Northeast Kingdom Genealogy
Vermont Northeast
Kingdom Genealogy


SEARCH THIS PAGE
Please note;
The highlight function does not
find text that is also a link.
This is the Hightlite function only.

Highlight keywords:


First, clear the keywords above.

St. Johnsbury, Vt Genealogy
St. Johnsbury, VT
Genealogy


*** COPYRIGHT NOTICE ***


More North Star Death Notices
1807-1832   1833-1840   1841-1850   1851-1855   1856-1859  
1860-1864   1865-1869   1870-1874   1875-1879   1880-1881
More North Star Marriage Notices
1807-1832   1833-1840   1841-1850   1851-1855   1856-1859  
1860-1864   1865-1869   1870-1874   1875-1879   1880-1881


Groom Bride Town & Date Issue
Abbot, Sylvester S. of Derby Taylor, Mrs. Lucia of Stanstead, PQ Derby Dec 14 12/31/1869
Abbott, Joseph of Danville McLellan, Mrs. Prudence of Danville Glover Oct 12 10/21/1865
Abbott, Orin S. of Wells River Tabor, Ella Jane of Hon. Levi Tabor of Wells River Wells River Sept 4 9/14/1867
Abbott, Peter M. of Rutland Hunter, Miss Maria of Ryegate Ryegate April 5 4/23/1869
Abbott, Rev. E. E. P. of Meriden, NH Harvey, Carrie of late Alexander Harvey, Esq. of McIndoes McIndoe's Falls June 30 8/1/1868
Adams, Charles of Danville Gibbs, Miss Mary M. of Barnard Woodstock Jan 1 1/12/1867
Adams, Edward L. of St. Johnsbury Nestell, Miss Bettie B. of Providence Providence, RI Oct 15 11/2/1867
Adams, Joseph B. of Brighton Baker, Miss Mary of Brighton E. Charleston July 11 7/25/1868
Adams, Loren S. of Cabot Gile, Miss Abbie of West Danville West Danville Nov 14 11/19/1869
Adams, Mark of Danville Lowell, Miss Emma of Danville Danville July 28 10/13/1866
Aiken, John B. of Troy Bowley, Miss Laura J. of Newport North Troy Sept 2 9/17/1869
Alcott, Rev. William P. of N. Greenwich, CT Merrill, Jane of late Rev. David Merrill of Peacham Peacham Aug 2(6) 9/5/1868
Alden, D. A. of Roxbury, MA Kidder, Miss Helen E. of late Rev. Thomas Kidder St. Johnsbury June 17 7/13/1867
Aldrich, Alanson of St. Johnsbury Nichols, Miss Addie N. of Danville Danville June 4 7/15/1865
Aldrich, Ezra Jr. of Lisbon, NH Dunkler, Miss Sarah Jane of Sutton Barton July 11 8/1/1868
Aldrich, George H. of Barnet Eastman, Miss Emma M. of Strafford Barnet March 14 3/28/1868
Aldrich, Henry G. of Lyndon Bean, Miss Amanda of Kirby Lyndon July 7 7/23/1869
Aldrich, J. H. of Lisbon, NH Gowing, Miss Celia of Brownington Brownington Sept 21 10/14/1865
Alexander, William of Lebanon, NH Sawyer, Miss Nellie M. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury June 15 6/25/1869
Allard, Albert R. of Westmore Litchfield, Miss Ella L. of Westmore Charleston? Sept 21 10/12/1867
Allard, E. W. of West Burke Whit(lock), Miss Mary P. of Sutton West Burke? Sept 5 10/19/1867
Allard, Ira H. of Newark Chappel, Miss Electa J. of Newark Charleston? Sept 25 10/12/1867
Allard, Isaac of Wheelock Gookin, Miss Emma R. of Lowell, MA Sheffield? June 30 7/20/1867
Allard, Olin of Sutton Ranger, Miss Betsey of Irasburgh West Concord June 10 7/16/1869
Allard, S. P. of Newark, VT Glidden, Miss M. A. of Whitefield, NH Lancaster, NH Nov 7 11/21/1868
Allard, Welcome S. of Newark Cheney, Miss Eliza A. of Newark W. Charleston 11/4/1865
Allen, Abner of Littleton Wi(llis), Miss Lucy of Concord Littleton, NH Sept 25 10/13/1866
Allen, Charles of Charleston Moody, Miss Martha of Charleston E. Charleston Dec 25 1/12/1867
Allen, Edward P. of Boston, MA Bean, Miss Eliza A. of Glover Glover Dec 5 12/23/1865
Allen, J. Harvey of Barton Strickland, Miss Helen M. of Hardwick Greensboro? Feb 2 2/16/1867
Allen, Nathan S. Robinson, Miss Carolette W. Charleston Feb 27 3/23/1867
Allen, Sheriden W. of Guildhall Tilden, Louisa J. of Barnet Barnet Oct 17 11/18/1865
Allison, William of Danville Daniels, Miss Emily of Danville Passumpsic Dec 20 1/7/1865
Anderson, William of Glover Morgan, Miss Roena of Salem Salem May 28 6/10/1865
Annis, Clovis A. of Waterford Whipple, Mrs. Almira of Waterford Danville Nov 28 12/2/1865
Annis, Dr. A. W. of Westfield Clark, Miss Lydia A. of Westfield Westfield June 3 6/18/1869
Annis, Nathaniel E. of St. Johnsbury Angier, Orpha J. of Troy Coventry July 2 7/18/1868
Armstrong, John W. of Peacham Chase, Mary A. of Danville Danville Nov 13 2/23/1867
Ash, Reuben of Coventry Woodbury, Mrs. Augusta A. of Irasburg Coventry June 9 6/30/1866
Ashton, Rev. Andrew F. of Centerville, Mich Goodwillie, Miss Mary B. of Rev. David Goodwillie Girard, Ohio July 5 8/4/1866
Atkins, Leonard of Cabot Bailey, Miss Anne Maria of Cabot Marshfield Aug 10 9/19/1868
Atkins, William S. of Cabot Converse, Miss Mary L. of Lyndon Lyndon Aug 30 9/16/1865
Atkinson, Charles of Stoneham, MA Hunt, Miss Annette of Lyndon Lyndon Sept 26 10/21/1865
A(urder), Capt. W. W. A. of Waverly Batchelder, Carol of Rev. Andrus Batchelder of Danville Brooklyn, Iowa July (9) 11/4/1865
Austin, O. H. of Barton Landing Joslyn, Miss Sophie M. of Brownington Brownington Oct 15 10/31/1868
Ayer, Don C. of Greensboro Williams, L. Augusta of Greensboro Greensboro March 9 4/4/1868
Ayer, Dr. James M. of Danville Dana, Miss Anna W. of Portland Portland, ME Oct 31 11/23/1867
Ayer, John B. of St. Johnsbury Aldrich, Miss Lois A of St. Johnsbury Lyndon Oct 4 10/15/1869
Ayer, Loren C. of Saxton's River Hubbard, Miss Carrie E. of East Burke St. Johnsbury Ctr July 28 8/15/1868
Ayer, Reuben W. of Goshen Gore Clifford, Miss Clara P. of Walden Walden March (11) 3/25/1865
Ayer, Samuel of Sheffield Eastman, Miss Hannah A. of Wheelock Wheelock Aug 8 8/24/1867
Ayres, H. W. of St. Johnsbury Kendall, Miss E. S. of Sheffield Barton April 21 5/12/1866
Babcock, W. D. of St. Johnsbury Morrill, Miss Katie G. of McIndoes Falls Claremont, NH Nov 20 12/7/1867
Bachelder, William F. of Worcester, MA Hazelton, Miss Nettie of Passumpsic Passumpsic March 4 3/23/1867
Bacon, Delos M. of St. Johnsbury Kimball, Miss Hattie E. of Bath, NH St. Johnsbury Ctr Jan 7 1/22/1869
Bacon, W. W. of Cabot Hopkins, Miss Emily J. of Cabot Cabot Dec 1 2/4/1865
Badger, Elisha of Irasburgh Buzzell, Miss Helen A. of Northfield Craftsbury Oct 1 11/11/1865
Badger, Hiram of Danville Bruce, Mrs. Matilda of Burke Burke Oct 23 12/23/1865
Badger, Levi F. of Danville Chapman, Miss Ellen of Danville Danville Feb 9 2/25/1865
Badger, Oliver M. of Danville Chase, Miss Celia J. of Danville Danville Feb 4 2/10/1866
Bagley, Curtis H. of St. Johnsbury Carrick, Miss Elmina A. of St. Johnsbury ST. Johnsbury April 14 4/29/1865
Bailey, Chandler of Lawrence, MA Eastman, Mrs. Adelia of Troy North Troy April 15 5/16/1868
Bailey, Charles H. of Ryegate Carbee, Miss Mary A. of Ryegate South Ryegate Nov 15 11/24/1866
Bailey, George A. of St. Johnsbury Robinson, Miss Brancera of Guilford, NH Manchester, NH Nov 21 12/5/1868
Bailey, Harry J. of North Troy Chamberlin, Miss Etta E. of North Troy Westfield Dec 15 1/8/1869
Bailey, Henry I. of Kirby Bean, Miss Laura A. of Kirby Lyndon Nov 1 12/16/1865
Bailey, Henry J. of Kirby Bean, Miss Lura A. of Kirby Lyndon Nov 4 11/18/1865
Bailey, Hollis H. of Irasburgh Mason, Miss Julia K. of Irasburgh Craftsbury Dec 20 1/13/1866
Bailey, Josiah M. of St. Johnsbury Bradley, Miss Ellen M. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury April 30 5/12/1866
Bailey, R. Nelson of St. Johnsbury Hooker, Miss Hellen E. of Peacham Peacham Nov 27 12/21/1867
Baker, George E. of Concord Kinney, Mrs. Jane dau of John Mullen, Esq. of Barnet Passumpsic March 9 3/19/1869
Baker, William A. of St. Johnsbury Hicks, Lizzie M. of St. Sylvester, PQ St. Johnsbury Dec 13 1/4/1868
Balch, John of Newport Hazeltine, Mrs. Sarah G. of Newport Newport Sept 15 9/28/1867
Baldwin, A. J. of Hydepark Cummings, Miss E. I. of Hardwick Hardwick Dec 8 1/1/1869
Baldwin, Oscar C. of Coventry Patterson, Miss A. Louisa of Stanstead, PQ Derby July 9 7/30/1869
Baldwin, Sylvander of Bloomfield, Wisc. Johnson, Mrs. Helen M. of Waterford Lyndon May 27 6/8/1867
Ball, George of Sutton Peck, Miss Julia of Lyndon Lyndon Sept 1(1) 9/28/1867
Ball, James B. of Newark Osgood, Miss Sophia M. of Newark Newark March 18 4/14/1866
Ball, Silas of Sutton Peck, Julia E. of Lyndon Lyndon Sept 11 10/26/1867
Ball, William D. of Newport Buswell, Miss Sarah D. of Newport Newport Ctr May 30 6/18/1869
Ballou, George A. of Waterford Mullen, Miss Mary A. of Barnet Barnet Feb 22 3/17/1866
B(a)nks, William Addison of Lyndon Howland, Miss Sarah Jane of Spencer Spencer, MA Dec 18 1/4/1868
Barber, G. H. of Wheelock Whitney, Miss Lucy A. of Wheelock Sheffield Feb 9 2/26/1869
Barber, Joseph of Wheelock Gray, Miss Hannah E. of Wheelock Lyndon April 1 4/16/1869
Bardwell, Luther L. of Montague, MA Frink, Martha L. of Montague, MA Danville March 26 4/1/1865
Barker, David of New Haven, CT Grant, Miss Mary J. of McIndoe Falls McIndoe Falls Dec 25 1/20/1866
Barker, F. W. of Sutton Ladd, Miss Maria A. of Sutton Lyndon May 19 6/2/1866
Barker, Jed of Glover Anderson, Miss (Linie) of Glover Sheffield June 19 7/20/1867
Barnes, Orlando C. of Albany Newcomb, Miss Hattie L. of Craftsbury South Albany Sept 21 10/15/1869
Barney, Charles E. of Boston of Geo Barney Esq. Stiles, Ella J. of E. Stiles Esq. of Middlesex Middlesex Jan 1 1/18/1868
Barr, Andrew of Greensboro Thornton, Miss Lucinda of Hardwick Hardwick Nov 11 12/10/1869
Bartlett, George of Morgan Twombly, Miss Samantha of Morgan Derby March 2(5) 4/9/1869
Bartlett, John Henry of Newport Griffin, Miss Harriet Eliza of West Derby Derby Dec 27 2/10/1866
Bartlett, Rev. Leavitt of Kansas City, MO Scales, Emily J. of late Wm. Scales of Lyndon Wyandotte, KA Nov 29 1/6/1866
Barton, John Jr. of Lowell Clark, Miss Martha L. of Lowell Lowell March 31 4/21/1866
Batchelder, James W. of St. Johnsbury Estabrooks, Mrs. Mary S. of St. Johnsbury Danville Aug 16 8/26/1865
Batchelder, Moses M. Randall, Lizzie D. dau of Asa Randall, Esq. North Danville Nov 27 12/2/1865
Batchelder, Nathaniel J. of Goshen Gore Sulham, Laura A. of Greensboro Glover Aug 21 9/29/1866
Bates, Ammi D. of Derby Worth, Miss Fanny P. of Stanstead Derby? Oct 10 10/27/1866
Bates, Henry C. of Derby Jenness, Miss Laura E. of Charleston Charleston March 10 3/24/1866
Baxter, William M. Hannett, Miss Emma St. Johnsbury July 5 7/15/1865
Beadle, J. T. of Troy Hamilton, Miss Mary of Troy Glover Aug 20 9/5/1868
Beaman, Henry G. of St. Johnsbury Weeks, Miss Abbie A. of Danville Danville Feb 13 2/19/1869
Bean, Andrew J. Prescott, Mrs. Eliza A. Charleston May 11 7/25/1868
Bean, Austin of Lyndon Hoyt, Miss Sarah R. of Lyndon Lyndon March 5 3/28/1868
Bean, George C. of Coventry Dailey, Lodoiska of Coventry Coventry Dec 21 1/7/1865
Beck, Thomas Jr. of Charleston Jewell, Miss Lucy of Barnston, PQ Charleston Aug 16 9/10/1869
Bedee, John of Newport Eldridge, Miss Julia of Albany East Albany Dec 4 2/9/1867
Beebee, Elisha of Henrietta, NY Daggett, Miss Hattie S. of Irasburgh ST. Johnsbury July 12 7/22/1865
Belden, H. C., Esq. of McIndoes Falls Kimball, Miss Carrie H. of Haverhill, NH East Walden April 9 4/22/1865
Belden, Jerome of East Haven Dunsyer, Miss Mary Jane of East Haven Lyndon June 16 7/4/1868
Belknap, Franklin of St. Johnsbury Brown, Miss Harriet A. of Eden St. Johnsbury Oct 13 11/4/1865
Bell, Alvah T. of East Burke Runyon, Miss Carrie A. of New York Newark, NJ June 23 7/13/1867
Bemis, Cyrus of Barton Bemis, Mrs. Ann of Craftsbury Craftsbury April 21 5/12/1866
Bemis, Isaac A. of Marshfield Gorham, Mrs. Laura A. of Cabot Cabot Nov 10 12/23/1865
Bennett, Ira B. of St. Johnsbury Center Learned, Miss Albertia of St. Johnsbury Center West Concord April 2 4/18/1868
Berry, E. R. Byron of Barnet Calder, Miss Laura A. of Barnet St. Johnsbury Feb 16 3/5/1869
Berry, Hiram P. of Brownington Burroughs, Miss Martha A. of Coventry West Derby March 23 4/9/1869
Betters, Austin of Salem Stanley, Miss Jane of West Derby Newport March 7 3/19/1869
Bickford, George W. of Troy Wood, Miss Elzina V. of Newport Newport March 6 3/19/1869
Bickford, Henry M.D. of East Burke Dennison, Miss Anna M. of East Burke St. Johnsbury March 4 3/14/1868
Bickford, O. C. of St. Johnsbury Center Gilbert, Miss Eleanor Danville, C. E. July 4 8/3/1867
Bigalow, Andrew S. of Brookfield Huse, Miss C. C. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury May 11 5/21/1869
Bingham, C. C. of St. Johnsbury Higgins, Miss Nellie M. of Cohoes Cohoes, NY Oct 16 11/5/1869
Bishop, John Jr., of St. Johnsbury Goodwin, Miss Elizabeth L. of Danville Danville 25th inst 12/29/1866
Bishop, Thomas of New York Carpenter, Miss Sarah A. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury April 28 5/9/1868
Black, Henry F. of Coventry Brooks, Miss Malvinia of Coventry Coventry Oct 19 11/11/1865
Blair, William L. of Jay Clapper, Miss C. M. of Jay Westfield Aug 14 8/27/1869
Blaisdell, Henry G. Leonard, Miss Lilla D. of Glover Canaan July 3 7/23/1869
Blake, B. M. of Woodsville, NH White, Miss Melissa W. of Wells River Wells River Dec 7 12/17/1869
Blake, Newman T. of Newport Cronk, Miss Lizzie B. of Newport Newport Ctr April 7 4/23/1869
Blanchard, D. E. of Neponsett, IL Graham, Miss A. Julia of Peacham Peacham Jan 23 6/3/1865
Blanchard, Francis of Danville Magoon, Miss Sarah T. of Providence, RI St. Johnsbury Dec 3 1/20/1866
Bliss, George H. of Derby Wines, Eleanor Vergennes Aug 5 9/17/1869
Blodgett, George S. of Lyndon Daniels, Miss Helen S. of Paris, ME Lyndon Aug 2 8/15/1868
Blodgett, S. R. of Cabot Jacobs, Miss Calista A. of Calais Calais Oct 10 10/26/1867
Blodgett, Thomas G. (worn off) Miss Lyndon March 11 3/31/1866
Blount, Jere A., Esq. of Janesville, Wis. Libby, Mary E. of Danville St. Johnsbury March 2(1) 4/1/1865
Boardman, Elias P. of Hardwick Gale, Miss Emily A. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Jan 1 1/13/1866
Boardman, Moses of E. Greensboro Powers, Miss Ruby of Wolcott Hardwick June 1 6/17/1865
Bolin, James of Danville Martin, Miss Martha of Danville Danville 9th inst 10/12/1867
Bolles, David of Marshfield Bates, Miss Lestina M. of Marshfield Montpelier Dec 6 12/30/1865
Bolton, Henry D. of Danville Blodgett, Mrs. Hannah of Greensboro East Hardwick Nov 21 12/7/1867
Bonett, Major Geo. W. of St. Johnsbury Morris, Miss Nancy J. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Sept 4 9/16/1865
Bonnett, A. H. of Island Pond Tebbets, Miss Eliza A. of Stanstead Island Pond April 24 5/12/1866
Bonnett, J. H. of Lyndon Cassidy, Miss Margaret of Wolfestown, PQ St. Johnsbury Ctr Nov 16 11/28/1868
Bonnett, James K. of Waterford Everett, Minnie L. of Littleton, NH West Concord Feb 2 3/30/1867
Bonnett, Martin D. of St. Johnsbury West, Miss Nellie F. of St. Johnsbury ST. Johnsbury July 12 7/25/1868
Booth, William H. of Colrain, MA Wolcott, Miss Malvina of Colrain, MA Barton Feb 23 3/12/1869
Bovee, Clark of Danville Locke, Miss Lura of Manchester Manchester, NH Dec 5 12/16/1865
Bowan, John of West Waterford Whitney, Miss Alma of Wheelock Sheffield March 9 3/26/1869
Bowles, Leonard of Littleton, NH Atwood, Miss Lizzie M. of Littleton, NH Newbury March 3(1?) 4/25/1868
Bowley, Henry H. of Newport Deveraux, Miss Sarah Jane of Barton Barton March 27 4/16/1869
Bowman, Baxter Kilby, Miss Autentia C. Newport Feb 11 2/24/1866
Bowman, Henry A. of Waterford Daniels, Miss Luella M. of Danville Waterford April 7 4/18/1868
Bowman, John of Boston, MA Mason, Miss Martha J. of N. Monroe, NH St. Johnsbury May 15 5/27/1865
Bowman, John of West Waterford Whitney, Mrs. Alma of Wheelock Sheffield March 9 4/2/1869
Bowman, Royal of Kirby Bowman, Mrs. Orpha of Newport Derby Sept 9 9/30/1865
Boyle, Orvis P. of Cabot Bliss, Miss Cleinda M. of Calais Plainfield Jan 1 2/23/1867
Boynton, W. F. of Westfield Brown, Miss Abbie F. of Westfield Hyde Park Jan 28 2/15/1868
Brackett, W. R. of Plymouth Stearns, Miss Ella E. of Danville Plymouth, NH May 13 5/30/1868
Bradford, S. M. of South Walden Dutton, Miss A. L. of South Walden Danville Sept 20 9/30/1865
Bradley, Elton D. of St. Johnsbury Leach, Miss Nellie C. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Oct 3 10/14/1865
Bradley, Henry of Barnet Noyes, Miss Angie A. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Ctr Feb 10 3/5/1869
Bradley, W. H. of Boston & Sheffield Barron, Miss Mary of White River Junction White River Jct Nov 25 12/24/1869
Brainerd, Charles F. of Newark Carter, Miss Elizabeth A. of Boston, MA Newark Nov 4 11/21/1868
Bray, William J. of St. Johnsbury Tearney, Miss Catharine of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury July 6 7/23/1869
Brewer, George H. Esq. of Charlestown Dresser, Madam S. H. of Charlestown Charlestown Sept 24 10/14/1865
Brewer, Rev. Urban of NYC Hall, Miss Emma H. of Lyndon Lyndon Oct 11 10/20/1866
Bridgman, George W. of South Hardwick McLoud, Miss Helen M. of Woodbury Danville 10th 2/17/1866
Brigham, Charles O. of Cambridgeport, MA Spaulding, Miss Clara A. Derby Line Feb 14 3/2/1867
Brigham, Julius D. of West Concord Carpenter, Miss Mary J. of West Concord Lunenburgh Aug 25 9/10/1869
Brock, Albert of Barnet Beaumier, Miss Katie of Peacham Peacham July 1 7/16/1869
Brock, Robert M. of Barnet Gilfillan, Miss E. of Burke Burke Dec 12 12/28/1867
Brock, William S. Jr. of Barnet Stanley, Miss Jennie P. of Barnet Barnet Nov 18 12/3/1869
Brooks, Jerome B. of Derby Harvey, Esther M. of Stanstead, C. E. Derby Jan 17 2/25/1865
Brooks, Reuben E. of Albany Annis, Miss Carrie of Albany Albany April 17 5/7/1869
Brown, Allen A. of Westmore Stoddard, Miss Nellie A. of Westmore Westmore Feb 18 3/3/1866
Brown, Alonzo of Stanstead Cummings, Mrs. Esther of Brighton Stanstead, CE March 5 3/24/1866
Brown, Charles S. of Lyndon Hen(blot), Miss Emma H. of Medford Medford, MA Feb 17 3/2/1867
Brown, Franklin W. of Bethlehem, NH Millen, Miss Lora J. of Waterford Waterford Nov 30 12/21/1867
Brown, Henry H. of Lyndon Wilkins, Miss Maria G. of Bangor, ME Framingham Nov 19 1/20/1866
Brown, Henry of Littleton Sizen, Miss Easter E. St. Johnsbury Feb 5 3/3/1866
Brown, Horace R. of Boston Carpenter, Miss Ottie P. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Oct 14 10/22/1869
Brown, J Whipple of Manchester, NH Kimball, Miss Susan W. of Barton Barton Jan 22 2/22/1868
Brown, Josiah of Kirby Weeks, Miss Abbie of N. Danville Lyndon Oct 16 10/26/1867
Brown, Lewis (P.) Bickford, Mrs. (L. D.) Lyndon Jan 17 2/4/1865
Brown, Miles of Troy Hitchcock, Miss Lucy J. of Westfield Westfield Oct 13 11/5/1869
Brown, William F. of Newport Badger, Miss Mary E. of Hydepark St. Johnsbury May 6 5/27/1865
Brownell, Hosea M. of New York Varney, Miss Emily A., M.D. of St. Johnsbury Barnet Oct 22 11/7/1868
Bruce, Charles M. of Newark Gray, Sylvania C. of Newark Newark Nov 18 12/17/1869
Bruce, George G. of Reading, MA & Danville Underhill, Miss Mary of Lowell & Danville Lowell, MA July 7 8/18/1866
Bruce, Wallace W. of Newark Hastings, Miss Mary A. of Newark Charleston July 1 7/16/1869
Buck, Milton A. of East Burke Brown, Miss Jennie E. of Rev. Caleb Brown Chester, NH Jan 1 1/26/1867
Buckland, Capt. L. L. of Windsor, CT Ames, Miss H. M. of Guildhall Guildhall July 21 8/11/1866
Buel, Lucas of Danville Gould, Miss Vilinda L. of Walden Danville July 3 7/15/1865
Bullock, Chandler of Lyndon Tilton, Miss Betsey A. of Sutton Lyndon March 26 4/7/1866
Bullock, Zenas G., M.D. of Alleghany, NY Orcutt, Miss Flora of Derby Derby Center April 11 4/23/1869
Burbank, George M. of Newark Allard, Mrs. Eliza of Newark Lyndon July 11 7/27/1867
Burdick, Noah W. of Danville Staples, Miss Marcia Maria of Danville Danville Jan 14 1/22/1869
Burke, C. C. of Barnet Somes, Miss Calista M. of Barnet Barnet Feb 26 4/1/1865
Burnap, B. N. of Parishville, NY Cook, Miss Lizzie P. of Charleston W. Charleston July 16 7/29/1865
Burnap, Ebenezer T. of Cabot Bliss, Miss Samantha B. of Calais Cabot Feb 18 3/17/1866
Burnes, E. D. of Newark Kimball, Miss Angeline L. of Newark Lyndon Oct 6 10/14/1865
Burnham, F. A. Ladd, Miss Mary J. of Waterford West Concord Jan 1 1/26/1867
Burnham, George E. of Waterford Green, Miss Laura A. of Derby Derby June 1(6) 6/29/1867
Burnside, George W. of Danville Nownes, Miss Nancy of Danville Danville Jan 12 1/18/1868
Burroughs, Dan C. of Kirby Farrington, Miss Helen E. of Concord West Concord March 14 3/25/1865
Burroughs, Horace of West Concord Clarke, Miss Mary B. of Manchester, NH West Concord June 29 7/16/1869
Burt, Merritt E. of St. Johnsbury Sanborn, Miss Hannah A. of Holyoke, MA St. Johnsbury Oct 13 10/29/1869
Bushel, Oliver of Stanstead, PQ Surrall, Miss Sophia of Stanstead, PQ Derby Line 2/5/1869
Buswell, James of Barton Clark, Celia L. of Montpelier Montpelier Dec 27 1/7/1865
Buswell, James of Barton Wells, Miss Sophronia A. of Albany Barton Nov 4 11/21/1868
Butler, Harmon of Newport Fordice, Mrs. Julia Ann of Shefford, C. E. Newport Ctr Sept 12 9/30/1865
Button, Charles S. Jr. of St. Johnsbury McLaughlin, Miss M. Eliza of Peacham Peacham Sept 17 10/1/1869
Cahill, William of Burke Rice, Miss Lizzie J. of Burke Willoughby Aug 16 8/29/1868
Cahoon, George W., Esq. of Lyndon Bellows, Miss Mary L. of Northumberland, NH Portland, ME Sept 9 9/24/1869
Calderwood, Thomas of Greensboro Davidson, Miss Jennie P. of Inverness, PQ Craftsbury Sept 28 10/15/1869
Calderwood, William of Craftsbury Glidden, Miss Hattie of Lawrence, MA Barton March 1(5) 4/2/1869
Caldwell, Fred C. of East Greensboro Smith, Miss Minnie O. of E. Greensboro Wheelock June 20 7/18/1868
Cambridge, William G. of Newport Locke, Mrs. Louisa A. of Vergennes Vergennes Feb 1 2/25/1865
Cameron, Hugh of Wells River Wallace, Miss Georgianna of Newbury Ryegate Jan 1 1/25/1868
Campbell, Isaac of Acworth, NH Steele, Mrs. Rhoda of Lunenburgh Lunenburgh March 14 4/9/1869
Campbell, John Wesley of Walden Hill, Miss Harriet J. of Hardwick Hardwick Sept 5 9/23/1865
Carey, Col. A. B. Colby, Miss Laura M. of Hon. S. B. Colby Washington, DC July 22 8/24/1867
Cargill, Charles G., M.D. of Waterford Cowles, Miss Sarah J. of Peacham Peacham July 1 7/16/1869
Cargill, Ithel C. of Morgan Crow, Miss Jane S. of Morgan Charleston July 3 7/20/1867
Carlton, Ch(ester) M. of Haverhill, NH Ba(ron), Miss Martha M. of Haverhill, NH Wells River April 18 4/29/1865
Carpenter, Charles of Newport Hoyt, Miss Finette G. of Newport Newport May 28 6/17/1865
Carpenter, Lewis R. of Derby Line Babbitt, Miss Marcia Emily of Rock Island, C. E. Derby July 4 7/20/1867
Carpenter, N. S. of NYC Lance, Miss Ella dau of late Joseph Lance Esq. Cabot Jan 5 1/15/1869
Carpenter, William of Concord Fuller, Mrs. Anabell of Sheffield West Concord Feb 27 3/17/1866
Carr, Arnold E. of St. Johnsbury Barker, Miss Mary Jane of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury April 11 4/22/1865
Carr, George A. of Lunenburgh Elliott, Miss Mary Ann of Lunenburgh Lunenburgh Sept 5 9/24/1869
Carter, Stephen P. of Barnet Gilfillan, Miss Julia Ann of Barnet Peacham Feb 6 3/7/1868
Cartman, Henry A. Berry, Mrs. Jane of Barton Walden June 27 7/20/1867
Cassady, William of Concord, NH Whitehill, Miss Helen M. A. of Ryegate Peacham March 13 3/26/1869
Caswell, John of Waterford Rowell, Miss Caroline M. of Waterford W. Concord Sept 3 9/16/1865
Chace, Charles H. of East Charleston Eastman, Orissa A. of Sutton Lyndon April 29 6/8/1867
Chaffee, Willard P. of Lyndon Proctor, Miss Abi M. of Lyndon Lyndon Sept 6 9/15/1866
Chamberlin, E. C. of St. Louis & St. Johnsbury Edgell, Miss Hattie E. of Jacksonville Jacksonville, IL Oct 31 11/5/1869
Chamberlin, William of Craftsbury Hastings, Miss Eliza L. of Craftsbury Craftsbury Jan 1 1/19/1867
Chandler, George Esq. of Chicago, IL Curr(ier), Elizabeth C. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Dec 26 1/7/1865
Chaplin, Daniel of Charleston Boyd, Miss Julia A. of Lyme, NH Charleston Feb 4 3/17/1866
Chapman, Charles of St. Johnsbury Prouty, Miss Minerva of Waterford West Concord July 18 7/29/1865
Chapman, Dr. W. A. of Dresden Clark, Miss Mary L. of Barnet Malcolm, Iowa Nov 25 1/1/1869
Chapman, James C. of Irasburgh Algier, Miss Laura A. of Irasburgh Irasburgh March 27 4/13/1867
Chappell, William of Westmore Hudson, Miss Annette A. of Westmore Burke June 29 7/20/1867
Chase, Charles of Wheelock Somers, Miss Helen of James Somers of Danville Danville Dec 30 1/1/1869
Chase, Elmore of West Concord Harvey, Miss Malvina E. of West Concord West Concord Aug 15 8/26/1865
Chase, Ferdinand W. of Wheelock Nelson, Miss Delphine B. of Wheelock Wheelock Nov 15 12/1/1866
Chase, Isaac P. of Northfield Drew, Miss Mary E. of St. Johnsbury ST. Johnsbury Nov 27 12/15/1866
Chase, Orrin G. of St. Johnsbury Hutchinson, Mrs. Sarah M. of Concord West Concord Feb 17 3/3/1866
Chase, S. L. of Timbuctoo, CA Clifford, Miss Nancie of Danville Lowell, MA May 1 5/18/1867
Chase, Willard of West Concord Lee, Miss Ann Maria W. of West Concord West Concord Jan 1 1/18/1868
Cheney, David W. of Lowell McGuire, Miss Mary M. of Albany Albany Sept (11) 9/26/1868
Cheney, Henry M. of St. Johnsbury Spencer, Miss Mary J. of St. Johnsbury McIndoe Falls Aug 23 9/8/1866
Cheney, Leonard C. of Lunenburgh Gammell, Miss Addie J. of Norrisville Norrisville/Barnet March 11 3/23/1867
Cheney, Moses W. of Danville Washburn, Mrs. Cynthia of Colchester Colchester Dec 25 1/12/1867
Chentanet, Ezra of Coaticook, C. E. Jackson, Caroline of St. Johnsbury ST. Johnsbury March 17 3/31/1866
Childs, Harvey S. of Lyndon Farley, Miss Celia L. of Barton Barton July 28 8/6/1869
Church, Lyman B. of Waterford Davison, Miss Leandia R. of Waterford Waterford Jan 9 1/25/1868
Church, S. of Coventry Belville, Miss Mary of Coventry Barton Landing Feb 12 2/26/1869
Clark, Adelbert H. of Westfield Barnes, Miss Adelaide L. of Westfield Lowell July 7 7/23/1869
Clark, Charles H. of Littleton, NH Williams, Miss Melina of Sheffield Sheffield March 1 3/16/1867
Clark, Cornelius L. of Greensboro Thornton, Miss Phoebe C. of Hardwick Danville Sept 10 10/14/1865
Clark, E. W. of Chicago Ward, Miss Mary E. of St. Johnsbury Hoboken, NJ April 26 5/19/1866
Clark, Frederick H. of Glover Fox, Miss Lucy A. of Glover Wheelock Jan 8 1/25/1868
Clark, George W. of Barton Bickford, Miss Carrie B. of Barton Lyndon May 1 5/14/1869
Clark, George W. of Peacham Wheeler, Miss Luthera of Peacham Peacham Jan 21 2/5/1869
Clark, Henry H. of Island Pond Cole, Miss Cynthia J. of Island Pond W. Charleston? Jan 3 1/19/1867
Clark, Horace C. of Groton Noyes, Jane E. of Groton Groton Jan 16 2/9/1867
Clark, Joseph of St. Johnsbury Hutchinson, Mrs. Louisa H. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Ctr Dec 30 1/15/1869
Clarke, Gibbs of West Charleston Gilson, Miss Sarah P. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Nov 27 12/15/1866
Clement, Eben L. of St. Johnsbury Green, Miss Hannah S. of Phillips, ME Chicago, IL Jan 12 2/5/1869
Clement, Ephraim of Wheelock Brown, Mrs. Louisa of Lunenburgh Danville 6/23/1866
Clement, Frank of Lowell Beal, Annie W. of Sackville, NH Barton Landing Nov 3 12/31/1869
Cleveland, Charles B. of Coventry Davis, Susan L. Barnston, PQ Aug 5 9/5/1868
Cleveland, Hon. E. of Coventry Butterfield, Miss Mary Jane L. of Manchester Manchester, NH Oct 4 11/17/1866
Clifford, Charles F. of Danville Badger, Miss Clara A. of Danville Danville March 2(3) 4/4/1868
Clifford, William W. of Walden Lane, Miss Celia H. of Walden Walden May 1 5/13/1865
Clifford, Wright of Newark Moulton, Miss Hannah S. of Burke Lyndon Oct 19 10/29/1869
Clough, H. E. of North Troy Campbell, Betty N. of East Charleston West Charleston Aug 29 9/17/1869
Clough, Jedediah of Newport Cutts, Miss Lucy of Newport Newport Ctr Oct 4 10/31/1868
Clough, John S. of Ryegate Martin, Mrs. Polly of Wells River Wells River Jan 1(1) 2/4/1865
Cobb, D. W. of Bradford West, Miss Nellie M. of Barton Irasburgh Dec 25 1/18/1868
Cobleigh, Erastus V. of Lancaster, NH Peck, Miss Ellen E. of Lyndon Mineral Point, Wisc. 6/25/1869
Cobleigh, Freedom S. of Barton Landing Bemis, Laura A. of Alonzo Bemis Esq. of Willoughby East Burke Jan 1 2/9/1867
Coburn, George C. of Littleton, NH Eastman, Miss Rachel of Sutton Lyndon Ctr Aug 14 8/31/1867
Cochran, Alexander of Ryegate Hall, Theresa J. of Hon. (J.) N. Hall of Groton Groton Sept 20 9/29/1866
Coe, Mortimer D. of Burke Pike, Miss Emarenza L. of Lyndon Waterford Dec 26 2/12/1869
Coffrin, James W. of Groton Eastman, Miss Jose M. of Topsham Ryegate 10/31/1868
Colburn, Henry H. of Albany Mason, Miss Addie H. of Westmore Glover Aug 29 9/16/1865
Colby, George H. of Lancaster Harrington, Miss M. E. of Littleton Whitefield, NH May 11 7/25/1868
Colby, George W. of Sutton Kincade, Miss Emily of Burke Sutton May 5 6/2/1866
Colby, Newell S. of West Burke Harris, Miss Adaline of West Burke West Concord Oct 11 10/27/1866
Colby, Oscar N. of Danville Preston, Augusta of Joseph Preston Esq. of Wolcott Wolcott Sept 10 9/14/1867
Cole, Chauncey of Newport Carey, Miss L. of Troy Westfield Nov 7 11/21/1868
Cole, Levi P. of Derby Newell, Miss Rozetta D. of St. Johnsbury Derby July 1 8/4/1866
Cole, Orrin C. of Stannard Utley, Miss Almira A. of Stannard Walden March 4 3/19/1869
Coleman, Robert B. of E. Hampton, MA Flood, Mrs. Lydia of Wheelock Lyndon Dec 14 12/26/1868
Colton, Delino of Kirby Wright, Josephine of Berlin West Berlin Jan 1 1/21/1865
Conant, Henry C. of Cabot Reed, Miss Dora E. of Hydepark Hydepark Oct 11 10/29/1869
Conant, S. W. of Hardwick A(sh)er, Mrs. Phoebe T. of Hardwick Hardwick May 29 6/15/1867
Connel, James of Lyndon Debonage, Miss Carrie of NYC NYC Feb 8 2/29/1868
Cook, Charles W. of Glover Barber, Miss Helen M. of Glover Barton Nov 26 12/12/1868
Cook, Truman of Glover Smead, Miss Lucy of Albany Glover May 26 6/13/1868
Cooke, David S. of South Hardwick Taylor, Miss Mary E. Barton Nov 27 12/8/1866
Coolbeck, Erastus of Lowell Smith, Miss Eliza of Glover Glover Oct 17 10/31/1868
Coolbeith, Dan of Irasburgh Shatney, Miss Victoria of Irasburgh Glover July 3 8/6/1869
Coos, William J. of Hardwick Porter, Miss Lydia P. of Hardwick Hardwick May 3 5/18/1867
Copeland, J. Wesley, M.D. of Lyndon Sanborn, Miss Martha A. of Lyndon Lyndon Nov 10 11/21/1868
Corey, Benjamin F. of Lisbon, NH Valley, Miss Roxey A. of Barnet St. Johnsbury Sept 3 9/30/1865
Corliss, Denison F. of Newark Orcutt, Miss Christiania of Newark Lyndon May 8 5/20/1865
Corser, N. D. of St. Johnsbury Sessions, Miss Emma E. of Fisherville Fisherville, NH Oct 8 10/27/1866
Coruth, James of Groton Jones, Miss Dora H. of S. Ryegate South Ryegate Dec 6 12/30/1865
Courser, Jesse G. Titus, Mrs. Sarah North Troy March 1(5) 4/1/1865
Cowles, Albert E. Whitney, Miss Mary E. of Craftsbury Craftsbury April 16 5/2/1868
Cowling, George of North Danville Hart, Miss Vienna of Wheelock North Danville May 10 5/26/1866
Cox, Charles E. of Walden Nichols, Miss Emogene O. of Walden Danville March 20 3/23/1867
Cox, Daniel S. of Walden Noyes, Mrs. Zeruah of Tunbridge Chelsea June 19 6/24/1865
Craig, Archibald of Sheffield Atkins, Miss Martha A. of Sheffield Sutton March 17 4/16/1869
Craig, James of Peacham Blake, Miss Addie A. of Peacham Barnet Dec 14 12/28/1867
Craige, James of Peacham Blake, Miss Ada A. of Sutton Barnet Dec 14 2/1/1868
Cudworth, Edwin of Woodbury Garney, Miss Elsie of Cabot Cabot July 12 7/29/1865
Culver, Christopher Carson of S. Hardwick Wakefield, Miss Marion S. of S. Hardwick South Hardwick Oct 14 12/29/1866
Cumings, George T. of Barnet Russell, Miss Jennett of Barnet Passumpsic March 30 4/13/1867
Cummings, Jotham of Charleston Buchanan, Miss Kate H. of Morgan Morgan Jan 25 2/10/1866
Cummings, Rev. Ephraim C. of St. Johnsbury Pomeroy, Annie L. of Rev. S. L. Pomeroy of P. Portland, ME Oct 18 11/10/1866
Cuningham, William of Charleston Bacon, Miss Ellen of Hatley, C. E. Lyndon Dec 23 1/6/1866
Cunningham, David of Cabot Knapp, Miss Lelah A. of Moretown Waterbury March 4 4/2/1869
Cunningham, John T. of Lyndon Eaton, Miss Azetia H. of Sutton Sutton June 27 7/20/1867
Currier, B. F. of Concord Evans, Miss Penelope A. of Victory ST. Johnsbury Jan 1 2/3/1866
Currier, David of Peacham Little, Betsey of Newbury Newbury Nov 28 1/21/1865
Currier, John W. of Alton Savage, Mary Lois of Col. G. D. Savage of Alton Alton, NH June 11 6/24/1865
Currier, Orimal E. of Hardwick Cameron, Miss Jennie M. of Walden Lyndon Sept 29 10/29/1869
Curtis, James W. of Greensboro Richards, Miss Ellen of Greensboro Hardwick Aug 18 9/9/1865
Cushman, Henry of Barnet Whipple, Miss Orra M. of Barnet Lyndonville Aug 31 9/10/1869
Cutlers, W. H. Ranger, Mrs. C. E. Irasburgh Oct 7 10/24/1868
C(utt)ing, H(iram) of St. Johnsbury Mou(lton), Miss Louise M. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Jan 14 1/22/1869
Cutting, Oliver B. of Concord Powers, Luvina of Lunenburgh West Concord Feb 23 3/11/1865
Daggett, Hollis of Newport Jones, Miss Almira E. of Newport Newport June 12 6/23/1866
Dahl, James P. of N. Danville Willey, Mrs. Abbie H. of Stannard N. Danville March 8 3/21/1868
Dailey, C. R of Coventry Gould, Miss Clara G. of Irasburgh Barton June 14 6/30/1866
Dalton, Flavias J. Flint, Miss Marietta W. St. Johnsbury March 19 4/1/1865
Damon, Holman W. of Concord Howe, Miss Louella M. of Concord St. Johnsbury 7/14/1866
Damon, Rev. Lyman Farnham, Mrs. Harriet St. Johnsbury April 12 4/28/1866
Dana, Edward J. of Danville Williams, Miss Mary A. of Danville Danville July 13 7/29/1865
Dana, John W. of Boston Morrill, Miss Sue A. of Danville Providence, RI March 2 3/14/1868
Danforth, Albert G. of Danville Wilson, Mrs. Christiana of Danville Newbury, VT Oct 26 10/31/1868
Daniels, Hiram A. of St. Johnsbury Carr, Miss Ellen F. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury June 17 6/27/1868
Daniels, James of Barford, PQ Moses, Miss Mary F. of Norton Island Pond Feb 23 3/19/1869
Daniels, John H. of Wheelock Goss, Miss Elanor D. of Wheelock Lyndon March 20 3/30/1867
Daniels, Luther of N. Danville Noyes, Mrs. Samantha of Wheelock North Danville April 23 5/6/1865
Darling, Adam of Montreal Clark, Mrs. C. H. of Boston St. Johnsbury April 5 4/15/1865
Davidson, Charles O. of Brighton Sawtelle, Miss Martha J. of Lamoille Island Pond Nov 20 12/7/1867
Davidson, George B. of St. Johnsbury Matthews, Miss Zulema A. of W. Concord West Concord June 13 6/30/1866
Davidson, John of Ryegate Bone, Miss Margaret of Ryegate S. Ryegate Feb 23 3/12/1869
Davis, Albert A. M.D. of Danville Dunham, Mary J. Eustis dau of late Silas Dunham NYC Sept 2(5) 10/6/1866
Davis, Amos of Danville Goodnough, Mrs. Catharine of Danville Danville Oct 10 10/13/1866
Davi(s), Benjamin F. of Charleston Foster, Mrs. Esther J. of Charleston West Burke April 14 5/4/1867
Davis, George A. Graves, Mrs. Harriet M. Littleton, NH June 7 7/25/1868
Davis, Hiram E. of Derby Blanchard, Sarah of S. Weymouth, MA Quincy, MA May 8 6/18/1869
Davis, Hiram of Townshend Chaplin, Miss Lodema of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury March 8 4/7/1866
Davis, Vasco N. of Charleston Cole, Miss Eveline of Brighton Charleston March 20 4/9/1869
Day, Carlos P. of Littleton, NH Dodge, Miss Ellen C. of Littleton, NH St. Johnsbury May 29 6/16/1866
Day, P. A .of Morrisville Williams, Miss Amanda M. of Craftsbury Craftsbury June 12 6/30/1866
Day, Ransom S. of Waterford Keach, Miss Lydia O. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Jan 3 1/20/1866
Dechene, O. A. of Island Pond Needham, Miss Ida J. of Island Pond Island Pond Aug 8 8/27/1869
D(e)nny, T. C. of Ca__hans, CA Webber, Miss Emma A. of Glover Fort Jones, CA Jan 15 3/7/1868
Deos, Corp. Henry M. G. of N. Danville Boles, Mrs. Lottie H. of N. Danville Littleton, NH Aug 26 9/9/1865
Dewey, Capt. Henry H. of Barnet Burnham, Hattie M. of Brattleboro St. Johnsbury Aug 17 9/2/1865
Dickinson, Curtis of Barnet Lang, Miss Florinda of Barnet Barnet Nov 18 12/3/1869
Doane, Burton of Troy Percy, Miss Phoebe of Newport Newport Nov 17 12/3/1869
Dodge, Henry C. of NYC Spooner, Miss Susan C. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Oct 27 11/12/1869
Dodge, Henry J. of Lunenburgh Hastings, Miss Mianda of Lunenburgh Lunenburgh March 23 4/9/1869
Doe, James of Ryegate Maclam, Miss Isabel of Ryegate Ryegate Nov 1 11/18/1865
Dolloff, Thomas C. of Sutton Petrie, Mrs. Lucy E. of Charleston Brighton Sept 14 10/1/1869
Donnan, James B., Esq. of Independence, Iowa Ross, Miss Martha J. of Waterford Waterford June 24 7/18/1868
Douglass, Guy of Danville Williams, Mrs. Martha W. of Lyndon Lyndon June 13 6/22/1867
Dow, Dr. Frank E. of Peacham Kavanagh, Miss Jennie of Peacham Peacham April 5 4/22/1865
Dow, George L. of Cabot Pratt, Miss Lucy M. of Charleston West Charleston Oct 7 10/20/1866
Dow, James K. of South Walden Sawtell, Miss Jenny L. of Stannard N. Montpelier Oct 26 11/26/1869
Dow, John C. of Walden Huntress, Miss Ellen M. of Danville Danville Oct 16 10/26/1867
Dow, Kimball of Cabot Bly, Miss Jane of Charleston Charleston Oct 16 11/19/1869
Dow, Orrin C. of St. Johnsbury Cutting, Miss Ellen P. of St. Johnsbury West Concord Sept 2 9/19/1868
Dow, P. B. of Danville Sherburne, Miss Sarah E. of Northwood, NH Danville May 18 6/3/1865
Dow, Samuel of Greensboro Stevens, Miss Lydia G. of Greensboro Greensboro Jan 28 2/12/1869
Downing, F. P. of St. Johnsbury Jenkins, Miss Nancy of St. Johnsbury West Concord Aug 11 8/25/1866
Downing, Lyman of Barton Green, Miss Susan of Sheffield Sheffield 12/21/1867
Drake, Alexander D. of Sheffield Willard, Miss Mary Jane of Sheffield Sheffield Nov 10 12/12/1868
Drake, S., Jr. of Sheffield Hanscom, Miss Carrie of Sheffield Sheffield Oct 23 11/2/1867
Drew, Martin V. E. of Danville Chamberlin, Miss Sarah M. of E. Montpelier Barre 11/2/1867
Drew, Rufus L. of Glover Morse, Miss Laura of Hatley, C. E. Glover Jan 21 2/10/1866
Drown, Aaron of Littleton, NH Bean, Miss Susan of Victory Concord Jan 1 1/27/1866
Drown, George of Westmore Rider, Miss Ellen of Westmore Charleston Dec 7 12/24/1869
Drown, Horace Esq. of Sheffield Ingalls, Lucy A. of Hon. John P. Ingalls of Sheffield Sheffield April 29 5/14/1869
Drown, Orville of Washington, DC Otis, Miss Sarah E. of Sheffield Sheffield Sept 17 10/6/1866
Drown, P. E. of Lyndon Day, Miss Lenora of Wheelock Wheelock July 3 7/20/1867
Dudley, J. W. of Colebrook, NH Bradford, Miss L. A. of W. Randolph W. Randolph Sept 22 10/1/1869
Dunham, W. G. of Manchester, NH Bartlett, Addie of Danville Danville Feb 17 2/23/1867
Dunn, Hugh Whitehill, Mrs. Lucina H. of Ryegate Groton March 21 4/6/1867
Dwinnell, Charles H. of Barton Grout, Miss Mary of Barton Barton July 15 7/23/1869
Earle, Israel C. of Boston, MA Hopkins, Miss B. Amelia of Lyndon Lyndon Nov 25 12/7/1867
Easterbrook, Sheridan L. of Lyndon Hoyt, Miss Nancy T. of Wheelock Wheelock Feb 16 2/29/1868
Eastman, Barnard D., MD of Washington, DC Ely, Miss Caroline W. of St. Johnsbury ST. Johnsbury Oct 12 10/28/1865
Eastman, Charles B. of Newbury Harvey, Miss Kate E. of Peacham St. Johnsbury June 15 6/27/1868
Eastman, Col. Cyrus of Littleton Brackett, Mrs. Julia A. of Littleton Bath, NH May 14 6/8/1867
Eastman, Jerome H. of Hartland Foster, Bessie O. dau of Jacob P. Foster, Esq. of Barnet Passumpsic March 13 3/19/1869
Eastman, Rev. C. S. Emery, Miss Clara d/o Hon. Wm. Sias of C. Cambridgport, MA April 5 7/1/1865
Eastman, Stephen of Thetford Hern, Miss Kate of Newport Lyndon March 23 4/2/1869
Eaton, Albanus M. of Lyndon Bartlett, Clara A. of Lyndon Lyndon Jan 18 2/29/1868
Eaton, H. M. C. of Landaff Ellis, Miss Abby J. of Barton Landing Landaff, NH July 18 8/8/1868
Eaton, H. M. C. of Landaff Ellis, Miss A( )bio J. of Barton Landaff, NH July 18 9/5/1868
Eaton, Julius C. of Lyndon Hoyt, Miss Addie of Burke Lyndon May 20 6/4/1869
Eaton, Marshall O. of Littleton, NH Kenniston, Maria of Littleton, NH Lyndon Sept 2 9/15/1866
Eddy, J. P. of St. Johnsbury Town, Miss Sarah D. of St. Johnsbury Ashland, NH Nov 11 12/5/1868
Edwards, Rowland C. of E. Montpelier Whitehill, Miss Martha J. of Walden St. Johnsbury May 16 5/27/1865
Eggleston, Ira D. of East Burke Burington, Miss Francelia M. of Lyndon Lyndon Dec 12 12/28/1867
Eggleston, Myron of Burke Hunter, Amelia O. of Lyndon St. Johnsbury Jan 26 2/25/1865
Eggleston, Royal of Burke Fruto, Miss Amy M. of Burke Lyndon Dec 12 12/28/1867
Elder, John G. of Stanstead, PQ Bryant, Miss Sarah B. of Derby Derby June 16 7/25/1868
Elkins, William R. of Troy Bailey, Miss Marietta L. of Troy Troy Sept 13 9/24/1869
Elliot, George F. of Manchester Blake, Miss Lucene M. of Hardwick Manchester, NH Nov 7 11/28/1868
Elliot, Rev. L. H. of Winooski Tolman, Miss Lois M. of Greensboro Greensboro Oct 2 10/27/1866
Elliott, Samuel D. of Morgan Wheeler, Miss Mary M. of Holland E. Charleston March 21 4/13/1867
Ely, Henry G. Newell, Addie E. of Dr. S. Newell of St. J St. Johnsbury Oct 31 11/9/1867
Emerson, George H. Esq. of Lancaster, NH Hartshorn, Lizzie A. of John W. Hartshorn Esq. of L. Lunenburgh May 7 6/13/1868
Emerson, J. F. of St. Johnsbury Emerson, Mrs. E. M. of Danville Danville May 4 5/13/1865
Emi(ne)s, George of Cabot Bigelow, Miss Julia of Hardwick Hardwick May 13 6/16/1866
Evans, Harvey S. of Boston Martin, Miss Samantha of Barnet Barnet May 23 6/24/1865
Everett, Moses P. of New London, NH Clement, Mrs. Judith of Wheelock North Danville Sept 6 9/30/1865
Ewell, Horace of Peacham Boynton, Miss Ida A. of Peacham Danville Feb 26 3/3/1866
Fackney, John of Kirby Mitchell, Jane of Kirby Lyndon July 15 7/27/1867
Fadden, William H. of St. Thomas, P. Q. Davis, Miss Jane M. of Wheelock Glover Jan 4 1/22/1869
Fairbank, Horace K. of Coventry True, Jennett J. of Coventry Coventry Dec 25 1/7/1865
Fairbanks, Rev. Alonzo P. of Brownington Taplin, Miss Annette J. of Irasburgh Barton June 11 7/15/1865
Fairbanks, William R. of St. Johnsbury Fisher, Miss Mary S. of Lacon Lacon, IL May 21 6/23/1866
Farnham, Leroy O. of Victory Story, Miss Josephine F. of Victory Victory Jan 1 2/3/1866
Farnsworth, Eldridge G. of Barton Squires, Miss Louisa of Barton Barton? Jan 14 1/15/1869
Farnsworth, Russell A. of Waterbury Fairbanks, Miss Mary E. of Newark Lyndon Jan 1 1/11/1868
Farr, Charles W. of St. Johnsbury Currier, Miss Lucie A. of Walden Lyndon June 1 6/11/1869
Farr, Osmond of Morgan Albee, Miss Suviah of Morgan Charleston Dec 29 2/1/1868
Farrow, Samuel M. of Peacham Ra(il), Miss Hannah J. of Ryegate Barnet July 2 7/20/1867
Fasman, Freeman of Troy Trumpass, Miss Mary E. of Westfield Lowell Nov 29 12/17/1869
Fay, Frank A. of Hardwick Brown, Miss Deborah A. of Passumpsic Passumpsic Nov 22 12/9/1865
Feeno, Marcellus of St. Johnsbury Flint, Miss Mattie W. of St. Johnsbury Lyndon May 25 6/8/1867
Felch, Carlton of Waterford French, Miss Charlotte of Glover Waterford Aug 28 9/9/1865
Felch, Charles E. of Lyndonville Stetson, Miss Mary C. of Piermont, NH Bradford Nov 30 12/26/1868
Felch, Henry H. of Lyndon Bradish, Miss Kate A. of Haverhill, NH Derby Sept 11 9/29/1866
Fellows, Portus A. of Danville Goodenough, Miss Augusta J. of Danville Danville Sept 8 9/17/1869
Ferguson, John of Sheffield Townsend, Miss Zerviah L. Sheffield Feb 14 3/9/1867
Ferland, Andrew M. of St. Johnsbury Willey, Miss M. M. of St. Johnsbury Barton Jan 15 2/1/1868
Ferrill, Charles Franklin of Concord Bonnett, Nancy Ellen of E. St. Johnsbury West Concord? March 9 3/30/1867
Ferrin, Chester M., M.D. of E. St. Johnsbury Benedict, Miss Marion E. of Hinesburgh Hinesburgh Jan 2 1/13/1866
Ferrin, Matthew of St. Johnsbury Owen, Mrs. Esther of Barton Wells River Dec 1 12/12/1868
Finley, A. J. of McIndoes Falls Gibson, Miss E. J. of Ryegate Ryegate June 20 7/14/1866
Firbush, Thomas Hitchcock, Miss Catharine Peacham May 28 6/16/1866
Fish, Henry of the state of Georgia Arnold, Miss L. Ann of Derby Derby July 28 8/10/1867
Fisher, Albert W. of Boston Perry, Miss Sophia, dau of Rev. David Perry Worcester Dec 31 1/13/1866
Fisher, Francis B. of Lyndon Densmore, Miss Martha of Sutton Haverhill, NH March 13 4/2/1869
Fisher, Gustavus P. of Glover McGuire, Mary A. of Craftsbury Craftsbury March 4 5/7/1869
Fisher, James H. of Concord Damon, Miss Mary F. of Victory Lunenburgh Aug 7 8/27/1869
Fisher, John A. of Danville Bruce, Miss Emma Jane of Danville Danville 20th inst 12/23/1865
Flanders, Eli of Morgan Albee, Miss Mariah of Morgan Charleston Dec 29 2/1/1868
Flanders, G. W. of Stannard Davison, Miss Jennie R. of Stannard Danville June 3 6/11/1869
Fletcher, Capt. W. H. Brown, Miss Emma Cabot Dec 6 12/30/1865
Fletcher, Frank A. of Lyndon Bastian, Miss Frank E. of Zelienople, PA Zelienople, PA Dec 1 12/17/1869
Fletcher, Henry E. of Chicago Smith, Miss Rebecca A. of Newport Newport Dec 18 12/29/1866
Fletcher, K. B. of Lancaster Freeman, Miss Mary M. of Guildhall Lancaster, NH Nov 9 12/2/1865
Fletcher, Truman C. Brown, Miss Katy R. St. Johnsbury Sept 30 10/10/1868
Fletcher, Welcome J. of Sutton Hall, Mrs. Martha of Sheffield Sheffield Jan 15 1/26/1867
Flint, George of St. Johnsbury Drew, Mrs. Martha B. of St. Johnsbury ST. Johnsbury Ctr Nov 30 12/14/1867
Flint, Henry K. of Charlestown, MA Barnard, Miss Savina of W. Charleston W. Charleston Sept 9 9/29/1866
Forbes, W. A. of Charleston Webster, Miss Maria A. of Stanstead, PQ Newport July 4 7/18/1868
Forrest, John E. of St. Johnsbury Harris, Miss Delia A. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Jan 13 1/22/1869
Forsaith, Arthur D. of Kirby Hayward, Miss Nettie of Kirby Littleton, NH Sept 21 10/29/1869
Forsaith, Merrill A. of Charlestown, MA Dow, Miss Delia M. of Lyndon Lyndon April 5 4/16/1869
Forsyth, John H. of N. Craftsbury Randall, Miss Mantie of Newport Newport Jan 10 1/22/1869
Foster, Curtis of Littleton, NH Albee, Miss Helen J. of Littleton, NH St. Johnsbury July 3 prob 7/14/1866
Foster, Ethan E. of Barton Merriam, Josephine D. of Glover Glover Dec 31 1/28/1865
Foster, Harvey of Brownington Fuller, Miss Florence of Morgan Brownington Nov 13 12/17/1869
Foster, Maj. William W. of Newport Dame, Miss Jenny M. of Newport Newport Feb 12 3/2/1867
Foster, Milo T. of Littleton, NH Sprague, Miss Eliza of Lowell, MA Waterford May 23 6/6/1868
Fowler, Albert H. of Stoke, Canada Calkins, Miss Hannah Jane of Morgan W. Charleston July 17 7/30/1869
Fowler, Carter E. of Johnson Souther, Miss Ellen of Lowell Lowell Oct 6 11/12/1869
Frasier, J. W. of Glover Taplin, Miss Mary J. of Brownington Glover March 18 4/2/1869
Freeman, Ezra S. of Guildhall Aldrich, Miss H. Suella of Concord Concord March 13 3/28/1868
Freeman, Kelsey P. of Cabot Morse, Miss Luella J. of Cabot Walden? Aug 1 8/18/1866
Freeto, Harry M. of East Burke Hatch, Miss Florence A. of Hardwick Barton July 27 8/18/1866
French, Frank F. of Barton Robinson, Miss Sarah J. of Barton Barton March 4 4/2/1869
French, William of Danville Sanderson, Miss Corilla of Lyndon Danville Dec 12 1/5/1867
French, William P. of Danville Sanderson, Corilla J. of Lyndon Danville Dec 12 2/23/1867
Frost, Bradley M. of Groton Morrison, Miss Lydia B. of Groton Groton Aug 18 9/1/1866
Frost, Daniel S. of Sutton Meserve, Miss Jane of Wheelock Sutton Jan 27 2/17/1866
Frye, George C. of Concord Freeman, Miss Lucella S. of Waterford Waterford May 20 6/4/1869
Fullford, Alva S. of Littleton, NH Smith, Miss Hattie L. of Barnet Barnet July 6 7/16/1869
G_____, Charles of West Concord Hale, Miss Loraine E. of E. St. Johnsbury E. St. Johnsbury June 22 7/20/1867
Gagnon, Benjamin F. of St. Johnsbury Moreau, Miss Minnie A. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury March 24 4/9/1869
Galbraith, George H., MD of Tarentum, PA Rowe, Miss Emily of Peacham Peacham 29th ult 6/2/1866
Gallagher, John of St. Johnsbury Patterson, Miss Matilda of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Nov 1 12/2/1865
Gammel, Burns of Norrisville Blanchard, Miss Lizzie M. of Norrisville Norrisville/Barnet May 25 6/8/1867
Gammell, John A. P. of Barnet Mullikin, Miss Emma L. of Littleton, NH Norrisville/Barnet Aug 3 8/31/1867
Garland, Asa J. Owen, Miss Lucy N. of Barton Barton Sept 26 10/17/1868
Garland, Asa J. of Sutton Owen, Miss Lucy N. of Barton Barton Aug 26 9/19/1868
Gaskill, Albert of St. Johnsbury Woodcock, Miss Alma E. of St. Johnsbury Newbury Sept 24 10/12/1867
Gates, A. O. of Morrisville & St. J. Cutting, Miss Florence H. of Boston, MA W. Randolph June 7 7/2/1869
Gay, Charles R. of Charleston Severens, Miss Lydia L. of Charleston Barton April 4 4/27/1867
Gee, Elbridge B. of Marlow, NH Ball, Miss Carrie of Keene & St. Johnsbury Keene, NH May 20 6/13/1868
Gee, F. of Hanover, NH Clement, Miss Elvira of Lyndon Lyndon May 10 5/23/1868
Gee, Henry of St. Johnsbury Kelley, Miss Lucy of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Jan 1 1/13/1866
George, C. H. of Manchester, NH Young, Miss C. M. of E. Charleston Newport May 5 6/6/1868
George, Leonard of Albany Burbank, Miss Abbie of Albany Albany April 17 5/7/1869
Gibbs, Nathan A. of Irasburgh Bacon, Miss Arzelle A. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Ctr Sept 3 9/19/1868
Gibbs, Orlando M. of Glover Blanchard, Miss Elnora of Glover Glover June 7 7/4/1868
Gibson, William B. of Rockville, IL McLean, Miss Mary J. of Ryegate Ryegate 3/16/1867
Gibson, William N. of Ryegate Whitehill, Miss Mary C. of Ryegate Ryegate June 25 7/18/1868
Giffin, Dr. C. M. of Hardwick Colburn, Miss Fannie J. of Barton Glover March 7 3/19/1869
Gilbert, Carlos M. of Concord, NH Symmes, Miss Mary Ann Ryegate Jan 16 2/3/1866
Gilbert, Harris A. of Orford, NH Chamberlin, Miss Augusta of Barnet Barnet Nov 26 12/19/1868
Gilbert, Harvey of St. Johnsbury F(inel), Mrs. Maria R. of Monroe, NH Passumpsic Sept 13 9/30/1865
Gilbert, Stephen S. of St. Johnsbury Dow, Miss Emma of William G. Dow of Coventry Newport Sept 25 10/17/1868
Gilbraith, Ralph P. of Charleston Chase, Miss Mary E. of Waterford Passumpsic Nov 18 12/1/1866
Giles, John of Peacham Emery, Miss Eliza Jane of Ryegate Peacham? Feb 20 3/7/1868
Gilfillan, Horace of Barnet Warden, Miss Ella M. of Peacham Barnet Ctr Nov 17 12/5/1868
Gilfillan, Robert of West Barnet Bachop, Miss Frances J. L. of West Barnet West Barnet Oct 29 11/14/1868
Gilkerson, John of Greensboro Stevens, Miss Naomi of Goshen Gore Greensboro Sept 7 10/5/1867
Gilman, George C. of Newport Lane, Miss Elizabeth M. of Coventry Coventry June 14 6/27/1868
Gilman, N. H. of Lyndon Darling, Miss M. Jennie of Lyndon Glover June 28 7/15/1865
Gilman, Peter of Westmore Thrasher, Mrs. Betsey B. of Charleston West Charleston Oct 23 12/3/1869
Gilmore, Arthur of Glover Miller, Miss Lizzie D. of Glover Craftsbury Feb 2 2/12/1869
Gilmore, Otis H. of St. Johnsbury Spaulding, Mrs. Lucinda L. of Lyndon Lyndon Oct 9 10/21/1865
Givegan, John Ferrin, Miss Lizzie of St. Johnsbury Ctr St. J Center June 8 7/1/1865
Goddard, Joseph E. of Victory Towle, Miss Mary A. of Victory Victory Feb 16 2/26/1869
Godding, Wilbur P. of East Burke Blake, Miss Addie L. of East Burke Lyndon June 23 7/18/1868
Goodale, Chauncey H. of Cabot Higgins, Miss Sarah Davis of Danville Danville March 7 3/11/1865
Goodale, Rhodolphus of Danville Daniels, Miss Flora A. of Barnet Passumpsic 10/24/1868
Goodell, M. G. of Lunenburgh Huse, Miss Jennie of Lancaster Lancaster, NH Sept 10 9/22/1866
Goodenough, J. C. of Peacham Gould, Mary J. of Coventry Coventry Aug 15 8/24/1867
Goodenough, Myron A. of Walden Houston, Miss Rachel D. of Walden Walden July 22 8/18/1866
Goodnough, George C. of Danville Hartt, Miss Emma C. of E. Montpelier Montpelier June 4 6/18/1869
Goodnow, Alonzo A. of Danville & CA McDonald, Miss Nellie of Danville & CA Santa Cruz, CA Nov 5 12/14/1867
Goodrich, George A. Staples, Miss Harriet E. Hardwick Oct 29 11/14/1868
Goodrich, William H. of Chicago, IL Chamberlin, Miss Emma K. of East Burke Sandusky, OH Dec 2 12/24/1869
Goodwin, Charles F. of Hardwick Houston, Miss Pauline M. of Hardwick Hardwick March 14 4/8/1865
Goodwin, Dr. D. M. of Cabot & Boston Cook, Hattie T. Boston Oct 17 10/27/1866
Goodwin, George W. of Groton Blackwell, Miss Emma F. of Ryegate Ryegate Corner Dec 26 1/8/1869
Goodwin, Rufus D. of Charleston Bunker, Mrs. Jane of Charleston Charleston Sept 12 10/12/1867
Gordon, Albert L. of Newark Moulton, Miss Annie M. of Burke Lyndon Oct 14 10/26/1867
Gorham, Hiram I. of St. Johnsbury Center Walterman, Miss Lucy Ann of Holland West Charleston Jan 15 1/26/1867
Goss, Edward of St. Johnsbury Morey, Miss Anna A. of Irasburgh Irasburgh Nov 15 12/3/1869
Goss, Francis (S.) of Passumpsic Woods, Miss Celia E. of Passumpsic Passumpsic Oct 13 10/27/1866
Goss, John A. of Greensboro Cook, Miss Betsey P. of Greensboro Greensboro Dec 31? 1/15/1869
Gould, Joseph D. of St. Johnsbury Kendall, Miss Mahala L. of Passumpsic Littleton, NH March 17 4/1/1865
Gould, Newell J. of Derby Drown, Miss Jessie M. of Newport Newport Sept 11 9/26/1868
Gove, J. M. of Whitefield Robinson, Miss Ella of Littleton Littleton, NH March 13 4/16/1869
Gracey, John C. of Peacham Ferguson, Miss Lizzie of Peacham Peacham Aug 26 9/19/1868
Grant, Ira Jr. of Concord Pratt, Miss Hattie A. of Concord Concord Feb 14 2/29/1868
Graves, George H. of Glover Telfer, Miss Isabel D. of Glover Glover Nov 26 12/12/1868
Graves, Henry E. of Potsdam, NY Ide, Mrs. Mary A. of Lyndon Lyndon Jan 12 1/22/1869
Graves, Sylvanus D. of Glover Ayer, Miss Francisca F. of Glover Glover Nov 18 12/10/1869
Graves, Sylvester D. of Glover Ayer, Miss Frances F. of Glover Glover Nov 18 12/17/1869
Graves, T. O. of Craftsbury Guyer, Miss Jennie V. of Wolcott Barton March 20 4/7/1866
Gray, A. M. of Charleston Carpenter, Miss Lucy J. of Brownington Barton Landing Jan 10 2/26/1869
Gray, Alexander B. of Sheffield Drown, Mrs. Betsey of Sheffield Barton Sept 12 10/17/1868
Gray, Charles of Lunenburg Morgan, Miss Lena of Lyndon West Concord Feb 13 2/24/1866
Gray, Edwin J. of Wheelock Cushin, Margaret of Wheelock Greensboro April (1)4 5/13/1865
Gray, Hiram of Brownington Warren, Miss Sarah of Charleston E. Charleston Dec 25 1/12/1867
Gray, Ira Drown, Miss Elmira E. Sheffield Nov 18 12/10/1869
Gray, Irving of Nashua Keedney, Miss Sarah L. of Coventry Nashua, NH March 23 4/11/1868
Gray, Isaac K. of Wheelock Duntley, Miss Martha of Wheelock Lyndon Center Oct 18 11/3/1866
Gray, Jacob G. Pearl, Miss Elvira Sheffield March 31 4/11/1868
Gray, James F. Drown, Miss Betsey Sheffield April 16 5/6/1865
Gray, James F. of Sheffield Gray, Miss Sarah F. of Sheffield Sheffield Nov 9 12/9/1865
Gray, John of St. Johnsbury Babcock, Miss Alice D. of St. Johnsbury Barnet Jan 16 1/29/1869
Gray, Julius C. of Sutton Ball, Miss Elvira M. of Sutton Lyndon March 23 4/6/1867
Gray, Lorenzo J. of Burke Newell, Miss Esther W. of Burke Sutton Oct 19 11/19/1869
Gray, Lorenzo J. of Sutton Newell, Miss Ettie W. of Sutton Sutton Oct 19 11/5/1869
Gray, Milo C. of Brighton Moulton, Miss Hannah J. of Charleston Charleston Oct 17 11/5/1869
Green, Austin M. Hill, Miss Julia N. Sheffield Feb 22 3/25/1865
Green, Charles H. of Irasburgh Cowles, Miss Chastina A. of Albany Barton March 15 3/31/1866
Green, G. I. of Danville Heath, Miss Hattie of Danville Passumpsic July 4 7/23/1869
Green, Henry L. of Lyndon Campbell, Mrs. Lizzie A. of Mechanics Falls Mechanics Falls, ME April 4 5/2/1868
Green, Perkins Hill, Mrs. Alice Newport Nov 2 11/18/1865
Gregg, James W., M.D. of E. Corinth Cochran, Miss Luthera of Ryegate Ryegate April 30 5/11/1867
Gregory, Albert D. of Barton Colburn, Miss Marian M. of Barton Glover Dec 14 12/31/1869
Griggs, J. Grafton of Rutland Emerson, Miss Lizzie Z. of St. Johnsbury ST. Johnsbury March 25 4/4/1868
Grout, Josiah of Kirby Gates, Mrs. Rosette of E. St. Johnsbury West Concord Dec 19 1/5/1867
Grout, Major Josiah Jr. of Island Pond Hinman, Miss Harriet of Derby Derby Oct 27 11/14/1868
Grover, William A. of Manchester, NH Barrows, Miss Emeline L. of Craftsbury Craftsbury June 28 7/25/1868
Grow, Samuel A. of Morgan Fuller, Miss Sarah E. of Morgan Morgan May 1 5/19/1866
Grow, William A. of San Francisco, CA Robinson, Miss Marion A. of Island Pond W. Charleston March 4 3/24/1866
Guild, Edwin of Walpole, NH Chase, Miss Sophia of West Concord West Concord March 2 3/17/1866
Guild, Horace of Lyndon Brown, Miss Mary of Waterford West Concord Nov 28 12/14/1867
Guild, L. W. of Syracuse, NY Goodwillie, Alice of late Rev. Thomas Goodwillie of Barnet NYC March 25 4/11/1868
Gustine, Dr. Walter of Strafford Quimby, Miss Nancy of Lyndon Lyndon Nov 18 11/30/1867
Guthrie, James H. of Ryegate Arthur, Miss Annie of Ryegate Ryegate Feb 19 3/9/1867
H__r____, William of Wheelock Wells, Miss Abbie E. of Danville Danville Dec 14 12/30/1865
Hadley, James A. of St. Johnsbury Somers, Lucretia of Barnet St. Johnsbury 5/13/1865
Hadlock, Charles B. of South Danville Hoover, Miss Drusilla of South Danville Danville June 23 6/30/1866
Hadlock, S. P. of Jay Gordon, Miss R. of Potton, C. E. North Troy Nov 5 11/23/1867
Ha(ight), Henry W. of St. Johnsbury Buzzell, Miss Abbie M. of St. Johnsbury Lyndon Nov 13 12/7/1867
Hale, Milo W. of St. Johnsbury Emerson, Mrs. Mary M. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury March 9 3/19/1869
Hall, A. M. of Island Pond Stevens, Miss Mattie of Island Pond Island Pond June 22 7/16/1869
Hall, Andrew J. of Holland Wiggins, Mrs. Mary A. of Tuftonborough, NH Holland Jan 14 2/3/1866
Hall, James R. of Newport Green, Miss Amy F. of Lyndon Lyndon June 1 6/11/1869
Hall, James W. of Barton Cutler, Miss Eliza A. of Glover Glover May 6 5/21/1869
Hall, Loren J. of Lyndon Mooney, Miss Rosa E. of Lyndon Wheelock Oct 16 11/5/1869
Hall, Mark P. of Cabot Adams, Miss Mary L. of Cabot Plainfield June (3) 8/8/1868
Hall, Riley C. of Sheffield Barton, Miss Flora L. of Burke Glover Nov 25 12/10/1869
Hall, William H. of West Concord Brigham, Miss Julia A. of West Concord Lunenburgh Aug 25 9/10/1869
Hall, William S. of Stanstead, C. E. Spalding, Miss S. J. of Derby Line Derby Line June 15 7/15/1865
Hallett, Jerome S. of St. Johnsbury Lewis, Miss Mary A. Greenfield, MA Nov 18 12/2/1865
Hardy, Charles E. of North Troy Heyer, Mary M. of St. Johnsbury ST. Johnsbury Dec 1(8) ? 1/7/1865
Hardy, Daniel Esq. of Rumney Barney, Miss Lucinda P. of Kirby Rumney, NH May 4 5/18/1867
Harlow, Newell L. Hawkins, Miss Sarah J. St. Johnsbury July 10 8/31/1867
Harriman, Albert H. of Craftsbury Shepard, Miss Sarah A. of Greensboro Barton Oct 28 11/21/1868
Harrington, Fred S. of West Concord Bliss, Miss Clara E. of West Concord West Concord June 16 6/30/1866
Harrington, Major E. W. Wheeler, Miss Sarah D. E. St. Johnsbury 9/23/1865
Harris, Charles N. of Danville Fry, Miss Susan A. R. of Windsor, C. E. Danville March 29 4/1/1865
Harris, Luther B. of Sutton Powers, Miss E. O. of Sutton West Burke Sept 4 10/19/1867
Harris, W. Henry of St. Johnsbury Winn, Miss Jennie S. of Danville McIndoe Falls Sept 1(6) 10/6/1866
Harrow, Newell L. of St. Johnsbury Hawkins, Miss Jeanie S. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury July 10 7/20/1867
Hart, William of Wheelock Mansfield, Miss Cynthia M. of St. Johnsbury Wheelock Dec 6 12/29/1866
Hartshorn, Chauncey F. of Greensboro Piper, Miss Lucy F. of Wheelock Wheelock Aug 21 9/15/1866
Hartwell, Albert L. of Westfield Lillie, Emma D. of Newport Newport March 27 4/23/1869
Harvey, A. C. of Lyndonville Baldwin, Miss Hattie I. of Lyndonville Lyndonville Dec 21 12/31/1869
Harvey, A. C. of St. Johnsbury & Danville Field, Miss Carrie of Greensboro Greensboro Jan 20 2/5/1869
Harvey, E. Olin of Boston, MA Brainerd, Miss Hattie A. of late Dr. James Brainerd E. Princeton, MA Oct 22 11/2/1867
Harvey, Ira T. of Passumpsic Woods, Miss Rose M. of St. Johnsbury Passumpsic Nov 29 12/15/1866
Harvey, Milo M. of Waterford Lathrop, Miss Hattie of Barnet Passumpsic March 30 4/13/1867
Haseltine, Henry W. of Charleston Joslyn, Miss Eva M. of Brownington Charleston May 30 6/16/1866
Haselton, George H. of Barnet Brown, Miss Martha A. of Greensboro Hardwick May 2(5) 6/20/1868
Hastings, (Bela) S. of St. Johnsbury Bigelow, Mrs. Amelia C. of St. Johnsbury Lyndonville Jan 10 1/22/1869
Hatch, C. of Cabot Perry, Miss Helen M. of Cabot Cabot Nov 28 1/4/1868
Haviland, William Henry Harrison of Danville Lane, Miss Hittie W. of Danville Danville Aug 21 8/29/1868
Hawkins, Hiram B. of Danville Wilcomb, Miss Ida E. of St. Johnsbury Danville Oct 12 10/21/1865
Hawkins, Kimball R. of W. Danville Ide, Miss Emily L. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Ctr May 28 6/11/1869
Hawley, Augustine P. of Barnet Hill, Miss Maria M. of Waterford Passumpsic Sept 29 10/20/1866
Haynes, David A. of Charleston Hopkins, Miss Maria of Charleston Island Pond May 30 7/16/1869
Haynes, Stearns A. of Island Pond Crockett, Mrs. Laura A. of Norway, ME Charleston May 11 5/27/1865
Hayward, Rufus G. of Burke Hunter, Miss Laura M. of Lyndon Lyndon May 13 5/27/1865
Hazeltine, Charles of Dorchester, MA Ottiwell, Miss Abby of New Bedford New Bedford July 12 7/22/1865
Hazen, C. F. of Glover Bliss, Miss Mira of Glover Glover June 8 6/24/1865
Heald, Lewis B. of St. Johnsbury Remick, Miss Mary S. of St. Johnsbury West Concord Oct 12 10/26/1867
Heath, Andrew J. of Wheelock Clark, Miss Alsina H. of Glover Glover June 21 7/20/1867
Heath, B. F. of Lyndon Miles, Miss Celia of Wheelock Lyndon Sept 29 10/13/1866
Heath, Gardner E. of Danville Swett, Marina E. of Danville St. Johnsbury Feb 7 2/25/1865
Heath, William of Danville Carr, Mrs. Olive of Walden North Danville March 27 4/8/1865
Hendrick, William W. of Northumberland, NH Shores, Miss Betsey K. of Granby, VT North Concord Sept 1 9/28/1867
Heyer, Charles A. of St. Johnsbury Bonnette, Miss Josie E. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury July 2 7/18/1868
Hibbard, C. N. of Glover Dewing, Miss Jennie H. of Glover Glover March 18? 4/2/1869
Hickey, P. J. of Westmore McCaffey, Miss Sarah of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury July 27 8/13/1869
Hildreth, D. L. Young, Lydia Newport Sept 3 10/6/1866
Hill, George W. of Lunenburgh Lane, Miss Mianda of Lunenburgh Lunenburgh Nov 7 11/25/1865
Hill, Henry of St. Johnsbury Spaulding, Mrs. Elizabeth C. of Concord St. Johnsbury April 4 4/21/1866
Hill, Henry W. of Worcester, MA White, Miss Sophia H. of Wells River Wells River June 23 7/4/1868
Hill, Hiram of St. Johnsbury Langdon, Miss Mary E. of Plymouth Plymouth, NH June 28 7/16/1869
(Hill, James T.) of Waterford Folsom, Mrs. Ann of Walden East Hardwick March 1 3/14/1868
Hill, William S. Crossman, Mrs. M. M. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Dec 25 1/25/1868
Hills, Henry M. Boyles, Miss Serentha H. M. of Cabot Plainfield Jan 1 2/23/1867
Hinman, Charles T. of Holland Taylor, Miss Viola of Holland Coventry March 10 3/19/1869
Hinman, John A. of Derby Sias, Miss S. Fanny of Derby Derby Dec 15 12/31/1869
Hinman, William Henry of Derby Holt, Miss Diana L. of Derby Derby Sept 29 10/12/1867
Hoadley, L. J. of St. Johnsbury Hill, Miss Jane M. of Middlesex St. Johnsbury June 2 6/20/1868
Hodges, John R. of Richmond Shepard, Miss Nancy M. of Albany Albany Feb 2 2/24/1866
Hoffman, Nathan H. of Burke N(edull), Miss Addie M. of Burke Burke Feb 18 3/17/1866
Holbrook, D. Harrison of East Boston, MA Smith, Miss Julia A. Newport June 12 6/30/1866
Holder, James H. of St. Johnsbury Locklie, Miss Ella of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Sept 20 10/5/1867
Hollis, N. P. of St. Johnsbury Southworth, Miss Kate A. of Morristown Hardwick ? Jan 1? 1/19/1867
Holmes, Charles F. of Sheffield Gray, Miss Hannah L. of Sheffield Sutton Sept 23 10/14/1865
Holmes, Edwin C. of Groton Glover, Mrs. Charlotte of Groton Lyndon Jan 17 2/10/1866
Holmes, Frank L. of Charleston Barrett, Miss Lizzie of Morgan Holland Jan 14 2/3/1866
Holtham, Edward H. Morehouse, Miss Emily M. Barton March 21 4/7/1866
Holtham, John A. of Newport Martin, Miss Melissa of Potton, PQ Newport June 10 6/25/1869
Hooker, George W. of Danville Denver, Miss Nancy J. of Danville Danville April 13 4/20/1867
Hopkins, Charles W. of Cabot Clark, Miss Mina E. of Granville Montpelier Oct 15 2/23/1867
Hopkins, Daniel K. of Charleston Eastman, Miss Adah L. of Morgan Charleston May 11 5/28/1869
Hopkinson, Frederick of Canada West Simmons, Miss Elizabeth of Canada W. Passumpsic Jan 11 2/4/1865
Hosford, John L. of East Haven Matthews, Miss Nancy J. of Granby Guildhall Oct 8 10/22/1869
Houghton, Selim N. of St. Johnsbury Higgins, Isabelle H. of Danville Lyndon Jan 6 1/15/1869
Houghton, Silas H. of Lyndon Cheney, Miss Flora H. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Ctr Dec 22 12/31/1869
Houston, William of Barton Wilson, Mrs. Ann J. of Barton Newport Dec 28 1/22/1869
Hovey, Asa E. of Waterford & San Francisco Green, Miss Emeline L. of Waterford Waterford Nov 1 11/11/1865
Hovey, Maston W. of Waterford Perigo, Flora A. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Feb 14 2/25/1865
Howe, Albert of West Concord Hollis, Miss Fronie C. of West Concord Hardwick ? Jan 1? 1/19/1867
Howe, George M. of St. Johnsbury Nelson, Miss Alma C. of Wheelock Wheelock Jan 27 2/12/1869
Howe, George W. of Stevenson, Ala. Billings, Miss Medora F. of Barton Barton March 23 4/4/1868
Howe, William A. of West Concord Howland, Miss Eliza A. of Lyndon Glover Aug 22 9/2/1865
Howland, Abner W. of Lyndon Fisher, Miss Amanda M. of Burke Burke Jan 26 2/5/1869
Hoyt, Barnard of Lyndon Chase, Miss Abbie D. of Sheffield Lyndon Sept 30 11/14/1868
Hoyt, Charles H. of Wells River Lovell, Miss Melvina of Wells River Wells River July 27 8/6/1869
Hoyt, Dunbar of St. Johnsbury Ayer, Miss Marian J. of St. Johnsbury Waterford Jan 25 2/17/1866
Hoyt, Hollis E. Randall, Asenath B. Newport Feb 8 2/25/1865
Hoyt, Stephen M. of Lyndon Houghton, Miss Mary of Lyndon Lyndon Oct 19 11/3/1866
Hoyt, Thomas A. of Wheelock Conner, Mrs. Ellenor of Wheelock Wheelock Feb 16 2/29/1868
Hubbard, Charles K. of Lyndon Morgan, Celestia of Lyndon Lyndon Dec 21 1/7/1865
Hubbard, Charles K. of Lyndon Dickerman, Miss Nancy E. of Lyndon Lyndon Aug 13 8/25/1866
Hubbard, Daniel W. of Wheelock Emerson, Miss Emma S. of Wheelock Lyndon Nov 9 11/23/1867
Hubbard, James of Burke McDonald, Miss Anna of Leeds, C. E. Lyndon Center Jan 27 2/9/1867
Hubbard, Lorenzo W., M.D. of Lunenburgh Holton, Miss Mary E. of Lyndon Lyndon Nov 10 11/21/1868
Hudson, Amasa of Concord Bennett, Miss Lauretta A. of Waterford Barnet Dec 8 12/24/1869
Hudson, Henry W. Adams, Miss Hannah A. West Concord Dec 7 12/16/1865
Hull, James H. of Irasburgh Hanson, Mrs. Martha L. of Lowell, MA Barton Aug 29 9/8/1866
Hull, Warren W. of Lyndon & Waterford Goss, Miss Mary F. of Lyndon & Waterford Lyndon Station, O [OH?] Nov 12 12/21/1867
Humphrey, Baxter of Compton, CE Green, Miss Laura M. of Barnet St. Johnsbury Ctr Aug 21 9/19/1868
Humphrey, G. P. of Glover Waite, Ellen of South Colton, NY Greensboro Aug 26 10/6/1866
Humphrey, Samuel A. of Barnston, C. E. Hill, Mrs. Rhoda of Barton Barton Aug 13 9/1/1866
Hunkins, Thomas B. of Haverhill, NH Pope, Miss Nancy M. of Wells River Bradford Oct 15 11/10/1866
Hunt, B. F. of Salem Sevrens, Miss Laura A. of Salem Derby Dec 21 1/6/1866
Hunt, Edgar of Fairfax Babbitt, Miss Julia E. of Greensboro Greensboro May 4 5/16/1868
Hunt, Gus(tus) of Charleston Adams, Miss Almira C. of Charleston Charleston May 23 6/8/1867
Hunt, Henry of Lyndon Buck, Miss Nettie M. of Burke Burke Nov 28 12/14/1867
Hunt, L(emuel) of Danville Woodward, Miss Lydia S. of Danville Danville March 4 3/16/1867
Hunter, Frank C. of Albany Pierce, Miss Adda M. of Burke Barton Dec 31 1/29/1869
Hunter, Harrison W. of Lyndon Butterfield, Miss Nancy E. of Burke Lyndon June 22 7/15/1865
Hunter, Henry S. of Stanstead, C. E. Gaylord, Miss Hattie P. of Derby Line Derby Line Oct 3 10/20/1866
Hunter, James B. of Ryegate Abbott, Miss Flora of Barnet Barnet Feb 5 2/22/1868
Hunter, James of Lyndon Allard, Widow of Sutton Lyndon Nov 18 12/2/1865
Hunter, Welcome B. of Lyndon Allard, Miss Myra P. of Westmore Lyndon June 15 7/1/1865
Huntley, Russell L. of Newark Merrill, Hattie L. of Waterford Newark Dec 19 1/14/1865
Hurd, Edgar T. of Peacham Clark, Miss Marietta of Peacham Peacham Jan 12 2/4/1865
Huse, David S. of St. Johnsbury Morse, Miss Cordilla B. of Barnet Barnet Oct 4 11/7/1868
Huse, S. Kendall of St. Johnsbury Stiles, Miss Abbie A. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury May 11 5/21/1869
Huse, William D. of Hardwick Richardson, Sarah A. of Hardwick Hardwick Dec 12 12/28/1867
Hutchins, Charles H. of Wells River White, Miss Sarah Jane of Wells River Wells River April 28 5/16/1868
Hyde, Freeman of Sutton Bunker, Mrs. Adeline M. of Sutton Sutton March 26 4/7/1866
Ide, Maj. H. K. of Passumpsic Chamberlin, Mrs. Maggie of Danville Passumpsic Dec 30 1/18/1868
Ingalls, Albert L. of Danville French, Miss Abba H. of Danville Danville Oct 8 10/14/1865
Ingalls, Charles H. of Lyndon Jones, Miss Sarah L. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Dec 20 1/5/1867
Ingalls, Hollis of Sheffield Payne, Miss Diana T. of Lyndon Lyndon Dec 17 12/28/1867
Jackson, Jesse of Sutton, MA Batchelder, Miss Nancy of Danville N. Danville Dec 31 1/7/1865
Jackson, Lewis A. of Greensboro Simpson, Miss Mary C. of Greensboro Greensboro May 20? 6/4/1869
Jaquith, A. H. of Marshfield Wooster, Miss Mary A. of Marshfield Brattleboro Jan 21 2/5/1869
Jay, Norman D. of Danville Winn, Miss Louisa M. of Danville St. Johnsbury Sept 2 9/10/1869
Jenison, William of Peacham Brown, Mrs. Maria D. of Peacham Danville May 23 5/26/1866
Jenkins, Charles A. of Stanstead, C. E. Ellis, Miss Emma A. of Hardwick Newport March 21 4/6/1867
Jenkins, Jonathan B. of Burke Newell, Mrs. Hannah E. of Burke E. Burke Feb 4 2/25/1865
Jenkins, Loran of Burke Seaver, Miss Mary M. of Albany Sheffield July 1 7/21/1866
Jenne, Harvey A. of Walden Folsom, Miss Amanda J. of Walden Walden Jan 1 1/13/1866
Jenness, Amos G. of Sutton Coffran, Miss Annette M. of Sheffield Sutton May 20 6/18/1869
Jerome, Benjamin H. of Brownington Leach, Mrs. Serepta S. of Waterville Sutton Oct 2 10/22/1869
Jerro, Michael of Newport Goodrow, Margaret of Newport Newport March 19 3/31/1866
Jocelyn, Dwight C. of Greensboro Davis, Miss Helen A. of Wheelock Greensboro Dec 31 1/15/1869
Johnson, Albert K. of Lunenburgh Phelps, Annette E. of Lunenburgh Lyndon July 12 7/27/1867
Johnson, Ni(les) G. of Lunenburgh Lewis, Miss Ellen of Waterford Waterford Nov 8 11/25/1865
Johnson, Russell T., M.D. of Stanstead, PQ Weeks, Miss Asenath A. of Wheelock Wheelock March 30 4/9/1869
Johnson, Sergeant R. H. of St. Johnsbury Copley, Lucy Ann of Sutton E. St. Johnsbury Jan 11 1/21/1865
Johnson, William B. of Weare, NH McNeal, Miss Aurilla A. of Burke Burke Oct 29 11/18/1865
Jones, A. S. of Wheelock Tobey, Miss Nellie M. of Vassalboro N. Vassalboro, ME March 13 4/6/1867
Jones, D(aniel) S. of Wheelock Ayer, Ellen F. of Wheelock Lyndon Jan (1)7 1/28/1865
Jones, David D. of South Trenton, NY Knights, Mrs. Loretta H. of Marshfield Marshfield Dec 1 12/31/1869
Jones, Mark S. of Monroe, NH Houghton, Miss Ploomy R. of St. Johnsbury ST. Johnsbury March 22 4/7/1866
Jordan, Hiram M. of Wolcott Chaffee, Miss Lucy of Albany Albany March 19 4/2/1869
Joslin, Joel W. of Kirby Swasey, Miss Cynthia J. of Kirby St. Johnsbury Ctr July 2 7/22/1865
Joslyn, Edwin of Waterford Houghton, Miss Celia of Waterford St. Johnsbury Jan 6 1/15/1869
Joslyn, Jerrod A. of Brownington Crandall, Miss Hannah M. of Brownington Brownington March 10 4/2/1869
Joslyn, Joseph S. of Hardwick Blair, Miss Agnes of Goshen Gore Greensboro June 8 6/24/1865
Joslyn, Orlando V. of Craftsbury Hartshorn, Miss Emma E. of Greensboro Craftsbury April 2(7) 5/4/1867
Keaney, Fred L. of Stratford, NH Lather, Miss Mary A. of Maidstone Maidstone March 16 4/9/1869
Keech, John of Burke Drown, Miss Sarah J. of Danville Wheelock July 22 8/10/1867
Keizer, Charles H. of Danville Graves, Miss Martha J. of Danville Barton June 17 8/1/1868
Kelley, W. L. of Lyndon Lawrence, Mrs. Lucinda of Lyndon St. Johnsbury Ctr 9/8/1866
Kelley, William H. of Wheelock Leslie, Miss C. A. of Wheelock Sheffield July 4 7/21/1866
Kellogg, George of New Hampton, MA Campbell, Miss Jennie of Charleston W. Charleston Oct 30 1/19/1867
Kelly, Sidney of Barnet Gilfillan, Anabel of Barnet Barnet Dec 1 2/18/1865
Kelsey, Hiram A. of Danville Nichols, Miss Diantha C. of Danville St. Johnsbury Jan 1 1/20/1866
Kelsey, Orville R. of Wheelock Shattuck, Augusta A. of Samuel Shattuck Esq. of W. Wheelock March 11 3/21/1868
Kelsey, Robert of North Danville Randall, Mrs. Plumy P. of North Danville North Danville July 18 7/23/1869
Kendall, Frederick N. of St. Johnsbury Bagby, Miss Louisie J. of St. Johnsbury Danville Aug 6 8/15/1868
Kendall, Larnerd L. of St. Johnsbury Gage, Mrs. Maria A. of St. Johnsbury ST. Johnsbury Jan 18 2/1/1868
Kendall, Milo of Passumpsic Mill, Miss Addie of Waterford St. Johnsbury May 19 6/4/1869
Kendrick, John Jr. of Greensboro Smith, Miss Jenette A. Glover Glover Sept 24 10/10/1868
Kenedy, Alfred D. of Lowell, MA Shaw, Miss Josephine B. of Barnet Barnet Sept 17 10/5/1867
Kenerson, Capt. D. G. of St. Johnsbury Winter, Miss Martha J. of St. Johnsbury West Concord Oct 24 11/12/1869
Kenerson, Will of Cabot Jennison, Miss Sue of Peacham Plainfield July 6 7/23/1869
Keneson, James F. of Concord Thomas, Miss Emily A. of Concord Waterford June 17 7/2/1869
Kenisten, Lyman of Westmore Hudson, Miss Malinda of Westmore Sutton 11/18/1865
Keniston, N. of Greensboro Ellsworth, Mrs. Mary E. of Greensboro Hardwick Aug 19 9/5/1868
Kenney, L. C. of Littleton Eastman, Miss Martha A. of Littleton Littleton, NH Nov 15 12/2/1865
Kennison, H. M. of Irasburgh Algier, Miss Amy J. of Irasburgh Barton Landing Aug 20 9/5/1868
Kent, Charles N. of Lancaster, NH & NYC Draper, Miss Julia A. of NY NYC June 2 6/20/1868
Kibby, Alfred W. of Burke Bartlett, Mrs. Sophia E. of Albany Albany Oct 3 10/20/1866
Kibby, O. C. of Burke Hastings, Miss Eliza A. of Manchester, NH Sutton Feb 2 2/17/1866
Kidder, Fletcher of Irasburgh Slack, Miss Lena of Irasburgh Irasburgh Oct 18 11/12/1869
Kidder, T. C. of Morristown Bennett, Miss L. A. of Albany Glover Sept 15 10/14/1865
Kimball, David L. of Newark Brainerd, Miss Frances L. of Newark Newark May 19 6/1/1867
Kimball, George C. of Stratford, NH Fletcher, Sylvina C. of Holland Holland April 22 5/21/1869
Kimball, Samuel of Orange Lee, Mrs. Laura S. of Peacham Burke July 14 9/10/1869
King, Charles of Danville McLellan, Mrs. Eliza of Danville Danville Jan 6 1/13/1866
King, John C. of Keene, NH Murphy, Miss Kate E. of Lowell, VT Lancaster July 4 7/23/1869
King, Thomas B. of Glover Clark, Miss Sarah M. of Glover Glover June 9 7/4/1868
Kinne, A. B. of Lawrence, MA Reed, Miss Mary M. of Lawrence, MA McIndoe Falls Sept 11 9/22/1866
Kinne, Willard N. of Waterford Gilbert, Miss Catharine E. of Hatley, C. E. Newport July 2 7/20/1867
Kinney, George of (B______ ) Mullin, Jane of (B ______) St. Johnsbury 2/4/1865
Kinney, Lambert C. of Barnet Webster, Miss Ada S. of Barnet St. Johnsbury March 20 3/31/1866
Kirby, Philip W. age 75 Sanderson, Mrs. Dolly age 74 Burke April 9 4/25/1868
Kittredge, Henry E. of Walden Carpenter, Miss Celia J. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury April 30 5/12/1866
Knapp, Amasa, Esq. of Lyndon Hoyt, Mrs. Ann G. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Ctr. March 5 3/21/1868
Knapp, Ezra G. of Littleton, NH Young, Miss Lucy E. of St. Johnsbury Waterford Oct 2 10/14/1865
Koy, George H. of Landaff, NH Gookin, Miss Katie E. of Danville Danville June 14 6/18/1869
Ladd, Charles M. of Burke Blake, Isabell E. of Lyndon Lyndon Jan 4 1/21/1865
Ladd, Charles W. of Lyndon Wood, Mrs. Hannah M. of Lyndon Lyndon April 17 6/8/1867
Ladd, Senecca of Peacham Varnum, Miss Mary S. of Peacham Peacham June 20 6/25/1869
Ladd, Virgil F. of Burke Brooks, Mrs. Mary Ann of Brownington Sutton July 3 7/22/1865
Laird, Rev. James of Guildhall Millett, Miss Laura G. Derry, NH March 21 4/6/1867
Lamberton, Nathaniel of Marshfield Martin, Mrs. Philena M. of Peacham St. Johnsbury May 27 6/27/1868
Lampher, Alvi(s) Hoyt, Mrs. Cynthia Newport Sept 3 9/23/1865
Lane, Richard Jr. of Whitefield, NH Chase, Miss Nettie L. of Kirby Lyndon Aug 27 9/16/1865
Lane, Seymour Esq. of Newport Wheelock, Mrs. Mehitable of Newport Newport July 4 7/25/1868
Langven, Joseph of Littleton, NH Martin, Miss Lizzie of Littleton, NH Wells River Aug 17 8/29/1868
Larmouth, Robert of St. Johnsbury Bennett, Miss Sarah Ann of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Nov 25 12/9/1865
Larrabee, Artemas B. of Albany Hunter, Miss Jennette of Albany Albany April 18 5/7/1869
Latham, G. C. of Burke Quimby, Miss Esther M. of Lyndon Lyndon May 24 6/6/1868
Lawrence, Albert F. of St. Johnsbury Houghton, Miss Lura A. of Danville Passumpsic March 11 3/19/1869
Lawrence, Albert of Charleston Cole, Mrs. Susan D. of Charleston Charleston? Sept 22 10/12/1867
Lawrence, Charles W. of Lowell, MA & Danville Harris, Miss Flora B. of Lowell, MA & Danville Lowell, MA July 6 7/16/1869
Leach, George A. of Kirby Nickerson, Harriet M. of Kirby Kirby Sept 12 9/22/1866
Leach, Milo L. Ingraham, Miss Eunice L. Victory Oct 2 10/20/1866
Learned, James W. of St. Johnsbury Knapp, Miss Priscilla of Littleton, NH Waterford Jan 21 2/3/1866
LeBarron, Merrill of Holland Mosier, Miss Martha of Holland Newport July 4 7/20/1867
Lebourveau, John of Canada Wheaton, Miss Lucy S. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Jan 1 1/19/1867
LeClaire, Joseph of Barton Bellaville, Miss Mary of Barton Barton Oct 29? 11/14/1868
Lee, Asa C. of Victory Smith, Miss Phoebe of Lunenburgh Victory Sept 27 10/22/1869
Lee, Ira of West Concord Underwood, Miss Clara M. of West Concord St. Johnsbury Dec 24 1/8/1869
Leet, Charles of Newbury Jewell, Miss Amy of S. Ryegate S. Ryegate May 2 5/16/1868
Leighton, H. of Stowe Richardson, Miss Lestina of Barnet Barnet April 10 5/12/1866
Leighton, Jeremiah W. of Danville Dow, Mrs. Clara L. of Marshfield Danville July 2 7/14/1866
Leland, Warren of Sheffield Mitchell, Miss Sarah of Sheffield Sutton Oct 31 11/19/1869
Leonard, A. P. of Brattleboro Spencer, Miss Maria L. of Rock Island, C. E. Newport June 25 7/13/1867
Lewis, Ira P. of Waterford Burroughs, Miss Luette M. of Kirby West Concord Oct 3 10/20/1866
Lewis, Rutty of Glover Telfer, Miss Jenette G. of Glover Glover Sept 29 10/28/1865
Lewis, William J. of Norton Pollard, Miss Maria F. of Norton Norton Mills Nov 21 12/7/1867
Liby, Melvin of Bangor, ME Felker, Miss Japritta R. of Newark Newark Sept 12 10/1/1869
Liddle, William of St. Johnsbury Weeks, Miss Flora of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Nov 26 12/19/1868
Lindsay, William of Barnet Judkins, Miss Mary Jane of Danville Danville March 12 3/16/1867
Litchfield, James of Potton, PQ Fellows, Miss Abby of Potton, PQ Newport Ctr Jan 22 2/8/1868
Little, John M. of Monroe, NH Chase, Miss Maria S. of Monroe, NH St. Johnsbury Jan 14 1/29/1869
Livingston, Asa S. of St. Johnsbury Choate, Miss Mary B. Peacham Oct 19 11/4/1865
Livingston, Wheaton of St. Johnsbury Harvey, Mrs. Lydia H. of Waterford St. Johnsbury June 23 7/4/1868
Locke, Charles F. of Boston, MA Leighton, Miss Rosetta F. of Danville ST. Johnsbury Sept 16 10/20/1866
Lockling, Jonathan P. of Lyndon Smith, Miss Jennie E. of Wheelock Lyndon May 8 prob 5/20/1865
Lombard, E. Darwin M.D. of ( ) NH Dudley, Minnie of Hanover, NH Bloomfield May ( ) 5/13/1865
Loomis, Francis of Lennoxville, C. E. Atkins, Miss Cordelia M. of Cabot Cabot Oct 23 12/1/1866
Loomis, Warren of Sherbrooke, C. E. Noyes, Mrs. Maria L. of Wheelock Wheelock Jan 21 2/16/1867
Lougee, George C of Sheffield Bickford, Sophia A of Greensboro Glover June 28 7/15/1865
Lovering, N. P. Jr. of Lyndonville Wright, Miss Adelaide of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Nov 25 12/3/1869
Lucas, David K. of Peacham Packer, Miss Philura of Marshfield Marshfield Sept 9 9/24/1869
Lutz, John A. of Lincoln, IL Chamberlin, Carrie of late Ephraim Chamberlin Esq. of L. St. Louis Oct 22 11/16/1867
Lyford, Harvey of Peacham Piper, Mrs. Eleanor E. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Ctr Sept 15 9/29/1866
Lyman, James H. of DeWitt, Iowa McEwen, Miss Agnes of Craftsbury Glover Oct 27 11/14/1868
Lynn, Curtis W. of Derby Line Musk, Mrs. Ellen G. of Derby Line Derby Jan 1 2/16/1867
Lynn, Lt. Curtis W. of St. J Ctr & Derby Line Musk, Mrs. Ellen G. of Derby Line Derby Jan 1 1/19/1867
Lyon, John B. of Lunenburg Carter, Mrs. Betsey B. of West Concord West Concord May 29 6/15/1867
Lyon, William M. of Sacramento Willey, Miss Martha E. of Danville & San Francisco San Francisco, CA March 31 5/16/1868
Maccunig, David of Ryegate La(wl)er, Miss L(auretta) of Ryegate Ryegate? April 9 4/25/1868
Magoon, Charles S. of Coventry Boynton, Miss Naomi of Derby Derby July 10 8/13/1869
Mahan, C. B. of Lebanon, NH Chandler, Miss Lizzie C. of Lake Village Lake Village, NH March 12 3/21/1868
Maloney, Ernest V. of Hatley Walker, Miss Jennie of Derby Stanstead, PQ Oct 5 10/22/1869
Mann, Albert N. of Plainfield Keith, Miss Elsie M. of Marshfield Montpelier July 30 8/24/1867
Mann, George of Walden Shurtliff, Miss Edna of Walden Walden Feb 2(3) 4/8/1865
Marckres, Harvey A. of Herkimer, NY Cutting, Amanda R. of C. S. Cutting, Esq. of Derby West Derby 6/27/1868
Marsh, Harry of Potton, P. Q. Smith, Miss Ella L. of Troy Westfield March 10 4/2/1869
Marshall, A. P. of Lancaster, NH Osgood, Miss Emma of Cabot Cabot 12/9/1865
Marshall, Antipas P. of Lancaster, NH Osgood, Miss Emma of Cabot Cabot Nov 8 12/23/1865
Marshall, John A. of St. Johnsbury Morrison, Miss Addie of Lyndonville St. Johnsbury Feb 13 2/26/1869
Marshall, Kimball of St. Johnsbury Dean, Miss Amanda S. of St. Johnsbury ST. Johnsbury Oct 16 10/28/1865
Marston, James N. of Derby Hammond, Miss Stella E. of Derby West Derby Nov 10 11/26/1869
Mason, Charles of Walden Horn, Mrs. Eliza J. of Walden Walden Dec 7 1/13/1866
Mason, Eliphalet of Lyman, NH Burt, Miss Amanda C. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury July 3 7/14/1866
Mason, George Esq. of Barnet P(aul), Mrs. Maria of Groton Groton March 23 4/8/1865
Mason, Isaac P. of Cabot George, Miss Hannah W. of Walden Craftsbury May 27 6/10/1865
Mason, Marvin M of Newport Colby, Miss Carrie F. of Barton Landing Barton Landing Jan 22 2/23/1867
Matthews, Heman of Troy Adams, Mrs. Calista of Troy Glover Sept 24 10/12/1867
Mattocks, Samuel S. of Lyndon Skinner, Miss Mary Lizzie of Nantucket Nantucket, MA Nov 4 11/19/1869
Maxwell, George of Morgan Work, Ann of Morgan Island Pond May 4 5/21/1869
Maxwell, Thomas of Morgan Cummings, Agnes of Brighton Island Pond May 4 5/21/1869
May, Dennis E. of Concord Hol(brook), Emily B. of Concord West Concord Feb 17 3/11/1865
May, Edward H. of St. Johnsbury Martin, Miss Julia of Danville St. Johnsbury Nov 19 11/30/1867
May, Elisha of St. Johnsbury Bennett, Miss Emma J. of St. Johnsbury Glover Nov 28 12/14/1867
May, George of St. Johnsbury Sargent, Miss H. Abbie of Christopher Sargent of St. J. St. Johnsbury Dec 15 12/26/1868
May, Henry T. of Wolcott Spaulding, Miss Hannah A. of Wolcott Wolcott July 4 7/30/1869
Mayhew, Simon of Canada Nutter, Miss Marietta of Barnet Barnet June 12 6/29/1867
Maynard, Morton of Dalton, MA Hazelton, Mrs. Melissa of Burke St. Johnsbury May 30 6/8/1867
McCasco, Abel of Danville Oderkirk, Miss Elizabeth of Danville Danville March 2 3/5/1869
McClure, T. J. of Ryegate Vance, Miss Janette of Ryegate Wells River May 22 6/8/1867
McFarland, Andrew of Craftsbury Gilson, Mrs. Emily A. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Feb 14 2/25/1865
McGinnis, John C. of Concord Drew, Miss Ellen M. of Concord E. St. Johnsbury Feb 20 3/3/1866
McGoff, Cornelius of Irasburgh Ordway, Miss Martha L. of Irasburgh E. Charleston May 17 7/25/1868
McIntyre, Peter of Newport Wark, Miss Celia of Passumpsic Waterbury March 30 4/20/1867
McKindley, Horace B. of Barnet Calder, Miss Maria M. of Barnet Cabot July 23 8/10/1867
McLam, William of Ryegate Gibson, Miss Ella of Ryegate Ryegate? 7th inst 1/29/1869
McLean, Peter of Greensboro Gilfillan, Miss Jennett of Barnet Barnet Jan 1 1/18/1868
McLeran, William of Barnet Dykes, Mrs. Jane of Barnet Barnet Center Feb 17 3/5/1869
Meader, Moses B. of Haverhill, NH Bacon, Miss Mary A. of Haverhill, NH Wells River April 18 4/29/1865
Mears, George D. of Peacham Merrill, Miss Elizabeth H. of Peacham Peacham Sept 10 9/26/1868
Melver, John of Hampton, P. Q. (M)eacham, Mrs. Lydia of Newport Coventry Sept 11 9/26/1868
Merriam, Warren W. of Elmore Boutwell, Miss Ella M. of Peacham Danville Aug 30 9/7/1867
Merrill, (I.). E. of North Conway, NH Dow, Helen M. of Wheelock Wheelock Dec 17 1/14/1865
Merrill, Calvin F. of Des Moines & Solon, ME Bachelder, Lucy o/late Josiah Bachelder Jr. of Danville Jefferson, Iowa Dec 26 1/19/1867
Merrill, Edwin C. of Depere, Wisc. Bedell, Miss Ella L. of Lunenburgh Lunenburgh Sept 30 10/15/1869
Merrill, James Jr. of West Burke May, Miss Mary D. of Waterford West Concord March 7 3/30/1867
Merritt, Moses K. of Grinnell, Iowa & Danville Morrill, Miss Emily A. of Derby & Danville Derby Jan 31 2/10/1866
Metcalf, Charles T. of Genesee, NY Cochran, Miss Madeline A. Ryegate Jan 15 1/20/1866
Michem, E(d) of St. Johnsbury Froud, Mrs. E. Jane of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Ctr Feb 4 3/5/1869
Migneault, John W. of Salem Church, Mrs. Sarah C. of Derby W. Charleston March 6 4/2/1869
Miles, A. A. J. of Lyndon Spencer, Miss Emma of Brownington Lyndon Oct 31 11/23/1867
Miles, Bailey of Albany King, Miss Sophia S. of Sutton Sutton March 12 3/23/1867
Mi(l)es, Charles A. of St. Johnsbury Gagnon, Miss Emily A. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Ctr Jan 22 2/5/1869
Miles, Elbert W. of St. Johnsbury Sargent, Miss Martha A. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury April 30 5/12/1866
Miles, Hiram of Al[bany] Hunter, Miss Francella M. of Al[bany] worn away 6/24/1865
Miles, John of Brownington Knights, Miss Sarah A. of Pittsfield, NH Wheelock June 22 7/13/1867
Miles, Leonard B. of St. Johnsbury Lynn, Miss Lillias R of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury July 2 7/15/1865
Miles, Royal of Albany Badger, Miss Eliza of Irasburgh Irasburgh Oct 6 10/28/1865
Miller, Andrew Jackson of Newbury McClure, Miss Eliza Jane of Ryegate Ryegate Oct 25 12/3/1869
Miller, John of Newbury Aiken, Miss Margaret of Greensboro Greensboro Jan 31 2/16/1867
Mills, John C. of South Danville Danvers, Miss Martha J. of South Danville North Danville May 29 7/16/1869
Miner, W. E. of California Orcutt, Miss Sarah R. of Burke San Francisco, CA Feb 23 5/14/1869
Monroe, Nelson Crosman, Miss Kate R. of St. Johnsbury Chicago, IL Oct 28 11/19/1869
Montgomery, Hon. Sereno of Walden Harrington, Mrs. Angelina S. of Walden St. Johnsbury Sept 14 9/24/1869
Moodie, John R. of Wolcott Nichols, Frances N. of Wolcott Glover April 27 5/9/1868
Moor, Robert H. of St. Johnsbury Corliss, Miss Sarah M. of Sutton Lyndon July 27 8/20/1869
Moore, A. S. of Newbury Russell, Miss Agnes S. of Barnet Passumpsic Nov 29 12/15/1866
Moore, John of St. Johnsbury Kidder, Miss Helen of Plainfield Plainfield June 22 7/23/1869
Moore, Josiah H. of Barnet Gibson, Miss Arma L. of Ryegate McIndoes Falls Feb 18 3/7/1868
Moore, Robert M. of St. Johnsbury Goss, Miss Sarah M. of Sutton Lyndon July 27 8/13/1869
Morrill, Charles W., of Derby Brown, Mary J. of Derby Derby Aug 21 9/7/1867
Morrill, Dr. David M. of Peacham Choate, Elsie A. of David W. Choate Esq. of Peacham Peacham Dec 29 1/15/1869
Morrill, Isaac A. of Danville Page, Miss Emily A. of Danville North Danville July 4 7/15/1865
Morrill, Joseph A. of North Danville White, Miss Ella J. of North Danville Passumpsic Aug 24 9/9/1865
Morrill, Karon Noyes, Miss Susan F. of Walden Passumpsic Dec 11 12/23/1865
Morrison, Charles C. of Lyme, NH Hopkins, Miss Sarah F. of East St. Johnsbury E. St. Johnsbury March 5 3/14/1868
Morrison, James Latto, Miss Alice Jennette South Ryegate Nov 19 12/7/1867
Morse, Alden W. of Danville Randall, Miss Alice W. of Danville St. Johnsbury Ctr Sept 18 9/29/1866
Morse, Amasa of Hardwick Laird, Miss Hattie C. of Cabot Cabot Nov 24 1/21/1865
Morse, Capt. Ira A. of Calais Gould, Mrs. S. E. of Cabot Cabot May 29 6/16/1866
Morse, Charles E. of Danville West, Miss Jennie L. of Danville Danville April 7 4/16/1869
Morse, Harvey K. of Danville Huse, Miss Marion F. of Danville Danville Feb 20 2/25/1865
Morse, James of Lunenburgh Morton, Miss Mary G. of West Concord West Concord Jan 2 1/13/1866
Morse, Lucius O. of Neponsett, IL Hatch, Miss Addie of McIndoes Falls N. Haverhill, NH Aug 13 8/17/1867
Morse, Robert C. of Barnet Jennison, Miss Mary A. of Peacham Barnet July 3 7/18/1868
Morse, Sam E. of Craftsbury Simpson, Miss Eliza C. of Greensboro Greensboro May 20 6/4/1869
Morse, William W. of Peacham Robbins, Miss Ellen E. of Peacham Peacham Oct 20 11/28/1868
Mos(ia), Richard of Winooski Wakefield, Luella A. of Cavendish Cavendish Feb 7 3/10/1866
Moses, Jonathan F. of Norton Wescott, Miss Susan E. of Chichester, NH Island Pond Feb 23 3/19/1869
Mosman, Melzar H. of Chicopee, MA Harvey, Miss Ellen M. of Burke East Burke Nov 7 12/7/1867
Mossman, Austin of Barton Oaks, Miss Clara of Barton Barton Sept 29 10/15/1869
Moulton, Albert J. of Charleston Ga(lor), Miss Mary Jane of Derby Newport Dec 17 12/28/1867
Moulton, E. P. of St. Johnsbury Nutting, Miss Josie A. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Jan 2 1/22/1869
Moulton, Henry H. of Lancaster, NH Richardson, Miss Lois C. of Waterford Bedford Nov 5 12/9/1865
Moulton, Seth P. of Waterford Colby, Miss Sarah P. of I. N. Colby Esq. of Danville Danville Sept 10 9/14/1867
Mudgett, Joseph of St. Johnsbury Stetson, Miss Lucina C. of Lyme, NH St. Johnsbury Jan 14 1/27/1866
Munn, Harry W. McCrillis, Miss Josephine A. of Cabot Montpelier Sept 24 9/30/1865
Munson, Willie R. of Winooski Falls Smart, Miss Lenora P. of Cabot Danville May 29 6/6/1868
Murry, James of Norton McDermot, Miss Nancy of Norton Island Pond Dec 12 12/24/1869
Myatt, Joseph of St. Johnsbury Paquin, Miss Josephine of Walden North Danville Oct 9 10/24/1868
Needham, James of Barnet Hoagge, Miss Abby J. of Barnet West Concord June 25 7/14/1866
Neilson, Robert J. of Ryegate Neilson, Miss Margaret B. of Newbury Newbury Aug 29 9/21/1867
Nelson, Daniel H. of Littleton, NH Mooney, Miss Cynthia A. of Littleton, NH Lyndon March 18 3/31/1866
Nelson, Orren Jr. of Wheelock Briggs, Miss Alice D. of Brandon Brandon Dec 24 1/12/1867
Nelson, S. A. of Burke Bundy, Miss Emma J. of Burke Burke Feb 3 2/19/1869
Nelson, William H. Spooner, Miss Lydia C. St. Johnsbury Feb 21 3/9/1867
Neuns, George W. of Marshfield Bruce, Mrs. Martha H. of Danville Danville May 5 5/11/1867
Newcomb, Albert D. of Derby True, Miss Alice A. of Derby Derby June 5 6/22/1867
Newcomb, W. H. of Derby Walbridge, Mrs. Abbie T. of Peacham Peacham March 23 4/6/1867
Newell, Henry of St. Johnsbury Hazen, H. Maria of Newbury St. Johnsbury March 20 3/31/1866
Newhall, Capt. George W. of Kirby Cobleigh, Alice A. of Kirby West Concord June 14 7/1/1865
Newman, Charles A. of Lunenburgh Thomas, Miss Lydia of Newbury South Ryegate Feb 7 2/23/1867
Newton, Frank B. of Lyndon Nickerson, Miss Alice A. of Kirby Concord 4/25/1868
Newton, James W. of Barton Young, Miss Permelia M. of Waterford Waterford June 2 6/13/1868
Nichols, Horatio H. of Lunenburgh Nichols, Miss Mary Ann of Aurora, IL Waterford April 8 4/23/1869
Nichols, Stephen E. of Morgan Batchelder, Miss Fidelia B. of Morgan Albany May 1 6/10/1865
Niel, John of Bathurst, New Brunswick Beck, Miss Bertha of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury June 7 7/13/1867
Norcross, A. W. of Albany Jenne, Miss Addie R. of Albany Albany Feb 16 3/5/1869
Norcross, Duron J. of E. Montpelier Scott, Miss Harriet J. of Albany Albany Nov 25 12/19/1868
Norris, John of Derby Place, Sarah of Derby Newport June 10 6/27/1868
Norris, Mark of Brownington Smith, Miss Nettie H. of Barton Barton April 4 4/16/1869
Norris, Richard C. of Newport Ingerson, Miss Ca(rie) of Newport Newport April 1 4/21/1866
Northrup, James of Danville Gove, Miss Eliza A. of Walden Coventry March 9 3/19/1869
Noyes, Albert W. Peck, Marcia L. of Joseph Peck Esq. of Wolcott Cabot Dec 2 12/17/1869
Noyes, C. S. of Kirby Smith, Miss A. of Victory Concord March 27 4/9/1869
Noyes, John of Lyndon Center Currier, Mrs. John of Danville Lyndon Center May 28 6/13/1868
Noyes, Moses W. of Sutton Richardson, Miss Frances E. of Sutton Lyndon Feb 6 2/17/1866
Noyes, Myron B. Esq. of Sutton Hill, Miss Martha H. of Buxton, ME Portland, ME Nov 21 12/8/1866
Noyes, Parker J. of Brooklyn, NY Randall, Miss Clara Isabell of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury May 14 5/19/1866
Nute, Henry C. of Danville Snow, Miss Hannah L. of Williamstown Cabot Jan 1 1/13/1866
Nutter, Benjamin Esq. of Barton Willis, Mrs. Eleanor E. of St. Johnsbury E. St. Johnsbury Jan 23 2/3/1866
(nye??), Charles S. of Danville Frye, Miss Martha of Canada East Danville July 24 8/3/1867
Oderkirk, Charles E. of St. Johnsbury Wallace, Miss Anna L. of Danville St. Johnsbury April 4 4/16/1869
O'Neil, Thomas of Lyndon Ferrow, Miss Ellen of Lyndon Lyndon Aug 4 9/16/1865
Orcutt, Rollin P. of North Danville Reynolds, Miss Martha A. of Cambridge, VT St. Albans May 1 5/25/1867
O(rms)by, George W. of Concord Gilbert, Miss Dellia D. of Concord West Concord Dec 3 1/15/1869
Orr, Chester of Ryegate Whitehill, Miss Louise of Groton Peacham Feb 22 3/7/1868
Orven, William of Barton (Owen??) Marton, Miss Charlotte of Troy Troy 12/17/1869
Osgood, Solomon W. of Cabot Osgood, Mrs. S. T. of Cabot Cabot 5/21/1869
Owen, Charles of Waterford Quimby, Miss Elvira of Concord Lyndon Nov 4 11/14/1868
Owen, Clarence P. of Glover Chase, Miss Annie F. of Wheelock Wheelock Feb 4 2/19/1869
Owen, Leman of St. Johnsbury Mack, Mrs. Rebecca of St. Johnsbury ST. Johnsbury Nov 22 12/19/1868
Paddock, Augustus of Craftsbury Dustin, Miss Mary H. of Craftsbury Craftsbury March 13 4/7/1866
Paddock, Charles L. of St. Johnsbury Harvey, Mrs. Mary A. Springfield, MA Oct 23 11/9/1867
Paddock, H. R. of St. Johnsbury Hall, Miss Annie of North Adams North Adams, MA Sept 16 10/26/1867
Page, Charles N. of Ryegate McLure, Miss Mary Jane of Ryegate South Ryegate Dec 4 12/15/1866
Page, Henry K. of North Troy Heyer, Anna O. of St. Johnsbury ST. Johnsbury Dec 1(8) 1/7/1865
Page, Nehemiah H. of Danville Carr, Miss Martha Jane of Danville Danville June 15 6/18/1869
Paige, Major H. M. Cook, Martha C. of Quinton Cook Cabot Jan 24 2/11/1865
Paine, Austin of Montpelier Folsom, Ellen M. of Fayston St. Johnsbury Jan 1 1/14/1865
Paine, Irving H. of St. Johnsbury Edson, Miss Ellen A. of Brookfield Brookfield Dec 23 1/5/1867
Palmer, E. D. of Peacham Emerson, Mrs. Olive J. of Peacham Danville 7th inst 2/10/1866
Palmer, Hon. Edward Carter of Danville Scarborough, Annie of Hon. James Scarborough of Americus, GA St. Paul, Minn. Sept 18 9/29/1866
Parker, James H. of West Fairlee Guild, Miss Nellie A. of Danville Danville Aug 6 8/12/1865
Parker, Taylor O. of Marshfield Lamberton, Miss Irene E. of Marshfield Montpelier Nov 27 12/10/1869
Parker, William H. Jr. of W. Fairlee Alexander, Mrs. Julia A. D. of Danville Salem, MA July 27 8/12/1865
Parsons, Alonzo H. of Stanstead Batchelder, Miss Henriette of Newport Stanstead Dec 21 1/13/1866
Parsons, Rev. E. G. of Derry, NH McMillan, Sarah Dana d/o Hon. Andrew McMillan Danville 11th inst 7/15/1865
Parsons, Shubel C. of Stanstead Farr, Miss Emma E. of Derby Derby Jan 24 2/10/1866
Partridge, Eli B. of Glover Sargent, Miss Fannie M. of Glover Barton July 4 7/18/1868
Partridge, Lewis B. of Windsor Weeks, Miss Adele J. of Danville Danville July 20 7/23/1869
Partridge, Wyman of Glover Smith, Miss Jennie N. of Glover Barton Sept 4 9/17/1869
Patrick, Benjamin F. of Charleston Chamberlin, Miss Cynthia L. of Irasburgh Derby Sept 3 9/23/1865
Patterson, D. Dean of ST. Johnsbury Sinclair, Miss Hattie E. of Hardwick St. Johnsbury Dec 5 12/15/1866
Patterson, Robert of St. Johnsbury McKneel, Miss Lizzy M. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury April 17 5/12/1866
Peach, S. S. of Wells River Felker, Miss Sophia A. of Wells River Wells River May 7 6/1/1867
Pearl, W. L. of Sheffield Albee, Miss Lucina S. of Hardwick Hardwick Nov 19 12/15/1866
Peck, John, MD of West Concord Bates, Miss Florence C. of Derby Derby Aug 3 8/15/1868
Peck, O. D. of Wolcott Wakefield, Luella A. of Hardwick Hardwick March 14 4/6/1867
Percy, A. J. of Jay Sargent, Miss E. of Jay Newport Sept 26 11/7/1868
Percy, George of Newport Crawford, Miss Ele(nia) of Newport Newport June 8 6/24/1865
Perigo, Harvey G. Caswell, Miss Georgiana of Lyndon ST. Johnsbury Ctr March 26 4/6/1867
Perkins, Davison J. of Newport Whipple, Miss Nettie J. H. of Newport Newport May 2 5/16/1868
Perkins, Hiram H. of Walden Wallace, Miss Euphemia of Danville Danville Oct 25 10/31/1868
Perkins, Jacob Neal of Hartford Harrington, Miss Ellen Maria of East. St. J. E. St. Johnsbury Aug 22 9/9/1865
Perry, George A. of Charleston Knights, Miss Rebecca M. of Charleston Charleston July 27 8/13/1869
Perry, Oscar S. of Charleston Gallup, Miss Aurilla of Barnston, P. Q. W. Charleston Oct 28 11/16/1867
Petrie, William of Island Pond Stoddard, Miss Elmina of Island Pond Lyndon Aug 24 9/8/1866
Pettengill, Lucius H. of Newport Lamphear, Miss Abby E. of Newport Troy Aug 31 9/14/1867
Philbrook, David of Craftsbury Silver, Miss Agnes of Craftsbury Craftsbury Dec 6 1/21/1865
Phillips, Henry I. of Glover Danforth, Miss Martha J. of Danville Danville April 27 5/4/1867
Phillips, Hiram of Glover Phillips, Mrs. Emily of Glover Glover April 25 5/20/1865
Pierce, Eugene F. of Lyndon Walter, Miss Elen N. of Burke St. Johnsbury Ctr Nov 17 1/15/1869
Pierce, Reuben S. of Lyndon Church, Miss Celia A. of Kirby Littleton, NH 10/26/1867
Pike, Dan A. of W. Concord May, Miss Susan A. of W. Concord West Concord Sept 19 10/6/1866
Pike, Daniel of Concord Temple, Miss Minerva of Concord West Concord Nov 25 12/12/1868
Pike, Nathan J. of St. Johnsbury Russell, Miss Ellen J. of Littleton Littleton, NH Oct 18 11/3/1866
Pike, Robert T. of Waterford Pratt, Miss Mary E. of Lowell, MA West Concord Oct 31 11/14/1868
Pingree, Col. Samuel M. of Hartland Steele, Miss Lydia M. of Newport Newport Sept 15 10/1/1869
Piper, Nathaniel H. of West Charleston Bartlett, Miss Ann M. of Morgan Derby Sept 28 10/12/1867
Pope, Elbridge G. of Hardwick Day, Miss Sabrina A. of Wheelock Wheelock July 5 7/23/1869
Porter, Irving F. of Troy Page, Miss Abbie M. of Troy Newport Ctr Oct 10 10/29/1869
Porter, Lieut R. Perry of West Burke Trull, Miss Electra V. of West Burke West Burke Oct 19 11/4/1865
Porter, Loring B. of Lancaster Webb, Miss Luseba G. of Guildhall Guildhall Dec 20 1/12/1867
Porter, Luther C. of Danville & Chicago, IL Webster, Martha A. of late Dea. E. Webster of Portland Portland, ME Aug 18 8/29/1868
Porter, William M. of St. Johnsbury McCormick, Miss Lois M. of St. Johnsbury ST. Johnsbury Nov 25 12/19/1868
Potter, Edwin C. of Lyndon Gracy, Miss Sarah A. of Peacham St. Johnsbury July 18 7/27/1867
Powers, Edward of Island Pond Cole, Addie M. of Island Pond Island Pond June 7 6/20/1868
Powers, Ira A. Courser, Miss Mary North Troy March 1(5) 4/1/1865
Powers, John S. Jaquays, Mrs. Louisa E. of Stanstead, C. E. Newport July 2(1) 8/18/1866
Pratt, Charles L. of Concord Bodett, Miss Julia E. of Lyndon West Concord Sept 16 10/22/1869
Pratt, Francis O. of Newport Chamberlin, Miss Rosa H. of Waterford Waterford Dec 21 1/13/1866
Pratt, Henry R. of Concord Powers, Mrs. Dorcas E. of Concord St. Johnsbury March 30 4/13/1867
Pratt, T. J. of Charleston Applebee, Miss S. S. of Charleston Charleston March 14 4/4/1868
Pratt, William C. of Concord Kellog, Miss Arville C. of Concord West Concord May 6 5/20/1865
Preston, J. F. of Newport Allard, Mrs. Hattie of Irasburgh Albany May 1 5/19/1866
Preston, W. H. of Danville Perry, Miss Martha M. of Danville St. Johnsbury May 1 5/12/1866
Priest, S., Jr. of Irasburgh Buswell, Miss H. G. of Irasburgh Coventry Aug 1 8/15/1868
Prouty, John A. of Newport Wood, Miss S. H. of Upton Upton, MA March 11 3/28/1868
Quaid, Charles of St. Johnsbury Wardner, Miss Maria of Randolph St. Johnsbury June 22 7/15/1865
Quimby, Abel B. of Lyndon Sanborn, Miss Julia A. of Lyndon Lyndon March 6 3/16/1867
Quimby, F. E. Duhigg, Mrs. Mary Lyndon March 2 3/26/1869
Quimby, Ira of West Concord G(ilbert), Miss P(hoebe) of West Concord Lyndon July 4 7/20/1867
Quimby, Lester F. of Stoneham, MA Brown, Miss Sophia A. of Lyndon Medford, MA Feb 17 prob 3/2/1867
Quimby, Martin J. of Lyndon Wright, Miss Alice G. Barton Aug 4 8/15/1868
Quimby, Thomas of Lyndon Meigs, Mrs. Selina of Lyndon Lyndon Feb 14 2/23/1867
Ramsay, William W. Houghton, Miss Ruth J. St. Johnsbury Nov 20 12/9/1865
Ramsdell, Alanson K. of Lunenburgh Silsby, Lefie P. of Lunenburgh Lancaster, NH 7/1/1865
Rand, Alfred E. of Waterbury Whipple, Miss Emma C. of Irasburgh Irasburgh Oct 3(1) 11/14/1868
Rand, Charles A. of Boston Story, Miss Margaret L. of Wm. Story Esq. of Boston Boston May 15 5/25/1867
Randall, Charles of Lyndon Shanks, Mrs. Diantha of Lyndon Lyndon Ctr March 30 4/15/1865
Randall, Charles of Lyndon Hunter, Miss Lydia of Lyndon Lyndon Feb 2 (or 23?) 3/2/1867
Randall, Elisha of Craftsbury Clark, Mrs. Mahalah J. of Barton Craftsbury Oct 8 11/11/1865
Randall, George D. of St. Johnsbury Bowker, Miss Emma A. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Feb 15 2/26/1869
Randall, Henry E. Shanks, Miss Mary A. of Lyndon Lyndon Jan 1 1/12/1867
Randall, Hiram N. of Newbury Tabor, Miss Rozie L. of Wells River Wells River Oct 24 11/9/1867
Randall, Horace of Lyndon Heath, Miss Louisa P. of Danville Passumpsic Oct 24 10/29/1869
Randall, John L. of Craftsbury Skinner, Miss Annie E. of Craftsbury Irasburgh Nov 2(4) 12/9/1865
Randall, Loren A. of Sheffield Abbott, Miss Ursula of Glover Lyndonville May 11 5/21/1869
Randall, Louie A. of Danville Sanborn, Miss Chloe E. of Danville St. Johnsbury Nov 29 12/15/1866
Randall, Sias Esq. of St. Johnsbury Stearns, Miss Philura C. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury March 2(1) 3/30/1867
Randall, William N. of Danville Burbank, Miss Lucy A. of Canada East St. Johnsbury? Nov 1 12/2/1865
Rankin, Andrew E. Esq. of St. Johnsbury Poland, Isabel E. dau of Hon. L. P. Poland of St. J. St. Johnsbury Oct 11 10/22/1869
Ranney, Edson H. of Kirby Locke, Miss Mehitable K. of Lyndon Lyndon Dec 26 1/5/1867
Ranney, J. J. of Barton Morgan, Miss Myra of Lyndon Lyndon Oct 29 11/23/1867
Rawson, A. Y. of Des Moines, Iowa Scott, Miss Mary L. of Craftsbury Craftsbury April 17 5/12/1866
Rawson, E. E. of Barton Skinner, Miss Mira L. of Barton Barton Jan 6 1/22/1869
Reed, Marquis L. of West Concord Grout, Miss Emily C. of West Concord West Concord Sept 13 9/29/1866
Reed, Winthrop T. of Concord Richards, Miss Celia A. of Kirby Burke Dec 14 12/28/1867
Rice, Alfred of Sutton Fyler, Mrs. Louise M. of Sutton Sutton Jan 1 1/19/1867
Rice, George Addison, Miss Lizzie Brownington Nov 21 12/10/1869
Rice, George W. of Sutton Wilson, Rosett of Sutton Lyndon Feb 23 3/11/1865
Rice, H. A. of Greensboro Bailey, Mrs. Mary A. of Glover Brownington 9/17/1869
Rice, William of Newark Walker, Ann of Newark Island Pond Aug 16 8/29/1868
Rich, Joseph Thayer, Miss Emily Littleton, NH June 6 7/25/1868
Richard, Thomas of Woodbury Ingalls, Mrs. Sarah M. of Cabot Cabot Dec 14 1/21/1865
Richards, Jack of St. Johnsbury Owen, Mary H. of Waterford Lyndon Feb 2(1) 3/30/1867
Richardson, ( ) W. of Newport Grow, Miss Florence A. of Salem Charleston 5/20/1865
Richardson, Dr. B. M. of St. Johnsbury Giberson, Miss Sarah F. Brooklyn 8/3/1867
Richardson, Henry C. of Lancaster, NH Whitehill, Mrs. Lydia M. of Ryegate Groton March 17 4/2/1869
Richardson, Ira M. of Waterford Davis, Miss Martha A. of Sutton St. Johnsbury Jan 7 1/18/1868
Richardson, Riley of Sutton Stoddard, Miss Ann G. of Sutton Lyndon Sept 11 10/5/1867
Richardson, William A. of West Concord Kenney, Miss Halie E. of West Concord West Concord Dec 19 1/1/1869
Richmond, Kendric of Newport Brigham, Miss Lizzie M. of Boston Boston, MA April 20 5/21/1869
Robbins, M. of Craftsbury Leach, Miss Carrie of Wolcott St. Johnsbury Ctr Jan 1 2/5/1869
Roberts, A. W. of St. Johnsbury Currier, Miss S. J. of Lyndon Lyndon Nov 27 12/14/1867
Roberts, Abel C. of Hardwick Pierson, Miss Eliza J. of Morristown Morristown April 14 5/9/1868
Roberts, J. of Boston Gibson, Miss Margaret J. Ryegate Jan 1 1/19/1867
Roberts, Thomas of Danville Gilman, Mrs. Roxana of Boston Lyndon Feb 16 3/4/1865
Roberts, William N. of Groton & San Francisco James, Susie D. of Fall River, MA & San Francisco San Francisco Sept 21 10/21/1865
Robey, Joseph of Norton McLaughlin, Miss Mary of Sherbrooke, PQ Island Pond Dec 7 12/24/1869
Robinson, Charles A. of Barton Haskill, Miss Emma J. of Barton Barton Jan 1 1/18/1868
Robinson, Daniel S. of Marshfield Palmer, Miss Flora J. of Marshfield Montpelier July 2(0) 8/10/1867
Robinson, John of Craftsbury LaClair, Miss Zoya of Glover Glover Oct 4 10/27/1866
Robinson, L. R., Esq. of Stanstead Benton, Almira F. of late Hon. R. C. Benton of Lunenburg Johnson Oct 9 10/21/1865
Robinson, Major of Craftsbury Leach, Miss Carrie of Wolcott St. Johnsbury Ctr Jan 1 1/29/1869
Robinson, W. F. of Barton Rennie, Miss Lizzie V. of Sheffield Barton March 22 4/11/1868
Robinson, William H. of Lowell Foster, Miss Edna of Peacham Lowell, MA May 23 6/13/1868
Rogers, H. B. of Newport Pendar, Mary G. of Samuel Pendar Esq. of N. Newport Nov 2(1) 12/2/1865
Rogers, James M. of Barnston, C. E. Mosier, Mrs. Mary J. of Holland Derby Sept 9? 9/30/1865
Rogers, James W. H. of Newark Ricker, Miss Sarah L. of East Haven Island Pond Oct 15 11/5/1869
Rogers, Jesse B. of NYC Hastings, Jennie E. of Lambert Hastings Esq. St. Johnsbury June 12 6/24/1865
Rogers, John B. of Walden Hill, Miss Julia D. of Hardwick Walden June 12 6/30/1866
Rollins, Eliphalet of Glover Mitchell, Miss Huldah M. of Glover Sheffield Nov 28 12/15/1866
Rollins, Jasper A. of Hyde Park, MA Card, Miss Mary E. of Greensboro Manchester, NH July 5 7/23/1869
Rollins, John B. of Newport Greenleaf, Miss Betsey Ann of Bradford Bradford Nov 14 12/2/1865
Rollins, Orris P. of Bath Hunt, Miss Lucretia R. of Bath Bath, NH Dec 31 2/18/1865
Rollins, William H. H. of N. Danville Blodgett, Miss Heiress E. of N. Danville Danville Dec 17 1/13/1866
Root, Henry S. of Newport Carpenter, Miss Abbie W. of Lyndon Lyndon Jan 17 1/26/1867
Rosebrook, Elbridge G. of Guildhall Webb, Miss Mary P. of Guildhall Island Pond Sept 12 10/6/1866
Rosebrook, George T. of Brighton Connell, Miss Ann of Stanstead, PQ Derby Oct 1 10/12/1867
Ross, Charles of Waterford Cutler, Miss Arabel H. of Glover Glover March 21 4/7/1866
Ross, Horace of Bakersfield Hamilton, Miss Lucy A. of Troy Troy Dec 20 1/8/1869
Rowell, A. D. of St. Johnsbury Alden, Miss Delia S. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Jan 7 1/18/1868
Rowell, Daniel M. of Waterford Nutting, Miss Adelia D. of Concord West Concord May 28 6/8/1867
Rowell, Enoch C. Rowell, Viola dau of Wm. Rowell, Esq. Albany Jan 2(1) 2/11/1865
Rowell, Enoch of Albany Norcross, Miss Roxana of Bradford Bradford 11/5/1869
Rowell, Erastus B. of Vershire Atkins, Miss Francilia of Brownington Island Pond Aug 6 8/19/1865
Rowell, George B. of Waterford G(artrell), Miss M. of Washington Washington, DC 4/8/1865
Rowrke, Andrew of Barnet Stevens, Miss Alfarata of Barnet ST. Johnsbury June 15 6/25/1869
Royce, Charles of Charleston Boardway, Miss Josephine of Charleston E. Charleston July 2 7/25/1868
Royce, Clark of Charleston Butch, Miss Mercy E. of Charleston E. Charleston March 27 4/13/1867
Ruggles, Holsey R. of Lyndon Weeks, Miss Josie A. of Wheelock Lyndon Aug 18 9/7/1867
Russell, Archelaus of Montgomery Hawkins, Miss Mary A. of Danville ST. Johnsbury Ctr Sept 8 9/21/1867
Russell, D. B. Porter, Miss Nancy Barton Oct 16 11/5/1869
Russell, Frank of Concord Smith, Miss Sabrina of Lunenburgh Lunenburgh June 4 7/18/1868
Russell, Hiram of St. Johnsbury Felch, Mrs. Eden M. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury 10/13/1866
Russell, Marcus J. of Kirby Kneeland, Miss Ellen O. of Victory Victory Dec 13 12/23/1865
Rust, Orrin of Danville Ba(bb), Mrs. Sarah M. of Danville Danville Aug 19 9/2/1865
Ruttenop, Franklin of St. Johnsbury Brown, Miss Harriet A. of Eden St. Johnsbury Oct 12? 10/28/1865
Ryan, James S. of Plymouth, NH Stevenson, Miss Mary Jane of Barnet Barnet May 13 5/28/1869
Ryon, Lawrence W. of Newark Farr, (E)uroda E. of Newark Newark Nov 18 1/14/1865
Sampson, Carlos of Macon, M. Ladd, Miss Fanny Eva of Danville St. Johnsbury Oct 3 10/10/1868
Sanborn, Augustus Esq. of Glover Barnes, Mrs. Clara of Barton E. Hardwick Aug 28 9/8/1866
Sanborn, Charles R. of Lowell Shannon, Miss Anna M. of Suncook, NH Lowell May 1 7/25/1868
Sanborn, J. Freeman of Marshfield Smith, Miss Louisa A. of Marshfield Peacham July 4 7/18/1868
Sanborn, J. M., M.D. of Derby Line Guyer, Miss Maria L. of Morristown Newport Aug 6 8/24/1867
Sanborn, John of Concord Freeman, Miss Rowena W. of Waterford Waterford Sept 29 10/20/1866
Sanborn, John of St. Johnsbury Inman, Miss Susan E. of Peacham Peacham Aug (3) 8/26/1865
Sanborn, Luther D. of Littleton, NH Rowell, Miss Lizzie A. of Waterford St. Johnsbury June 19 7/16/1869
Sanborn, Warren of Wheelock Harris, Miss Calista M. of Albon Harris of Danville Danville Jan 15 1/20/1866
Sargent, Harvey F. of Stanstead, C. E. Bates, Miss Lucy Ann of Derby Derby Oct 10 10/27/1866
Sargent, John F. of St. Johnsbury & Danville Dexter, Mrs. Fannie T. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Ctr June 2 6/13/1868
Sargent, Stephen A. of Glover Lewis, Miss Julia A. of Glover Glover July 18 8/8/1868
Saultes, William of Danville Weeks, Miss Abby of Peacham Cabot Aug 26 9/9/1865
Savage, George F. of Lisbon, NH Sanborn, Miss Hattie F. of Wheelock Lyndon Oct 31 11/11/1865
Sawin, George of Boston Parker, Miss Anna S. of Coventry Coventry May 4 6/3/1865
Sawyer, Benjamin of Barton Dorian, Mrs. Mattie of Barton Barton Nov 9 11/23/1867
Sawyer, Ira M. of Craftsbury King, Miss Diana E. of Rev. George King of Sutton Sutton Feb 7 2/23/1867
Sawyer, William of Charleston Chapman, Miss Rosa of St. Johnsbury Lyndon June 23 7/15/1865
Saxton, Marcus H. of St. Louis, MO Scales, Mary J. of Lyndon Kansas City, MO Sept 7 9/29/1866
Scales, John M. of Concord Bean, Miss Rosilla A. of Springfield, MA Concord Jan 1 1/27/1866
Scott, Daniel C. of Lebanon, NH Moulton, Mrs. Dorothy Ann of Glover Glover July 12 8/6/1869
Scott, Daniel P. of Brownington Mo(ses), Miss Louisa of Coventry Coventry April 15 5/5/1866
Scott, George of Groton Thurston, Miss Elizabeth A. of Groton Groton Oct 24 11/5/1869
Scott, Leander of Albany Ames, Miss E. R. of Albany Sheffield? July 3 7/20/1867
Scott, Marcus D. of Wolcott Walbridge, Miss Helen M. of Wolcott Hardwick Jan 1 1/19/1867
Scott, Rev. Orange W. of York, ME Jameson, Miss Lucy A. of Irasburgh Irasburgh July 18 8/3/1867
Scott, Robert D. of Newport Cleveland, Mrs. Clarinda of Newport Newport Ctr March 6 3/19/1869
Scribner, George W. of Troy Cameron, Miss Susan E. of South Walden South Hardwick Nov 29 12/29/1866
Seaver, Henry Q. of Coventry Haskell, Miss Eliza of Barton Barton March 20 4/7/1866
Senter, George W. of St. Johnsbury Miller, Miss Mira H. of Bakersfield Bakersfield Sept 22 10/24/1868
Severance, Oren J. of Newport, NH Chase, Lucia of Wheelock Wheelock Oct 22 11/2/1867
Severance, William H. of Lowell Estabrooks, Miss Abba P. of St. Johnsbury Lowell Oct 31 11/24/1866
Sewall, William R. of S(uther), ME Fairchild, Miss Mary J. of Guildhall Guildhall May 28 6/15/1867
Shanks, James W. of Windsor, C. E. Goodell, Miss Carrie L. of Lyndon Lyndon March 20 3/30/1867
Shanty, Frederick of Walden Dunham, Mrs. Lydia of Walden Danville March 12 3/21/1868
Sharp, William of Greensboro Cuthberston, Miss Elizabeth Glover Dec 4 12/28/1867
Shattuck, Samuel F. Jr. of S. Wheelock True, Miss Ella R. of Derby Derby Oct 31 11/17/1866
Shaw, Asa A. of Newport Sias, Miss Emma of Newport Newport Ctr Nov 14 12/5/1868
Shaw, Eugene H. of Barnet Abbott, Miss Susan A. of Barnet Peacham July 3 7/18/1868
Sheafe, William E. of Island Pond Ladd, Miss Amelia S. of Island Pond W. Charleston Aug 2(0) 9/9/1865
Shedd, Josiah of Derby Durgin, Miss Ann E. of Derby Derby April 9 5/5/1866
Sherburn, Wesley E. of Glover Kendall, Miss Philena L. of Sheffield Lyndon Ctr Jan 1 1/11/1868
Sherman, F. M. of Newport Beckwith, Miss Mary J. of West Burke Lyndon Jan 17 1/26/1867
Shipman, James F. of Lisbon, NH Sargent, Miss Julia E. of Danville Danville Nov 15 11/18/1865
Shorey, George of St. Johnsbury Hill, Miss Mary of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Jan 1 1/13/1866
Shumway, George W. of Webster, MA Noyes, Miss Leona E. of Sutton Lyndon Aug 25 9/7/1867
Sias, Samuel S. of Cambridge of Hon. Wm. Sias Cunningham, Hattie E. of Capt Thomas Cunningham Somerville, MA June 21 7/1/1865
Silsby, J. H. of Sutton Packer, Miss Addie A. of Newark West Concord Nov 22 12/8/1866
Silsby, R. F. of Boston, MA Hartshorn, Laura Jane of Lunenburgh Lunenburgh Jan (3 or 8) 1/21/1865
Simpson, Frederick L. of Sheffield Gray, Mrs. Rhoda Anne of Sheffield Sutton Dec 3 12/30/1865
Sisco, C. E. of Barton Farr, Miss Flora W. of Glover Barton Oct 29 11/14/1868
Skinner, C. C. of Glover Lyman, Miss Julia T. of Glover East Berkshire 6/20/1868
Skinner, J. F., M. D. May, Mrs. Alice B. Barton March 14 3/31/1866
Skinner, Theodore P. of Albany Metcalf, Miss Harriet A. of Irasburgh Barton Dec 23 1/8/1869
Sleeper, Alanson P. of Wheelock Corliss, Miss Idella A. of Wheelock Lyndon Oct 30 12/1/1866
Small, Edwin of Lawrence Remick, Miss Kate O. of St. Johnsbury Lawrence, MA June 30 7/20/1867
Smith, Abel B. of Burke Carter, Miss Mary F. of Newark Newark Oct 16 10/29/1869
Smith, Ad(ne)y of Lyndon Quimby, Miss Angeline of Sutton Lyndon March 15 4/1/1865
Smith, Albert J. of Craftsbury Doty, Miss Charlotte P. of Craftsbury Craftsbury Jan 6 1/29/1869
Smith, Augustus M. of Craftsbury Freeman, Miss Martha A. of Fairlee Bradford June 7 6/30/1866
Smith, Dan M. of West Concord Parker, Miss Mary of West Concord West Concord Dec 19 1/8/1869
Smith, E. K. of Hanover, NH Mattocks, Mrs. E. B. of Peacham Peacham 7/2/1869
Smith, Eben C. of Cabot Wyman, Emily of Veroqua Veroqua, Wisc. Sept 22 11/24/1866
Smith, Eliah J. of Craftsbury Cowles, Miss Emily L. of Craftsbury Craftsbury Oct 14 10/27/1866
Smith, Frank of Groton Minard, Miss Alvinia of Groton Peacham Oct 31 11/19/1869
Smith, Franklin H. of Burke Powers, Miss Hattie L. of Sutton Lyndon Jan 28 2/8/1868
Smith, George F. of Woodsville, NH White, Miss Hattie F. of John G. White of Wells River Wells River 16th inst 7/27/1867
Smith, Henry C. of Bath, NH Meader, Miss Martha of Ryegate Ryegate Dec 2(3) 1/21/1865
Smith, John M. of Burke Streeter, Miss Almira of Brownington Derby March 4 3/24/1866
Smith, John R. of St. Johnsbury Wilmerson, Miss Angie L. of St. Johnsbury West Concord 10/5/1867
Smith, Lieut. Hugh Gilkerson, Miss Amelia Protone, IL June 14 6/30/1866
Smith, Milon M. of Concord, VT Gaskill, Miss Rumina L. of Concord, VT Lancaster, NH Nov 28 12/12/1868
Smith, Norman of Barton Lewis, Miss Rhoda N. of Salem Newport June 16 7/1/1865
Smith, R. E. of Lyndon Keyes, Mrs. Mary A. of Providence, RI Passumpsic July 27 8/10/1867
Smith, Rev. A. A. of Topsham, ME Chubb, Miss Laura A. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury May 15 5/27/1865
Smith, Robert B. of Greensboro Wilson, Miss Margaret of Greensboro Greensboro Jan 23 2/8/1868
Smith, Robert of St. Johnsbury Shepherd, Mrs. Phebe A. of St. Johnsbury Plainfield July 6 8/8/1868
Smith, Solon Hitt of Shrewsbury Aldrich, Miss Ada A. of Shrewsbury Shrewsbury Sept 15 10/10/1868
Smith, Sumner P. of Littleton Simpson, Miss Diadama of Bath, NH West Concord Dec 4 12/19/1868
Smith, William A. of Wheelock Melvin, Miss Ella S. of Wheelock Lyndon Nov 26 12/12/1868
Smith, William J. Whitehill, Miss Martha D. Ryegate Dec 1 12/21/1867
Smith, William of St. Johnsbury Judkins, Miss Ellen M. of Danville Passumpsic Nov 17 12/1/1866
Somers, C. B. of Barnet Samuels, Miss Janet of Barnet Barnet Jan 16 2/3/1866
Somers, Harvey C. of Danville Waterman, Eliza F. of San Francisco San Francisco, CA Nov 20 1/11/1868
Somers, Milo of Peacham Harvey, Miss Alice of Barnet Norrisville/Barnet Aug 13 8/31/1867
Soule, William O. of Lowell, MA Brock, Miss Lizzie M. of West Barnet West Barnet Dec 17 1/1/1869
Southwick, John of Cabot Osgood, Miss Abbie of Cabot Cabot Aug 23 9/19/1868
Sowles, Isaac N. of Greensboro Barr, Miss Permelia of Greensboro Eden June 18 7/30/1869
Spafford, Nathan L. of Greensboro Randall, Angeline of Greensboro Greensboro Sept 5 10/6/1866
Spaulding, George of E. Charleston Adams, Miss Ann of E. Charleston W. Charleston? Jan 1 1/19/1867
Spaulding, George W. of St. Johnsbury Davis, Miss Ellen M. of Unity, NH East Burke Sept 14 10/5/1867
Speakman, Edward of Chicago, IL Mussey, Miss Jennie A. of Coventry Coventry Aug 13 8/29/1868
Spear, Warren H. of St. Albans Brooks, Miss Frances of St. Albany Bay St. Albans Bay June 25 7/18/1868
Speery, Jackson C. of Alden Lovejoy, Mattie L. of late Henry Lovejoy of ST. J. Alden, Iowa Sept 11 10/5/1867
Spencer, C. J. Richardson, Miss Irena H. West Concord Nov 17 11/26/1869
Spencer, William H. of Derby Slater, Hattie F. of Derby Derby March 4 3/21/1868
Sperry, Theodore D. of Rochester, NY Cushman, Miss Sarah A. of Barnet Barnet Jan 1 1/13/1866
Spofford, Judson of Brownington Goodall, Miss Nellie T. of Brownington Brownington Sept 13 10/10/1868
Stafford, Andrew of Barnet Calder, Mrs. Ann C. of Barnet Barnet Nov 28 12/21/1867
Stanley, Denison of St. Johnsbury Allard, Miss Sarah H. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Nov 11 11/28/1868
Stanley, Hubbard S. of Piermont, NH Hill, Miss Lucy A. of Piermont, NH Lyndon May 1 5/13/1865
Stannard, Henry C. of Lowell Dana, Miss Alice M. of Lowell Lowell March 28 4/11/1868
Stanton, E. L. of Glover Merriam, Miss Hortense of Glover Glover May 5 5/21/1869
Stanton, Fred G. of North Danville Smith, Miss Sue J. of Danville St. Johnsbury March 29 4/9/1869
Starr, H. P. of Rochester McLeran, Rhoda of Barnet Rochester, NY March 7 3/30/1867
Stearns, David C. of Windham Lee, Miss Ellen F. of Peacham Burke June 1 6/11/1869
Stebbins, Brainerd of Barton Pillsbury, Miss Helen M. of Barton Wheelock Sept 2 9/14/1867
Stebbins, Ephraim B. of Eden Dwinnell, Miss Sarah H. of Glover Glover Jan 23 2/9/1867
Stevens, Albert of Danville Morrill, Mrs. Nancy of Danville Danville Nov 11 11/26/1869
Stevens, B. F. of Barnet Whittingham, Charlotte of London London, Eng. Jan 2(8) 3/4/1865
Stevens, David W. of Walden Dexter, Miss Nellie B. of Lisbon Lisbon, NH Nov 24 12/14/1867
Stevens, John L. of St. Johnsbury Bowker, Miss Charlotte A. of St. Johnsbury ST. Johnsbury Aug 27 9/7/1867
Stevens, Samuel C. of Thetford Ayer, Miss Katie W. of Lyndon Lyndon Oct 20 10/22/1869
Stevens, Walter of Wentworth, NH Kimball, Miss Addie M. of Glover Glover Nov 29 12/15/1866
Stevenson, John H. of Peacham Livingston, Miss Sarah J. of Peacham Barnet 8th inst 10/24/1868
Stewart, James B. of Barnet Smith, Miss Agnes of Barnet Barnet July 4 7/18/1868
Stiles, Nathaniel H. of Irasburgh Paine, Miss Calista E. of Irasburgh Irasburgh Oct 6 10/28/1865
Stimpson, Nathan L. of Barton Hill, Miss Julia V. of Laconia Laconia, NH June 4 6/24/1865
Stockwell, Alden F. of Barton Burnham, Mrs. Maria P. of Barton Barton Nov 29 12/15/1866
Stoddard, George A. of Waterford Stiles, Miss Louisa M. of Waterford St. Johnsbury Ctr Dec 10 12/26/1868
Stoddard, William F. of Sutton Bundy, Miss Jennie S. of Lyndon Lyndon Oct 16 11/23/1867
Stone, Charles Henry of Lyndon Church, Mrs. Betsey E. Cleveland, OH July 4 7/30/1869
Stone, Corliss P. of Port Madison, W.T. & ST. J. Boyd, Miss Frances K. of Rockland, ME Seattle, W. T. March 11 5/20/1865
Stone, Henry of Newport Hoyt, Miss Mary of Newport Newport Sept 23 10/6/1866
Stone, Perley of St. Johnsbury Stiles, Mrs. Abigail of St. Johnsbury Passumpsic Aug 9 8/31/1867
Story, Charles A. of Victory Blanchard, Miss Almira B. of Concord Victory Jan 1 2/3/1866
Streeter, John H. of Newark Hudson, Miss (Milcita) J. of Newark Lyndon May 24 6/10/1865
Streeter, Preston B. of Concord Boutwell, Georgiana of Moretown E. St. Johnsbury Feb 8 2/25/1865
Streeter, William R. of East Burke Hoffman, Miss Amelia A. of Lyndon Holliston, MA May 20 6/4/1869
Streeter, William R. of St. Johnsbury Kibby, Miss Arabel M. of St. Johnsbury West Concord Aug 12 8/25/1866
Strobridge, Francis G. of Portsmouth Gilkerson, Mary L. of Barnet Barnet May 3 5/19/1866
Stuart, Benjamin F. of Hardwick Coffin, Miss Ella M. of Rev. N. C. Coffin Marblehead, OH Dec 5 1/4/1868
Stuart, Charles W. of Lunenburgh Thomas, Miss Zeruah of Lunenburgh Lunenburgh May 30 6/17/1865
Stuart, William of Hardwick Wakefield, Miss Emma J. of Hardwick South Hardwick Nov 5 12/29/1866
Studdert, C. K. of Stanstead Newcomb, Laura of Derby Derby Ctr Jan 23 2/3/1866
Suiter, Robert of Victory Fellows, Miss Susan of Concord Lancaster, NH Jan 1 2/3/1866
Swazey, Parker of Cabot Wilson, Mrs. Sophronia of Cabot Cabot Oct 17 11/12/1869
Symes, William H. of Boston, MA Miller, Julia V. dau of Robert Miller of Ryegate Ryegate 13th inst 9/22/1866
Symmes, John H. of Boston, MA Brock, Miss Phoebe J. of Ryegate Ryegate Jan 16 2/3/1866
Tabor, George H. of St. Johnsbury Selden, Miss Emily of East Burke St. Johnsbury March 26 4/13/1867
Tabor, Rev. Church of Columbia, NH Burt, Miss Susannah S. of Lyndon Lyndon March 21 4/7/1866
Taft, Asa P. of St. Johnsbury Tibbetts, Mrs. Hannah B. of Sutton Lyndon Center Sept 17 10/13/1866
Taplin, Eben of St. Johnsbury Trescott, Miss Sarah J. of ST. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Nov 27 12/14/1867
Tate, William A. of Glover Smi(th), Miss Jane of Glover Glover Sept 2 9/26/1868
Taylor, Alfred of Cavendish Hargraves, Maria of Cavendish Cavendish Feb 22 3/10/1866
Taylor, Charles D. of Bolton, C. E. Magoon, Miss Sarah J. of Coventry Coventry July 13 8/3/1867
Taylor, George W. of Northwood, NH Miles, Miss Judith of Lyndon St. Johnsbury Ctr Dec 31 1/22/1869
Taylor, Matthew H. of Ryegate Emory, Miss Jennie L. of Ryegate Barnet Ctr May 25 6/4/1869
Temple, Milo J. of Concord Morse, Estelle of Lunenburgh Lunenburgh Oct 22 12/17/1869
Temple, William E. of Framingham, MA Brown, Miss Sarah Isabel of Lyndon Natick, MA April 19 5/20/1865
Thayer, Otis of Stanstead, PQ Philbrick, Miss Susan R. of Brownington Newport May 16 5/28/1869
Thayer, William T. Smith, Miss Ella M. of Barton Landing Spring Valley, Minn Jan 1 2/12/1869
Thomas, Abram of Wheelock Eggleston, Miss Izett D. of Burke Burke Sept 26 10/13/1866
Thomas, Hosea S. of Lunenburgh Silsby, Mrs. Esther of Lunenburgh Lunenburgh Feb 18 3/12/1869
Thomas, Joseph W. of St. Johnsbury Gilberth, Ida A. of St. Johnsbury Danville Dec 29 1/11/1868
Thomas, William Esq. of Wheelock Magoon, Miss Harriet of Wheelock S. Wheelock Oct 17 11/12/1869
Thompson, Amasa F. of Greensboro Waterman, Miss Anna J. of Hyde Park Greensboro Nov 25 12/19/1868
Thompson, Capt. J. S. of Danville Park, Miss Helen L. of Lyndon Lyndon Nov 19 11/24/1866
Thompson, J. R. of Washington, DC & St. J. Gordon, Miss Mary A. of Farmington Farmington, NY Aug 8 8/25/1866
Thompson, L. F. of Craftsbury Dutton, Miss Eliza of Craftsbury Craftsbury Aug 24 9/10/1869
Thompson, Stephen of Lunenburgh Webb, Miss Augusta A. of Lunenburgh Lancaster, NH Dec 3 12/19/1868
Thrasher, George W. of Burke Kilbey, Mrs. Sophia E. of Burke Barton Feb 25 3/19/1869
Thurber, S. W., M. D. of Derby Lewis, Miss Martha A. of S. Hardwick Hardwick Oct 16 11/4/1865
Tice, George H. of Holland Bates, Miss Luella L. of Holland Holland Oct 21 11/5/1869
Tice, Robert S. Hammond, Miss Elenora H. of Coventry Glover Feb 26 3/16/1867
Tousley, Dewitt of Leseurer City, Minn. McLure, Miss Sophronia of John McLure of Ryegate Ryegate Oct 25 11/11/1865
Trefren, Cephas J. of Lyndon Powers, Miss Amanda C. of Lyndon Lowell March 18 4/6/1867
Truax, Manley of St. Johnsbury Barker, Miss Martha of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury? Nov 2(8) 12/9/1865
True, W. of St. Johnsbury S(oper), Miss Abbie of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury July 4 7/20/1867
True, Winthrop of St. Johnsbury Moulton, Miss Viletta of Concord West Concord March 25 4/21/1866
Tute, Orrin H. of West Newport Judd, Miss Did(ama) C. of Fair(hold?) Derby 7/20/1867
Twombly, R. S. of Barton Thayer, Miss Ruth W. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Sept 13 10/5/1867
Ufford, C. J. of Barton Wiggins, Miss Mary L. of Barton Barton Jan 1 2/9/1867
Underwood, Russell of St. Johnsbury Harvey, Mary dau of late Simeon Harvey of Danville St. Johnsbury Oct 7 10/17/1868
Uttin, Henry of Brownington Davis, Miss Abbie of Brownington W. Charleston? Dec 13 1/19/1867
Uttin, Thomas of Derby Kelsey, Miss Betsey of Derby Derby Jan 26 2/16/1867
Vance, Morris of Groton Whitehill, Elizabeth of Groton Groton Feb 6 2/23/1867
Varney, E. B. of Barton Church, Miss Juliette of Coventry Barton Oct 13 10/31/1868
Varnum, Benjamin F. of Peacham Lawrence, Miss Clara M. of Danville Danville Jan 21 1/29/1869
Varnum, Hiram C. of Peacham Armstrong, Miss Agnes of Peacham Danville Dec 27 1/5/1867
Varnum, Horace of St. Johnsbury Bracken, Miss Ellen of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Jan 1 1/11/1868
Vaughn, Major R. C. Weeks, Miss Catharine E. G. St. Johnsbury Ctr Sept 2 9/5/1868
Vert(rede), Prof. J. E. of Edinburg, MO Ayer, Miss A. A. of St. Johnsbury Janesville, Wisc. July 26 8/17/1867
Viault, C. B. of Arlington Hunt, Miss Roxana of Westmore Brownington Sept 21 10/14/1865
Vilas, N. Warner of Concord Williams, Miss Mary of St. Johnsbury West Concord Oct 29 11/14/1868
Vincent, James F. of Walden Farrington, Miss Julia G. of Walden Walden June 13 6/30/1866
Wakefield, Daniel S. of N. Orange, MA Adams, Miss Maria L. of West Concord West Concord Aug 30 9/14/1867
Waldo, E. D. of Peacham Stevens, Miss Mary L. of Peacham Danville 3/10/1866
Walker, A. T. of Worcester, MA Buchanan, Miss Ann E. of Morgan Morgan Jan 25 2/10/1866
Walker, William D. of Belchertown, MA Rollins, Miss Rachel A. of Danville Danville Sept 14 9/21/1867
Wallace, Capt. James of Newbury Towle, Mrs. Matilda of Waterford Barnet March 1 4/8/1865
Wallace, William B. of Danville Fitzgerald, Miss Maria A. of West Barnet West Barnet July 30 8/10/1867
Wallace, William H. of Barnet Morrill, Miss Martha H. of North Danville Danville Jan 1 1/12/1867
Walter, Chandler C. of East Burke Church, Miss Luvia A. of Kirby St. Johnsbury Ctr Feb 17 3/5/1869
Walter, George C. of Burke Moultrop, Miss Hannah of East Haven Sheffield Oct 5 10/21/1865
Walter, Sheldon C. of Newark Hall, Miss Susan E. of Newark Lyndon Ctr Dec 4 12/16/1865
Ward, Thaddeus of Danville Williamson, Mrs. A. M. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Ctr Feb 11 2/26/1869
Ward, Thomas of Danville Wilmarth, Miss Jane of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury March 26 4/29/1865
Ward, William H. of Hardwick Stone, Miss Sarah A. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Oct 1 10/17/1868
Warden, John W. of ST. Johnsbury Buchanan, Jennie of McIndoes McIndoes Dec 20 1/7/1865
Warden, Robert N. of Barnet Brock, Miss Julia of Barnet Green Mtn, Iowa Feb 22 3/7/1868
Warden, William B. 2d Shearer, Miss Margaret West Barnet July 4 7/22/1865
Warner, Alpha of Hardwick Underwood, Miss Lucy Ann of Hardwick Barnet Jan 19 1/27/1866
Warner, Charles M. of Concord Buck, Miss Amanda M. of Concord St. Johnsbury Feb 7 2/23/1867
Warner, Edward P. of St. Johnsbury Shattuck, Miss Cynthia J. of Danville St. Johnsbury June 17 7/13/1867
Warner, George of Sutton Colby, Miss Mary of Sutton Barton June 15 7/2/1869
Warner, James M. of St. Johnsbury Eastman, Mrs. Mary P. of St. Johnsbury ST. Johnsbury Dec 28 1/8/1869
Warner, Nickerson Esq. of Island Pond Aldrich, Miss Sarah of East Burke East Burke Oct 7 10/19/1867
Warren, Edmund D. of Westmoreland, NH Dunn, Miss Sarah J. of Barnet Rutland June 16 7/16/1869
Warren, Francis M. of St. Johnsbury Leighton, Miss Cynthia E. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury June 24 7/15/1865
Warren, William W. Esq. of Newport Ketch(man), Miss J. Caroline of Craftsbury Coventry July 6 7/20/1867
Washburn, Collins W. of Guildhall Kilby, Miss Amelia S. of Burke Burke Sept 25 10/13/1866
Washburn, George C., MD of Hardwick Delano, Charlotte L. Waterbury March 5 3/21/1868
Watson, Henry E. of Burke Pettigrew, Miss Mary R. Lyndon Nov 26 1/22/1869
Watson, Richard of Salem Norris, Mrs. Lucy of Derby West Derby March 18 4/9/1869
Watton, Edward of Burke Carney, Miss Mary J. of Burke Island Pond June 1 6/18/1869
Watts, Rev. L. S. of Barnet Chamberlin, Miss Sarah C. of Peacham Peacham Aug 29 9/14/1867
Webb, Fred M. of Lunenburgh Currier, Miss Alice I. of Lunenburgh Lunenburgh May 3 5/23/1868
Webber, William of Kirby Powers, Miss A. S. of Lyndon Lyndon March 27 4/7/1866
Webster, Albert of Irasburgh Bryant, Miss Emily P. of Irasburgh Barton Feb 16 3/5/1869
Webster, David Esq. of Haverhill, MA Marsh, Mrs. Sarah K. of Peacham Peacham Jan 1 1/19/1867
Webster, Ellery H. of Nashua, NH Wright, Miss Emeline D. of Irasburgh Coventry June 9 6/29/1867
Webster, Joseph N. of Barton Skinner, Miss Mary E. of Barton Barton Oct 25 11/5/1869
Weed, Edson of Goshen Gore Montgomery, Miss Verona R. of Hardwick Greensboro Sept 18 10/27/1866
Weeks, Dr. Abbott of Barnet Farrington, Miss Jane of Walden Walden April 27 5/20/1865
Weeks, John M. of Lyndon Bartlett, (Jennie) E. of Lyndon Lyndon May 2 5/13/1865
Weeks, Martin V. B. of Lowell Denholm, Miss Mary of Lowell Lowell, MA Oct 9 11/2/1867
Weeks, Norman C. of St. Johnsbury Barker, Miss Charlotte M. of Waterford ST. Johnsbury Nov 26 12/19/1868
Welch, Aaron of Ryegate Welch, Miss Charlotte of Groton, NH Groton Aug 27 9/15/1866
Welch, Dr. S. N. of Cabot Willson, Miss Louisa of Cabot Cabot Aug 24 9/9/1865
Welch, Hollis B. of Wheelock Giffin, Miss Sophia S. of Wheelock Lyndon March 18 4/2/1869
Welch, Joseph of Groton Darling, Almira of Groton Groton 7/23/1869
Welch, Langdon C. of Lyndon Graves, Miss Mianda of Lyndon Lyndon June 6 6/16/1866
Welch, S. N. of Cabot Wilson, Miss Louisa of Cabot Cabot 9/16/1865
Wellfoot, John of St. Johnsbury Dean, Mrs. Adeline P. of ST. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Ctr Sept 5 9/19/1868
Wells, George of Danville Woodward, Miss Emma of Danville Cabot March 31 4/7/1866
Wells, Hollis of Irasburgh Little, Ellen of Irasburgh Irasburgh April 17 5/7/1869
Wells, Joseph A. of North Danville Stanton, Miss Alice M. of North Danville East Burke Aug 1 8/15/1868
Wells, Maj. Gen. William of Waterbury Richardson, Miss Arahanna of Fitchburg Fitchburg, MA 3/10/1866
Welton, Josiah of Bradford Ctr Brown, Miss Olive Ann of Groton Bradford April 28 5/9/1868
Wetherbee, Nathan of Kirby Burrington, Mrs. Lucy of Lyndon Lyndon Feb 2 (or 23?) prob 3/2/1867
Wheeler, Daniel of Wheelock Pills, Mrs. Sarah L. of Wheelock Wheelock June 1 6/17/1865
Wheeler, George W. of Halifax, NS Kimball, Miss Sarah R. of East St. Johnsbury E. St. Johnsbury Feb 23 3/16/1867
Wheeler, Ira of Stanstead Parsons, Lydia L. of Stanstead Newport Aug 6 8/24/1867
Wheeler, Samuel H. of Glover Flood, Miss Lois of Glover Glover June 12 7/2/1869
Wheeler, Samuel P. of Hardwick Martin, Miss Flora Cass of Plainfield Plainfield March 4 5/21/1869
Wheelock, Frank of Derby Hammond, Miss Leona M. of Derby Derby March 4 3/21/1868
Wheelock, Joseph of Coventry Wheelock, Mrs. Lydia of Lyman, NH E. St. Johnsbury Jan 10 1/27/1866
Wheelock, Levi of Lowell Dana, Miss Lucretia of Lowell Lowell March 28 4/11/1868
Whitcher, Orange C. of Albany Patterson, Miss Ann E. of Glover Greensboro Nov 16 12/9/1865
Whitcomb, B. H. of Cabot Potter, Miss Laura A. of Johnson North Troy April 16 5/21/1869
Whitcomb, J. L. of Savannah, GA Le(slie), Miss Kate of Wells River Wells River Sept 25 10/19/1867
White, Ai J. of West Derby Hammond, Miss Mary A. of West Derby Derby Center Jan 21 2/5/1869
White, William A. of Walden Norris, Mrs. Cleora of Walden Danville 12th inst 9/15/1866
Whitelaw, Capt. Albert M. of Ryegate Squire, Miss Stella A. of Bath Bath, NH June 19 7/13/1867
Whitelaw, Oscar L. of St. Louis, MO Hastings, Miss Abby of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Dec 10 12/21/1867
Whitney, Artemas C. of Wheelock Stark, Miss Sarah E. of St. Johnsbury Lyndon March 13 3/24/1866
Whittier, Oscar H. of Denver, CO. Heffion, Miss Dianna V. of Charleston Newport March 28 4/14/1866
Whittlesey, Duron of Glover Stoddard, Miss Elizabeth J. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Sept 20 9/30/1865
Wiggin, Corp. C. H. V. of Walden Carrolle, Miss Etta F. of Montpelier Charlestown, MA June 7 6/13/1868
Wiggins, Jesse H. of Westfield Bell, Miss Frances of Oil Diggings Westfield Oct 14 11/5/1869
Wiggins, W. T. of Barton Tice, Miss Amanda E. of Coventry Barton Jan 1 2/9/1867
Wilcomb, Charles W. of Lyndon Metcalf, Miss Emily M. of Lyndon St. Johnsbury Ctr May 21 6/6/1868
Wilcox, M. H. of St. Johnsbury Harriman, Cora J. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Jan 15 1/28/1865
Wiley, Rev. George M. of Hebron, NY & Ryegate Gray, Miss Ella M. of Matthew Gray Esq. of Ryegate Ryegate May 21 6/6/1868
Willett, Gilbert R. of Walpole, MA Otis, Miss Mary F. of Sheffield Sheffield Nov 21 12/7/1867
Willey, Abel of St. Johnsbury Spencer, Mrs. Catharine T. of Barre West Concord Dec 2 12/19/1868
Willey, Ephraim R. of Walden Clifford, Miss Susan R. of Walden Danville March 20 3/24/1866
Willey, Gilbert W. Knowlton, Miss Amanda M. of Magog, PQ Newport Jan 16 1/22/1869
Willey, Henry S. of Walden Craig, Miss Margaret J. of Peacham Danville Feb 3 3/3/1866
Willey, Riley J. of Michigan City, Ind. Young, Emma S. of Sutton Lyndon Jan 5 1/21/1865
Williams, Adelbert O. of Canaan, NH Wire, Miss Flora A. of Newark Lyndon June 22 7/13/1867
Williams, Edwin A. of Wheelock Blake, Miss Alice M. of Wheelock Wheelock Feb 15 3/3/1866
Williams, Harvey of Providence, RI Gilpin, Miss Abbie J. of Westfield Westfield Sept 25 10/22/1869
Williams, Henry J. of Peacham McDonald, Miss Hannah W. of Danville Lower Waterford Jan 5 2/11/1865
Williams, Joseph of Sheffield Smith, Miss Phylura of Lyndon Sheffield March 18 4/27/1867
Williams, William Merrill, Mrs. Rhapsa Peacham Dec 17 12/30/1865
Williams, William of Concord Palmer, Miss Adaline L. of Concord Littleton, NH Jan 22 2/5/1869
Williamson, Frederick D. of Shipton, CE Hale, Miss Lois M. of Waterford Waterford Jan 12 1/25/1868
Williamson, Leslie G. of Concord Hastings, Miss Jane of Waterford Waterford Dec 19 1/4/1868
Williamson, William of Lyndon Deos, Miss Sarah M. of Wheelock Wheelock Nov 20 12/7/1867
Willis, William H. of Barton Baldwin, Miss Hattie M. of Troy St. Johnsbury March 18 4/9/1869
Willis, William P. of St. Johnsbury Young, Charity M. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Ctr Dec 11 1/7/1865
Willmerson, J. L. of Hardwick Foster, Miss Carrie L. of Hardwick Hardwick May 29 6/25/1869
Wilmarth, Charles A. of Lyndon Hayner, Miss Hattie of Janesville, Wisc. Rock, Wisc. Jan 16 2/3/1866
Wilson, Alvin W. of Lyndon Hill, Miss Susie R. of Lyndon Lyndon Nov 28 12/14/1867
Wilson, George of St. Johnsbury Stuart, Miss Martha of Grafton ST. Johnsbury Jan 10 1/20/1866
Wilson, Henry E. of Bradford Albee, Miss Prusia L. of Littleton, NH St. Johnsbury July 9 7/23/1869
Wilson, L. D. of Barton Stearns, Ella of Barton Barton Oct 4 10/24/1868
Wilson, Robert of Craftsbury Clark, Mary R. of Stannard Hardwick June 23 7/18/1868
Wing, Seth B. of Troy Wing, Mrs. Lutheria A. of Troy Newport May 27 6/16/1866
Winn, Nelson G. of Barnet Brock, Miss Hattie M. of Canaan, ME Canaan, ME Dec 25 2/1/1868
Winslow, Dr. James M. of West Charleston Powers, Miss Mary A. of Sutton West Burke? Sept 21 10/19/1867
Winslow, Josiah of Hardwick Rowe, Mrs. Sarah E. of Walden Walden Dec 26 1/13/1866
Winslow, Lewis of Newark Felker, Miss Phoebe J. of Newark Lyndon Jan 16 2/5/1869
Wood, J. R. of Kirby Sortwell, Miss Nellie A. of Kirby Lyndon May 2 6/6/1868
Wood, Luther 2d of Kirby Barker, Miss Ellen L. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Feb 16 3/5/1869
Wood, Mathewson J. of Greensboro Montgomery, Nancy A. of Greensboro Glover Jan 21 2/25/1865
Wood, Theodore of Marshfield Clark, Miss Sarah Adaline of Marshfield Montpelier May 23 6/10/1865
Woodbury, Benjamin F. of Concord Frye, Miss Emeline of Concord E. St. Johnsbury Dec 25 1/6/1866
Woodbury, Charles H. of Concord Woodward, Miss Lizzie A. of Concord West Concord May 1 5/12/1866
Woodbury, Daniel J. of Boston, MA Felch, Miss Abby of Morgan Newport Aug 31 9/14/1867
Woodbury, L. G. of Concord Wilder, Miss Jennie S. of Lyndon E. St. Johnsbury 1/6/1866
Woodcock, Carleton A. of Marshfield Young, Miss Elsie of Marshfield Marshfield Feb 24 3/16/1867
Woodcock, Freeman H. of Claremont, NH Ayer, Miss Elanor G. of Sheffield Lyndon Dec 29 1/20/1866
Woodcock, John D. of Marshfield Bullock, Miss Amanda of Marshfield Marshfield Nov 2 11/26/1869
Woods, Edwin E. of Passumpsic Moreau, Miss Mary A. of Waterford St. Johnsbury Nov 3 11/30/1867
Woods, Franklin L. of Boston Safford, Miss Lettie E. of Newport Newport June 6 6/24/1865
Woods, Loren I. of Passumpsic Gould, Miss Abbie E. of Passumpsic St. Johnsbury Jan 30 2/15/1868
Woodward, Capt. Geo. B. of St. J. & Cincinnati Miller, Miss Kate E. of Chicago Chicago Oct 31 11/24/1866
Woodward, Charles of Danville Brown, Miss Amanda A. of Stanstead Stanstead, CE March 5 3/31/1866
Woodward, George W. of Dover, Kansas Ward, Miss Emma D. of Danville North Danville Jan 1 1/18/1868
Woodward, John of Waterford Putnam, Miss Malvina of North Lisbon, NH St. Johnsbury Oct 18 11/3/1866
Woodward, Stephen of Danville Hawkins, Mrs. Jane T. of Danville Danville Jan 7 1/11/1868
Wooster, D. B. of Marshfield Martyn, Miss Emma O. of Northfield Northfield Jan 22 2/9/1867
Worthington, John D. of Irasburgh Cowley, Miss Barbara of E. Haverhill E. Haverhill, NH June 1 6/24/1865
Wright, A. S. of St. Johnsbury Knapp, Miss Maria H. of Littleton, NH Newport Feb 10 2/24/1866
Wright, Ezekiel H. of Charlestown, MA West, Miss Flora A. of Danville Danville Jan 8 1/13/1866
Wright, Henry W. of St. Johnsbury Pope, Miss Sarah Jane of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Ctr Jan 10 1/22/1869
Wright, R. E. of Baltimore, MD Collier, Miss Mary E. of Newport Newport Sept 11 9/22/1866
Wright, William H. of Lunenburgh Cummings, Miss Harriet M. of Lunenburgh Lunenburgh Oct 10 11/25/1865
Young, Alexander of Peacham Farrow, Miss Jennie M. of Peacham Peacham Aug 24 9/3/1869
Young, George of Coventry Lacombe, Miss Margaret of Newport Newport Aug 11 8/24/1867
Young, Henry S. of St. Johnsbury Tryon, Miss Elizabeth A. of New Haven New Haven, CT Dec 31 1/15/1869
Young, J. N. of Newport Kidder, Miss H. A. Albany Feb 20 4/6/1867
Young, John of Troy Young, Miss Augusta A. of Troy Troy June 3 6/16/1866
Young, Lewis of St. Johnsbury Hill, Mrs. Hannah B. of St. Johnsbury St. Johnsbury March 25 4/8/1865
Young, William of Barton McCollum, Miss Margaret of Sheffield Barton Oct 3 10/26/1867

Copyright ©           All Rights Reserved

Last edited on
---