Northeast Kingdom Genealogy
Vermont Northeast
Kingdom Genealogy


SEARCH THIS PAGE
Please note;
The highlight function does not
find text that is also a link.
This is the Hightlite function only.

Highlight keywords:


First, clear the keywords above.

St. Johnsbury, Vt Genealogy
St. Johnsbury, VT
Genealogy


*** COPYRIGHT NOTICE ***


More North Star Death Notices
1807-1832   1833-1840   1841-1850   1851-1855   1856-1859  
1860-1864   1865-1869   1870-1874   1875-1879   1880-1881
More North Star Marriage Notices
1807-1832   1833-1840   1841-1850   1851-1855   1856-1859  
1860-1864   1865-1869   1870-1874   1875-1879   1880-1881


Groom Bride Town & Date Issue
Abbe, R. T. of Chillicothe, Ohio Woods, Miss Helen G. of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury Feb 11 2/27/1858
Abbott, Amos W. of Ryegate Livingston, Miss Elizabeth A. of Peacham Peacham Sept 23 10/10/1857
Abbott, E. W. of Ascot, C. E. Harvey, Miss Lizzie of Barnet Barnet Jan 25 2/5/1859
Abbott, George Esq. of Littleton Applebee, Miss Emeline of Littleton Littleton, NH 7/16/1859
Abott, Charles Henry of Littleton Spooner, Miss Evalyn A. of Bethlehem, NH Bethlehem, NH March 27 5/3/1856
Adams, Dr. Cephas G. of E. Charleston Cobb, Miss Sarah of Morgan Morgan Nov 4 11/22/1856
Adams, Jonathan C. of Concord Babcock, Miss Elizabeth A. of Concord Concord July 26 8/15/1857
Adams, Philander B. of Lunenburgh Huse, Miss Mary A. of Littleton Littleton, NH Dec 17 1/5/1856
Adams, Roderick of Troy Powers, Miss Susan M. of Troy North Troy May 21 6/11/1859
Aiken, Chester of Potton, C. E. Ruiter, Miss Harriet of Potton North Troy Sept 15 10/29/1859
Aiken, Frederick A. Esq. of Burlington Weston, Sarah Olivia of Hon. E. Weston Randolph June 1 6/27/1857
Aldrich, Elias W. of Burke Walter, Miss Samantha E. of E. Haven E. Burke March 18 4/4/1857
Aldrich, George A. of Littleton Jackman, Miss Martha of Littleton Littleton, NH July 5 7/31/1858
Aldrich, Josiah of Stanstead, CE Harris, Miss Lucinda of Barnston, CE Derby 4th ult 5/29/1858
Aldrich, Romanso of Lisbon Knight, Miss Harriet of Bath Bath, NH Feb 14 3/8/1856
Aldrige, George W. of Morgan Kelsey, Miss Martha Jane of Derby Morgan July 14 8/16/1856
Allen, Charles E. of Lancaster, NH Abbott, Miss Eunice of Wm Abbot of Wells River Wells River July 12 7/30/1859
Allen, Charles H. of Danville Folsom, Miss Apha D. of Walden Greensboro Nov 15 11/22/1856
Annis, Laurens K. of Potton, CE Hall, Miss Ellis M. of Westfield North Troy 25th ult 6/5/1858
Annis, Laurenus K. of Potton, CE Hull, Miss Ella M. of Westfield North Troy April 25 6/12/1858
Annis, Nathaniel F. Jr. of Barnet Merrill, Miss Sophia M. of Peacham Peacham Feb 3 3/15/1856
Arnold, Wm C. of St Johnsbury Hawkins, Mrs. Sarah of St. Johnsbury St Johnsbury Dec 20 1/5/1856
Astel, Samuel A. of Waterford Phelps, Miss Harriet C. of Littleton, NH Waterford July 18 8/7/1858
Atwater, M. G. T. of Burlington Hosmer, Miss A. Genevieve of Johnson Johnson Jan 1 1/12/1856
Austia, William of Boscawen, NH Morse, Miss Abby of Craftsbury Craftsbury Jan 1 1/17/1857
Babb, David H. of Strafford Leighton, Miss Sarah M. of Danville Strafford, NH Aug 28 10/25/1856
Babcock, John of Craftsbury Simpson, Miss Margaret of Greensboro Greensboro Feb 4 3/7/1857
Babcock, Joseph M. of Lowell & Danville Black, Miss Eliza A. of Coventry Lowell, MA Sept 8 9/18/1858
Bacon, Elmore C. of Haverhill Moulton, Miss Lucia K. of St Johnsbury Newbury Feb 26 3/15/1856
Bacon, Jerome C. of St Johnsbury Center Huntley, Miss Jane H. of St Johnsbury Center Greensboro July 27 10/1/1859
Badger, Hiram of Danville Sanborn, Miss Catharine D. of Danville Danville Feb 27 3/15/1856
Badger, Hiram of Danville Brooks, Mrs. Betsey C. of Danville Danville March 22 3/27/1858
Badger, Nathan of Danville Clark, Mrs. Sylvia C. of Danville Peacham Feb 28 3/13/1858
Badger, Solomon S. of Danville Judkins, Miss Harriet M. of Danville Danville Nov 25 12/6/1856
Badger, Wilber F. of St Johnsbury Rogers, Miss Sophrona M. of Derby St Johnsbury Oct 27 11/8/1856
Bailey, Allen of Newbury Clark, Miss Phoebe of Groton Manchester, NH April 2 5/16/1857
Bailey, Charles M. of Greensboro Blake, Miss Mary of Greensboro Greensboro Oct 26 11/5/1859
Bailey, Dan Y. of Stockton, CA Chamberlin, Miss Rachel Wells River Dec 23 1/9/1858
Bailey, Jerome of Putney Darling, Miss Cynthia of Coventry Coventry 4th inst 8/30/1856
Bailey, Jesse of Westfield Chamberlin, Miss Lucy of Troy Troy Oct 28 11/28/1857
Bailey, Joseph of Peacham Whitehill, Miss Clara of Ryegate Peacham Oct 5 10/17/1857
Bailey, Milo of Haverhill Page, Miss Ellen of Haverhill Haverhill, NH June 9 6/20/1857
Baker, Henry Cutler, Miss Lucia B. West Glover Dec 8 12/31/1859
Ball, Haskell J. of Concord Flanders, Miss Laura J. of Wheelock West Concord Dec 20 12/31/1859
Barker, Andrew J. of Oshkosh, Wisc Thompson, Miss Susan of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury May 30 6/11/1859
Barnes, Julius G. of West Derby Bisbee, Miss Charlotte A. of West Derby Glover Nov 16 12/4/1858
Barney, George M. of St Johnsbury Eldridge, Miss Viola A. of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury Oct 1 10/17/1857
Barney, Levi C. of St Johnsbury Sandford, Miss Octavia C. of Boston Boston Oct 21 11/6/1858
Barr, John of Greensboro Nelson, Patience of Hardwick Greensboro Nov 10 12/4/1858
Bartlett, Charles R. of Jay Sanborn, Miss Marianna of Jay Jay Dec 6 1/9/1858
Bartlett, Daniel S. of Newbury Ford, Miss Hannah M. of Newbury McIndoe's Falls April 30 5/14/1859
Bartlett, Emery S. of Grinnell, Iowa Stevens, Miss Hannah of Bath Bath, NH Dec 11 1/5/1856
Bartlett, George Dexter of Danville & MA Dennett, Miss Arabel of Danville Danville Dec 9 12/17/1859
Bartlett, H. F. of Jay Williams, Miss Eliza Jane of Newport Newport July 7 7/30/1859
Bartlett, Jarvis of St Johnsbury Allen, Miss Lydia J. of Danville Danville Sept 14 9/18/1858
Bartlett, Moses W. Abbott, Miss Julia of Wm Abbot of Wells River Wells River July 12 7/30/1859
Bartlett, William G. of Johnson Whitcher, Miss Maria J. of Danville Manchester, NH May 26 7/10/1858
Batchelder, Nathan H. of Concord Hovey, Miss Isabella B. of Bradford Bradford Dec 21 1/24/1857
Batchelder, Samuel S. of N. Danville Heath, Miss Jenny D. of Cabot Danville March 17 3/20/1858
Bean, Edson of Sutton French, Miss Mary of Sutton Sutton Sept 28 10/25/1856
Beattie, Rev. James M. of Ryegate Neilson, Miss Sophia of Ryegate Ryegate Dec 24 1/10/1857
Beers, John H. of Charlestown, MA Stuart, Miss Helen M. of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury May 10 5/22/1858
Bell, Franklin of Lunenburgh Chandler, Miss Mary Nye of Lunenburgh Lunenburgh March 24 4/17/1858
Bellows, Charles A. of Winsted, CT Haines, Miss Judith Ann of Cabot Cabot Sept 1 9/25/1858
Bemis, Adna D. of Westmore Young, Miss Ellen M. of Concord West Charleston Jan 1 1/12/1856
Bemis, George D. of Marshfield Sumner, Miss Louisa M. of East Calais Wolcott Oct 12 11/5/1859
Bemis, Ira W. of Waterford Day, Miss Laura A. of Littleton, NH Waterford Dec 31 2/6/1858
Bemis, Levi of Marshfield Eaton, Miss Emeline of Marshfield Montpelier Jan 19 2/13/1858
Bennett, E. O. Esq. Clarke, Miss Sarah W. Charleston Sept 28 10/24/1857
Bennett, Ezra B. of St Johnsbury Donohue, Miss Alice of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury Nov 17 11/29/1856
Benton, R. C. Jr. Leland, Miss Sarah M. Johnson March 18 4/5/1856
Benton, Willard of Marshfield Swan, Mrs. Prudence of Marshfield Marshfield March 22 3/28/1857
Berry, Luther D. of Vergennes Conant, Miss Ann F. of Danville Danville Aug 28 9/6/1856
Bickford, Daniel G. of Cabot Hooker, Chloe M. of Peacham Peacham Jan 25 3/13/1858
Bickford, H. S. of Glover Foss, Miss C. E. of Barton Glover Nov 5 11/26/1859
Bickford, Harvey of Auburn, RI Dexter, Miss A. H. of Barton Barton Oct 6 11/5/1859
Bickford, Levi C. of Piermont, NH Frazier, Miss Sarah J. L. of Lyndon Wells River? July 3 7/10/1858
Bingham, Elisha of Charleston Babcock, Miss Nicene of Concord St Johnsbury Nov 4 11/14/1857
Bingham, George A. Esq. of Littleton Woods, Eliza Isabel of Hon. A. S. Woods Bath, NH Jan 9 2/12/1859
Bisbee, John of West Derby Perkins, Miss Susan of Potton, CE North Troy Jan 1 1/23/1858
Bishop, James of St Johnsbury Soper, Miss Amanda of Danville Danville Jan 22 1/31/1857
Bishop, John J. of St Johnsbury Holden, Miss Philura of Burke Burke April 6 4/10/1858
Bixby, Joseph A. of Warren, NH Bovee, Miss Lizzie R. of Danville Danville Aug 18 8/22/1857
Black, Thomas B. of Greensboro Garvin, Miss Jennett of Greensboro Greensboro July 15 8/8/1857
Blaisdell, William H. of Greensboro Hayden, Miss Julia A. of Albany Albany Oct 5 10/23/1858
Blake, Ebenezer of Sutton Ash, Mrs. Mehetabel of Sutton Sutton Oct 16 11/5/1859
Blake, Freeman of Salem Norris, Miss Mariette of Brownington Irasburgh June 8 6/26/1858
Blake, George W. of Greensboro Babbitt, Miss Jane Johnson of Greensboro Greensboro Sept 30 10/10/1857
Blake, John D. of Burke Winslow, Miss Salena E. of Compton Compton, CE June 9 6/26/1858
Blanchard, G. D. of W. Randolph Blood, Miss Ellen B. Plainfield Jan 1 1/26/1856
Blanchard, John C. of Peacham Staples, Miss Abbie L. of Peacham Peacham Oct 28 11/13/1858
Blanchard, Sidney J. of Potton, CE Abbott, Miss Lucy M. of North Troy North Troy July 10 8/9/1856
Bliss, Marcus R. of Marshfield Spencer, Miss Laura A. of Marshfield Montpelier Jan 1 1/24/1857
Blodgett, E. D. of St Johnsbury _______, Miss (El____) of Montpelier Montpelier Aug 19 8/29/1857
Blodgett, Ephraim F. of Goshen Gore Hodgden, Miss Calista S. of Walden Walden May 22 6/21/1856
Blodgett, Nelson of Barnet Smith, Miss Juliet of Concord Concord March 3 3/19/1859
Blood, O. S. of Whitefield, NH Harvey, Miss W. M. of West Concord West Concord March 10 3/26/1859
Bolton, Plynn of Danville Wesson, Miss Phoebe B. of Danville Danville April 8 4/17/1858
Boudett, Charles of Bradford Dana, Miss Susan of Danville Bradford Dec 13 1/9/1858
Bowen, A. M. of Piermont, NH Stevens, Miss Sophia R. of Piermont, NH St Johnsbury Dec 2 12/18/1858
Bowker, Charles E. of Hopkinton, MA Stacy, Miss Helen R. of Concord St Johnsbury Feb 25 3/13/1858
Brackett, S. A. of Boston & ST J. Robbins, Miss Rubie M. of Keene Keene, NH Feb 19 3/8/1856
Brailey, George of Westfield Winslow, Miss Ann W. of Westfield Westfield June 30 7/12/1856
Bridgman, Rev. Isaac of Elbridge, NY Gleason, Miss Mary E. of McIndoe's McIndoe's Falls Nov 10 11/26/1859
Briggs, C. Esq. of Kenosha, Wisc. Parker, Jane E. of Hon. Isaac Parker of Coventry Coventry Dec 21 1/8/1859
Brigham, Joseph F. of Holden, MA Houghton, Miss Elenora M. of Danville Worcester, MA Nov 29 12/11/1858
Brock, Isaac of Green Mountain Cook, Miss Abigail of Green Mountain Green Mtn., Iowa Nov 11 12/4/1858
Bronson, William D. of Hardwick Mason, Miss Anna D. of Goshen Gore Hardwick March 3 3/7/1857
Brooks, Benjamin B. of Dalton, NH Rix, Miss Laura F. of Dalton, NH Lunenburgh Jan 26 2/13/1858
Brooks, John B. of St Johnsbury Dana, Miss Martha A. of Danville Danville June 11 6/28/1856
Brown, A. J. of Danville & Toronto Elliott, Miss Annette C. of Toronto Lockport, NY July 4 8/21/1858
Brown, Abram S. of Billerica Allen, Miss Organia of Coventry & Lowell, MA Lowell, MA Nov 15 12/17/1859
Brown, Adolphus W. of Burke Harvey, Miss Avaline of Burke East Burke June 22 7/3/1858
Brown, Edwin R. Brainerd, Ann B. of Israel Brainerd Jr. Stanstead, CE June 15 7/2/1859
Brown, George D. of Irasburgh Metcalf, Miss Tersey A. of Irasburgh Irasburgh June 19 7/16/1859
Brown, Halsey R. of Burke Smith, Miss Zilpha of Burke East Burke Nov 13 12/6/1856
Brown, Henry D. of Compton, CE Green, Miss Mary A. of Danville Danville April 24 4/30/1859
Brown, Jeremiah Thompson, Miss Martha A. of N. Danville Danville 3d inst 3/12/1859
Brown, John of St Johnsbury Badger, Miss Calista M. of Danville St Johnsbury Jan 8 1/24/1857
Bryant, Barnard B. of Guildhall Wheeler, Sabrina R. of Guildhall Guildhall April 18 5/1/1858
Bryant, C. W. of Bolton, CE Farman, Miss Orett of Westfield Troy March 2 4/18/1857
Bthby, Freeman of Milwaukee, Wisc. Dewey, Miss Elizabeth S. of McIndoe's Falls McIndoe Falls July 19 8/21/1858
Buchanan, James of Newbury Mansfield, Mrs. Emeline M. of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury Nov 11 11/21/1857
Buchanan, William Tuttle, Miss Mary E. Newbury March 12 5/16/1857
Buckminster, S. of Concord Morse, Miss Harriet N. of Concord E. St Johnsbury March 8 3/20/1858
Buel, Emery C. of Lyndon Bundy, Miss Sarah A. of Lyndon Lyndon April 25 5/8/1858
Buel, Lucas of Danville Fisher, Miss Harriet P. of Danville Danville 5/17/1856
Buel, Shaler of Lyndon Randall, Mrs. Ruth of Lyndon Lyndon March 13 3/27/1858
Bugbee, Sereno D. of Burke McCurdy, Miss Julia Ann of Charleston East Charleston March 20 4/9/1859
Bullock, Holsey J. of Lyndon Ladd, Miss Helen M. of Burke Burke Feb 22 3/19/1859
Bundy, G. J. of Lyndon Moore, Miss Betsey A. of Coaticook Coaticook, CE Feb 7 3/6/1858
Burington, Alvin W. of Lyndon Eggleston, Miss Olive J. of Burke East Burke Dec 15 12/26/1857
Burnett, Royal of Waterford Gurney, Miss Lois H. of E. St Johnsbury St Johnsbury April 22 5/3/1856
Burnham, Chandler of Cabot Hitchcock, Miss Augusta of Cabot Cabot Jan 25 2/16/1856
Burnham, Ira Y. of Northfield King, Miss Abby R. of S. Hardwick S. Hardwick May 5 6/7/1856
Burpee, Bailey C. of St Johnsbury Willson, Miss Alantha L. of Greensboro Greensboro May 16 5/21/1859
Burrington, Joseph W. of Lyndon Aldrich, Mrs. Annette of Concord East Burke April 5 4/25/1857
Burroughs, Allen of St Johnsbury Crane, Miss Mary A. of Greensboro Greensboro Nov 16 11/22/1856
Burroughs, Henry O. of Kirby Cheney, Miss Jennette of Kirby Kirby Oct 25 11/5/1859
Burroughs, Horace of Concord Ripley, Mrs. Julia Ann of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury Sept 13 9/25/1858
Burrows, G. B. of NYC Thompson, Alma of Hon. D. P. Thompson Montpelier Jan 14 1/24/1857
Burton, Rev. Horatio N. of Newbury Newell, Miss Amelia of Judge C. C. Newell East Burke May 15 5/29/1858
Bush, John H. of Westfield Clark, Annah M. of Westfield Westfield Dec 22 1/16/1858
Butman, John of Irasburgh Allen, Miss Laura L. of Irasburgh Irasburgh Jan 20 2/16/1856
Cahoon, Dr. Charles S. Chase, Charlotte of Gen. E. G. Chase of Lyndon Lyndon Dec 4 12/12/1857
Cahoon, George W. Esq. of Lyndon Cahoon, Charlotte D. of Hon. James Cahoon Portland, ME Jan 23 2/9/1856
Calder, James of Barnet Sawyer, Miss Mary L. of Bath, NH Wells River 1/16/1858
Calderwood, Alexander Macomber, Miss Lucy W. Glover March 25 4/25/1857
Camp, David Esq. of Hanover Shedd, Mrs. Adaline F. of Hardwick Hanover, NH Nov 25 12/18/1858
Campbell, Edward R. of Putney Bedell, Miss Emily of Ryegate Ryegate ?? Jan 4 1/22/1859
Canfield, Horace B. of Stanstead, CE Robinson, Miss Ellen A. of Stanstead, CE Derby Feb 4 3/6/1858
Carleton, James of Colebrook, NH Tatmor, Miss Lucretia of Littleton Littleton, NH Jan 26 2/13/1858
Carlton, S. D. of Derby Bartlett, Miss Phoebe of Coventry Coventry May 27 6/14/1856
Carpenter, Col. Chester of Derby Hinman, Mrs. Betsey of Derby Charleston Sept 14 10/1/1859
Carpenter, Dr. H. H. of Derby Carpenter, Miss Susan A. of Providence Providence, RI June 4 7/12/1856
Carpenter, Dr. L. D. of Lyndon Miller, Miss Martha Jane of Lyndon Lyndon Aug 1 8/13/1859
Carpenter, James B. of St Johnsbury Newton, Miss Lucinda of ST Johnsbury St Johnsbury June 3 6/14/1856
Carr, Smith of St Johnsbury McCaine, Miss Sarah W. of Manchester Manchester, NH Jan 12 1/31/1857
Carr, Timothy of Danville Langmaid, Miss Augusta A. of Danville Danville Dec 25 1/3/1857
Carroll, Peter of Craftsbury Stratton, Miss Eliza of Craftsbury Craftsbury Dec 8 1/17/1857
Cate, Nelson H. of Cabot Conner, Miss Mary of Cabot Peacham June 4 6/13/1857
Cate, Nelson of Cabot Conner, Miss Mary of Cabot Woodbury April 1 4/18/1857
Chaffee, Rial L. of Lyndon Buel, Miss Dene B. of Lyndon Lyndon March 3 3/13/1858
Chafy, Hiram W. of Brookfield Steele, Miss Agnes T. Craftsbury Oct 27 11/27/1858
Chamberlin, Daniel of Danville French, Miss Eliza A. of Danville Danville July 4 7/10/1858
Chamberlin, Joseph A. of Newbury Ford, Miss Lucia A. of Newbury Newbury April 30 5/23/1857
Chamberlin, Solon F. of Passumpsic Carr, Miss Sarah G. of Orford, NH Wells River Nov 29 12/27/1856
Chamberlin, Stephen A. of Barnet Thomas, Miss Martha of Lunenburgh Lunenburgh Sept 20 10/4/1856
Chamberlin, Wilbur F. of Albany Fitz, Miss Lorinda of Albany Albany Jan 2 2/2/1856
Chandler, Dr. Norman E. of Lunenburgh & IL Cowles, Ester N. of James Cowles Esq. of Morgan Morgan Sept 13 10/1/1859
Chandler, George E. of Lunenburgh & IL Chandler, Miss Mary of Battle Creek Battle Creek, Mich. April 13 5/2/1857
Chandler, Samuel B. of Marshfield Pike, Miss Elvira of Marshfield Montpelier Aug 13 9/6/1857
Chaplin, H. S. of Glover Dwinell, Miss Achsah T. of Glover Glover Nov 30 12/6/1856
Chase, John B. of Danville Chapman, Miss Julia A. of Danville Danville Nov 10 11/21/1857
Chase, Orin of Littleton, NH Russell, Miss Alvira of Kirby Lyndon Dec 21 1/10/1857
Chase, T. Abel of Jay Stillings, Miss Patience U. of Jay Irasburgh June 2(5) 7/16/1859
Cheever, Francis W. of Walden Rollins, Miss Mary of Walden Walden Oct 16 11/12/1859
Cheever, Simeon W. of Walden Scott, Miss Esther W. of Monroe, NH Barnet Oct 8 10/18/1856
Cheney, George A. of Lunenburgh Blake, Miss Harriet of Sutton Sutton Sept 5 10/25/1856
Cheney, James H. of Westmore Cobleigh, Miss Abigail of Burke West Concord Dec 2 12/19/1857
Cheney, Lorenzo D. of Orford, NH Keach, Miss Delia of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury Sept 5 9/24/1859
Cheney, Moses W. of Danville Shepard, Miss Ann L. of Peacham Peacham Dec 2 12/11/1858
Christie, Joel P. of Greensboro Ayers, Miss Olive Ann of Greensboro Greensboro Oct 17 11/20/1858
Clark, Alonzo L. of Irasburgh Hadlock, Miss Mahala of Barton Glover Jan 1 1/23/1858
Clark, Benjamin B. of St Johnsbury Underwood, Elizabeth of Hon. Abel Underwood Wells River July 22 8/9/1856
Clark, Ephraim W. of Peacham Johnson, Miss Clarissa of Peacham Peacham Jan 22 2/7/1857
Clark, Ezra L. of Glover Flood, Miss Melissa T. of Glover Glover March 2 3/13/1858
Clark, George of Lunenburgh French, Annette W. of N. W. French Esq. Lunenburgh April 24 5/10/1856
Clark, Rev. E. W. of Honolulu, Sandwich Isl. Hall, Mrs. S. Helen of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury Sept 12 9/24/1859
Clark, William S. of Lancaster, NH Snow, Mrs. Laura S. of Lunenburgh Bethlehem, NH Nov 25 12/18/1858
Clarke, Ephraim D. of Derby Thomas, Miss Mary A. of Derby Derby March 24 4/17/1858
Clement, Eben L. of St Johnsbury Bowker, Miss Sophia F. of Lyndon St Johnsbury Ctr Nov 26 12/13/1856
Clement, F. L. of Barnet Gilman, Miss Seviah H. of Lyndon Lyndon Oct 14 10/30/1858
Clement, Holman of Bath Clarke, Miss Julia M. of Bath Bath, NH June 30 8/15/1857
Clement, Peter of St Johnsbury Humphrey, Miss Jane T. of St Johnsbury Lyndon March 21 4/3/1858
Clifford, James of Danville Buchanan, Miss Mary of Barnet McIndoe's Falls Dec 2 12/11/1858
Clifford, Leonard of St Johnsbury Flower, Miss Minerva of Burke East Burke June 19 7/3/1858
Clough, Albert of North Troy Bigmall, Mrs. Melvina A. of North Troy North Troy June 30 7/19/1856
Clough, Henry A. of Windsor Harrington, Miss Mary A. of Windsor Lyndon March 17 4/3/1858
Coe, Dana of Burke McNeal, Miss Mary Ellen of Burke Wheelock July 4 7/24/1858
Coe, David of Sheffield McNeal, Miss Alwilda H. of Burke East Burke Sept 6 10/10/1857
Colby, Allen P. of McHenry, IL Sanborn, Miss Emily Jane of Danville Danville Oct 11 10/17/1857
Colby, J. W. Young, Miss Lucy C. Sutton May 17 5/30/1857
Conant, Eliphalet B. of Hartland Hutchinson, Miss Eliza Ann of Hartland Hartland May 9 5/22/1858
Conner, John C. of Hampton, NH Tute, Miss Sylvira R. of Newport Newport May 28 6/11/1859
Cook, Henry S. of Danville Dole, Miss Corilla M. of Danville Danville Oct 20 10/29/1859
Corey, Carlton C. of Pella, Iowa Moran, Miss Aurora of Derby Derby Sept 28 10/17/1857
Corlis, Henry A. of Spencer, MA Johnson, Miss Hattie of Newark Lyndon Dec 28 1/8/1859
Corliss, Edwin S. Esq. of Bradford Stone, Miss Helen M. of Cabot Cabot July 4 8/1/1857
Cowen, Ezra B. of St Johnsbury Turner, Miss Emily of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury Ctr Jan 27 2/6/1858
Cowen, Samuel M. of Crosscreek, PA Johnson, Miss Susan M. of Newark Newark Sept 16 10/2/1858
Cowles, Madison of Albany Hovey, Miss Mary A. of Albany Albany Dec 27 1/8/1859
Cox, Thomas of Lyndon Lameter, Miss Catharine of Burke Lyndon Sept 13 10/3/1857
Crandall, Alonzo of Hardwick Bronson, Mary O. of Luman Bronson Hardwick Oct 2 10/11/1856
Crandall, Alonzo of Irasburgh Bronson, Miss Mary O. of Hardwick Hardwick Nov 3 11/8/1856
Crane, Francis N. of Rockville Parker, Miss Sarah Maria of Rockville Rockville, CT Jan 13 2/9/1856
Crawford, James L. Wood, Miss Hannah Lancaster, NH Dec 25 1/23/1858
Crosby, J. Q. A. of Hardwick Sawyer, Miss Julia A. of Hydepark Hydepark Nov 1 12/10/1859
Cross, Israel W. of Rubicon, Wisc. Dexter, Miss Nancy B. of Glover Glover 11th inst 4/24/1858
Cross, Philemon W. of Hardwick Porter, Miss Amanda M. of Danville Hardwick Jan 25 2/21/1857
Cross, Rev. David of Newark Rice, Mrs. Sarah of Sutton Sutton July 13 8/16/1856
Crossman, Henry N. of St Johnsbury Russ, Miss Martha M. of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury Oct 19 10/30/1858
Cullin, Luke of Irasburgh Colburn, Miss Charlotte B. of Irasburgh Glover May 24 6/11/1859
Currier, George of Danville Scribner, Miss Phoebe A. of Danville Peacham June 2 6/13/1857
Cutler, Henry Morrill, Miss Pamelia Danville 25th inst 2/28/1857
Cutting, Hiram A. of Lunenburgh Haskell, Miss Mianda E. of Lenoxville, CE Lunenburgh Feb 3 2/23/1856
Daily, Alex T. of Derby Robbins, Miss Euice T. of Derby Derby 2nd inst 5/29/1858
Daly, J. S. of St Johnsbury Gibson, Miss M. D. of Richford Peacham Aug 30 9/27/1857
Dana, John E. of Danville Jay, Miss Isabella M. of St Johnsbury Danville June 11 6/28/1856
Daniels, Thomas H. of Sheffield Blake, Miss Rosett E. of Thornton, NH Campton, NH June 20 7/11/1857
Davis, Charles of Burlington Hadley, Miss Olive of Waterford Waterford 9/20/1856
Davis, M. W. of Brownington Stewart, Miss Persis A. of Brownington Brownington April 10 5/15/1858
Davis, Oliver of Wentworth, NH Whitcher, Miss Susan of Danville Danville Oct 28 11/1/1856
Day, William W. of Lunenburgh Davidson, Lizzie of Henry Davidson of Waterford Lunenburgh March 11 3/29/1856
Dean, Chester F. of St Johnsbury Snell, Miss Eliza B. of St Johnsbury Waterford April 2 4/19/1856
Dean, George of Jay Bangs, Miss Abigail of Jay Jay May 11 6/11/1859
Dean, John of Moline, ILL Gould, Miss Lora H. of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury Jan 9 1/19/1856
Dean, Nathaniel P. Jr. of St Johnsbury Perigo, Miss Adaline B. of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury Dec 3 12/19/1857
Deane, William Roscoe of Lacon, IL Underwood, Mary Ellen of Hon. Abel Underwood Wells River July 14 7/31/1858
Deming, Charles Esq. of Danville Baylis, Miss Caroline of Kenosha Kenosha, Wisc Feb 4 3/1/1856
Denison, Oscar I. of Mendosa, IL Blair, Margaret G of late Wm Blair Esq. E. Hardwick Sept 7 9/13/1856
Denison, Oscar I. of Rev. Nathan Denison of VT Blair, Miss Margaret G. of Hardwick E. Hardwick Sept 7 9/20/1856
Dennis, Henry W. of Boston, MA Paddock, Miss Abby L. of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury May 16 5/28/1859
Dewey, Austin C. of Irasburgh Leighton, Miss Harriet J. of Boston, MA Chicago March 31 5/9/1857
Dewey, Charles C. Esq. of Wells River King, Miss Abbie P. of Ludlow Ludlow Feb 13 3/22/1856
Dewey, Edwin E. of Greensboro Somers, Miss Clara of Greensboro Greensboro Aug 23 8/28/1858
Dexter, James of Newark Fairbanks, Mrs. Nancy of Worcester, MA Newark May 9 5/21/1859
Dickerman, John William of Lyndon Bradshaw, Elizabeth of Lyndon Lyndon Feb 28 4/17/1858
Dickson, Rev. Jas. M. of Brooklyn, LI Neilson, A. Annot M. of late John Neilson Esq. Ryegate April 7 4/24/1858
Dill, Sylvanus S. of Boston, MA Elmore, Miss Carrie R. of Cabot Cabot Nov 2 12/6/1856
Dodge, Daniel A. of Lunenburgh Lyon, Miss Clara of Lunenburgh Lunenburgh March 30 4/16/1859
Dodge, Ira C. of Marshfield Bliss, Miss Laura C. of E. Montpelier Montpelier Feb 8 2/26/1859
Dodge, William P. of Irasburgh Marstin, Miss Hannah M. of Charleston Irasburgh Jan 2 1/19/1856
Doe, A. W. of Lawrence, MA Chickering, Miss Ann Eliza of Danville Lawrence, MA April 25 6/13/1857
Doe, Ovid G. of Hardwick McEwen, Miss Elizabeth of Craftsbury E. Hardwick Sept 13 9/24/1859
Donovan, William J. of Irasburgh Scott, Miss Hattie M. of Irasburgh Lowell Feb 20 3/26/1859
Dow, David D. of Walden Kenny, Miss Charlotte T. of Walden Walden July 4 7/18/1857
Dow, William K. of Lowell, MA Farnsworth, Miss Huldah of Danville Buffalo, NY Oct 21 10/31/1857
Drew, Joseph of Glover Christie, Miss Nancy of Glover Glover June 1 6/26/1858
Drew, Theophilus Jr. of N. Danville Hicks, Miss Elizabeth M. A. of Oshawn, Minn New York City March 8 3/19/1859
Drown, Amos G. of Wheelock Mitchell, Miss Ann of Sheffield Sheffield Jan 5 1/22/1859
Dudley, Levi S. of Barton McKown, Miss Clara J. of Barton Barnet Feb 1 2/23/1856
Dunbar, Jacob K. Jr. of Littleton, NH Hitchcock, Miss Helen M. of Cabot Littleton, NH Sept 13 10/1/1859
Dunbar, Jacob K. Jr. of Littleton, NH Hitchcock, Miss Helen M. of Cabot Littleton, NH Sept 13 10/15/1859
Dunton, Charles of Waterford Fisher, Miss Emily of Waterford St Johnsbury April 1 4/18/1857
Durant, A. T. of Calais Spencer, Miss Irene of Cabot Montpelier Jan 29 2/16/1856
Dustin, Henry W. of Lunenburgh Silsby, Miss Mary Jane of Lunenburgh Lunenburgh Oct 3 10/22/1859
Dutton, Azro of McIndoe's Falls Freeman, Miss Anna Maria of Buffalo, NY White River Dec 21 1/1/1859
Dutton, Ephraim D. of Walden Huston, Miss Helen C. of Walden Walden Nov 18 11/29/1856
Dwinell, C. H. of Glover Cutler, Miss Lois H. of Glover Glover Nov 22 12/19/1857
Dwinell, Joseph E. of Glover Bean, Miss Eliza M. of Glover St Johnsbury Ctr Oct 9 10/25/1856
Ealey, Charles of St Johnsbury Foster, Miss Lydia E. of St Johnsbury Littleton, NH Sept 14 10/9/1858
Earle, A. A. of Irasburgh Larrabee, Miss Anzaletta of Irasburgh Coventry Jan 25 2/12/1859
Eastman, Damo(u) Y. of Warren, NH Patch, Miss Sophia B. of Goshen Gore Greensboro Sept 5 9/18/1858
Eastman, Richard H. of St Johnsbury Norris, Miss Mary B. of Barnet Barnet Dec 30 1/15/1859
Eastman, Thomas S. of Concord, NH Willey, Miss Cynthia A. of Danville San Francisco April 30 6/13/1857
Eaton, Arthur G. of Danville Chase, Miss Ellen M. of Calais E. Montpelier Nov 9 12/4/1858
Edwards, L. D. of Hampton, IL Blanchard, Miss Margaret G. of Peacham Mt. Pleasant, IL Oct 19, '56 5/16/1857
Eggleston, James M. of East Burke Thurber, Miss Prutia S. of East Burke East Burke Dec 7 12/18/1858
Elkins, Matthew W. of Potton, CE Mason, Miss Ellen G. of North Troy Richford April 5 4/26/1856
Elliot, Albert A. of Barnet Houghton, Miss Laura L. of Danville Danville Aug 31 9/6/1856
Ellis, Reuben of Sutton Colby, Miss Adelia of South Burke Sutton May 4 6/14/1856
Ellsworth, John C. of Greensboro Field, Miss Mary E. of Greensboro Greensboro March 17 3/28/1857
Emerson, Benjamin F. of St Johnsbury Russell, Miss Margaret C. of Danville Danville Oct 8 10/18/1856
Emerson, F. W. of Irasburgh Kellam, Miss L. Maria of Irasburgh Irasburgh Jan 1 1/24/1857
Emerson, Jonathan F. Hawkins, Miss Frinda I. St Johnsbury Sept 11 9/27/1856
Emerson, Samuel T. of Danville Taylor, Miss Eliza J. of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury Ctr Sept 8 9/20/1856
Emerson, Solon C. of Irasburgh Howard, Miss Minerva A. of Irasburgh Coventry April 8 5/1/1858
Emery, Ezra H. of Bethel Davis, Miss Lucy A. of Wheelock Barton May 8 6/4/1859
Evans, Horace Esq. of St Johnsbury Sanborn, E. A. of Wells River Wells River (Fast day) 4/23/1859
Evans, Mark D. L. of Hardwick Morse, Miss Amelia A. of Hardwick Hardwick Sept 15 12/10/1859
Evans, Solon S. of Haverhill, NH Gale, Miss Mary W. of Bath Bath, NH Oct 19 11/13/1858
Fabyan, Horace of Lancaster Cargill, Miss Luella D. F. of Lancaster Northumberland, NH July 7 7/31/1858
Fairchild, George L. of Derby Houghton, Miss Janette A. of Danville St Johnsbury Feb 13 2/26/1859
Farewell, James Monroe of Albany Jenkins, Miss Isabell of Sorrelle, CE Albany Nov 24 12/11/1858
Farman, Ralph of Troy Conant, Miss Mary E. of Troy Lowell May 14 6/7/1856
Farnham, Curtis C. of St Johnsbury Parker, Miss Jane of Lisbon Lisbon, NH May 13 6/4/1859
Farnham, George of Mason, NH Hovey, Miss Arvilla A. of Waterford Waterford Sept 3 9/13/1856
Farr, Erastus of Newark Drown, Miss Lydia of Brownington Brownington July 12 8/8/1857
Farrar, Joseph of Walden Lane, Miss Amanda of Danville Danville Oct 1 10/18/1856
Farrow, Caleb W. of Peacham Colburn, Miss Rebekah of Peacham Peacham Dec 7 12/25/1858
Farwell, Sereno P. of Bethel, ME Perkins, Miss Kate S. of Guildhall Northumberland, NH May 15 6/4/1859
Fellows, Portus A. of Concord, NH Henderson, Miss Sarah M. of Danville Danville Nov 20 12/3/1859
Ferrin, Ebenezer of Holland Alton, Miss Ellen E. of Holland West Charleston June 9 6/27/1857
Field, Orville J. of Lancaster, NH Orcutt, Miss Celia E. of W. Burke St Johnsbury Dec 29 1/10/1857
Finney, G. F. Flagg, Miss E. W. Plainfield June 14 6/27/1857
Fish, Arnold B. of West Randolph Pearson, Miss Amelia M. of Rochester Rochester Jan 5 1/16/1858
Fisher, Edwin P. of Wells River Wells, Miss Helen R. of Wells River Wells River Dec 21 1/9/1858
Fisher, Horace C. of Albany Mason, Miss Abba of Albany Albany Jan 1 1/24/1857
Fisher, J. M. of Cabot Lance, Miss Carrie of Cabot Cabot April 9 5/24/1856
Flagg, J. A. Williams, Miss H. E. Plainfield June 14 6/27/1857
Fleming, David of Glover Gilmore, Miss Margaret of Glover Glover Jan 1 1/24/1857
Flint, A. B. of St Johnsbury Elkins, Miss Nancy J. of Potton, CE North Troy Sept 12 10/9/1858
Flint, Levi S. of Newport Hunt, Miss Zelinda of Troy Glover Sept 13 10/22/1859
Flint, Richard B. of St Johnsbury Hopkins, Marciline M. of Montpelier Montpelier Nov 4 11/21/1857
Flood, William P. of Sheffield Clark, Miss Abba B. of Glover Glover Dec 16 1/5/1856
Floyd, Charles of NYC Parmelee, Miss Helen C. of Lowell Lowell Dec 25 2/2/1856
Folsom, Freeman of Barton Bean, Miss Eliza Ann of Sutton Sutton Oct 30 11/19/1859
Folsom, William A. of Lunenburgh Thomas, Miss Susan of Lunenburgh Lunenburgh Dec 2 12/18/1858
Forrest, Rev. Hanson F. of Gettysburg, PA Walker, Miss Lizzie M. of W. Lebanon, NH St Johnsbury March 28 4/10/1858
Forsaith, John F. of Concord, NH Newell, Mrs. Alma L. of Burke Sutton June 16 7/4/1857
Foster, Charles of Lyman Knapp, Miss Louisa A. of Lyman Littleton, NH July 3 7/31/1858
Foster, Harvey of Walden Montgomery, Miss Mary of Walden Walden Oct 27 11/20/1858
Foster, J. P. of Passumpsic Cahoon, Miss Matilda of St Johnsbury Lyndon Ctr Sept 9 9/20/1856
Foster, Stephen of Derby Evans, Miss Caroline B. of Providence RI NYC Dec 11 1/5/1856
Fraser, Rev. John Child, Miss Ruth M. of Derby Derby Sept 13 10/1/1859
Frasier, Alexander Jr. of Albany Rowell, Miss Mercy E. of Albany Albany Sept 2 9/27/1856
Freeman, Joseph B. of Albany Rowell, Miss Maria S. of Albany Albany Sept 3 9/27/1856
French, Edward of St Johnsbury Wait, Miss Lucia of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury June 5 6/19/1858
French, George F. of Lunenburgh Wright, Miss Helen A. of Lunenburgh Lunenburgh May 28 6/14/1856
French, Henry of NYC Baker, Miss Sarah W. of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury Aug 2 8/13/1859
French, Hon. Alvah R. of Craftsbury Tolman, Miss Sarah E. of Greensboro Greensboro March 18 3/28/1857
French, J. H. of Beloit, Wisc. Baxter, Miss Ellen M. of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury Sept 22 10/3/1857
French, J. N. of Glover Strong, Miss Ann E. of Glover Glover June 11 6/27/1857
French, Nathaniel D. of Glover Williams, Miss Ellen L. of Sheffield Montpelier March 29 4/10/1858
French, Nathaniel of Unity, NH Marshall, Miss Mary E. of Waterford St Johnsbury Ctr June 25 7/5/1856
Frost, C. P. MD of St Johnsbury DuBois, Miss Eliza A. of W. Randolph W. Randolph Oct 5 10/24/1857
Frost, William of Lewiston, ME Gibson, Miss Sarah of Charleston Windsor March 30 4/19/1856
Fry, Joseph S. of Waterford Brown, Miss Emily H. of Waterford Waterford Jan 13 2/6/1858
Frye, Charles P. of W. Concord Merriam, Emma L. of W. Concord E. St Johnsbury 3/27/1858
Frye, Emery W. of W. Concord Morton, Alice E. of W. Concord E. St Johnsbury 3/27/1858
Fuller, Augustus of Lawrence, MA Gilfillan, Miss Emily V. of Barnet Barnet Feb 10 2/26/1859
Fuller, Elbridge of Troy Burnham, Miss Emily A. of Troy Troy March 26 4/18/1857
Fuller, James H. of Putney Folsom, Miss Augusta A. of Barton Sheffield Jan 3(1) 2/5/1859
Gaffney, James of St Johnsbury Dougharty, Miss Margaret of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury Aug 17 8/29/1857
Gage, Ephraim S. of Craftsbury Nelson, Miss Abby of Craftsbury Craftsbury Nov 6 11/15/1856
Gage, Isaac of Burke Burrington, Lovina of Wilbur Burrington Lyndon Jan 28 2/28/1857
Gage, James W. of Craftsbury Nelson, Miss Julia E. of Craftsbury Craftsbury Nov 6 11/15/1856
Gage, Josiah Esq. of St Johnsbury Poland, Miss Maria A. of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury Oct 17 10/30/1858
Gale, Charles W. of Bethlehem, NH Parcher, Miss Eltha L. of Stowe Danville Sept 25 10/18/1856
Gardepie, Arodoffe of Danville Paquin, Miss Mary of Danville Danville Nov 16 11/20/1858
Gardiner, Andrew of Greensboro Young, Miss Mary M. of Greensboro Greensboro March 25 4/17/1858
Gay, Ebenezer M. of Strong, ME Fisher, Miss Seviah N. of Lyndon Lyndon March 28 5/1/1858
Gelo, Aiken of Lowell Sanders, Miss Mary L. of Lowell Lowell May 14 6/7/1856
George, John E. of Xenia, Ohio Hill, Miss Huldah A. of Newark, Wis. Beloit, Wisc. Jan 27 2/26/1859
George, John H. of Hardwick Montgomery, Miss Ann E. of Hardwick E. Hardwick Dec 24 1/3/1857
Gerry, Jasper H. of Marshfield Walton, Miss Abby H. of Hardwick Greensboro July 11 7/18/1857
Gibbs, Charles D. of St Johnsbury Curtis, Miss Sarah R. of Sutton Sutton Feb 7 3/29/1856
Gibson, Charles N. of Green Mountain Brock, Miss Carrie F. A. of Green Mountain Green Mtn., Iowa Dec 22 1/10/1857
Gibson, William B. of Ryegate Gill, Miss Elizabeth M. of Barnet Barnet March 27 4/12/1856
Gibson, William of Newbury Hidden, Miss Carrie of Craftsbury Craftsbury Nov 17 12/6/1856
Gilbert, Harvey of St Johnsbury Skeele, Mrs. Florella E. of Danville Danville Aug 31 9/4/1858
Gilbert, Michael of Manchester, NH Moulton, Miss Elizabeth of Greensboro Greensboro Sept 5 9/25/1858
Gile, Daniel of Enfield, NH Ward, Mrs. Abiah B. of Brownington Claremont, NH July 8 8/7/1858
Gilfillan, Joseph of Barnet Buchanan, Miss Margaret of Barnet Barnet Nov 3 12/10/1859
Gilfillan, Thomas of Barnet Duncan, Miss Susan of Monroe Monroe, NH March 12 3/28/1857
Gilman, E. H. of Hardwick Pearce, Martha of Hon. Alonzo Pearce Calais Dec 19 1/24/1857
Gilman, George A. of Marshfield Wheeler, Miss Mai of Cabot Cabot Feb 27 3/15/1856
Gilman, John W. of Lyndon Ward, Miss Hannah of St. J. St J Ctr. Dec 16 1/5/1856
Gilmore, Arthur of Glover Anderson, Miss Isabel of Albany Albany March 5 4/4/1857
Gilmore, Chase of Potton, CE Case, Miss Susan N. of Potton, CE Albany March 2 3/13/1858
Gilson, John of Barnet Day, Mrs. Alice of Lunenburgh Lunenburgh July 2 7/26/1856
Gilson, Lemon of St Johnsbury Kimball, Mrs. Emily A. of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury May 2 5/15/1858
Glidden, A. B. of Sutton Hendrick, Miss Martha J. of Barnet Passumpsic Dec 26 1/8/1859
Goddard, Henry of Northboro, MA Stockman, Miss Sarah A. of Pittsfield, NH Burke Oct 4 10/25/1856
Godding, Carlos of Burke Blake, Mrs. Julia A. of Burke Burke Dec 9 1/26/1856
Going, Daniel of Brownington Rice, Miss Amanda of Brownington Brownington Nov 27 12/20/1856
Goodall, Alpha of Littleton, NH Kinerson, Miss Lucy Ellen of Peacham Peacham Jan 21 2/7/1857
Goodall, Richard P. Jr. of Holland Worcester, Miss Ellen M. of Holland Holland Oct 20 11/5/1859
Goodell, George J. of Lyndon Swasey, Abby O. of Col. H. M. Swasey of Iowa Albany Feb 19 3/6/1858
Goodell, Henry N. of Waterford Wood, Miss Hannah F. of Waterford East St Johnsbury Dec 26 1/22/1859
Goodell, Rev. C. L. of New Britain, CT Fairbanks, Miss Emily of Hon. Erastus Fairbanks St Johnsbury May 5 5/14/1859
Goodenough, Asa of Danville Peck, Miss Mary of Danville Danville March 28 4/3/1858
Gordon, Jeremiah H. of Whitefield, NH Bailey, Miss Sarah P. of Waterford Waterford March 4 3/22/1856
Gorham, Josiah of Jacksonville, IL Hazeltine, Miss Cleora B. of St Johnsbury Atlanta, IL 4th inst 5/29/1858
Goss, Abel B. of Milford, MA Ross, Miss Lucy S. of Waterford Oct 1 10/25/1856
Goss, Albert of Peacham Northrop, Miss Jane of Peacham Danville May 5 5/14/1859
Goss, Azro of Waterford Cook, Miss Adelphia M. of Lunenburgh Waterford Nov 15 11/27/1858
Goss, Curtis C. of Waterford Kelsey, Miss Augusta M. of N. Danville N. Danville Dec 25 1/10/1857
Goss, Elmore of St Johnsbury Stevens, Miss Roancy H. of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury Ctr Dec 14 12/27/1856
Goss, George of Albany Clough, Miss Letitia of Albany North Troy Nov 1 11/8/1856
Goss, George of Waterford Lathrop, Miss Mary E. of Saranac Lake Saranac Lake, NY Oct 13 11/15/1856
Goss, John A. of Hardwick Sinclair, Miss Martha S. of Hardwick Hardwick Nov 2 12/10/1859
Goss, Richard of Barnet Harvey, Mrs. Lucretia of West Concord W. Concord May 24 6/4/1859
Gould, Henry D. of Marshfield McDonald, Miss Harriet of Danville St Johnsbury Sept 7 9/20/1857
Grant, James W. of St Johnsbury Powers, Miss Adaline of McIndoe's Falls Ryegate?? Jan 15 1/22/1859
Gray, Almon of Wheelock Way, Miss Mary of Wheelock Wheelock Dec 3 12/19/1857
Gray, Oren of Sheffield Simpson, Miss Lydia of Sheffield Sutton Aug 20 9/3/1859
Gray, Selden Humphrey, Miss Mary A. Brownington April 11 5/3/1856
Gray, W. W. of Sheffield Simpson, Miss Mary C. of Sheffield Sheffield Nov 10 11/26/1859
Green, Albert A. of Derby Willey, Miss Mary A. of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury Ctr Aug 27 9/13/1857
Green, David G. of N. Danville Stearns, Miss Aurilla M. of St Johnsbury Danville Oct 11 10/15/1859
Green, Edwin P. Esq. of Akron, OH Moore, Miss Isabella M. of Littleton Littleton, NH Dec 31 1/26/1856
Green, Timothy of Littleton, NH Chick, Miss Harriet S. of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury March 12 3/28/1857
Greenbank, Charles of Peacham Hunt, Miss Elmira of Peacham Lyndon July 3 8/7/1858
Greene, James Y. of St J. & Derby Severens, Miss Roxanna of Derby Derby April 4 4/17/1858
Greenfield, Levi B. of Concord Kellogg, Miss Sybil L. of Concord St Johnsbury Dec 31 1/16/1858
Gregory, C. F. 2d of Concord Pike, Miss Mary F. of Concord St Johnsbury Ctr Feb 24 3/7/1857
Griswold, George J. of Concord Morse, Mrs. Lucretia of Concord St Johnsbury June 15 7/2/1859
Grow, Carlos of Cabot Livingston, Miss Ann M. of Cabot Greensboro Nov 12 12/6/1856
Grow, Oscar of Danville Russell, Miss Ann of Danville Danville July 14 7/19/1856
Guild, John of Irasburgh Webber, Miss Alma A. of Glover Glover Dec 10 1/3/1857
Guild, William S. of St Johnsbury Slate, Miss E. M. Charlestown, MA July 3 7/26/1856
Guy, Charles V. of River Falls Rand, Miss Susan E. of St Johnsbury River Fall, Wisc Nov 10 12/18/1858
Guyer, Earl of Wolcott Trow, Miss Matilda F. of Wolcott Greensboro Dec 25 1/5/1856
Hadley, William C. of Waterford French, Miss Jenny C. of Glover St Johnsbury Ctr Oct 30 11/22/1856
Hadlock, Orrison P. of Jay Manuel, Miss Aurilla M. of Troy Troy Oct 10 12/10/1859
Haines, George A. of Hardwick Joslyn, Miss Augusta S. of Hardwick E. Hardwick Jan 18 1/29/1859
Hale, John O. of St Johnsbury Holbrook, Miss Laura A. of Compton Compton, CE Dec 2 12/18/1858
Hall, Donald of Newbury Patterson, Mrs. Jennet of Barnet Barnet April 29 5/10/1856
Hall, Harlow of Jay Bailey, Miss Angeline F. of Whitefield Whitefield, NH Oct 19 11/13/1858
Hall, Horace G. of Potton, CE Blanchard, Miss Sarah A. of Potton, CE North Troy 24th ult 9/20/1856
Hall, John Kimball, Miss Arminda S. East Burke Dec 14 1/22/1859
Hall, Levi D. of Marshfield Hall, Miss Fanny W. of Marshfield Marshfield April 23 5/17/1856
Hall, Rev. Thomas of Littleton, NH Richards, Miss Sarah Helen of Hanover Hanover, NH Dec 29 1/15/1859
Hall, William A. of Barton Bartlett, Miss Lestina M. of Barton Barton Dec 28 2/19/1859
Ham, Nathaniel French, Miss A. F. Passumpsic Nov 1 11/29/1856
Hamilton, George W. of Charleston Green, Miss Mary R. of Derby Derby Feb 9 2/19/1859
Hamilton, Prof. B. W. of Lowell Leet, Miss Caroline of Newbury Newbury 4/16/1859
Hammond, John M. of Greensboro Fairbrother, Miss Helen Graves of Coventry Greensboro Aug 15 8/21/1858
Harper, Thomas of Brandon Brown, Miss Olive T. of Troy Troy Oct 27 11/28/1857
Harriman, Archibald of Barnet Hatch, Miss Selina A. of McIndoe's Falls McIndoe's Falls Jan 27 2/12/1859
Harris, Asa of St Johnsbury Heath, Miss Wealthea of St Johnsbury Feb 10 2/21/1857
Hartwell, Philamon G. of Lyndon Blanchard, Miss Ellen C. of Lyndon Lyndon Jan 1 1/8/1859
Harvey, Alvah of St Johnsbury Hobart, Miss Mary A. of Burke Burke June 24 7/11/1857
Harvey, Calvin of Concord Newhall, Miss Laura of Kirby Lyndon 19th inst 8/30/1856
Harvey, Col Henry of Barnet Rider, Miss Laura of Orford Orford, NH May 15 5/28/1859
Harvey, Duncan of Peacham Varnum, Miss Margaret S. of Peacham Peacham Dec 1(3) 12/24/1859
Harvey, E. D. of Danville Warden, Miss Jane L. of Barnet Barnet March 20 4/12/1856
Harvey, Ira of Burke Underwood, Miss Hannah of Burke Burke Feb 21 3/15/1856
Harvey, Ira of Burke Underwood, Miss Hannah of Lyndon Lyndon Feb 26 3/29/1856
Harvey, Micah A. of St Johnsbury Chamberlin, Miss Delia L. of Hanover, NH   10/29/1859
Harvey, Oscar F. of Concord Hill, Miss Ellen A. of Concord East Burke June 9 7/30/1859
Harvey, R. of West Concord Woods, Miss Mary Jane of Kirby Kirby Oct 14 10/30/1858
Harvey, William of Manchester, NH Ruggles, Miss Rebecca H. of Sutton Sutton Feb 5 2/21/1857
Haskins, Preston of Marshfield Coffin, Miss Hannah F. of Cabot Cabot Feb 9 2/26/1859
Hastings, Horace of Waterford Kellogg, Miss Mary B. of W. Concord West Concord Nov 18 12/4/1858
Hatch, Thomas J. of ST Johnsbury Marshall, Miss Amanda of Barnet McIndoe Falls Jan 1 1/17/1857
Hawkins, Peter of Danville McDonald, Miss Jane of Danville S. Reading, MA July 19 9/6/1856
Hayes, John F. of St Johnsbury Elkins, Miss Jane E. of St Johnsbury Lyndon Jan 20 3/19/1859
Hazelton, William P. of Strafford Judkins, Miss Manilla B. of Danville Danville Aug 16 9/20/1857
Heath, Cyrus P. of Barton Frost, Miss Maria M. of Brownington Barton Dec 27 1/8/1859
Hendrick, W. W. of Concord Jones, Miss Martha A. of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury Oct 7 10/30/1858
Hicks, Henry M. of Lyndon Nelson, Miss Eunice G. of Haverhill, NH Bath, NH July 4 7/23/1859
Hidden, Simeon Esq. of Craftsbury Locke, Mrs. K. C. of Albany Albany Feb 9 2/27/1858
Higgins, John D. of Coventry Chamberlin, Miss Lucy J. of Irasburgh Irasburgh Sept 19 10/9/1858
Hildreth, F. N. of Charleston Fuller, Miss Eliza of Charleston Brownington June 12 6/28/1856
Hildreth, William of Greensboro Burdick, Miss Mary O. of Greensboro Greensboro April 14 4/30/1859
Hill, Edward B. of Irasburgh Augar, Miss Helen M. of Shelburne Shelburne Sept 15 10/9/1858
Hill, Mr. Van Buren of St Johnsbury Roberts, Miss Rhoda G. of St Johnsbury West Concord April 17 4/30/1859
Hill, William of Warren Snow, Miss Caroline of Williamstown Danville Feb 3 2/6/1858
Hills, Calvin R. of Marshfield Edson, Miss Olive R. of Marshfield Marshfield Oct 23 11/5/1859
Himes, W. A. of Troy Hammond, Miss Prudentia of Franklin Franklin Dec 29 1/29/1859
Hinkley, P. H. of Lebanon Winslow, Miss Ellen dau of Rev. J. Currier Newport, NH Dec 8 1/22/1859
Hitchcock, Simon of Westfield Brown, Miss Alice of Westfield Coventry May 11 5/30/1857
Hodgden, Ezra D. Mann, Miss Harriet E. Walden Sept 4 11/19/1859
Hodges, C. A. of Lynn, MA Hutchins, Mrs. S. A. P. of Glover Glover April 13 5/2/1857
Holcomb, Orrin H. of Walden Parker, Miss Sarah E. of Walden Walden Oct 19 10/25/1856
Holcomb, Orrin H. of Walden Parker, Miss Sarah E. of Walden Walden Oct 19 11/8/1856
Hollister, H. Hosmer of Marshfield Carpenter, Miss Almira L. of Marshfield Cabot March 14 3/29/1856
Holmes, George A. of Monroe, NH Gibson, Miss Jennett of Ryegate Ryegate April 24 5/10/1856
Holmes, R. M. of Plymouth, NH Prescott, Mrs. Emily H. of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury Jan 4 1/15/1859
Holton, Adolphus Esq. of Hardwick Bridgman, Miss Augusta H. of Hardwick Hardwick Nov 8 12/10/1859
Holton, O. C. of Lisbon Colborne, Mrs. Fanny of Bath Bath, NH April 3 5/3/1856
Hooker, Lorenzo V. of Cabot Whitell, Miss Caroline of Ryegate Ryegate Dec 1 12/17/1859
Hopkins, John L. Merrill, Miss Lucy Walden Oct 27 11/19/1859
Horner, Hobart of Stoneham, MA Hutchins, Miss Catharine of Lyndon Lyndon Jan 1 1/8/1859
Houghton, Charles L. of Cabot Warren, Miss A. M. of Cabot Cabot Nov 16 12/17/1859
Houghton, Milo G. MD of Lyndon Sargeant, Miss Rosetta M. of St J. St Johnsbury Ctr Dec 16 12/27/1856
Hovey, Elijah A. of Albany Lyman, Miss Rhoda S. of Glover Albany July 4 7/25/1857
Hovey, Jacob G. of Waterford Chamberlin, Miss Elizabeth L. of Waterford Waterford March 23 4/12/1856
Howard, Ralph S. of Irasburgh Scott, Miss Harriet B. of Morrisville Morrisville Jan 22 2/14/1857
Howe, Austin of Lunenburgh Dustin, Miss Ellen M. of Lunenburgh Lunenburgh Sept 3 10/22/1859
Howe, Charles M. of Fulton, Wisc. Bickford, Miss Mary J. of Cabot Cabot Feb 5 2/23/1856
Howe, Nathaniel of Sheffield French, Miss Amanda of Glover Passumpsic Nov 1 11/22/1856
Hoyt, Enoch D. of Cabot Lyford, Miss Irena of Cabot Cabot June 13 7/17/1858
Hoyt, Orman L. of Cabot Collins, Miss Susan A. P. of Danville Danville May 22 5/31/1856
Hoyt, Rufus Morse, Miss Caroline Craftsbury Sept 1 10/10/1857
Hoyt, Sherman of Barnet Gilfillan, Miss Ellen of Barnet Barnet April 3 4/19/1856
Hubbard, Charles K. of Lyndon Morgan, Miss Dorinta of Lyndon Lyndon Feb 16 2/28/1857
Humphrey, Curtis A. of St Johnsbury Jenkins, Miss Violetta S. of Lyndon Manchester, NH Aug 22 9/13/1856
Humphrey, Julius of Burke Beldon, Miss Lucia of Burke Lyndon Feb 26 3/29/1856
Hunt, John D. of Benson Knapp, Miss S. Paulina of Benson Benson March 22 4/30/1859
Hunt, John P. Jr. of Aurora, IL Pearsons, Miss Clara A. of Irasburgh Janesville, Wisc. April 17 5/24/1856
Hunt, Morris F. of Marshfield Bovee, Miss Lydia M. of Danville Marshfield May 16 7/17/1858
Hutchins, Melvin S. of Littleton, NH Keys, Miss Mary B. of Whitefield, NH Waterford June 5 6/19/1858
Hutchinson, E. Alonzo of Charleston Smith, Miss Clarinda of Salem Derby March 4 4/17/1858
Hutchinson, Hiram of Concord May, Miss Ellen C. of Waterford West Concord May 20 6/6/1857
Hutchinson, Ira of St Johnsbury Hubbard, Miss Helen of Columbus Columbus, OH May 15 5/31/1856
Hutchinson, John W. of Northfield Farnham, Miss Augusta C. of St J. St Johnsbury Oct 15 10/31/1857
Hutchinson, Stephen of Concord McDonald, Miss Adaline of Danville West Concord July 4 7/17/1858
Hyde, A. J. Dr., of Hardwick Crosby, Miss Flora U. of Hardwick Hardwick Nov 1 12/10/1859
Ingraham, Charles F. of Victory Stearns, Miss Emily M. of Victory Victory July 15 8/13/1859
Ingraham, William of Victory Gates, Miss Lovina A. of Victory Victory April 7 5/9/1857
Jackman, G. W. of Bath, NH Green, Miss Mary Ann of Lyndon Lyndon March 13 4/5/1856
Jackman, William Jr. of Lisbon, NH Courier, Miss Harriet W. of Irasburgh Littleton, NH? July 1 7/16/1859
Jackson, Edmond of Troy Hitchcock, Miss Elizabeth of Troy Troy Oct 29 12/10/1859
Jackson, Horace of St Johnsbury Kasson, Miss Armonellah I. of Waterford Waterford April 14 4/30/1859
James, Jona P. Jr. of Troy Hildreth, Miss Eliza J. of Potton, CE North Troy 10th ult 9/20/1856
Jenkins, George L. of East Burke Freeto, Miss Huldah of East Burke East Burke May 10 5/28/1859
Jenne, Elisha Esq. of Derby Merry, Miss Matilda C. of Magog Magog, CE Feb 28 3/22/1856
Jenne, Horace of Albany Fairman, Miss Lucinda T. of Albany Albany Oct 20 11/20/1858
Jenner, Dr. E. K. of San Francisco Nutting, Miss Mary Ellen of Westfield, MA San Francisco March 4 5/30/1857
Johnson, Charles D. Esq. of Stratford Day, Emma of Hon. N. D. Day of Stratford Stratford, NH May 15 6/11/1859
Johnson, Chester of Barnet Jones, Mrs. Harriet of Newport Newport April 7 5/2/1857
Johnson, George of Lunenburgh Hall, Miss Lucetta of Lunenburgh West Concord June 22 7/3/1858
Johnson, Hiram A. of Troy Hamilton, Miss Josephine E. of Troy Glover 19th ult 6/5/1858
Johnson, John H. H. of Hardwick Pope, Miss Nancy of Hardwick Hardwick Jan 14 1/30/1858
Johnson, Leonard of Peacham Bayley, Miss Judith H. of Hardwick Hardwick Jan 15 2/14/1857
Johnson, Moses D. of Ryegate Harvey, Miss Jane of Barnet Barnet Feb 2 2/13/1858
Johnson, Nathan M. of Burke McNeal, Miss S. R. of Burke East Burke May 17 5/30/1857
Johnson, William S. of Bath, NH Colburn, Miss H. A. of Newbury Wells River March 30 4/25/1857
Jones, James B. of St Johnsbury Hendrick, Miss Elizabeth E. of W. Concord W. Concord Jan 15 2/2/1856
Jones, Leonard H. of St Johnsbury Pope, Miss Emily B. of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury Aug 28 9/11/1858
Jones, Wm. F. of Boston Bruce, Miss Margaret H. of Danville Boston Nov 8, 1855 1/26/1856
Joslin, James W. of Concord McDuffe, Miss Sarah A. of Concord St Johnsbury Dec 10 12/20/1856
Keith, Charles B. of Detroit, Mich Badger, Miss Mary E. of Montpelier Montpelier June 19 7/5/1856
Kellam, Hiram Esq. of Irasburgh Brown, Mrs. Nancy M. of Coventry Coventry Jan 19 2/12/1859
Kelsey, Homer J. Goodhue, Miss Mary A. of Hebron, NH Belvidere, Iowa Jan 2 2/27/1858
Kendall, C. L. of Baltimore, MD Bruce, Miss Katie of West Danville West Danville Sept 16 9/18/1858
Kendall, George J. of Newport Sias, Miss Martha J. of West Derby West Derby Jan 13 2/27/1858
Kent, Preston W. of Pawtucket, MA McGaffey, Miss Jane E. of Lyndon Lyndon March 12 4/5/1856
Kenyon, O. A. of McGregor, Iowa Ayer, Miss Ann A. of St Johnsbury Janesville, Wisc Nov 23 12/12/1857
Keyes, Henry Esq. of Newbury Pierce, Emma Frances of Wilder Pierce Esq. Stanstead, CE May 6 5/31/1856
Kibby, Alfred W. of St Johnsbury Whiting, Miss Amanda of Littleton, NH St Johnsbury Ctr Sept 22 10/1/1859
Kidder, Albert A. of Peacham Bartlett, Miss Mary Jane of Peacham Peacham May 3 5/16/1857
Kidder, L. D. of Concord Page, Miss Mary of Lancaster, NH Lunenburgh June 10 7/10/1858
Kilby, Elias N. Thompson, Miss Martha St Johnsbury June 10 6/21/1856
Kilton, James W. Gray, Miss Rebecca S. of Sheffield Grafton, NH Jan 7 2/13/1858
Kimball Daniel of Cabot Thompson, Miss Nancy of Glover Glover June 2 6/18/1859
Kimball, Daniel of Barton Martin, Miss Emily of Canada East Sutton Nov 25 12/10/1859
Kimball, David of Lunenburgh Stewart, Miss Susan of Lunenburgh Lunenburgh Jan 2 1/15/1859
Kimball, Dustin E. of Newark Jilson, Miss Huldah of Barton Glover Jan 13 1/30/1858
Kimball, Hazen of Barton Nye, Miss Eliza of Irasburgh Irasburgh June 1 6/13/1857
Kimball, Moses H. of Johnson, Wisc. Mastin, Miss Melvina A. of W. Charleston W. Charleston Feb 3 2/27/1858
Kimball, Moses H. of Johnson, Wisc. Mastin, Miss Melvina A. of W. Charleston Charleston Feb 3 4/17/1858
Kimball, Samuel S. of Barton Paine, Miss Sarah B. of Albany Albany Feb 10 3/14/1857
Kinne, George of Barnet Miller, Miss Mary A. of Barnet Barnet Jan 17 2/2/1856
Kinney, Noble of Albany Roberts, Miss Sarah R. of Albany Albany May 24 6/11/1859
Kirk, Henry F. of Troy Stebbins, Miss Helen of Troy North Troy Feb 18 3/13/1858
Kittredge, Alanson of Walden Huntington, Miss Hannah A. of Marshfield Cabot March 16 3/28/1857
Kizer, John E. of Troy Parks, Mrs. Mary I. of Coventry Coventry June 11 7/2/1859
Knapp, Cephas W. of St Johnsbury Seavy, Miss Paulina P. of Pomfret Pomfret March 4 3/20/1858
Knapp, Elijah of Suisun Valley, CA Skinner, Miss Emeline R. of Derby Derby Feb 22 3/28/1857
Kneeland, S. P. of St Johnsbury Spaulding, Miss Martha J. of Lowell Lowell, MA Feb 18 3/8/1856
Knight, Paul D. of Walden French, Miss Fhaira H. of Walden Walden 1/23/1858
Lackie, Andrew of Barnet Somers, Miss Jane of Barnet Barnet April 20 5/7/1859
Ladd, George D. Esq. of Danville Laird, Miss Lorinda S. of Peacham Peacham Jan 1 1/12/1856
Ladd, Gustine I. of Pana, IL Dexter, Miss Frances S. of Barton Barton Oct 6 11/5/1859
Ladd, Ira W. of Danville Southerland, Miss Emily Jane Stockton, CA March 7 5/1/1858
Ladd, Lorenzo S. of Bethlehem, NH Buchanan, Miss Jane of Barnet McIndoe's Falls Dec 2 12/11/1858
Lamb, C. T. of Mendota, IL Denison, Eliza of late Rev. Nathan Denison of VT Mendota, IL Sept 2 9/20/1856
Lamberton, James of Westfield, MA Leonard, Miss Mary Jane of Concord Concord June 29 7/18/1857
Lamberton, Simeon of Marshfield Sprague, Miss Olive of Woodbury Marshfield Jan 1 2/2/1856
Lance, George of Marshfield Wormwood, Miss Carrie F. of Ryegate Peacham Oct 18 10/29/1859
Lang, Allec C. of Charleston Handy, Miss Angelia of Charleston Charleston Nov 18 12/6/1856
Laplant, John of Salem Brooks, Miss Harriet of Derby Salem April 9 5/14/1859
Laughlin, A. S. of Ryegate Young, Miss Sarah of Picton, N.S. Lowell, MA Aug 31 9/27/1857
Laughlin, N. K. of Ryegate Smith, Miss Jane A. of Ryegate Ryegate Sept 13 9/24/1859
Lavely, John of Westmore Counter, Miss Eliza of Burke East Burke Dec 10 12/26/1857
Lawrence, Charles of Montpelier Bagley, Miss Mary Jane of Craftsbury Craftsbury Jan 1 1/24/1857
Leavitt, D. of Walden Bodwell, Miss Lizzy H. of Greensboro E. Hardwick 1/23/1858
Leavitt, Jefferson T. of Wheelock Edwards, Miss Emma of Walden Walden March 13 3/26/1859
Lee, Arthur W. of St Johnsbury Works, Miss Pescovia of Waterford Waterford April 5 4/23/1859
Lee, Henry S. of St Johnsbury & Boston Clark, Miss Lenora F. of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury Ctr March 15 3/27/1858
Lee, Horace S. of St Johnsbury Bagley, Miss Ellen of St Johnsbury West Concord Oct 2 10/15/1859
Leet, Levi A. of Marshfield Addelon, Miss Ellen M. of Manchester Manchester, NH Jan 21 2/6/1858
Leighton, Ariel H. of Craftsbury Marsh, Miss Lucinda W. of Peacham Peacham Oct 17 10/30/1858
Leslie, George Esq. of Wells River Smith, Miss Anna D. of Thetford Thetford May 25 6/4/1859
Lewis, George B. of Littleton, NH Huntoon, Miss Helen K. of Littleton, NH Waterford 1/10/1857
Lewis, George D. of Littleton Mason, Miss Julia A. of Lyman, NH Littleton, NH July 19 8/8/1857
Lewis, Sumner W. of Concord Balch, Miss Almira A. of Lunenburgh West Concord Oct 9 11/19/1859
Livingston, Asa S. of Peacham Carr, Miss Betsey D. of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury Feb 13 2/23/1856
Locke, Dana of Irasburgh Snell, Miss Sarah of Derby Coventry Jan 12 2/12/1859
Locke, Sherburn of Barnston, CE Sanborn, Mrs. Emeline A. of Troy Troy Aug 2(0) 9/13/1857
Lockling, Jonathan P. of Lyndon Stevens, Miss Julia A. of Danville Lyndon Dec 16 1/8/1859
Lord, Nathaniel of Barton Forest, Miss Eliza J. of Sheffield Sutton Jan 9 2/21/1857
Lougee, Darius of Boston Marsh, Miss Eliza Tolman of Greensboro Greensboro Jan 1 1/10/1857
Lowell, Charles of Burke Burrington, Miss Almina L. of Lyndon Lyndon May 17 5/28/1859
Lunnie, Daniel of Waterford Johnston, Miss May of Waterford Waterford Sept 28 10/11/1856
Lyford, Horace W. of E. Montpelier Vincent, Miss Sarah R. of E. Montpelier E. Montpelier Sept 9 9/25/1858
Lyman, Timothy of Glover Wilson, Miss Sarah Ann of Nashua, NH St Johnsbury June 9 6/20/1857
Lynch, John W. of Danville Freeman, Miss Lizzie E. of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury Dec 3 12/19/1857
Lyon, Edson of Charleston Warren, Miss Betsey of Charleston Charleston June 12 6/28/1856
Lyons, James D.F. of Bath Gitchel, Miss Harriet M. of N. Haverhill N. Haverhill, NH Feb 11 3/6/1858
Macomber, Carlos of Greensboro Folsom, Miss Celinda of Greensboro Glover Feb 10 2/26/1859
Magoon, Israel P. of St Johnsbury Morse, Miss Betsey A. of Danville Danville Feb 28 3/6/1858
Mann, Edward C. of Calais Mower, Miss Susan R. of Calais Hardwick Dec 10 12/20/1856
Manuel, C. F. of Milwaukee, Wisc. Dickerman, Miss Mary J. of St. Johnsbury St Johnsbury May 21 6/7/1856
Marsh, David of Littleton Gaskel, Miss Augusta A. of Littleton Littleton, NH April 17 5/10/1856
Marsh, John of Peacham Wilson, Miss Eunice of Lowell, MA Peacham May 15 6/6/1857
Marsh, Simon of Morgan Whitehill, Miss Am(ira) Ann of Morgan Morgan July 15 8/16/1856
Marshall, Thomas W. of Lowell, MA Hunter, Miss Rosetta of Lyndon E. Burke ? Sept 17 10/10/1857
Marshall, Woodbury L. of Burke Watson, Miss Laurinda of Burke Sutton Sept 15 10/3/1857
Martin Ashbel of Peacham Wesson, Miss Hannah of Danville Danville Nov 5 11/21/1857
Martin, C. M. of Danville Sullaway, Miss Sarah J. of Wheelock Wheelock April 8 4/19/1856
Martin, Harmon M. of Danville Morrill, Miss Mary A. of Danville Danville 19th inst 8/23/1856
Mason, A. A. of Troy Sargent, Miss Martha of Sutton, C.E. North Troy July 1 8/7/1858
Mason, Russell of Boston Mullen, Miss Kate of Barnet St Johnsbury Ctr March 4 3/27/1858
Maxfield, James of Potton, CE Daggett, Miss Challany H. of Newport Newport Jan 5 1/24/1857
McClary, Michael of St Johnsbury Hogan, Miss Ann of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury May 22 6/4/1859
McCrea, William of Concord Babcock, Miss M. G. of Waterford West Concord Jan 27 2/19/1859
McCrillis, Fred of Marshfield Laird, Miss Sophia of Marshfield Montpelier Feb 4 2/27/1858
McDaniel, Willard of Barton Magoon, Miss Lovina of Barton Coventry March 8 3/26/1859
McFarland, Albert of Northumberland, NH Phelps, Miss Juliett of Lunenburgh Northumberland, NH April 27 5/16/1857
McGaffey, William H. Esq. of Lyndon Young, Miss Euseba of Kirby Kirby Jan 6 1/30/1858
McGregor, William Wallace of W. Concord Williamson, Miss Jane P. of W. Concord West Concord July 12 8/21/1858
McGuire, Hugh of Lowell Sorrill, Miss Orrilla of Westfield North Troy April 1 4/26/1856
McKinney, Solomon of Biddeford, ME Lake, Miss Asenath of North Troy North Troy Dec 27 1/23/1858
McLaughlin, Arthur Jr. of Peacham Orr, Miss Lucy Ann of Ryegate Peacham Nov 25 12/11/1858
McLean, David of Cabot Willey, Mrs. Margaret of Cabot Cabot March 12 3/29/1856
McLellan, Hiram of Glover Dwinell, Miss Emily A. of Glover St Johnsbury Ctr Oct 15 10/25/1856
McLeran, Alexander of Barnet Symes, Miss Lucinda J. of Robert Symes Ryegate March 30 4/17/1858
McLeran, James Somers, Caroline Barnet Jan 18 3/12/1859
McLeran, Robert of Barnet Laird, Miss Catharine of Peacham Peacham Jan 5 2/16/1856
McLeran, Robert of Brodhead, Wisc. Burnside, Miss Maria of Danville Danville March 29 4/3/1858
McMillan, Putnam D. of Danville Davis, Helen E. of Bliss N. Davis Esq. Danville May 6 5/15/1858
McSherry, John of Sutton Kennisson, Miss Metilda of Newark W. Charleston Nov 22 12/10/1859
Meader, Horace D. Esq. of Boston, MA Carbee, Miss Jane E. of Manchester, NH Newbury 1/19/1856
Meader, Horace H. of Danville Ellis, Miss Mandana of Woodbury Woodbury Dec 1 12/26/1857
Meader, Stephen V. of Danville Leighton, Miss Sarah L. of Danville Danville Feb 1 2/5/1859
Merriam, Charles R. of W. Concord Merriam, Miss Susan B. of Northumberland, NH Northumberland, NH Oct 30 11/13/1858
Merrill, George W. of Columbus City, Iowa Joslyn, Miss Sarah L. of South Hardwick S. Hardwick Dec 4 12/19/1857
Merrill, Hazen Esq. Eastman, Miss Miriam Peacham Feb 21 3/1/1856
Metcalf, Freeman G. of Irasburgh Parker, Miss Clarissa R of Irasburgh Irasburgh June 14 6/28/1856
Miles, Thomas of St Johnsbury Allen, Miss Sarah of Concord, NH St Johnsbury Ctr April 26 5/9/1857
Miller, A. J. of Barnet Kendall, Miss Louisa W. of Barnet Barnet June 8 7/3/1858
Miller, Emory S. of Westfield Farman, Miss Lois of Westfield Westfield Oct 10 10/29/1859
Miller, Henry of Coventry Mussey, Miss Alma of Coventry Coventry Dec 22 1/8/1859
Miller, Hugh G. of Ryegate Gibson, Miss Margaret H. of Ryegate Ryegate Jan 10 1/26/1856
Miller, Jeremiah Jr. of Providence Davis, Eliza of Samuel Davis Esq. of Wheelock Providence, RI June 17 7/24/1858
Miner, George F. of Littleton, NH Gleason, Mrs. Sophronia E. of Waterford West Concord Dec 3 12/19/1857
Miner, M. H. of Barnet Mason, Mrs. C. G. of Laconia, NH Passumpsic Oct 25 11/27/1858
Montague, Barnard of Lemington, Vt Sweeney, Miss Mary Jane of Lancaster Lancaster, NH April 5 5/17/1856
Montgomery, W. C. of Walden Giffin, Miss Emeline B. of Hardwick Walden July 14 7/30/1859
Moody, David M. of Charleston Moody, Elvira A. of Lebanon Lebanon, NH Oct 20 11/5/1859
Moody, Hiram of Barnet Harvey, Miss Mary L. of Barnet Barnet Jan 25 2/12/1859
Moody, Sylvester K. of Guildhall Keith, Miss Roxana L. of Guildhall Guildhall April 2 4/19/1856
Moore, B. N. of Albany Hyde, Miss Julia of Albany Albany Sept 22 10/22/1859
Moore, John A. of Danville Woodward, Miss Alma E. of Danville Danville Feb 24 2/28/1857
Moore, John N. of Bradleyvale, VT Moulton, Miss Lydia E. of Lancaster Lancaster, NH Jan 9 1/26/1856
Moore, Richard of Monroe Barney, Miss Mary Ann of Monroe Monroe, NH Sept 18 10/11/1856
Moore, Robert of Saugatuck, Mich Gill, Miss Mary Jane of McIndoe's McIndoe's Falls July 8 7/25/1857
Morgan, Charles of Barnston, CE Lund, Miss Louisa J. of E. Haven East Haven Aug 3 9/13/1856
Morrill, Abram of Danville & San Francisco Meder, Miss Sarah Ann of Danville Danville July 4 7/10/1858
Morrill, Charles E. of St Johnsbury Kirk, Miss Eliza E. of St Johnsbury Lyndon Feb 26 3/19/1859
Morrison, Gilmore of Barnet Knight, Miss Hannah E. of Ryegate Barnet Jan 12 2/6/1858
Morrison, Timothy of Groton Rhodes, Miss Sarah of Groton Groton Feb 19 3/7/1857
Morse, C. W. of North Troy Tibbets, Miss Louisa of Newport Newport Dec 31 1/23/1858
Morse, Frank A. of Danville Stevens, Miss Emilie A. of Danville Danville Dec 31 1/9/1858
Morse, Frank A. of Peacham Fillmore, Miss Lizzie of Portland, ME Boston June 2 6/19/1858
Morse, Franklin of Peacham Parker, Miss Emma A. of Ryegate Peacham May 12 5/28/1859
Morse, Lyman of West Concord Moulton, Miss Lucretia C. of W. Concord St Johnsbury Ctr Sept 25 10/11/1856
Morse, Marshall J. of Danville Fisher, Miss Lydia C. of Danville Danville Sept 9 9/13/1857
Morse, Porter of East Burke Newell, Miss Mary Jane of Sheffield Sutton Nov 3 11/22/1856
Morse, Seth of Concord Goodale, Mrs. Elsie R. of Cabot Concord Feb 3 2/13/1858
Morton, Solomon Babbitt, Miss Ellen M. of Charleston West Charleston Oct 17 12/10/1859
Mory, Willard Sunbury, Miss Maria J. Irasburgh Nov 7 11/20/1858
Moulton, Mark of Newark Bugbee, Miss Emeretta A. of Burke Sutton June 17 6/28/1856
Newell, Nathan T. of West Burke Porter, Miss Mary of West Burke East Burke Jan 16 2/5/1859
Newman, James M. of Barnet Flanders, Miss Elizabeth B. of Haverhill, NH Lunenburgh Sept 20? 10/10/1857
Newman, Lewis L. of Barnet Cheney, Miss Minerva A. of Lunenburgh Lunenburgh Sept 20 10/10/1857
Norris, Franklin G. of Salem Dowse, Jennette of Stratford Stratford, NH Jan 1 2/2/1856
Norris, Nathaniel of Newport Smith, Miss Roxana of Newport Newport Oct 28 11/22/1856
Norris, Samuel G. of St Johnsbury Wheeler, Miss Lucy M. of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury June 6 6/18/1859
Norris, Samuel H. of Hardwick Howe, Miss J. Ella of Benton, NH Danville Sept 9 9/18/1858
Norris, Samuel H. of Hardwick Howe, Miss J. Ella of Benton, NH Danville Sept 9 10/2/1858
Noyes, B. F. of Wheelock Woolley, Mary M. of late Rev. H. J. Woolley Derby Feb 27 5/24/1856
Noyes, John S. of Newport Huse, Miss Jerusha J. of Coventry West Derby Dec 15 1/8/1859
Noyes, Joseph A. of Groton Whitcher, Miss Emeline of Groton Groton April 27 5/24/1856
Noyes, Marcus A. Lee, Miss Julia A. of Barton Wheelock April 8 5/17/1856
Noyes, William B. of NYC Page, Miss Julia A. of St Johnsbury Janesville, Wisc Oct 16 10/30/1858
Nutting, Jonathan of E. Hardwick Bradley, Miss Emily of E. Hardwick E. Hardwick 1/23/1858
Nye, Horatio of Coventry McCurdy, Miss Elizabeth H. of Brownington Barton June 22 7/10/1858
Olcott, Henry of Lunenburgh Woodbury, Jane of St Johnsbury E. St Johnsbury Oct 21 11/20/1858
Otis, Stephen C. of Lyndon Clarke, Miss Sarah M. of Barnet Barnet Dec 22 12/31/1859
Packard, Charles Brown, Malvina Danville Feb 23 3/12/1859
Paddleford, Lorenzo L. of Peacham Gleason, Miss Jennie E. of Barnet Barnet Jan 1 1/12/1856
Paddock, Harvlin of St Johnsbury Hawes, Miss Mary L. of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury Sept 6 9/17/1859
Paddock, James Jr. of Craftsbury Cowles, Miss Sarah of Coventry Coventry Feb 18 3/14/1857
Paddock, John H. of Montpelier Fairbanks, Miss Julia of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury Feb 11 2/21/1857
Page, George of Glover Barker, Miss Jane of Albany Albany Feb 12 3/5/1859
Page, James W. of Burke Burpee, Miss Mary E. of Burke East Burke Nov 24 12/26/1857
Palmer, Willis of Barnet Tucker, Miss Hannah of Newbury Wells River July 19 8/8/1857
Parker, Abner R. of Newark Stanford, Miss Mianda A. of Burke East Burke Sept 20 11/20/1858
Parker, Edwin W. of St Johnsbury Lee, Miss Lois S. of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury March 2 3/15/1856
Parker, Ezra T. of St Johnsbury Hill, Miss Ellen A. of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury Oct 30 11/14/1857
Parker, Guy of Irasburgh Metcalf, Miss Georgeanna L. of Irasburgh Glover July 3 7/24/1858
Parker, Henry C. of Newark Stoddard, Miss Albina M. of Sutton East Burke Nov 23 12/4/1858
Parker, Isaac A. of Barton Landing Labaree, Miss Sarah A. of Barton Landing Glover Feb 18 3/8/1856
Parker, John S. of St Johnsbury Gilberts, Miss Cynthia T. of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury Oct 30 11/12/1859
Parker, Joseph H. of Lyndon Leavitt, Miss Judith of Sutton Sutton March 11 3/29/1856
Parker, William S. of Irasburgh Metcalf, Miss Hannah B. of Irasburgh Glover Dec 10 1/3/1857
Parks, Frank G. of St Johnsbury Webb, Miss Susan of Brandon, VT Mukwanago, Wisc 1/12/1856
Parks, George W. of Craftsbury Hodgden, Miss Frances A. of Craftsbury East Hardwick Aug 1 8/13/1859
Patten, George of Goshen Gore Utley, Miss Caroline S. F. of Goshen Gore Goshen Gore Dec 25 1/17/1857
Peavey, George W. of Barnston, C. E. Hart, Miss Cynthia of Newark Brighton Oct 5 11/5/1859
Peck, Francis E. of Wolcott Paine, Miss Mahala B. of Wolcott S. Hardwick Dec 3 12/19/1857
Peck, James W. Jr. of Troy Davis, Miss Harriet E. of Troy Troy Oct 31 11/20/1858
Peck, William E. of Passumpsic Hazeltine, Miss Josephine of Passumpsic Passumpsic Jan 6 1/23/1858
Peck, William H. of Danville Rollins, Miss Augusta E. of Danville Walden April 8 5/1/1858
Perkins, Norman of Walden Jennison, Miss Mary Ann of Walden Walden Feb 5 2/9/1856
Pettengill, George of Danville Cummings, Martha J. of Barnet Peacham March 10 3/26/1859
Phelps, James of Bethlehem Dexter, Miss Jane W. of Littleton Lisbon, NH Oct 31 11/19/1859
Phippen, Lucius A. of Lyndon Hadley, Mrs. Eleanor of Burke Burke March 23 4/10/1858
Pierce, Daniel W. Jr. of Derby Lathe, Miss Belinda B. of Salem Derby March 25 4/19/1856
Pierce, E. S. of Danville Huntress, Mrs. Maria of Danville Danville April 14 4/23/1859
Pike, Daniel of Concord Carpenter, Miss Caroline of Concord St Johnsbury Ctr Feb 24 3/7/1857
Pillsbury, Henry F. of West Burke Blake, Miss Ellen M. of Sutton Sutton March 6 3/19/1859
Pitkin, Levi W. of Calais Burnap, Miss Mary H. of Cabot Cabot Feb 3 3/7/1857
Pollard, William of McIndoe's Falls Worthing, Mrs. Mary of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury Nov 18 12/4/1858
Pope, Israel P. Capt., of Danville Babitt, Mrs. Maria of Danville Danville Nov 22 11/28/1857
Porter, Lewis C. of St Johnsbury Glines, Miss Annie W. of Lunenburgh Troy, NY Dec 25 2/12/1859
Porter, Luther C. of Danville Alexander, Miss Genevieve of Danville Danville Sept 11 9/20/1856
Porter, M. E. of Danville Hidden, Miss Hattie G. of Danville St Johnsbury Oct 30 11/6/1858
Powers, Joseph of Lunenburgh Dodge, Miss Orinda A. of Lunenburgh Lunenburgh March 30 4/16/1859
Powers, Moody Jr. of Wells River Whitehill, Miss Julia W. of Wells River Ryegate Dec 31 1/16/1858
Pratt, C. C. of Danville Dimond, Rosabell of late Hon. R. B. Dimond Lexington, Mich April 21 5/17/1856
Preston, Addison W. of Danville Hull, Miss Juliette of Lowell Lowell, MA Nov 25 12/11/1858
Preston, Henry C. of Marshfield Houston, Miss Selina M. of Thornton, NH Cabot Nov 17 12/17/1859
Priest, John of Irasburgh Priest, Mrs. Emorett of Irasburgh Newport Sept 5 9/25/1858
Pringle, A. B. of Ryegate Laughlin, Miss Julia A. of Ryegate Ryegate Sept 3 9/27/1857
Prouty, Alfred A. of Newport Metcalf, Miss Augusta A. of Irasburgh Albany Oct 20 11/14/1857
Pulsifer, Sidney of Peoria, IL West, Mrs. Diantha I. of Coventry Coventry 9/4/1858
Pulsifer, Sidney of Peoria, IL Cobb, Mrs. Diantha I. dau of Nath'l West Esq. Coventry Aug 19 9/25/1858
Quimby, B. Franklin of Lyndon Aldrich, Miss Arvilla M. of Lyndon Lyndon Dec 30 1/29/1859
Quimby, J. H. H. of St Johnsbury Hopkins, Miss Urania P. of Lyndon St Johnsbury Dec 29 1/10/1857
Rand, Edward D. of Littleton Stevens, Miss Joan H. of Littleton Littleton, NH Nov 10 11/29/1856
Rand, Gen. Isaac P. of Roxbury Urann, Mary St. Leger of Capt Richard Urann Dorchester, MA Jan 6 1/15/1859
Rand, George D. Crosman, Miss Martha J. St Johnsbury Oct 14 10/25/1856
Randall, Fernando of Glover Colby, Miss Elizabeth A. of Burke West Charleston Jan 1 1/12/1856
Randall, George H. of Albany Abbott, Miss Emma of Albany Glover March 15 4/23/1859
Randall, Horace of Glover Burrington, Miss Huldah L. of Lyndon Lyndon Jan 4 1/22/1859
Randall, J. W. of Ryegate Orr, Miss Elizabeth B. of Groton Groton Dec 8 12/27/1856
Randall, Lyman T. of Lyndon Phippen, Miss Delia G. of Lyndon Sutton March 9 3/27/1858
Randall, Parley of Greensboro Stevenson, Miss Jennett of Greensboro Greensboro July 11 8/9/1856
Rawdon, Horace L. of Craftsbury Grow, Miss Jane of Craftsbury Craftsbury Feb 13 3/22/1856
Ray, Rev. B. F. of Barnet Cargill, Miss S. S. of Lancaster Lancaster, NH Aug 13 8/30/1856
Renfrew, Nelson H. of Peacham Bruce, Miss Helen of Peacham Peacham June 16 6/27/1857
Renfrew, William of Peacham Willey, Miss Mary A. of Peacham Peacham Nov 6 11/19/1859
Richards, Julius M. of Plainfield Kidder, Miss Roxa of Plainfield St Johnsbury July 27 8/7/1858
Richardson, Charles P. of Waterford Moore, Miss Kate L. of Northumberland, NH Waterford Dec 12 12/26/1857
Richardson, D. N. of Davenport, Iowa Darling, Miss Jennette of Groton, Vt Groton April 15 5/1/1858
Richardson, Thomas B. of Manchester, NH Cooper, Miss Maria of Wilmington, NY Peacham Nov 24 12/11/1858
Ringley, James of Springfield, IL Gleason, Miss Alice H. of Barnet Barnet Sept 17 10/4/1856
Ripley, John A. of St Johnsbury Cheney, Miss Rhoda B. of Waterford St Johnsbury May 12 6/7/1856
Rivers, Rhoderick of Newport Norris, Miss Salana of Newport Newport Nov 7 11/20/1858
Robb, James of Racine, NY Whipple, Miss Mercy N. of Sutton Waterford Jan 30 2/20/1858
Roberts, Osmore O., M.D. of Milford, NH Eastman, Emelie E. of Abial Eastman of Danville Littleton, NH May 21 6/6/1857
Robinson, Egbert H. Esq. of Charleston Lyon, Miss Mary C. of Boston Boston May 12 5/29/1858
Rogers, George Esq. of Cabot Harris, Miss Phebe D. of Danville Danville Feb 7 2/16/1856
Rogers, Napoleon B. of Cabot Lyford, Miss Lydia of Cabot Cabot June 24 7/17/1858
Rogers, Russell K. of Newbury Walbridge, Miss Clara B. of Peacham San Francisco Aug 9 10/11/1856
Rogers, Samuel M. of Derby Downey, Rosillar F. of Guildhall Guildhall March 27 4/17/1858
Root, Frederick W. of Westmore Gilfillan, Miss Louisa A. of Westmore Lyndon Center Dec 28 1/29/1859
Rosebrook, Asley W. of Guildhall Marden, Miss Martha J. of Guildhall Guildhall Sept 29 11/20/1858
Ross, Royal M. of Waterford Cook, Miss Martha C. of Glover Greensboro Dec 15 12/25/1858
Rowell, Chandler F. of Coventry Fisher, Miss Eliza A. of Coventry Coventry May 9 7/24/1858
Rowell, Henry of Troy Sanborn, Miss Almira of Troy North Troy June 10 8/2/1856
Rurwin, John of Barton Beattie, Miss Elizabeth of Barton Barton Jan 9 2/19/1859
Rusleau, Edward of Montreal, CE York, Miss Martha of Northfield Barnet Nov 7 11/21/1857
Russell, Lyman of Danville Hawkins, Miss Mary A. of Danville Danville March 12 3/15/1856
Russell, Samuel of Lyndon Chase, Miss Mary Ann of Littleton Littleton, NH Nov 17 12/11/1858
Sanborn, Albert J. of Barton Knapp, Miss Mary J of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury Nov 2(6) 12/17/1859
Sanborn, Elisha Willard, Miss Mary C. Lyndon Jan 2 1/22/1859
Sanborn, Hiram A. of Peacham Varnum, Miss Hannah P. of Peacham Peacham Nov 18 12/4/1858
Sanders, Daniel of Charleston Everett, Miss Julia A. of Charleston Glover March 21 4/11/1857
Sanger, T., MD of Hardwick Kneeland, Miss Ianthia C. of Bradley Vale Bradley Vale Oct 29 11/15/1856
Santy, Edward W. of Irasburgh Priest, Miss Prudence M. of Irasburgh Glover Aug 14 9/4/1858
Sargeant, Aaron of Barton Gould, Mrs. Hannah F. of Sheffield Glover 25th ult 5/29/1858
Sargent, Cyrus of St Johnsbury ________Miss ___ of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury Ctr Oct 3 10/24/1857
Sargent, Jacob of Potten, CE Norris, Miss Matilda of Newport Newport June 23 7/12/1856
Sargent, John F. of St Johnsbury Houghton, Miss Lavina of Lyndon St Johnsbury Ctr Dec 31 1/16/1858
Sartwell, Charles Knapp, Miss Sarah W. Sheffield Nov 16 12/12/1857
Sau(ler)s, William of St Johnsbury Bonett, Miss Girzitelia of St J. St Johnsbury Dec 16 12/27/1856
Saunders, D. J. W. F. of W. Charleston Everett, Mrs. Julia A. of W. Charleston Glover Feb 24 3/14/1857
Savory, David of Barre Claflin, Miss Aseneth of Marshfield Plainfield May 13 6/18/1859
Scales, Albert C. of Danville Ladd, Miss Adelaide Victoria of Danville Danville Oct 6 10/15/1859
Scott, Lucius P. of Winchester, NH Scott, Miss Sylvania of Winchester, NH Barton Nov 1 12/11/1858
Scott, M. L., MD of Glover Worthington, Miss Sarah M. of Irasburgh Irasburgh June 2 6/13/1857
Scribner, J. G. of Montpelier Cole, Miss Sarah G. of Walden Derby Line Oct 12 10/23/1858
Scruton, Charles S. of Newbury Burt, Miss Julianna of Monroe, NH Peacham Nov 25 12/11/1858
Seaver, Salina D. of Wilton IL Patterson, Miss Janette W. of Craftsbury Craftsbury Feb 7 3/22/1856
Seavey, Stephen C. of Brownington Richmond, Abbe L. of Brownington Barton Oct 17 10/30/1858
Severance, Chandler of St J. E. Chapman, Miss Sophronia of ST J. E. ST J. E. March 18 3/28/1857
Shattuck, Albert W. of Danville Munger, Miss Kate of Clinton, Wisc. Allen Grove, Wisc. May 18 6/13/1857
Shaw, Joseph B. of Ohio Hibbard, Miss Rebecca P. of Bath Bath, NH May 13 6/14/1856
Shedd, John H. of Hardwick Bliss, Miss Laura A. of E. Montpelier Montpelier Dec 5 1/5/1856
Sheldon, Collins of N. Danville Batchelder, Miss Sarah R. of N. Danville Danville March 29 4/2/1859
Shepard, Nelson Jordan, Mrs. Sarah Coventry Dec 2 1/5/1856
Sheppard, Charles Esq. of Springfield, Missouri Dow, Miss Lucy Ann of Walden Walden Nov 5 11/15/1856
Sherman, B. of Lisbon, NH Southworth, Miss Pamelia of Concord Concord July 7 7/16/1859
Sherry, J. W. of Lowell Warner, Miss Mariah S. of Lowell Lowell July 11 8/7/1858
Shurburne, Martin Leonard, Miss S. Almedia Glover June 1 6/26/1858
Shurtleff, Abial of Walden Patterson, Miss Rachel R. of Hardwick Hardwick July 6 7/11/1857
Sibley, E. R. of Concord, NH Hale, Miss Ellen E. Wells River Sept 28 10/29/1859
Silsby, William H. of Westmore French, Miss Sophronia J. of Newark Lyndon Dec 31 1/8/1859
Silver, Albert A. of Bloomfield Jenne, Miss Sarah W. of Derby Derby 10/17/1857
Silver, Albert of Montpelier Bell, Miss Louise E. of Hardwick Johnson March 20 4/10/1858
Simpson, Jesse of Sheffield Gray, Miss Sarah of Sheffield Sutton Dec 26 1/9/1858
Smith, Aaron of Victory Ware, Miss Harriet A. of Lisbon, NH Victory June 11 8/13/1859
Smith, Abram Hall, Miss Matilda of Hardwick Lyman, NH July 1 8/15/1857
Smith, Asa F. of New England, MA Miller, Carrie B. of St Johnsbury Passumpsic Aug 29 9/17/1859
Smith, Daniel of St Johnsbury Graves, Miss Caroline F. of Lyndon St Johnsbury Ctr. Nov 12 11/28/1857
Smith, Geo. C. of Burke Newhall, Mary Lizzie of Newbury Newbury 13th inst 8/30/1856
Smith, Ira H. of Irasburgh Gibbs, Miss Delia C. of Irasburgh Irasburgh Sept 13 10/2/1858
Smith, John C. of Victory Willson, Miss Corrolina of Victory Victory April 7? 5/9/1857
Smith, John H. of Wheelock Sullaway, Miss Sabra L. of Wheelock Wheelock 16th inst 5/29/1858
Smith, John Jr. of Concord Wilson, Miss A. Jennie of Guildhall Lancaster, NH Nov 7 11/26/1859
Smith, John S. of Irasburgh Kenneson, Miss Sarah A. of Irasburgh Irasburgh Dec 8 12/31/1859
Smith, Joseph H. of Newark Parker, Miss Sophia W. of Newark E. Burke March 11 4/4/1857
Smith, Josiah D. of Newark Parker, Miss Ann E. of Newark East Burke May 26 7/3/1858
Smith, N. S. of Charleston Sullaway, Miss Lucy of Wheelock Wheelock May 31 6/13/1857
Smith, Paul of Monroe, NH Stevens, Miss Frances of Waterford Waterford June 10 7/5/1856
Smith, William C. of Cabot McLean, Miss Kate of Cabot Cabot Nov 5 11/22/1856
Smith, William of Mt. Pleasant, Iowa Fuller, Miss Flora A. of Sutton Sutton Dec 12 12/27/1856
Snow, Isaac of Randolph Curtis, Miss Roxanna of St Johnsbury W. Randolph, MA 12/31/1859
Somers, Alexander B. of Barnet Furgerson, Miss Jennette of Barnet Barnet Nov 5 1/9/1858
Somers, D. C. of Danville Redman, Miss Belle of San Francisco San Francisco April 21 6/4/1859
Somers, William J. of San Francisco & Danville Burbank, Katie of G. A. Burbank Esq. of Danville Danville July 28 7/31/1858
Soper, Lafayette of St J & Plattsburgh, NY Winn, Miss Phebe P. of Danville Morristown Feb 11 2/27/1858
Spaulding, John F. of N. Spencer, MA Rowell, Miss Augusta A. of Waterford Waterford May 28 6/13/1857
Spaulding, Oliver T. of Waterford Hazeltine, Miss Mary Minerva of Barnet Passumpsic Jan 7 1/23/1858
Spencer, E. V. B. of Marshfield York, Miss Caroline of Marshfield Cabot May 18 6/14/1856
Spencer, Silas of Marshfield Pike, Miss Jane of Marshfield Marshfield Jan 8 2/2/1856
Stanford, Jonathan of Irasburgh Stiles, Miss Clara C. of Albany Albany Jan 8 2/2/1856
Stanley, James of Monroe, NH Byron, Miss Julia E. of Maidstone Maidstone Oct 28 11/14/1857
Stanton, Erastus A. of N. Danville Drew, Miss Sarah J. of N. Danville Danville March 3 3/13/1858
Stanton, John A. of North Danville Wells, Miss Rossie A. of North Danville Danville Sept 16 9/27/1857
Stark, A. B. of St Johnsbury Carr, Miss Celia S. of Waterford Waterford July 1 7/17/1858
Stearns, George W. of St Johnsbury Sherman, Miss Rumina R. of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury April 21 5/3/1856
Stearns, William H. of St Johnsbury Brown, Miss Catharine L. of Kirby St Johnsbury Ctr Jan 14 1/24/1857
Steele, James of Stanstead, CE Johnson, Miss Ruth F. of Newark W. Concord May 26 6/6/1857
Stevens, Albert of Danville Dole, Miss Adelia E. of Danville Dec 31 1/9/1858
Stevens, Moses A. of Danville Daniels, Miss Delia S. of Danville St Johnsbury Ctr. Dec 2 12/12/1857
Stevens, X. C. of Barnet Hovey, Miss Elizabeth of Barnet Barnet March 25 4/3/1858
Stevenson, William of Cabot Walbridge, Miss Louisa M. of Cabot Cabot March 27 4/12/1856
Stickney, Nelson 2d of Lyman, NH Stickney, Laurette M. of Lyman, NH Waterford Jan 14 1/29/1859
Stiles, Milo B. of Albany Smalley, Miss Emeline L. of Albany Albany Nov 27 12/17/1859
Stillings, Samuel H. of Chicopee, MA Hadlock, Miss Patience U. of Jay North Troy June 18 7/12/1856
Stimson, Ashbel A. Morse, Miss Emeline C. Craftsbury March 18 4/5/1856
Stimson, James Jr. of Barton Hull, Miss Aurilla of Westfield Westfield June 29 7/19/1856
Stoddard, Josiah W. of Waterford Willey, Miss Philoma A. of Shipton Shipton, CE March 15 4/2/1859
Stone, C. M. Fairbanks, Sarah of Hon. Erastus Fairbanks St Johnsbury May 4 5/15/1858
Stone, Hiram O. of Hardwick Lowell, Miss Susan of Hardwick Hardwick Nov 24 12/10/1859
Stone, L. L. of Waterbury Mathews, Miss Margaret Jane of McIndoe Falls McIndoe Falls Jan 27 2/6/1858
Story, George R. of Victory Shaw, Miss Melinda H. of Peacham Victory May 27 6/12/1858
Straw, Charles A. J. of Pittsfield Leighton, Miss Betsey D. of Danville Pittsfield, NH Jan 20 4/3/1858
Streeter, S. C. of Charleston Stoddard, Miss Ellen E. of Charleston Charleston Jan 1 2/2/1856
Streeter, William of Lisbon, NH Wheeler, Miss Samantha of Danville Nashua, NH Nov 13 12/6/1856
Strout, Bennett P. of Fryburg, NH Woodruff, Miss Abbie of Burke Burke Oct 8 10/25/1856
Stuart, Job E. of Wolcott Hall, Miss A. Marcella of Wolcott Greensboro Jan 26 2/6/1858
Sweaney, Adams A. of Walden Jenny, Miss Kate R. of Walden Walden Nov 3 11/19/1859
Sweat, L. L. of Newport Kirby, Miss Ann E. of Sutton, CE North Troy June 14 7/26/1856
Sweetzer, Francis of Sutton Campbell, Miss Martha A. of Sutton Sutton Oct 12 10/25/1856
Sweney, Amos R. of Walden Kenney, Miss Laura J. of Walden Walden June 15 6/21/1856
Switser, Charles of Sutton Scruton, Miss Asenath of Sheffield Sutton April 2 4/23/1859
Symes, William J. of Ryegate Anderson, Miss Merriam of Barnet Barnet March 4 3/21/1857
Taisey, Daniel of St Johnsbury & Groton Latto, Miss Isabella J. of Ryegate Ryegate Jan 1 1/17/1857
Taplin, G. H. of St Johnsbury Dearth, Miss Mary Jane of Danville Danville Oct 13 10/22/1859
Taylor, Benjamin F. of Danville Dunsyre, Mrs. Almira H. of Danville Danville April 16 4/25/1857
Taylor, David of Stanstead Huckins, Miss Mary Jane of Stanstead Stanstead, CE Dec 22 1/16/1858
Taylor, J. B. of Sugar Hill Elliot, Miss Sarah E. of Bath Bath, NH July 27 8/23/1856
Taylor, Lyman of Westfield Baily, Miss Sarah of Troy North Troy July 18 8/22/1857
Tenney, John of Albany Washburn, Miss Susan of Guildhall Guildhall Jan 3 2/2/1856
Thayer, Asa L. Donahue, Miss Margaret Victory May 19 6/4/1859
Thayer, Charles H. of St Johnsbury Randall, Miss Aletha of St Johnsbury Barton April 28 6/18/1859
Thayer, Rev. W. W. of St Johnsbury Fairbanks, Mrs. Almira T. of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury Sept 4 9/27/1857
Thomas, M. J. of St Johnsbury Barker, Miss Amy Ann of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury Nov 8 11/21/1857
Thompson, A. B. MD of Barnet Wallace, Miss Nancy N. of Barnet Barnet Oct 15 10/31/1857
Thompson, Daniel of St Johnsbury Armington, Miss Olive A. of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury May 16 5/28/1859
Thompson, John of Worcester, MA Greenbank, Miss Susan of Danville Windsor 7/12/1856
Thompson, Osmore of North Danville Kelsey, Miss Betsey of North Danville South Wheelock Feb 9 2/27/1858
Thompson, Stephen of Lunenburgh Carby, Miss Caroline M. of Lunenburgh Lunenburgh 4/4/1857
Tibbetts, M. R. of Newport Leonard, Miss Hannah A. of Malone, NY Newport Oct 6 10/29/1859
Tibbetts, William M. of Sutton Willey, Miss Hannah B. of Sutton West Concord July 4 7/17/1858
Tilden, George of Barnet Presby, Miss Mary E. of Barnet Passumpsic June 25 7/19/1856
Tilton, Austin J. of Sutton Caswell, Miss Abbie Jane of Sutton Sutton Nov 24 12/31/1859
Tilton, C. H. of Waterford Ball, Miss Caroline A. of Concord St Johnsbury Ctr Dec 27 1/12/1856
Titus, Henry J. of Jay Percy, Miss Martha L. of Jay Jay May 29 6/11/1859
Tolman, Henry S. Esq. of Greensboro Jackson, Miss Martha A. of Greensboro Greensboro Nov 10 11/20/1858
Tolman, Riley S. of Craftsbury Thompson, Miss Mary A. of Glover Greensboro Nov 8 11/22/1856
Town, John P. of St Johnsbury Ide, Miss Martha E. of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury June 8 6/19/1858
Trull, David of Burke Jenness, Miss Cornelia of Burke Lyndon April 8 4/19/1856
Trumbull, Leonard W. of Lyndon Foster, Mrs. Julia M. P. of St Johnsbury Lyndon March 30 4/19/1856
Tucker, Samuel of Corinth Conant, Miss Rovilla P. of Peacham Peacham Feb 20 3/13/1858
Tull, Thomas J. of Baltimore Warner, Miss Caroline E. of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury Dec 1(4) 12/27/1856
Turner, William Humphrey, Miss Jane P. St Johnsbury Ctr Dec 21 1/1/1859
Tuttle, Edwin White, Miss Ruth Newbury March 12 5/16/1857
Tuttle, John S. of Farringfor, CT Bemis, Annie G. of Alonzo Bemis Esq. of Westmore Westmore Jan 3 1/15/1859
Twombly, William B. of Brownington Currier, Miss Emeline M. of Brownington Barton May 21 6/19/1858
Underhill, Freeman of Cabot Scales, Miss Louisa J. of Danville Danville Jan 7 1/17/1857
Underhill, John S. of Charleston Barney, Miss Elenor M. of Charleston Charleston 20th ult 4/5/1856
Underwood, Horace of W. Concord Chase, Miss Permelia of W. Concord St Johnsbury Ctr Jan 2 1/19/1856
Utley, William J. of Goshen Gore Davison, Miss Abigail H. of Goshen Gore Goshen Gore Oct 22 12/6/1856
Uttin, William of Derby Hitchcock, Miss Angeline A. of Hatley, C. E. Lyndon April 7 4/23/1859
Vanriper, Gerrit of Geneva, NY Warner, Miss Mary J. of Hardwick Hardwick Oct 5 10/15/1859
Varney, (Thomas) J. of Barton Dean, Miss Lizzie M. of Barton St Johnsbury Dec (5) 12/24/1859
Varney, John W. of North Danville Roberts, Miss Calista D. of North Danville St Johnsbury Aug 2 8/7/1858
Wadleigh, B. F. of Concord Chase, Elvira C. of Elmore Chase Esq of Concord West Concord Jan 6 2/12/1859
Wakefield, A. W. of Lowell, VT Roberts, Miss Eliza E. of Waterville Fletcher Dec 6 1/12/1856
Wakefield, Benjamin of Lyndon Gage, Mrs. Ruth of Danville Lyndon March 1 3/13/1858
Wakefield, O. P. of Lyndon Trull, Miss Philura N. of Lyndon Lyndon Aug 12 8/15/1857
Walker, George B. of Lyndon Whipple, Miss Mary Jane of Lyndon Lyndon Sept 14 10/10/1857
Wallace, William of Green Mountain Brock, Miss Henrietta E. of Green Mountain Lafayette, Iowa Dec 25 1/10/1857
Walter, Silas of Burke Coe, Miss Luvia U. of Steuben, Indiana East Burke Nov 14 12/4/1858
Ward, Hiram of St Johnsbury Libby, Miss Clara C. of Danville St Johnsbury Ctr July 7 7/25/1857
Wark, Andrew of St Johnsbury Jackson, Miss Fanny of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury Nov 8 11/26/1859
Warner, Joseph H. of Irasburgh Hadlock, Miss Mary Ann of Danville Irasburgh Feb 8 2/23/1856
Warren, Alvah of Charleston Curtis, Miss Elvira L. of St Johnsbury Manchester Oct 19 12/4/1858
Warren, Lorenzo of W. Boylston, MA Colby, Miss Amanda M. of Burke Sutton July 2 7/18/1857
Warren, Nathaniel of St Johnsbury Chaplin, Mrs. Laura of Concord West Concord Dec 11 12/31/1859
Warren, Rev. D. of Lowell Scott, Mrs. Hannah L. of Fairfax Westford Dec 16 2/2/1856
Waters, Noah B. of Stratford, NH Gaskill, Miss Sarah A. of Sutton Sutton Feb 16 3/6/1858
Watson, John of Derby Day, Miss Eveline M. of Coventry Derby Dec 2 1/5/1856
Watts, B. F. of St Johnsbury Hutchinson, Miss Clara F. of Nelson Nelson, NH March 5 3/22/1856
Watts, Charles Esq. of Monticello, IL Spencer, Miss Lodoskey A. of Peacham Peacham Nov 22 12/4/1858
Watts, William W. of Macon, IL Burbank, Miss Mary of Irasburgh Irasburgh ? 12/31/1859
Waugh, Wilber C. of Greensboro Weatherbee, Mrs. Martha of N. Haverhill N. Haverhill, NH March 7 5/8/1858
Webber, R. N. MD of Richmond, CE Wyman, Ellen of Benj. Wyman of Stanstead Stanstead, CE Oct 14 11/1/1856
Webber, Rev. G. N. Fairbanks, Charlotte of Mr. T. Fairbanks St Johnsbury May 4 5/15/1858
Weeks, Charles M. Wilmot, Miss Jane K. Lyndon Sept 3 11/7/1857
Weeks, Hiram Esq. of St Johnsbury Ctr. Lord, Harriet of P.C. Lord Esq. of New Ireland,CE Wanpaca, Wisc Sept 7 10/25/1856
Weeks, Hiram Esq. of St Johnsbury Ctr. Lord, Harriet of C.P. Lord Esq. of New Ireland,CE Wanpaca, Wisc Sept 7 11/8/1856
Weeks, Merrill A. of Danville McLellan, Miss Ellen of Danville Danville last Wed 3/19/1859
Weeks, William of Walden Eastman, Miss Sarah of Danville & Littleton, NH Danville 3d inst 3/12/1859
Welch, Aaron of Ryegate Gibson, Miss Elizabeth of Ryegate Ryegate April 2 4/12/1856
Welch, O. H. of St Johnsbury Gordon, Miss Mary A. of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury Nov 25 12/6/1856
Welsh, William of Peacham Conway, Catharine of Comelin, Wexford, Ire. Barnet Sept 5 9/17/1859
West, William W. of Peacham Gerry, Miss Elvira E. of Cabot Cabot Jan 1 1/17/1857
Wheatley, Alpha S. of Woodbury Hidden, Violet E. of Gen. William Hidden Craftsbury Jan 1 1/17/1857
Wheaton, Thaddeus of Bradley Vale Young, Miss Rebecca Ann of E. St J. St Johnsbury May 1 5/10/1856
Wheeler, Harvey C. of Peacham Forsaith, Miss Zilphia B. of Concord West Concord Sept 18 10/1/1859
Wheeler, Horace H. of St Johnsbury Hurlbert, Miss Malona P. of Waterford Waterford Oct 1 10/17/1857
Wheeler, James L. of Danville Clifford, Miss Fanny of Barnet Barnet Sept 16 10/4/1856
Wheeler, Rewel of West Derby Hammond, Miss Julia W. of West Derby West Derby Sept 26 10/22/1859
White, James D. of St Johnsbury Beauman, Miss Clarissa of Lyman, NH St Johnsbury E. July 3 7/26/1856
White, Melvin of Burke Phippin, Miss Melissa E. of Lyndon Lyndon May 15 6/4/1859
White, Rev. Charles Y. of Rock Stream, NY Child, Miss Ann Maria of Derby Derby Sept 4 9/27/1856
Whitehill, Abraham A. of Groton Whitcher, Miss Jane A. of Walden East Hardwick June 23 7/2/1859
Whitehill, Archibald of Ryegate Maclam, Elizabeth of Ryegate Ryegate March 10 4/2/1859
Whitehill, Calvin K. of Ryegate Cox, Miss Phebe Jane of Ryegate Peacham Nov 9 12/4/1858
Whitehill, Pe(u)en C. of Peacham Pearson, Miss Sarah Eliza of Rev. Ora Pearson Peacham Feb 25 3/6/1858
Whittier, D. B. of Chicago Pope, Miss Fanny M. of Danville Chicago, IL Sept 8 9/25/1858
Whittier, Sylvester of Cabot Cutler, Miss Emily P. of Danville Danville April 18 4/24/1858
Willey, Lyrias B. of Sutton French, Miss Sophia S. of Glover Barton Nov 24 12/11/1858
Williams, Joel Jr. of Derby Perkins, Miss Adaline of Derby Derby 29th ult 5/29/1858
Wilmot, R. R. of Wheelock Shattuck, Mrs. Jennette of Derby Barton April 2 5/10/1856
Wilson, Royal of Craftsbury Clark, Miss Catharine L. of Greensboro Greensboro June 9 6/20/1857
Wing, Willard C. of Lyndon Knapp, Miss Gabrielle of Lyman Lyman, NH April 27 5/15/1858
Winslow, Loren P. of Waterford Lawrence, Miss Hattie P. of Waterford St Johnsbury Dec 3 12/19/1857
Winslow, Romeo W. of Walden Dutton, Miss Rozella O. of Hardwick Hardwick March 13 7/5/1856
Wishart, David W. of St Johnsbury Ladd, Miss Mary M. Burke Feb 22 3/19/1859
Wiswell, Dr. S. L. of Hydepark Crosby, Seraphine J. of O. Crosby Esq. Hardwick Oct 7 10/25/1856
Witherell, Thomas J. of Jay Clough, Miss Lorain F. of Lyman Lyman, NH Jan 14 2/2/1856
Wood, Benjamin C. of Kirby Gilson, Miss Martha A. of Barnet Barnet Jan 9 1/26/1856
Wood, Harvey L. of Marshfield Spencer, Miss Lucy M. of Marshfield Marshfield July 20 8/16/1856
Wood, Willard of Kirby Fairbanks, Miss Diana D. of Newark Kirby Jan 2(1) 2/6/1858
Woodruff, G. W. of Burke Bemis, Miss Octavia D. of Burke Charleston Nov 5 11/22/1856
Woodruff, Rev. L. N. of Gaysville & Glover May, Miss Eva of Pittsfield Pittsfield, MA March 24 4/23/1859
Woodward, H. C. of Concord Robinson, Miss Marrion M. of Troy Troy Aug 29 9/11/1858
Woodward, James L. of Peacham Goss, Miss Mary F. of Peacham Danville Jan 13 1/22/1859
Worcester, Albert of Greensboro Babbitt, Leonora W. of A. C. Babbitt Esq. Greensboro Dec 13 12/25/1858
Wormwood, Daniel of Groton Randall, Miss Nancy E. of Topsham Groton Nov 20 12/6/1856
Wright, Alanson of E. ST Johnsbury Fry, Miss Adaline G. of W. Concord St Johnsbury Ctr Jan 1 1/19/1856
Wright, Arthur of St Johnsbury Harris, Miss Ellen M. of Thetford Lunenburgh Sept 19 10/10/1857
Wright, J. C. of St Johnsbury McFarland, Miss Jane of Lunenburgh Concord Jan 3 1/17/1857
Wright, Moses of St Johnsbury McGaffey, Miss Emily of St Johnsbury St Johnsbury July 5 7/17/1858
Wright, Walter of St Johnsbury Ctr. Bartlett, Miss Hannah C. of Waterford Waterford Jan 13 1/24/1857
Wylie, William of Glover Gilmore, Miss Catharine of Glover Glover March 27 4/18/1857
Young, James J. of Woodbury Dexter, Miss Alvira of Barnet Lisbon, NH Jan 28 2/27/1858
Youngman, Nicholas of Barnet Merrill, Miss Phebe of Danville Danville Jan 18 1/24/1857

Copyright ©           All Rights Reserved

Last edited on
---