Stephen Chace, Barnabas  
Brownfon, Gideon Tilton, John Williams, Samuel Wildman, Valentine  
McCune, William Waterford 2/19/1801 Williams, Afahel Tanner, James  
Seeyle, Abner Adams, James Robinfon, Silas Randel, Ifaac  
Hopkins, heirs of Benj. Adams, Martin Owen, John Belden, Noah  
Lyon, Matthew Bingham, Elifha Allen, Mary Enos, Roger, Jr., Collector  
Tolman, Thomas Church, David Allen, Heber Westmore 6/4/1805  
Woodbridge, Enoch Dutton, Silas Allen, Ira Seymour, Uriah  
Vallance, David Hosford, Ifreal Allen, Lawrence Sedgwick, Abraham  
Safford, Jofeph Lathrop, Samuel Dewy, Paul Dean, Barnabas  
Beach, Samuel Lyon, Matthew Dewy, Ebenezer Dean, Simeon  
Butterfield, Benjamin Lyon, William Knickerbacker, John Robbins, Levi  
Barret, Oliver Paine, Edward Meigs, Daniel Reiley, Juftus  
Safford, Jacob Strong, John Owen, Elifha Buck, Jofiah, Jun  
Church, Reuben Sumner, Benjamin Tryon, Mofes Robbins, Jofiah  
Chittenden, Thomas, Efq. St Johnsbury 2/19/1801 Guildhall 5/7/1801 Robbins, Wait  
Brownfon, Timothy Arnold, Lemuel H. Alfop, Richard Wells, Chefter  
Crofby, Samuel Jr. Ayer, George W. Andrews, Andrew Wright, John  
Blodget, William Chittenden, Thomas Benham, John Lattimore, Bezaleel  
Webfter, Ifaac Merry, Jonathan Benham, John Jr. Wolcott, Gerfhom  
Hoifington, Elias Merriot, Benjamin Benham, Gamaliel Webb, Jofeph  
Bonett, Jofeph Ramiden, Thomas Blakefly, Ebenezer Huntington, Andrew  
Soper, Prince Salter, Richard Bedle, Samuel S. Huntington, Ebenezer  
Gould, Benjamin Lyndon 2/19/1801 Blakefly, John Buck, Daniel  
Branch, Elijah Lawrence, Effingham Barker, Tim Tryon, Mofes  
Church, Elifha Moury, Elifha Burns, Edward Williams, Ezekiel  
Kellogg, Amos Norris, Taylor Chauncy, Nathaniel Efq. Perkins, Nathan  
Whitley, John Parker, Ezra Cook, Charles Camp, James  
Kemfield, Ifrael Sherwin, Ebenezer Dayton, Giles Goodman, Mofes  
Dyke, Nathan Burke 2/19/1801 Dudley, Oliver Webb, Samuel B.  
Soper, Edward Andrews, Nehemiah Dudley, Medad Humphrey, John  
Merrick, David Auftin, Calvin Judd, Eben W. Humphrey, David  
Bean, Daniel Boftwick, Jefe Doolittle, Theophilus Willard, Jofiah  
Tuttle, Jeffe Catling, Alexander Dodd, Thomas Robbins, Samuel  
Champion, Daniel Catling, Jacob Flanders, Ifrael Buck, Jofiah 3d  
Sutton, Benjamin Chub, Stephen Grout, Elijah Merrill, Jofeph  
Alger, Amiel Covil, David Hall, Elihu Woodruff, Solomon  
Stewart, John Covil, Ebenezer Holmes, Timothy Kingman, Jofeph  
Barber, Jofeph Crumby, Samuel Harpin, John, Jr. Burr, Ebenezer  
Brownfon, Abraham Elliot, John Hall, Rev. Samuel Tibbal, Samuel  
Mead, James Fifk, Ichabod Hart, Thomas Lawrence, Nehemiah  
Hogoboom, Jeremiah Fifk, Sarah Johnfton, Hugh Lawrence, Stephen  
Walds, Beulah Gilbert, John Judd, Eben W. Enfign, Eliphalet  
Mead, Abner Hart, Abel May, Hezekiah Mills, Benjamin  
Hunneywell, Jofiah Hinfdale, Jacob Wibird, Richard, Efq. Moore, Jofiah  
Slade, William Hopkins, Samuel Mix, Samuel Wilcox, Ezra  
Mead, James Jr. Humphrey, Abel McCleve, John Tiff, Jofeph  
Walds, Anna Humphrey, George Pain, James Café, Elias  
Smith, Elihu Humphrey, Ozias Ray, Thomas Smith, Martin  
Ward, William Kellogg, Abraham Jun. Rice, Thomas Robinfon, David  
Cutler, David Merrill, Ichabod Sage, Comfort Robinfon, Silas  
Hill, Ifaac Moody, Ebenezer Thomas, Adonijah Hopkins, Rofwell  
Munfon, Thaddeus Mofely, Elifha Todd, Enos Williams, Stephen  
Tyler, Solomon Mofely, Mehitabel Tuttle, Simon Allen, Mary  
Beach, Gerfhom Munfon, Merriam Tuttle, Aaron Lee, Solomon  
Beach, Mary S. North, Abijah Tuttle, Titus Ives, Thomas  
Robinfon, Cyrus Pettibone, Abraham Ward, Edmund Loomis, Phineas  
Knickerbacor, John Pettibone, Abraham, Jr. Whittlefey, Chauncey Loomis, Harris  
Stanton, Jofhua Phelps, Abel Warner, Daniel Slade, William  
Bingham, Anna Pitkin, Stephen Whittlefey, Elifha Chittenden, Thomas  
Hinfdill, Jofeph Safford, Samuel Wheeler, George Meiggs, Daniel  
Safford, David Safford, Solomon Clark, Hannah Allen, Ira  
Mead, William Seymour, Mofes Lindfey, Ifaac Dewey, Paul  
Warner, Reuben Strong, Agnes McKey, Daniel Allen, Heber  
Fulfome, Miriam Strong, John McKey, Hefter Owen, Elijah  
Rofe, Abraham Wadfworth, Luke Mofs, John Owen, John  
Howard, Ebenezer Munfon, Thaddeus Newark 5/7/1801 Wafhburn, Mary  
Munfon, Jeffe Strong, John, Jr. Jenkins, Thomas Dewey, Ebenezer  
Fulfome, John Fay, John Jenkins, Mary Williams, Samuel  
Crafts, Sam. C., Collector Watfon, Levi Jenkins, Mary, Jr. Knickerbaccor, John  
Westmore 12/25/1800 Watfon, Levi, Jr. Jenkins, Martha Williams, Afahel  
Seymour, Uriah Watfon, Thomas Jenkins, Elifha Allen, Lorrane  
Sedgwick, Abraham Galpen, Samuel Jenkins, Frederick Wait, Allen, Collector  
Dean, Barnabas Wells, Afa Jenkins, Gilbert Woodbury 8/6/1805  
Robbins, Levi Wells, Solomon Jenkins, Thomas, Jr. Wood, Col. Ebenezer  
Bailey, Juftus Wells, Timothy Jenkins, Elizabeth Lyman, William Efq.  
Buck, Jofiah, Jr. Billeymead 2/19/1801 Jenkins, Lydia Woodbridge, Jofhua L.  
Robbins, Jofiah Jenks, heirs of Jona. Jenkins, Jeremiah J. Murray, Seth  
Robbins, Wait Lake, Elnathan Jenkins, John Murray, Elihu  
Wells, Chefter Rhodes, William Rogers, Jofeph Chaplin, Ifrael  
Wright, John Orcut, Samuel Rogers, John Stone, John  
Lattimore, Bezaleel Sheffield 2/19/1801 Rogers, William Sheldon, Benjamin  
Wolcott, Gerfhom Adams, Francis Rogers, Robert, Jr. Cook, Samuel  
Webb, Jofeph Adams, Ebenezer Thurfton, John H. Porter, Elifha  
Huntington, Andrew Auftin, Gad Mariarty, John Williams, John C.  
Huntington, Ebenezer Barlow, Afa Fergufon, David Hunt, Thomas  
Buck, Daniel Bartlet, Daniel Murry, Ralph Edwards, Nathaniel  
Tryon, Mofes Morris, James Hall, Levi Phillips, Ezra  
Williams, Ezekiel Reach, Miles Granby 5/7/1801 Edgar, Nahum  
Perkins, Nathan Barlow, Nathaniel Atkins, Jofeph Pomeroy, Afahel  
Camp, James Burr, Elijah Andrus, Stephen Woodward, Park  
Goodman, Mofes Burr, Jofiah Barker, Timothy Woodward, John  
Webb, Samuel B. Burr, Nathan Barker, Jonathan Woodward, Afa  
Humphrey, John Callender, Amos Barker, Samuel Potter, William  
Humphrey, David Shipman, Thomas Bedles, Samuel S. Egglefton, Benedict  
Willard, Jofiah Callende, David Ball, Ebenezer Woodward, Thomas  
Robbins, Samuel Catling, Thomas Blanchard, James Clark, Jofeph  
buck, Jofiah, 3d Chittenden, Thomas Bartholomy, Jofeph Champion, Henry  
Merrill, Jofeph Fairchild, Mofes Calder, Jofhua Champion, Henry Jun.  
Woodruff, Solomon Fay, Jofeph Chauncey, Nathaniel Champion, Epaphroditus  
Kingman, Jofeph Fellows, Ezra Dudley, Medad Miller, Thomas  
Burr, Ebenezer Goodrich, Zachariah Drakes, James Day, Joel  
Tibbals, Samuel Goodyear, Stephen Doolittle, Thomas Wright, Oliver  
Lawrence, Nehemiah Gorham, Ifaac Dudley, Oliver Wright, Daniel  
Lawrence, Stephen Gorham, Ifaac, Jr. Doolittle, Jofeph Clark, Samuel  
Enfign, Eliphalet Hooker, William Hall, Eutha Jenkins, Stephen  
Mills, Benjamin Hubbard, heirs of John Hubbart, David Curtis, Zebina  
Moore, Jofiah Hyde, Jedidiah Hall, John, 5th Adams, Abel  
Wilcox, Ezra Ives, Ezra Hubbart, Daniel Jeffords, Mofes  
Tiff, Jofeph Ives, James Dowel, Thomas Chittenden, Thomas  
Café, Elias Wadfworth, William Hardy, Timothy Brownfon, Timothy  
Smith, Martin Ives, Lazarus Ives, Samuel Faffett, John Jun.  
Robinfon, David Jackfon, David Johnfon, Philemon Everitt, Noble  
Robinfon, Silas Jackfon, Ezekiel Kimball, Abraham Brace, Jonathan  
Hopkins, Rofwell Jackfon, Mofes Merrill, Nathaniel Walbridge, Guftavus  
Williams, Stephen Jackfon, Ephraim Merril, Jonathan Walbridge, Rhodolphus  
Allen, Mary Lee, Elijah Newmarch, Jofeph, Efq. Benjamin, Caleb  
Lee, Solomon Munlon, Thaddeus Parker, Jeffe Knickerbaccor, John  
Ives, Thomas Noble, Peter Phelps, John Benjamin, Daniel  
Loomis, Phinehas Pettibone, Giles, Jr. Parker, Andrew Woodbridge, Howel  
Loomis, Harris Sanford, Aaron Parker, Jacob Bifhop, Samuel  
Slade, William Sanford, Hezekiah Parker, Gamaliel Smith, Noah  
Chittenden, Thomas Sanford, Ezekiel Parker, Dedimus Smith, Daniel  
Meiggs, Daniel Sedgwick, Theodore Parker, Ifaac Smith, Ifrael  
Allen, Ira Sibley, John Ray, Jofhua Smith, Chloe  
Dewey, Paul Smith, Noah Rice, Thomas Hathaway, Simeon  
Allen, Heber Stratton, Ifaac Ray, Thomas Hathaway, Shadrach  
Owen, Elijah Townfend, Francis Ray, Jofhua, Jr. Hathaway, Anne  
Owen, John Townfend, Ifaac Stephens, John Hathaway, Jale  
Wafhburne, Mary Townfend, Platt Thomfon, John Gould, William  
Dewey, Ebenezer Townfend, William Willoby, John Burrell, Jonathan  
Williams, Samuel Tracy, John Whittlefey, Samuel Chipman, Nathaniel  
Knickerbackor, John Vandyke, Henry Whittlefey, Chauncey Woodbridge, Enoch  
Williams, Afahel Vandyke, Peter Whittlefey, Charles Pearl, Stephen  
Allen, Lorrance Wadfworth, William Warner, Daniel, Efq. Burnham, John  
Woodruff, John, Collector Warren, Abijah Bugbee, Elijah Fay, Jofeph  
Hydepark 1/22/1801 Welfh, David Cook, John Follet, Timothy  
Cardwell, Samuel Whitbeck, Thomas L. Cook, Enos Tolman, Thomas  
Coit, Daniel L. Whitney, Stephen Crawford, John Robinfon, Silas  
Douglafs, Thomas J. Williams, Jofeph Elliott, James Elkins, Jona. Jun., Collector  
Edgerton, Elifha Goshen Gore 2/19/1801 Johnfon, Ebenezer Burke 12/3/1805  
Fefdick, Nicholas Andrews, David Johnfon, James Delinquent Taxes  
Hubbard, William Bofworth, Joshua C. Mansfield, Samuel Rofe, Juftus  
Liffingwell, Chriftopher Barron, John Victory 5/7/1801 Seymour, Uriah  
Story, Solomon Beeman, Elifha Cutler, Younglove Fifk, Ebenezer  
Billings, Henry Bridgeman, Orlando Chittenden, Thomas Safford, Samuel  
Tracy, Frederic Clark, George Café, Charles Strong, John  
Tracy, Jared Cogwell, John Dickinfon, Titus Hill, Jonathan  
Breed, John M. Cowles, John Ende, Samuel H. Catling, Alexander  
Brewiter, Jonathan Cogfwell, Solobod Fifk, Ichabod Petibone, Abraham  
Capron, Samuel Danforth, Ephraim Gay, Richard Petibone, Abraham Jun  
Davis, John Elmore, Samuel Holton, Lemuel Crumby, Samuel  
Dorrance, John Fenny, Jonathan King, Samuel Humphrey, George  
Hyde, Jedidiah Fopp, George Leonard, Samuel Covil, Ebenezer  
Hyde, Jedidiah, Jr. Gould, William Meffenger, Ezekiel North, Abijah  
Peck, Auguftus Goodrich, Charles Phelps, David Humphrey, Ozias  
Rogers, Theophilus Jones, Daniel Pratt,, Ifrael Gilbert, John  
Smith, Jofeph Lewis, Ifaac Strong, Jofeph Chub, Stephen  
Woodbridge, Jofeph Lockwood, Eliphalet Tuttle, Mofes Andrews, Nehemiah  
Whitney, Ebenezer Lanfing, William L. Tuthel, John Moody, Ebenezer  
Chittenden, Thomas Mafon, Robert Tuthel, Daniel, Jr. Cook, Jeffe  
Baftow, Ebenezer Middlebrook, Samuel Walbridge, Jofhea Safford, Solomon  
Billings, Andrew Marvin, Elnathan Fifk, Solomon Elliot, John  
Champlin, Zadwich Olmftead, Ifrael Fifk, Eben Galpin, Samuel  
Denifon, William Peters, Absalom Fifk, John Watfon, Levi  
Enos, Roger, Jr. Pitchen, Ebenezer Lockwood, Lambert Fay, John  
Farnham, Zebadiah Rice, Stephen, 2d Maidstone 5/7/1801 Cat(larg), Jacob  
Hyde, Peleg Rofs, William Averill, Samuel Hinfdale, Jacob  
Latham, Edward Stone, Abel Bradley, David Kellogg, Abraham Jun.  
Lathrop, Zachariah Smith, Jeniel Beardfly, Thomas Allen, Mofes  
Ledyard, William Stephenfon, Jofhua Booth, Benjamin Watfon, Levi Jun.  
Marvin, Elifha Stephenfon, Mark Beardfly, John Buck, Jofiah Jun  
Rogers, Zebadiah Stewart, Ifaac Beardfly, James Pitkin, Stephen  
Roffeter, Eraftus Stimp(lee), Stephen Beacher, John Seymour, Mofes  
Tale(nau), Benjamin Fifdale, Elkanah Birdley, Nathan Merrill, Ichabod  
Woodbridge, Henry Wright, Elifha, Jr. Calhoon, John Tolman, Thomas  
Whiting, William Walker, Robert Calhoon, James Stanley, Timothy  
Wallace, William Hardwick 2/19/1801 Crane, Seth Hathaway, Simeon  
We(ster), Ebenezer Faffett, John Dickinfon, Benajah Wells, Solomon  
Morriftown 1/22/1801 Gates, Laban French, Thomas Wells, Afa  
Algar, Andrew Spooner, Eliakim Hide, John Hough, Lent  
Bingham, Jabez Stevens, Parker Judfon, Jonathan Boftwick, Jeffe  
Bingham, Caleb Warner, Daniel Lake, Elnathan Eifk, Ichabod E.  
Bingham, Mary Warner, Daniel, Jr. Mallery, John Fifk, Ifaac  
Cochran, Robert Warner, Jonathan 2d Wheeler, Gideon Fifk, John  
Chapin, Enoch Walden 2/19/1801 Summons, Luke Fifk, Solomon  
Day, Lois Adams, Ebenezer Judd, Eben W. Fifk, Sarah  
Hibbard, Nathan Allen, Ethan Judfon, Daniel Fifk, Ruth  
Jones, Marfhal Averill, Dudley Judfon, Abner Higby, Daniel  
Kellog, Ifaac Averill, Jofeph Lattin, Thomas Hart, Abel  
Keech, Luther Baker, Ezra Lewis, Swignon Auftin, Calvin  
Morfe, Jofhua Barber, Jerijah Levenworth, Edmund Sibley, John  
Mitchel, David Averill, Jeffe Newland, David Knickerbacor, John  
Mitchel, Stephen Barker, Levi Woofter, Daniel Strong, John Jun.  
Morfe, John Chancey, Ebenezer Yates, John Mofley, Elifha  
Mitchel, Marhel Clark, Elifha McBooth, Reuben Mofley, Mehitabel  
Porter, Mofes Clark, Parfons Hatch, Jethro Hopkins, Samuel  
Rofe, Roger Faffet, Nathan Lake, Jabez Hopkins, Mofes  
Sterls, Ifaac Fellows, Benjamin Mallery, John Munfon, Thaddeus  
Train, Thomas Fletcher, Samuel Tomlinfon, Jofeph Munfon, Meriam  
Wiburn, Charity Freeman, Edmund Shuttleworth, Samuel Strong, Agnes  
Woodbridge, Ruggles Gilman, Benjamin Wheeler, Gideon Hopkins, Levi  
Whitney, Ifaac Hosford, Aaron Ferdinand 5/7/1801 Phelps, Abel  
Elmore 1/22/1801 Hosford, Samuel Barnes, William, Jr. Wells, Timothy  
Culver, Caleb Hoyt, Jonathan Blanchard, Maj. Jofeph Allen, Ira  
Mofeley, Increafe Jones, Asa Bill, Solomon Doyne, James  
Jewett, David Leavenwarth, William Cook, Samuel Hawley, James  
Platt, Daniel Matterfon, Richard Cogfwell, Mafon Fyler, Roman, Collector  
Morgan, Sylvia Mitchel, Juftus Cutler, A(na) K. Salem 2/11/1806  
Hurlburt, Mofes Pittibone, Seth Cook, David Toby, (Sam)uel  
Walker, Robert Ranlet, John Froft, Samuel Smith, Ezekiel  
Afhley, Benjamin Stevens, Parker Hungerford, Jonathan May, John  
Walker, Welcome Wheaton, Robert Hubble, Jedidiah May, J___  
Bradley, Philip B. Brownington 2/26/1801 Judfon, Ag(ur) May, John Jun.  
Raxford, Elifha Gould, Thomas Johnfon, Dayton D(rew), Jacob  
Strong, Jedidiah M(a)ff, Pitsford Kenedy, William Davis, Parly  
Pineydr, Jacob Ruff, John Lovewe(ll), Capt Nehemiah Davis, Ebenezer  
Wolcott, Frederic Salem 2/26/1801 Marks, John Needham, T_____  
Gray, Mary Kimpton, Thomas Newmarch, Jofeph, Efq. Gibbs, Jofeph  
Dibble, Defiah Smith, Ezek. Stewart, Alexander Davis, Elijah  
Malthy Katy Derby 2/26/1801 Smith, Cotton M. Allyn, Jonathan, Collector  
Wolcott 1/22/1801 Parfons, Nathan Sullman, George Westfield 10/14/1806  
Lane, Jedidiah Parfons, Abel Wibird, Richard, Efq. Colgrove, William  
Philips, Thomas Hull, Samuel Booth, Reuben Sanders, Jeremiah  
Lane, Roger Tomlinfon, Ruffel Averill, Clement Brown, Jeffe  
Stanton, Jofhua Hinman, Timothy Averill, Samuel Sprague, John  
Fellows, John Hillhoufe, Reuben Brown, Nathaniel Owen, Daniel jun.  
Mead, Matthew Holland 2/26/1801 Barnet, Thomas Darling, David  
Lewis, Ifaac Sabin, William, Jr. Beach, Samuel Wood, Thomas  
Peneyer, John Fitch, Ebenezer Brewster, Elijah Smith, Stephen  
Lane, Samuel Calderfburgh 2/26/1801 Fuller, Timothy Chittenden, Thomas  
Bacon, William Dodd, Edward Froft, Joel Burlingeme, Thomas  
Chamberlin, William Hinfdale, Daniel Hamblin, Thomas Willmornt, Timothy  
Phelps, David Comings, Afa Hall, Elifha Smith, Jonathan  
Dewey, Paul Wadfworth, Fenn Hall, Samuel Matthewfon, William  
Stevens, Abram Wadfworth, Luke Kenfon, James Owen, Solomon jun.  
Seeley, Benjamin Canfield, John Lewis, William Clark, Samuel  
Adams, John Grifwold, Matthew March, Elnathan Kimball, Afa  
Kingfbury, Samuel Seymour, Ifaac Noble, Afahel Mowrey, Daniel  
Lawrence, Stephen Collins, Seth Smith, Noah Owen, Daniel  
Stanton, Elizabeth Morristown 3/5/1801 Stephenfon, Nathaniel Wood, Humphrey  
Stanton, Jofhua, Jr. Algar, Andrew Thomas, Abfalom Sweat, Simeon  
Baldwin, Jabez Bingham, Jabez Thomas, Ebenezer Fofter, Jeffe  
Dirke, Benjamin Bingham, Caleb Ferris, Benjamin Arnold, David jun.  
Burton, Judah Bingham, Mary Ferris, Zebulon Waterman, William  
Lane, Hezekiah Cochran, Robert Giddens, Jofeph Wade, William  
Doane, William Chapin, Enoch Goodridge, Zenas Mafon, Reuben  
Crockerdean, David Day, Lois Hungerford, Thomas Cowen, James  
Goes, Derrich J. Hibbard, Nathan Hungerford, Jofiah Smith, Jeremiah  
Fellows, Ezra Jones, Marfhal Lewis 5/7/1801 Wood, Thomas jun.  
Auftin, Gad Kellogg, Ifaac Wibird, Richard, Efq. Wood, William  
Morgan, Sylvia Keech, Luther Boland, William Kimball, Afa jun.  
Tyler, Elifha Morfe, Jofhua Hinman, Eben. Rhodes, William  
Fellows, William Mitchel, David Hicock, Silas Owen, Thomas  
Afhley, John Mitchel, Stephen Hinman, Abijah Sherburn, Henry  
Dewey, Stephen Morfe, John Hinman, Elifha Barton, William  
Shepard, Enoch Mitchel, Marbel Hinman, Noah Welds, Joseph jun.  
Fellows, John Porter, Mofes Hinman, Sam. Arnold, Caleb jun.  
Shepard, Samuel Rofe, Roger Hinman, Reuben Smith, Thomas  
Goodrich, Jofeph Searls, Ifaac Hinman, Aaron Welds, John jun.  
Watfon, John Train, Thomas Hinman, Elijah Brown, Elifha  
Shepard, Daniel Wiburn, Charity Knap, Mofes Potter, Sprague  
Cook, Jofeph Woodbridge, Ruggles Knowls, Eleazer Burgess, Anthony - Collector  
Eden 1/22/1801 Whitney, Ifaac Marks, Samuel    
Tolman, Thomas St Johnsbury 5/7/1801 Sanford, Jofeph    
Barrett, Oliver Arnold, Jofias L. Terrence, Robert    
Safford, Jacob Arnold, Lemuel H. Tuttle, Nathaniel    
Blodget, William Arnold, Nabby Wheeler, Oliver    
Kennfield, Ifaac Ayer, George W. Walker, Gideon    
Mervich, David Salter, Richard Johnson, David    
Bean, Daniel Thurber, James Bull, James    
Alger, Anna   Hicock, Amos    
Slade, William   McBooth, Reuben    
Waldo, Anna   Young, William    
Smith, Elihu        
Tyler, Solomon        
Robinfon, Cyrus        
Bingham, Anna        
Warner, Reuben        
Rofe, Abraham        
Munfon, Jeffe        
Fulfome, John        
Letters at Post Office to be picked up
Letters - Peacham 4/9/1800 Letters- Peacham Dec 31, 1804  
Ayer, Stephen St Johnsbury Stebbins, Jacob Weftfield  
Goodwilley, Jofeph Barnet Swetland, Mrs. Mary Marfhfield  
Johnfon, John Barnet Stevens, Enos Efq. Barnet  
McCallum, John Barnet Twadel, Robert Barnet  
Martin, Samuel Peacham Taylor, Edward Danville  
Spooner, Paul Hardwick Tinker, Doct. Ralph Morriftown  
Tucker, Nehemiah Lyndon Taylor, Thomas Efq. Wolcott  
Farley, Amos Postmaster Tupper, Ellis Barnet  
Letters - Ryegate 4/9/1800 Wood, Capt. Benjamin Waterford  
May, Hezekiah Guildhall Willard, Oliver A. Wheelock  
Whitelaw, James Postmaster Whipple, Joel Hardwick  
Letters - Danville 4/24/1800 Watfon, Zuriel Peacham  
Auftin, Friend Nicholas Bolton, Lower Canada Goss, Samuel Postmaster  
Doan, Dr. St Johnsbury Letters - Peacham April 10, 1805  
Lyman, Elijah Wheelock Blifs, Jofhua Kellyvale  
Nichols, Samuel Barton Beardfley, Bennet Cabot  
Walter, John Burke Brown, Jacob Peacham  
Dunbar, David Postmaster Cate, Widow Lucy Wheelock  
Letters - Peacham 10/8/1800 Carter, Levi Peacham  
Bray, Thomas B. Burke Carver, Jonathan Efq. Peacham  
Balloch, William Barnet Cutting, Elmer Efq. Shipton  
Gilfon, Abner Barnet Chamberlin, Aaron Lutterlock  
Houghton, Abel Barnet Denfmore, Wm. Billymead  
Norris, David Hardwick Dana, Mifs Hannah Peacham  
Stevens, Ifaac Maidstone Edgerton, John Cabot  
Stiles, Samuel Barnet Hurd, Nathan Peacham  
Vance, James Glover Holbrook, Capt. Harvey Waterford  
Farley, Amos Postmaster James, Wm. Barnet  
Letters - Peacham 1/8/1801 Kimball, Smith Peacham  
Bingham, Jofeph Greenfborough Lindfay, John Peacham  
Beardfley, Dr. Gerfhom Cabot Wright, Andrew Lindfay Barnet  
Tyler, Roman Burke Marfh, Jofiah Newbury  
Hyde, David, Efq. Brunfwick Martin, Nathan Peacham  
Jones, Ebenezer Duncanfborough Miller, Reuben Peacham  
Kelfey, Daniel Peacham Morfe, Moody Peacham  
Kimball, Afa Barton M'Lachlin, John Jun. Peacham  
Farley, Amos Postmaster M"Curly, John "Preacher" New Grafton  
Letters - Danville 6/13/1801 Pitkin, Stephen Marfhfield  
Cutler, Chloe Guildhall Sabins, John Peacham  
Fifter, Nathan Waterford Stiles, Jofhua Barnet  
Fetch, Mr. Worthington, VT Smith, Daniel Woodbury  
Gilman, Edward Walden Underhill, Stephen Efq. Troy  
Hinman, Curtis Norfolk Woodruff, John Burke  
Holmes, James Lunenburgh White, Dan Burke  
Hopkinfon, David, Efq. Guildhall Wood, Capt. Benjamin Waterford  
Learned, Samuel Littleton Warner, Samuel Efq. Cabot  
Lyman, Elifha Derby Williams, Azrias Concord  
Morfe, John Barnet Goss, Samuel Postmaster  
Prince, Feftus Tunbridge Letters - Danville June 30, 1805  
Webster, Hazen Danville Lawrence, George Danville  
Letters - Peacham 10/8/1801 H(arr), Nathaniel Danville  
Daley, David Concord Farley, Ebenezer Danville  
Fellows, Samuel Wheelock Humphrey, Ephraim Danville  
Greenleaf, Richard Barnet Orcott, Lemuel Danville  
Garland, George Barnet Batchelder, Jofeph Danville  
Haftings, Lemuel St Johnsbury Clark, Elifha Danville  
Hyde, David Brunfwick Hunkins, Robert Danville  
Hinman, Curtis Norfolk Lindfay, John Danville  
Knight, Jofeph Waterford Rice, Ifaac Danville  
Lad, Thing Cabot Loker, Alpheus Danville  
Lawton, John Deweyfburgh Root, John Danville  
McKinftry, Amos Johnfon Hall, Daniel Danville  
Ofgood, Levi Cabot Davis, Dudley Danville  
Pyke, Nathan St Johnsbury Kelfey, James Danville  
Page, Peter, Jr. Concord Stiles, Jonathan Danville  
Read, Mifs Eleanor Peacham Goodwin, Sally Danville  
Sommers, Cloud Barnet Goodale, Ebenezer Danville  
Thurbur, James St Johnsbury Coffin, Anne Danville  
Woods, Capt. John Barnet Harad, John Danville  
Wetherfee, Capt. Samuel Concord Kittredge, Jeremiah Danville  
Willey, Lieut. Abel Peacham Sealess, Aaron Danville  
Goss, Samuel Postmaster Barnard, George Danville  
Letters - Peacham 1/13/1802 Weeks, Samuel Danville  
Buchanan, Archibald Barnet Morrill, Ifaac "Doct." ? Danville  
Carr, Peter Cabot Silver, James Danville  
Fenton, Webber St Johnsbury Bolton, John Danville  
Hadley, Mifs Hannah Waterford Henry, James Danville  
Kezer, Ebenezer Cabot Underwood, Phinehas Danville  
Parks, Nathan Peacham Burge, Jacob Danville  
Slade, John Caledonia County Watfon, David Danville  
Thompfon, Aaron Peacham Whitney, Solomon Danville  
Thurber, James St Johnsbury Locke, Timothy Burke  
Wells, Abel Peacham Daman, Benjamin Burke  
Wetherbee, Capt. Samuel Concord Dall, Daniel Burke  
Goss, Samuel Postmaster Durnan, Jofeph Burke  
Letters - Ryegate 1/13/1802 Fyler, Capt. Roman Burke  
Gates, Uriah Ryegate Bridges, Daniel Lyndon  
Lockie, Andrew Ryegate Burt, Riverius Lyndon  
Waterman, Flavus Ryegate Miles, Jofiah Wheelock  
Rfyler, Roman Burke Farrington, Nathaniel Efq. Walden  
Pomeroy, Eleazer Littleton, VT Perkins, Nathaniel Efq. Walden  
Taffie, Robert Groton Tuttle, Rev. Amos Hardwick  
Letters - Danville 2/17/1802 Owen, Joseph Barton  
Allen, Abner Barton Barnard, George Vermont  
Bailey, Col. Ward Lemington Martin, Nathan Woodbury  
Bredin, Robert Lunenburgh Barnard, William Shipton, Canada  
Bradley, Jofeph C. Greenfborough Griswold, Wm A. Postmaster  
Cook, Enos Granby Letters - Peacham July 31, 1805  
DeForreft, Mills, Efq Lemington Stevens, William Barnet  
Ellfworth, John, Efq. Greenfborough Graham, Andrew Barnet  
Fuller, Nathan Danville Tw( ), Robert Barnet ?  
Gray, Jeremiah Wheelock M'Duffee, Charles Cabot  
Grifwold, William A. Danville Porter, Elijah Dewefburgh  
Hinman, Judge Derby Neifon, Robert Lyman  
Heath, James Johnfon Fairfield, Jacob Lutterlock  
Hatch, Eraftus Derby Chamberlin, Aaron Lutterlock  
Holbrook, Harvey Waterford Bufwell, Nicholas C. Peacham  
Hopkinfon, David, Efq. Guildhall Dana, ____ Peacham  
Hill, James Greenfborough Barnard, Silas Peacham  
Judd, Eben W., Efq. Guildhall Bailey, James Peacham  
Lighton, Reuben Sheffield Hurd, ____ Peacham  
Morfe, James Concord Kimball, Ifaac or Benjamin Peacham  
Nye, Honor Berlin Knox, William Peacham  
Porter, Abijah Wheelock Kimball, Ifaac Peacham  
Phillips, John Greenfborough Kimball, Benjamin Peacham  
Phillips, Paul D. Danville Kimball, Joab Peacham  
Porter, Elijah Danville Lindfay, John Peacham  
Richards, Ifaac W. Brownington Sumner, Jonathan R. Peacham  
Sawyer, William Waterford Lincoln, Ebenezer Peacham  
Starr, Levi Lunenburgh Livingfton, ____ Peacham  
Starling, William Berlin Sabin, John Peacham  
Smith, Ifaac Maidftone Wi( ), James & Abraham Ryegate  
Thomas, William Hardwick Harvie, Margrate Ryegate  
Taylor, John Deweyfburgh Smith, Daniel Woodbury  
Taggard, Robert Concord Goss, Samuel postmaster  
Walton, George Danville Letters - Danville Dec 31, 1805  
Weatherby, Samuel Concord Newton, Richard Danville  
Weeks, John Walden Brackett, Simeon Danville  
White, Dan., Efq. Burke Dane, John Danville  
Wright, Nehemiah Derby Langmaid, Samuel Danville  
Young, Jedidiah Concord Colby, Jofeph Danville  
Letters - Peacham 4/14/1802 Weft, Noah Danville  
Abbott, Jeremiah Peacham Stocker, John Danville  
Burroughs, Stephen Stanftead Barker, Zebadiah Danville  
Bingham, Jofeph Greenfborough Morrill, Jeremiah Danville  
Ellifon, Thomas Johnfon Swett, Luke Danville  
Heath, Dearborn Cabot Lane, Daniel Danville  
Johnfon, Daniel Greenfborough Huntoon, Jofeph Jun. Danville  
Otis, Richard Peacham Shelden, Samuel B. Danville  
Sturtevant, Mifs Polly Plainfield Houfe, Stephen Danville  
Seaver, Heman Groton Swan, Benjamin Danville  
Temple, Richard Concord Brigham, Jonas Danville  
Wilfon, Dr. Francis Lancafter, NH Hall, Mairus Danville  
Waugh, John Marfhfield Rood, Thomas D. Danville  
Goss, Samuel Postmaster Emmons, Benjamin Jun. Danville  
Letters - Peacham 1/5/1803 Roberts, Martin Danville  
Cufhing, Elmer Shipton Henry, William Jun. Danville  
Clark, Edward Peacham Marfh, Samuel W. Danville  
Coburn, Alpheus Cabot Bickford, Eli Danville  
Curtis, Jonathan Hardwick Little, A(d)na Danville  
Willey, Abel Peacham Whitney, Solomon Danville  
Whipple, John Guildhall Morrill, Major Danville  
Simpfon, Jonathan Miffifkouie Bayley, Elijah Danville  
Kimball, John Barton Rich, Thomas W. Danville  
Lucas, William Richford Pope, Eleazer Jun. Danville  
Goss, Samuel Postmaster Jewett, Daniel Danville  
Letters - Danville 2/9/1803 Goodwin, Simeon Danville  
Silas, Alger, Jr. Strafford, Vt Collins, Nathaniel Danville  
Bill, Ifrael Greenfborough Fuller, John Danville  
Buckminfter, William Danville Barton, William Jun Danville  
Bowker, Zebadiah, Jr. Danville Page, Nathan Danville  
Chipman, Ebenezer Brunfwick Sias, Jeremiah Danville  
Cilley, John Tunbridge Bullock, Darius Danville  
Cowdery, Edward Tunbridge Weftgate, George Danville  
Cook, Lemuel Guildhall Denney, Lieut. Ifaac Hardwick  
Dana, Daniel, Efq. Guildhall Cowles, Carlos Efq. Hardwick  
Dunbar, David, Efq. Danville Cobb, Lemuel Hardwick  
Eaftman, Jonathan Wheelock Chamberlin, Daniel Hardwick  
Ellfworth, John Greenfborough Tucker, Nehemiah Lyndon  
Emerfon, Jacob Lunenburgh Goodwin, Afa Lyndon  
Farnham, Aaron Greenfborough Orcutt, Samuel Jun. Lyndon  
Thomas, Fitch W. Hydepark Crofs, Robert Cabot  
Fuller, Thomas Hardwick M'Duffie, Charles Cabot  
Grofvenor, Nathan Craftfbury Moore, Ichaday Burke  
Hale, Thomas Walden Hall, Lucy Burke  
Huntington, Henry Greenfborough Damon, Ebenezer Burke  
Holmes, John Hardwick Mofes, Hannah Burke  
Heath, Moody Johnfon Brownfon, Orentus Burke  
Huntington, Samuel Greenfborough Healy, Samuel Minehead  
Holmes, James Lunenburgh Healy, Samuel Jun. Minehead  
Harrington, Antipas St Johnsbury Eaton, Jonathan Minehead  
Hadley, Stephen Waterford Eaton, Polly Minehead  
Johnfon, Thomas Danville Johnfon, Harvey Minehead  
Johnfon, Hugh Guildhall Blifs, Ziba Glover  
Kinfman, Jofeph Eden Parker, Ralph Efq. Glover  
Lane, Stephen Canaan Goddard, Nahum Medway  
Lane, Daniel Danville Simpfon, Jonathan Troy  
Lord, John Lunenburgh Hurd, Eunice Brownington  
McDuff, ___ Cabot Shearer, William Barnet  
Morrill, Jeremiah, Efq. Danville Wells, Chefter Norton  
Porter, Aaron Danville Northrop, Daniel Barrington  
Phipps, John Greenfborough Fairchild, Seth Peacham  
Pooler, Orange Hardwick Weeks, William D. Orleans  
Parmele, Betfey Greenfborough Bangs, Jofhua Weabock  
Robinfon, Ifaac Danville Page, John Parkerfton  
Rawfon, Elijah Craftfbury Dickinfon, Rev. David Meriden  
Spencer, Jeremiah Victory Geer, Ifrael S. Wells  
Serls, John Hydepark Smith, Jon Caledonian County  
Sherwin, Afa Stanftead, Canada Smith, James Caledonian County  
Spear, John Salem Turner, Roger Granville  
Stone, David Greenfborough Welch, Caleb Canaan  
Strong, Mr. Greenfborough Keyes, Thomas Verfhire  
Smith, Amos Greenfborough Rigley, John Vermont  
Stanley, Abner Concord Adams, Thomas Derry Townfhip  
Taylor, Richard Lunenburgh Tilton, Nathaniel Stanftead, Canada  
White, Daniel, Efq. Burke Whipple, Jonah Stanftead, Canada  
Walter, Andrew Burke Elderkin, Bela Stanftead, Canada  
Williams, A(zanas) Concord Baldwin, John Stanftead, Canada  
Warner, Jonathan Craftfbury Robinfon, John Shipton  
Well, Chriftopher Granville Stone, Benjamin Arfcott  
Wright, John Wheelock Griswold, Wm. A. Postmaster  
Woodbridge, Enoch, Efq. Danville Letters - Barnet Jan 13, 1806  
We(stlee), Benjamin Cabot Hazen, Timothy Barnet  
Moffett, Joseph Postmaster Harriman, Lucy Barnet  
Letters - Peacham 1/17/1804 Sutton, P Barnet  
Blood, Caleb Eden Sommers, Hugh Barnet  
Blodget, Maj. Jofhua Stanftead ______, Robert Barnet  
Chandler, David Glover Reading, Stephen Barnet  
Crofs, Thomas Corinth Stone, Matthias Cabot  
Darling, Robards Groton _____, Reubin Cabot  
Everett, Richard C. Lancafter, NH Furbufh, Benjamin Cabot  
Hill, Samuel Starkfboro Lyon, Nehemiah Craftfbury  
Johnfon, Daniel Greenfborough Eddy, Deborah Calais  
Morey, Eli Peacham ______, Robert Dunham, Lower Canada  
Potter, Barnabas Waterford Blanchard, Edmund Greenfborough  
Porter, Elijah Deweyfburgh Bayley, Charles Hardwick  
Poor, Noah Peacham Rofs, Elijah Lyndon  
Rawfon, Elijah Craftfbury Emery, Caleb Lyman  
Stevenfon, William Barnet Benjamin, Elifha Marfhfield  
Sanborn, Ifrael Hardwick ___kin, J---- Marfhfield  
Stiles, Caleb Barnet Clark, Chefter Marfhfield  
Sommers, Hugh Barnet Wells, Selah Marfhfield  
Thayer, John Peacham Brown, Jacob Peacham  
Goss, Samuel Postmaster ______, Charles Peacham  
Letters - Peacham 4/17/1804 Beardfley, Bennett Peacham  
Blanchard, Reuben, Efq. Peacham Martin, Ifaac Peacham  
Blood, Caleb Eden __ rey, _____ Peacham  
Clark, Stephen Cabot Kimball, Abraham Peacham  
Clark, Edward Peacham _____, Ifaac Peacham  
Cufhing, Elmer Shipton Fowler, Barnet Peacham  
Crofs, Thomas Corinth Kimball, Smith Peacham  
Everett, Richard Lancafter, NH _____, Aaron Peacham  
Foot, Elijah, Efq. Guildhall Sabin, John Peacham  
Farnham, Aaron Greenfborough Lindfay, John Peacham  
Gilchrift, John Barnet __ingfton, A____ Peacham  
Greene, Samuel Waterford Bailey, Flavel Peacham  
Gilman, Capt. S. Stanftead Buck____, John Peacham  
Gibfon, William Peacham Cufhing, Elmer Shipton  
Henry, Jofeph Barnet Gilman, Samuel Walden  
Hill, Lemuel Starkfboro Fulfom, Theophilus Wheelock  
Hill, Ifaac Cabot Smith, Daniel Woodbury  
Huggins, Afher Weftfield Freeman, Elijah Waterford  
Harvey, Alexander, Efq. Barnet Goss, Samuel Postmaster  
Heath, James Johnfon Letters - Peacham July 27, 1806  
McKinfty, Amos Hydepark Bachop, John Barnet  
Phelps, Dr. Elifha Peacham Keyes, John Barnet  
Porter, Elijah Deweyfburgh Dawfon, Peter Barnet  
Pitkin, Stephen Marfhfield M'Nabb, John Barnet  
Pomroy, Heman Peacham M'Farland, James Barnet  
Thurfton, Jofiah Barnet Harvey, Jara Barnet  
Thurfton, Mrs. Polly Barnet M'Gilchritt, Alexander Barnet  
Tuft, David Barre Carrick, William Barnet  
Ufford, Michael Greenfborough Coburn, Clement Cabot  
Wood, Jofeph Barnet Warner, Samuel Cabot  
Walton, George Barnet Porter, Elijah Deweyfburgh  
Goss, Samuel Postmaster King, Thaddeus Deweyfburgh  
Letters - Peacham 10/9/1804 Guy, Robert Dunham, Lower Canada  
Barnard, William Peacham Pooler, John Hardwick  
Caldwell, Major William Peacham Pitkin, Jofhua Marfhfield  
Chapin, Riley Barnet Woodman, Samuel Marfhfield  
Clifford, Mifs Betfey Barnet Benjamin, Elifha Marfhfield  
Dake, Benjamin Peacham Bailey, Rev. James Peacham  
Dodge, Ebenezer Marfhfield Clark, Amos D. Peacham  
Gunn, Abner Cabot Macomber, Jonathan Peacham  
Gibfon, William Peacham Minor, Walker Peacham  
Huggins, Afher Peacham Eafterbrook, Jedida Peacham  
Johnfon, Samuel Peacham Hurd, Mary Peacham  
Lance, Robert Cabot Thar, John Peacham  
Lindfay, John Peacham Pierce, Nahum Peacham  
McNabb, John Barnet Martin, Afhley Peacham  
Martin, Afhley Peacham Clark, George W. Peacham  
Hill, Samuel Stackfburg Morey, Eli Peacham  
Pomroy, Heman Peacham Lindfay, Ephraim Peacham  
Roben, Matthew Ryegate Wilfon, Nathaniel Peacham  
Richards, Theodore Walden Ingraham, Paul Peacham  
Stebbins, Jacob Weftfield Cufhing, Elmer Shipton, Canada  
Sutherland, David Barnet Fulfom, Theophilus Wheelock  
Skinner, Ephraim Troy Gould, Bartholomew Wheelock  
Tuft, David Barre Brown, Elifha Waterford  
Varnum, Abraham Peacham Potter, Barnabas Waterford  
Willey, Abel Peacham Gilman, Samuel Walden  
Wallace, John Barnet Burges, Anthony Weftfield  
Goss, Samuel Postmaster Goss, Samuel Postmaster  
Letters - Danville 10/9/1804 Letters - Ryegate Oct 14, 1806  
Putney, Ebenezer Barton Chamberlin, Er Ryegate  
Kimball, John Barton Crawford, John Ryegate  
Kimball, Afa Barton Eafden, James Ryegate  
Rofs, Hugh Barnet Gray, John Ryegate  
Clark, Noah Burke Gates, Ezra Ryegate  
Walter, John Burke Gibfon, William (farmer) Ryegate  
Wyllie, Robert Craftfbury Lindfay, Andrew Ryegate  
Collins, Rev. Samuel Craftfbury Talbot, Silas Ryegate  
Kenifon, Thomas Cabot Warden, Andrew Ryegate  
Smith, Jofeph Cabot Wilfon, Robert Ryegate  
Lyford, Fifield Cabot Abercrombie, Robert Mass. Bay., Vt  
Fay, Samuel Calais Chalmers, John Groton  
Webber, John Danville Marfh, Ebenezer St Armands, Lower Canada  
Smith, Jofeph, Efq. Danville Parker, Ralph Glover  
Babbitt, Sally Danville Whitelaw, James Postmaster  
Fifher, Edmund Danville Letters - Peacham Jan 13, 1807  
Webfter, Hazen Danville Adye, Caleb Cabot  
Stocker, John Danville Adye, Mifs Sally Peacham  
Tolfon, Jofeph Danville Allen, Reuben Northfield  
Shattuck, Sewall Danville Brown, Jofeph Windfor, Lower Canada  
Goodwin, William Danville Butler, Mifs Ann Cabot  
Strong, Afahel Danville Baxter, Wm Efq Brownington  
Ramfdell, Ifaac Danville Brown, Elifha Waterford  
Carter, Jonas Danville Benjamin, Elifha Marfhfield  
Wilfon, David Danville Barclay, Robert Barnet  
Farley, Dolly Danville Bayley, Charles Hardwick  
Mears, Oliver Danville Bailey, Rev. James Peacham  
Frye, Ezekiel Danville Beebe, Jonathan Groton  
Bachelder, John Danville Blanchard, Edmund Greenfborough  
Conray, Patrick Danville Clarke, Edward Peacham  
Porter, Elijah Danville Currier, David Peacham  
Shaw, Gideon Danville Colton, Mrs. Betfey Peacham  
Silver, Doct. James Danville Coe, Abner Burke  
Peck, Phinehas Danville Davis, Samuel Plainfield  
Fletcher, Luther Danville Davis, Jofeph Roxbury  
Robinfon, John Danville Dick, Mrs. Maryann Barnet  
Slocomb, Peleg Danville Edgerton, John Cabot  
Bolton, John Danville Fofter, Gen. Barnet  
Putnam, Doct. Samuel Guildhall Gould, Mrs. Lydia Peacham  
Perkins, Zephaniah Guildhall Goodwin, Mifs Naomi Marfhfield  
Cook, John Guildhall Ingraham, Paul Peacham  
Holmes, Robert Hardwick Kimball, Abraham Peacham  
Hale, Jofeph Hardwick King, Thaddeus Deweyfburgh  
Bridgman, Jofeph Hardwick Lee, Nehemiah Peacham  
Norris, Nathaniel Hardwick Lindfay, Ephraim Peacham  
Scarles, John Hydepark Miner, Abner Peacham  
Latimer, Henry Hydepark Martin, Ifaac Peacham  
Johnfon, Harvey Minehead Miner, Samuel Peacham  
Davis, Abner Minehead Mackey, Mrs. Elizabeth Peacham  
Healy, Samuel Minehead Mory, Eli Peacham  
Mills, Peter, Efq. Minehead Miner, Reuben Peacham  
Kibbe, Gauis, Efq. Minehead M'Kinftry, Amos Hydepark  
de Forreft, Mills, Efq. Lemington M'Nabb, John Barnet  
Bayley, Col. Ward Lemington Pierce, Nahum Peacham  
Whitney, Hail Lemington Page, Elder Benjamin Cabot  
Clark, Daniel Lunenburgh Skeels, John jun. Peacham  
Williams, Smith Lunenburgh Taylor, John Hardwick  
Jones, Reuben Lunenburgh Varnum, Capt Wm. Peacham  
Burbank, Wells Walden Woods, John Barnet  
Richards, Theodore Walden White, Jacob Craftfbury  
McLallen, Andrew Wheelock Wilfon, Nathaniel Peacham  
Harris, Jofeph Wheelock Letters - Peacham April 7, 1807  
Brackner, Levi Wheelock Jeokies, Jesse Barnet  
Miles, Obadiah Wheelock Kindal, David Barnet  
Cook, Enos Granby Clark, James Barnet  
Savage, Amos Granville Gilfillan, Robert Barnet  
Graves, David Cornwall Woods, John Barnet  
Parker, Thomas H., Efq. Eden Newhall, Daniel Burke  
Marfh, Thomas Bakersfield Baxter, William Efq. Brownington  
Norris, Benjamin Deweyfburgh Trotter, Capt William Bofton State of VT  
Leonard, John, jun Enofburgh Kimball, George Compton, Canada  
Ingraham, Oliver Canaan King, Thaddeus Deweyfburgh  
Dunalog, William Canaan Patcher, Stephen Elmore  
Hitchcock, Sufannah Weftfield Bayley, Charles Hardwick  
Smith, Jofeph Waterford Dunn, William N. Hardwick  
Smith, Samuel Waterford Cobb, Gerfhom Hardwick  
Auftin, Samuel Tunbridge Farley, Amos Hardwick  
Hinman, Curtis Norfolk Whipple, Francis Hardwick  
Caldwell, William Kellyvale Whipple, Joel Hardwick  
Fitch, Mr. Worthington Warner, Wright 2 Hardwick  
Chafe, Mofes Bradford Chamberlin, Aaron Lutterloch  
Jones, Ebenezer Duncanfborough Woodmanfee, Samuel Marfhfield  
Merrill, William St Albans Goodwin, Naomi Marfhfield  
Page, Parker Cambridge Bailey, Luther Peacham  
Elmore, Martin, Efq. Elmore Lakeman, Amos Peacham  
Gridley, Eber Brownington Coburn, Betfy Peacham  
Simpfon, Jonathan Miffifkouie Elkins, David Peacham  
Holton, Luther Barre Lindfay, Ephraim Peacham  
Wood, Ezekiel Barre Shed, Jofiah 2 Peacham  
Marfh, Farnham Melbourne, Canada Sumner, Jonathan Peacham  
Stone, Benjamin Arfcott, Canada Sumner, Henry Peacham  
Bangs, James Stanftead, Canada Morfe, Eliza Peacham  
Morrill, Paul Stanftead, Canada Fuller, Moles Peacham  
Swaney, John Shipton, Canada Garrick, Patience Peacham  
Ives, Jofeph Hatley, Canada Chappel, Daniel Peacham  
Adams, Richard Bolton, Canada Guy, Jacob Peacham  
Marfh, Jofeph Sutton, Canada Bailey, Flavel Peacham  
Griswold, Wm. A. Postmaster Ames, John Peacham  
Letters- Peacham Dec 31, 1804 Fernald, Mark Stanftead  
Bayley, Capt. Charles, Jun. Hardwick Goss, Samuel Postmaster  
Bradley, Jofeph C., Efq. Hardwick Letters - Peacham Sept 30, 1809  
Barney, Martin Barnet Currier, David Peacham  
Bell, Captain William Bolton Kimball, Abraham Peacham  
Buckminfter, John Peacham Walter, Caleb Peacham  
Conant, William Peacham Mar(fh), Eliphalet Peacham  
Dodge, Ebenezer Marfhfield Walker, Betfey Peacham  
Edgerton, John Cabot Partridge, John W. Peacham  
Henry, Jofeph Barnet Martin, Sally Peacham  
Ingraham, Paul Peacham Reynolds, Caleb Peacham  
Johnfon, Dole Peacham Martin, Afhley Peacham  
Johnfon, Samuel Peacham Bow(er)s, Benjamin Peacham  
James, William Barnet Lincoln, Abiather Peacham  
Longley, William Denmark Case, Charles Marfhfield  
Morfe, John Barnet Brown, James Weftfield  
Martin, Capt. Afhbel Peacham Cufhing, Elmer Shipton, L. C.  
Martin, Samuel Peacham Chamberlin, John Postmaster  
Morfe, Moody Peacham Letter Oct 7, 1809  
Morfe, Doct. Amafa Hardwick Blake, John Barnet  
Right, Thomas Martin Barnet Goodwillie, David Postmaster  
Took off Posted notice of runaway Town Issue Date  
Walker, Gideon age 15 Miner, Abner Peacham 3/2/1798 indentured
Burley, Molly Burley, Joseph Walden 4/20/1798 wife
Snell, Mrs. & Betsy Esty Snell, Peres Craftsbury 6/8/1798 wife & dau
Town, Elihu Mathews, Hugh Peacham 8/10/1798  
Senter, Jane Senter, David Danville 9/14/1798 wife
Hibberd, Joseph Burroughs, Thom. Newbury 3/7/1799 indentured
Wright, Elizabeth Wright, Thomas Wheelock 4/18/1799 wife
Johnson, Ame Johnson, Thomas Danville 8/8/1799 wife
Worrall, Hannah Worrall, John Danville 10/3/1799 wife
Barnet, Sarah Barnet, Job Bolton 11/7/1799 wife
Johnson, Jerusha Johnson, Dole Lyndon 1/16/1800 wife
Eastman, Betsey Eastman, Nathan ? 3/26/1800 wife - seperated
Hall, Joel age 23 5 ft 9 in, brown hair Newbury ? 4/2/1800 Infantry deserter
Colton, Betsey Colton, Gideon Hardwick 1/15/1801 wife
Sabin, Polly Sabin, Gideon Woodbury 3/26/1801 wife
Fulington, Rebecca Fulington, George Orange 6/4/1801 wife
Gray, Jeremiah, Jr. Gray, Jeremiah Wheelock 6/13/1801 son
Hely, Sally Hely, Reuben Deweyfburgh 12/16/1801 wife
Parker, Sophia Parker, David Hydepark 12/8/1802 wife
Smith, Percy Larkam, George C. Danville 3/23/1803 common law wife for 13 years
Nash, Patty Nash, Samuel Guildhall 5/18/1803 wife
Goodwin, John Wheaton, James St Johnsbury 3/6/1804  
Varnum, Mary Varnum, William Peacham 6/19/1804 wife
Youngman, John age 14 Gilfillan, Thomas Barnet 7/17/1804 indentured
Pell, Abigail (wife) Pell, James Danville 6/25/1805  
Mrs. Pell citing abuse by husband     7/23/1805  
Richards, Robert (indentured) Porter, Amos Danville 8/6/1805  
Hawkins, Margaret (wife) Hawkins, Uriah St Johnsbury 7/22/1806  
Goodenough, Marian (wife) Goodenough, Ithamar Derby 5/5/1807  
Where as my wife Marian, has by her mifconduct, rendered herfelf an unfit member of my family, and is gone from me. This is to warn and forbid all perfons harboring or trufting her on my account, as I will pay no debts of her contracting after this date. Ithamar Goodenough  
Divorce took off Married Issue date  
Hawkins, Hannah of Peacham Hawkins, George W. of Peacham Jan 16, 1797 2/17/1802  
Root, Lydia of Danville Root, Curtis of Danville Dec 6, 1798 7/23/1805  
Morrill, John of Danville Morrill, Mehitable Aug 28, 1797 12/3/1805  
Hunt, Sally of Huntfburgh Hunt, Caleb of Huntfburgh June 29, 1804 2/11/1806  
         
Advertisement: The public are cautioned not to receive the word of George C. Larkam, or truft him, on my account, or his own, to the value of one cent, as he adds to moft other vices, the defpicable fin of lying: in which he is notorious. This I am able to prove from his advertisement. I was married (I blufh at my folly) to George C. Larkam, after being publifhed as the law directed, on the 10th December, 1790 at Hanover, by Devenport Phelps, Efq., and a record of the fame was made by Beza Woodward, Efq., all of which I am able to prove. Andrew Durkee, Rachel Spalding, Nabby Spalding, now of Haverhill, and many others were prefent at the ceremony. I am induced to make this public declaration, as my own character and that of my children is impeached. This reputation, he has publifhed, and he is very welcome to it. Percy Larkam Danville, March 30th, 1803  
Wills Administrator or next of kin Town Issue Date  
Allen, Margaret Chamberlin, Eli Ryegate 7/2/1805  
Barker, John Barker, Capt. Barnabas St Johnsbury 3/30/1803  
Barnes, Benjamin Barnes, Widow Danville 7/27/1803  
Bartlett, Gideon Bartlett, Enos at Duncansborough Missiskoutie 6/16/1802  
Billings, Benjamin Lard, Joseph Esq. St Johnsbury 3/21/1799  
Blanchard, Capt. Abiel Blanchard, Reuben Peacham 4/27/1803  
Bowley, Oglandes Allyn, Jonathan at Barton Irafburgh 1/12/1803  
Boynton, Richard Hall, Timothy at Peacham Meredith, NH 11/24/1802  
Bracket, Levi Weeks, Capt Jofhua Wheelock 12/3/1805  
Brock, Robert   Barnet 9/21/1803  
Brown, John Jones, Lieut. William Lyndon 7/8/1806  
Buckminister, Barnes Esq. Elkins, David Efq. Peacham 5/5/1807  
Bundy, James French, Samuel Hardwick 6/18/1805  
Bundy, James Bundy, Widow Milliffent Hardwick 4/15/1806  
Cahoon, James   Billymead 6/26/1804  
Capron, Jonathan Capron, John Danville 5/5/1807  
Cargill, Capt. William Cass, Nathan at Guildhall N. Umberland (NH) 5/14/1800  
Cate, James Cate, Widow Lucy Wheelock 5/14/1801  
Cate, James auction at Widow Lucy Cate Wheelock 2/3/1802  
Cate, Lieut. James Cate, Widow Lucy Wheelock 6/4/1800  
Chamberlin, Jacob Chamberlin, Hon. Samuel Danville 10/22/1801  
Chamberlin, James Chamberlin, Widow Danville 12/25/1804  
Chamberlin, Nathaniel Ingalls, Jeremiah Newbury 6/30/1802  
Chamberlin, Timothy Chamberlin, Widow Danville 12/18/1804  
Chamberlin, Timothy Chamberlin, Nancy Danville 1/28/1806  
Chambers, Robert Parker, Ralph Esq. Glover 7/1/1806  
Clark, William Davis, Mitchell, Efq. Danville 1/16/1800  
Coburn, Edward Coburn, Dea. Clement Cabot 12/3/1805  
Cram, Daniel Hill, Capt Thomas Waterford 9/7/1806  
Dow, Jonathan, Efq. Hoyt, Abner Wheelock 2/3/1802  
Dow, Simon Chamberlin, Ephraim Wheelock 11/13/1804  
Drown, John Drown, Widow Sheffield 6/4/1805  
Dunbar, David   Danville 8/27/1805  
Dunbar, David, Esq.   Danville 5/1/1804  
Eames, Hezekiah French, Samuel Hardwick 6/8/1803  
Fisk, Jonathan, Efq. estate auction Cambridge 8/10/1798  
Fisk, Jonathan, Efq. Walbridge, Solo. Cambridge 8/17/1798  
Foss, Moses Foss, Widow Dorothy Sheffield 1/15/1801  
Gilbert, Gideon Gilbert, Widow Lois St Johnsbury 6/13/1801  
Gilbert, Mofes Gilbert, Widow Hannah Montpelier 4/30/1801  
Gilbert, Obed Edson, Nathaniel St Johnsbury 8/17/1798  
Gilbert, Obed auction at Gideon Gilbert's admin., Ann R. Gilbert St Johnsbury 10/31/1799  
Gilbert, Samuel Davis, Gen. Parley Montpelier 11/27/1800  
Gilchrift, James Gilchrist, John Barnet 3/23/1803  
Gilman, Edward Gilman, Joseph Walden 7/2/1800  
Gilman, Nicholas Esq. Gilman, Widow Walden 2/21/1799  
Goss, John jun. Huntington, Samuel Efq. Greenfboro 9/2/1809  
Hale, Joseph   Hardwick 5/5/1807  
Hamlin, Barnabas Wing, David Jr., Esq. Montpelier 7/11/1799  
Harrow, Thomas Elkins, Jonathan Peacham of Barnet 6/29/1798  
Hartfhorn, Thomas   Danville 9/4/1804  
Hartshorn, Aaron Hartshorn, Zeruiah Danville 12/6/1799  
Hartwell, Joseph Jones, Lieut. William Lyndon 1/28/1806  
Hidden, Eben Beane, Col. John at Wheelock Groton 5/11/1803  
Howland, Abraham Wheelock, Peter Calais 4/9/1800  
Hoyt, Abner Hoyt, Widow Martha Wheelock 3/20/1804  
Huckin, Samuel Blanchard, Reuben Peacham 1/16/1800  
Jennes, David Jennes, Lieut. Richard Sheffield 12/4/1804  
Joflyn, Nathaniel Gilchrist, Alexander Henniker, NH 3/5/1800  
Johnfon, Obediah Stevens, Enos, Efq. Barnet 2/17/1802  
Langmaid, Stephen Baldwin, Capt. John Danville 5/14/1801  
Latham, Robert Johnson, Lieut. John Lyndon 7/29/1806  
Leavitt, Gideon Leavitt, Widow Wheelock 5/14/1805  
Louger, William Jacobs, Amaziah Waterford 1/6/1807  
Martin, Abijah Elkins, Jonathan Jr. Esq. Peacham 2/5/1800  
Martin, Capt. Noah Martin, Widow Mary Peacham 12/23/1809  
Martin, Elijah Scott, William Peacham 6/19/1804  
Martin, Elijah Scott, William Peacham 7/3/1804  
McGaffey, Andrew   Lyndon 7/9/1805  
McLachlin, Archibald   Peacham 5/2/1799  
McLaughlin, Archibald McLaughlin, John Peacham 6/29/1798  
Mellin, Robert Mellin, Widow Efther Plainfield 12/3/1805  
Merritt, John Stewart, Rufus Derby 1/31/1804  
Moore, Alpheus, Esq. Hall, Lt. Timothy Peacham 5/18/1803  
Morehead, James Wallace, Lieut John at Barnet Peacham 1/6/1806  
Moriarty, John Page, Jofiah, Efq. Salem 12/11/1800  
Morrison, Noah Heath, Jesse, Esq. Groton 7/2/1801  
Orr, James Brock, Walter Barnet 6/13/1801  
Palmer, Charles   Newark 12/16/1806  
Pope, Eli Dunbar, David at Danville Lynfield, MA 6/29/1798  
Porter, Henry Little, John of Boston Haverhill, MA 3/12/1801  
Porter, Peter Strong, Elijah Esq. Brownington 7/11/1799  
Reed, Jofiah Corbin, Royal, Efq. In Craftfbury Weftfield 12/11/1804  
Sias, Benjamin Esq. Sias, Widow Danville 1/23/1800  
Sias, Judge Benj. Baldwin, Capt. John Danville 8/6/1800  
Silver, Abraham P.   Danville 5/15/1804  
Sleeper, Jofeph Sherman, Stiles Waterbury 1/1/1805  
Smith, Elias Laird, John St Johnsbury 8/10/1798  
Smith, James Bigelow, Jabez Newbury 11/3/1802  
Smith, Moses Baldwin, John Danville 7/30/1801  
Smith, Walter Kelsey, James Danville 3/9/1803  
Snell, Perez Crafts, Col. Ebenezer Craftsbury 9/7/1798  
Somers, Robert   Barnet 10/15/1805  
Spaulding, Amos   Walden 11/5/1801  
Stanton, Henry Johnson, Moses in Newbury New Holdernefs, NH 7/6/1803  
Stanton, James   Holderness, NH 7/3/1804  
Stevens, John Stevens, Widow Ellathan Barnet 9/7/1806  
Stevens, Phinehas Stevens, Enos, Efq. Barnet 2/17/1802  
Stevens, Phinehas Stevens, Enos, Efq. Barnet 8/4/1802  
Stuart, James Stuart, Walter Barnet 1/6/1802  
Stuart, James Stuart, John Barnet 12/3/1805  
Stuart, Walter Stuart, Alexander Barnet 5/5/1807  
Stuart, William Stuart, Walter Barnet & Jamaica, W Indies 1/6/1802  
Tabor, Dr. Lemuel Gray, Dominicus Groton 12/23/1809  
Thayer, David Bliss, Alpheus Calais 5/18/1803  
Walker, Ashley Hall, Lt. Timothy Peacham 10/27/1802  
Whitcher, Samuel Whitcher, Jofeph Danville 3/19/1805  
White, Jacob Olds, Jesse Efq Craftfbury 3/24/1807  
In Jail for Debt Owed
Person Town Debt Money owed to:  
Ainsworth, Reuben Peacham owes $20.25 Bailey, Abijah of Peacham 7/24/1804
Aldrich, Joseph Lyndon owes $28.06 Burt, Riverius of Lyndon 1/29/1805
Allen, Josiah J. Lyndon owes $6.41 Fletcher, Joel of Lyndon 1/29/1805
Ba , Ira Lyndon owes $ .85 , Jeffe 1/29/1805
Bark(er), Levi Deweyfburgh owes $4.90 Baldwin, John of Danville 2/11/1806
Beard, Moody Barnet owes $45.93 Elkins, David of Danville 8/12/1806
Beardsley, Gershom Danville owes $58.45 Afhley, Oliver of Claremont 3/13/1804
Boynton, John Wheelock owes $65.78 Harris, Abner of Danville 8/28/1804
Bracket, Simeon Danville owes $115.25 King, Afa 7/17/1804
Bradley, Levi Danville     7/24/1804
Bradley, Levi Danville owes $15.75 Frye, Ezekial of Danville 4/1/1805
Bragdon, Arther Groton owes $13.99 Elkins, David of Peacham 6/19/1804
Burbank, Hazen Barnet owes $4.00 Gibson, Samuel of Peacham 6/19/1804
Burbank, Wells Walden owes $8.75 Sias, Samuel of Danville 1/3/1804
Calbath, Benjamin Danville prob owes $11.99 Stebbins, Arad of Bradford 8/6/1805
Cummings, Adam Danville owes $3.00 Hafkell, Mica of Lyndon 4/1/1805
Cummings, Adam Danville owes $4.72 Mann, ( ) Jun. Of Orford 4/1/1805
Farley, Benjamin Danville owes $6.15 (Babon), John of Danville 6/11/1805
Gould, John Barre owes $20.27 Ware, Cyrus of Montpelier 4/30/1805
Hammond, Elisha Danville owes $20.45 Spa(ulding), Abel of Danville 10/2/1804
Harriman, Nathaniel F. Ryegate owes $16.98 Lockie, Andrew of Ryegate 6/11/1805
Hitchcock, Lyman Danville owes $20.10 Leavenworth, Jeffe of Danville 5/8/1804
Hubbard, Bunker Lyndon owes $5.74 Stebbins, Eliphas of Lyndon 1/29/1805
Jones, Luther Derby owes $10.90 Dunbar, Elijah of Claremont 8/5/1806
Jones, Luther Derby   Granis, William of Claremont 8/5/1806
Langmaid, Solomon Danville owes $12.43 Sias, Samuel of Danville 3/19/1805
Lindsay, John Peacham owes $6.63 Hall, Timothy of Peacham 1/8/1805
McCloud, John Plainfield owes $5.88 Hutchins, Jofeph & Wm of Montpelier 1/29/1805
Meacham, Uriah Montpelier owes $28.56 Hutchins, Jofeph & Wm of Montpelier 4/30/1805
Meder, Stephen Ryegate owes $37.98 Meder, Daniel of Newbury 6/11/1805
Merrill, Moses Peacham owes $3.93 M'Clachlin, Peter of Groton 5/14/1805
Morrison, John Danville owes $20.07 Dunbar, David of Danville 6/12/1804
Newton, John Danville owes $54.20 Bohanon, Mofes of Salifbury, NH 3/19/1805
Newton, Samuel Danville owes $6.76 Bohanon, Mofes of Salifbury, NH 3/19/1805
Nutter, Obadiah Barnet     11/27/1804
Patton, Andrew Peacham owes $11.87 Pratt, Lot of Peacham 8/14/1804
Richards, Theodore Walden owes $37.67 Bradley, Jofeph of Hardwick 6/11/1805
Sandilands, James Barnet owes $2.45 Scott, Wm & Co of Peacham 6/19/1804
Sias, Benjamin Danville owes $32.13 Smith, Daniel of Danville 6/12/1804
Slocomb, Simon Eden owes $19.84 Marks, Hezekiah of Eden 10/28/1806
Washburn, Miles Plainfield owes $13.68 Day, Ira of Barre & Watson, Jofeph 1/1/1805
Webber, John Danville     7/3/1804
Weeks, John Walden owes $30.39 Bradley, Jofeph of Hardwick 6/4/1805
Woodward, Apollos Deweyfburgh owes $3.40 Williams, Ha(ae) 7/16/1805
Woodward, Apollos Deweyfburgh owes $5.30 Fuller, Olney of Lyndon 7/16/1805
Suit for Debt owed against Town Debt Suit brought by: Issue Date
Carter, Wm, of New Haven, CT   $1,000 damages Leavenworth, Jesse of Danville 9/17/1801
Fullonton, Francis Fairfax not stated Stoddard, John of Fairfax 5/28/1805
Newcomb, Azariah Highgate owes $54.00 Stone, Nathaniel of Fairfax 6/25/1805
Parker, Frederick & Brooks, Ebenezer Cambridge & Johnson owes $8.00 Smith, Rufus of Coit's Gore 7/16/1805
Farrar, Ebenezer Enofburgh owes $500.00 Clark, Benjamin of Sheldon 7/16/1805
Hitchcock, Lyman Danville & Lower Can. deed for land Robinson, Moses of Bennington 7/23/1805
Elmore, Nathaniel Cambridge deed prob Warner, Isaac Jun of Cambridge 7/23/1805
Broke out of jail Offense   Town Issue Date
Williams, Smith Burned a house age 38-40 Danville 1/28/1806
M'Nabb, James forgery age 19-20 Danville 1/28/1806
Guardian Minor Town Issue Date  
Walbridge, Oliver & Blanchard, Jofeph M'Intire, Luke Cabot 4/20/1803  

Copyright ©           All Rights Reserved

Last edited on
---